visl

by Vince Greco, VISL President

December 26, 2013, Victoria (ISN) – Allstar rosters – All categories – games Saturday Jan 11/2014 @ Hampton Park.

Division 4 VISL All-Stars

  • Ammar Alwadani – Nanaimo Stallions
  • Brendan Andrews – Gorge Us-Guys
  • Paul Arnold – SFFC Teambus.ca
  • Clayton Bodkyn – Castaways Invicta
  • Joey Drolet – Vic West Casuals
  • James Entwistle – SFFC Campus Honda
  • Adrian Gagliani – SFFC Crush
  • Nicolas Graham – Fernwood Town
  • Bill Heaton – Zgoda Juniors
  • Mark Howarth – Gorge Us-Guys
  • Sandy Hutchinson – SFFC Campus Honda
  • Andrew Lisson – Zgoda Juniors
  • Al Nguyen – Fernwood Town
  • Nicholas Poole – Fernwood Town
  • Jeff Roberts – SFFC Campus Honda
  • Trevor Robertson – SFFC Campus Honda
  • Kevin Shelswell – Mainstream Canada Young Masters

Staff

  • Ian Bush – SFFC Campus Honda
  • Kai Dowling – SFFC Campus Honda
  • Jedi Gordon – SFFC Campus Honda

vs

U-21 VISL All-Stars

  • Cole Benoit – U18 Storm
  • Jeff Broughton – Saanich Fusion Team 1
  • Grayson Chalifoux – U17 Upper Island Riptide
  • Mason Chang – Victoria Highlanders Prospects
  • Niko Cristante – U17 Upper Island Riptide
  • Alexander Curtis – Bays United
  • Isayah Deenshaw – Lakehill
  • Giordano De Paolis – Westcastle United
  • Andrew Fitzpatrick – Prospect Lake Lakers FC
  • Yanick Fortier – Gorge FC
  • Jyotish Khanna – Victoria Highlanders Prospects
  • Keegan Lang – Mid Isle Highlanders
  • Anthony Pascuzzi – Prospect Lake Lakers FC
  • Blaze Roberts – Mid Isle Highlanders
  • Jeff Travis – Mid Isle Highlanders
  • Josh Vanderhorst – U18 Storm
  • Morgan Varley – Gorge FC
  • Dylan Vickerman – Bays United
  • Hamish Walde – Victoria Highlanders Prospects
  • Iain Wilson – Westcastle United

Staff

  • Jamie Ackinclose – Gorge FC
  • Doug Buchanan – Gorge FC
  • Ross Girvin – Gorge FC
  • Steve Legg – Gorge FC

Officials

  • Nathan Bird
  • Danny Hood
  • Kevin Parsons

Saturday Jan 11/2014 – 10 am

————————————————————-

Masters All-Stars – VISL

  • Jamie Ackinclose – Gorge FC
  • Dan Aune – GH Old School
  • Leigh Campbell – Vantreights
  • Nando Dunic – UVic
  • Kevin James – Gorge FC
  • Roger Kwan – Prospect Lake
  • Ryan Laughey – Vic West
  • Geevan Manhass – GH Old School
  • Darren McAdams – UVic
  • Chris McDonald – Gorge
  • Jason Owen – UVic
  • Brad Peterson – Nanaimo
  • Mike Pettigrew – Nanaimo
  • Tom Roach – Gorge FC
  • Scott Samuelson – GH Old School
  • Brad Smith – Gorge B
  • Blair Spence – Vantreights
  • Rich Turner – Nanaimo
  • Andrew Tuttle – Westcastle
  • Todd Vass – Nanaimo

Staff

  • JJ Atterbury – Gorge FC Backfit
  • Bruce Cafferky – Gorge FC Backfit
  • Scott Longpre – Gorge FC Backfit

vs

Masters All-Stars – FVSL

  • Geoff Ayi-Bonte – Coastal FC Peace Arch
  • Maninder Badyal – SFC Temple Utd
  • Raminder Badyal – SFC Temple Utd
  • Mike Baldwin – Langley Utd Athletics
  • Ryan Canavor – Coastal FC Peace Arch
  • Shin Dinza – SFC Temple Utd
  • Mike Evans – Coastal FC Peace Arch
  • Kevan Gaull – North Delta SC Rangers
  • Stu Gray – Newport Rangers FC
  • Colin Grier – Poco FC Dominion
  • Ian Johston – North Delta SC Rangers
  • Dave Morris – SFC Temple Utd
  • Jay Newcomb – Langley Utd Athletics
  • Sean Patterson – Langley Utd Athletics
  • Andreas Pylarinos – North Delta SC Rangers
  • Jackson Reeve – Coastal FC Peace Arch
  • Kevin Schulze – Coastal FC Peace Arch
  • Lucas Serres – North Delta SC Rangers
  • Jamie Shannon – SFC Temple Utd
  • Sandro Tassone – North Delta SC Rangers
  • Cliff Vaghy – Newport Rangers FC
  • Cam Willmets – NextLevel Rapids

Staff

  • Dave Hleucka
  • Shawn Hurren
  • John Collins
  • Thomas Mills

Officials

  • Danny Greco
  • Kevin Tupper
  • Mark Parsons

Saturday Jan 11/2014 – 12 pm

————————————————————

Mens Open All Stars – VISL

  • Cooper Barry – Saanich Fusion
  • Dan Cumming – Bays United
  • Cardin Davis – Saanich Fusion
  • Derek de Groot – Vic West
  • Gord Elliot – Saanich Fusion
  • Kyle Finner – Bays United
  • Joel Gomez – Saanich Fusion
  • Tyler Hughes – Cowichan
  • Doug Joyce – Bays United
  • Reo Kotani – Lakehill Reds/Teamsales
  • Matt Mehrassa – Nanaimo
  • Patrick Nelson – Saanich Fusion
  • Matt Northrup – Bays United
  • Hide Ozawa – Vic West
  • Steven Scott – Cowichan
  • Kye Taylor – Vic West
  • Brad Thorne – Cowichan
  • Joel Wilson – Cowichan
  • Jesse Winter – Cowichan

Staff

  • Rich Fast – Bays United
  • Steph Steiner – Saanich Fusion

vs

Mens Open All Stars – FVSL

  • Jarvis Ambaka – Aldergrove Utd Red Devils
  • Vaughan Andrews – Port Moody Lordco Gunners
  • Chris Attadia – Port Moody Lordco Gunners
  • Liam Breen – Coastal FC Peace Arch
  • Rob Fadden – Abbotsford Magnuson Ford Utd
  • Dan Hill – Westcoast FC Selects
  • Colin Jones – Langley United
  • Gyrish Kaniah – Coastal FC Peace Arch
  • Colton Keam – Langley United
  • Tyson Keam – Langley United
  • Isaac Mendoza – Port Moody Lordco Gunners
  • Colton O’Neil – Abbotsford Magnuson Ford Utd
  • Connor O’Neil – Abbotsford Magnuson Ford Utd
  • Ossman Palani – SFC Guildford United
  • Giordan Payne – Westcoast FC Selects
  • Sahib Phagura – Abbotsford Magnuson Ford Utd
  • Dave Robson – Port Moody Lordco Gunners
  • Dave Sambol – Westcoast FC Selects
  • Justin Sekhon – Abbotsford Magnuson Ford Utd
  • Ravi Singh – Abbotsford Magnuson Ford Utd
  • Brayden Volkenant – Langley United
  • Brent Wantke – Langley United

Staff

  • Rob Keam – Langley United
  • Mike Leclerc – Abbotsford Magnuson Ford Utd
  • Dave Hleucka – FVSL President
  • Thomas Mills – FVSL Administrator

Officials

  • Mark McNally-Dawes
  • Neil McLagen
  • Gus Ureigas

Saturday Jan 11/2014 – 2 pm

————————————————–

Division 2 VISL All-Stars

  • Darian Achurch – Cowichan
  • Michael Baart – Saanich Fusion
  • James Cadwallader – Vic West
  • Jordan Cassoli – Saanich Fusion
  • Paul Constamilius – Saanich Fusion
  • Matt Cook – Westcastle
  • Stewart Erwin – Saanich Fusion
  • Jordan French – Westcastle
  • Steve Gately – Vic West
  • Mandu Goebl – GH Blazers
  • Arbnor Jusufi – Westcastle
  • Jordan Korven – Cowichan
  • James Lawson – Gorge
  • Callum Magog – Nanaimo
  • Jose Muro – Cowichan
  • Jacob Ready – Cowichan
  • John Shah – Westcastle
  • Tim Sowerby – Lakehill
  • Trevor Stiles – GH Blazers
  • Alex Thammavong – Prospect Lake

Staff

  • Neall Rowlings – Cowichan
  • Justin Smith – Saanich Fusion
  • Glen Martin – Cowichan

vs

Division 3 VISL All-Stars

  • Nick Anderson – SFFC Active Earth Engineering
  • Mike Bains – Vantreights
  • Haden Campbell – Sagres FC
  • Tim Davis – Lakehill Danger Police
  • Ben Elliot – Powell River
  • Jordan Hendry – Vantreights
  • Lucas Jacob – Vantreights
  • Jake Kenmuir – Powell River
  • Kevin Linhares – Sagres FC
  • Matt Milloy – Lakehill Danger Police
  • Chris Nogueira – Sagres FC
  • Brandon North – Castaways FC
  • Jason Novak – Bays United
  • Mike Reid – Lakehill Danger Police
  • Josh Silva – Sagres FC
  • Anton Solonnikov – Sagres FC
  • Tom Walker – SFFC Active Earth Engineering
  • Andrew Whidden – Lakehill Danger Police

Staff

  • Victor Ferreira – Sagres FC
  • Mark de Frias – Sagres FC
  • Tony Ferreira – Sagres FC

Officials

  • Evan Fryer
  • Cam Olive
  • Ryan Perkins

Saturday Jan 11/2014 – 4 pm

SHARE

LEAVE A REPLY