TRACK & FIELD RESULTS from 2014 McGill Redmen Open Meet

282

MONTREAL — McGill highlights to follow. Complete results are posted below.


 Licensed to Tomlinson FH/Molson Stadium - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2014 09:10 PM
                           Redmen's McGill - 2/15/2014                          
                                    Montreal                                    
                                    Resultats                                   
  
 Epreuve 1  Femme 60 Metre Course Ouvert
 ================================================================
     Nom                    Annee Equipe                 Prelims 
 ================================================================
 Vague  1 Preliminaries
   1 Innocent, Marie Husdon    96 Perfmax-Raci              7.91q 
   2 Telford, Alexandra        96 On-Ottawa Lions           7.97q 
   3 Rheault, Éloise           90 Sherbrooke                8.00q 
   4 Brown, Sharonie           98 Vainqueurs Plus           8.04q 
   5 Parker, Ellen             94 McGill                    8.12q 
   6 Touchette, Noémie         96 Perfmax-Raci              8.13q 
   7 Paré, Evelyne             84 Perfmax-Raci              8.26  
   8 Vagba, Nadreh             98 Vainqueurs Plus           8.42  
 Vague  2 Preliminaries
   1 Brooks, Sheri Ann            Puma                      7.34q 
   2 Jacques, Farah            91 U.Q. Outaouais            7.58q 
   3 Djousou-lorng, Frederiqu  93 Sherbrooke                7.71q 
   4 Béliveau, Émy             95 Rive-Sud                  7.76q 
   5 De Carufel, Sarah         92 Ottawa Gg's               7.83q 
   6 Vanessa, Beaudry          90 Perfmax-Raci              7.91q 
   7 Adjei, Zelda              91 Vainqueurs Plus           8.01q 
   8 Savoury, Jorden           98 Saint-Lauren              8.04q 
 Vague  3 Preliminaries
   1 Césaire, Marilyne         93 Perfmax-Raci              8.24q 
   2 Tagnit, Sonia             96 Sherbrooke                8.25  
   3 Nelson, Mélodie           98 Lachine                   8.31  
   4 Bernier, Justine          89 Sherbrooke                8.36  
   5 Daudelin-Gauthier, Lauri  89 Sherbrooke                8.40  
   6 Allison, Alexandria       94 Ottawa Gg's               8.53  
   7 Thompson-Merrigan, Victo  91 McGill                    8.64  
   8 Innocent, Shelssy         01 Perfmax-Raci              8.65  
 Vague  4 Preliminaries
   1 Royce, Chloe              01 Rive-Sud                  8.40  
   2 Riberolle, Laurine        96 Sherbrooke                8.48  
   3 Mazal, Zvia               95 Ottawa Gg's               8.51  
   4 Labrie, Christine         87 Sherbrooke                8.61  
   5 Provencher, Bianka        82 Montréal Tra              8.68  
   6 Godber, Andrea            95 Sherbrooke                8.69  
   7 Gauhtier-Dussureault, An  91 Sherbrooke                8.75  
   8 Granger, Marie-Félixe     93 Sherbrooke                8.84  
 Vague  5 Preliminaries
   1 Naka, Carole              93 Sherbrooke                8.81  
   2 Fontaine, Corine          87 Club U. Mont              9.31  
   3 Fréchette, Martine        62 Lavironde                10.27  
 Vague  6 Preliminaries
   1 Fernando, Shelani         95 Ottawa Gg's               8.12q 
   2 Gaxotte, Noémie           95 Sherbrooke                8.70  
   3 Narine, Priya             95 Ottawa Gg's               8.96  
   4 Fajardo-Sierralta, Danie  98 Vainqueurs Plus           9.00  
   5 Massoud, Caroline         94 Ottawa Gg's               9.25  
   6 Lepniakova, Polina        95 Ottawa Gg's               9.38  
   7 Fréchette, Manon          69 Énergie                   9.76  
   8 Cheng, Yvonne             77 Enduromax                 9.78  
  
 Epreuve 1  Femme 60 Metre Course Ouvert
 ================================================================
     Nom                    Annee Equipe                 Finales 
 ================================================================
 Section  1 Finales
   1 Adjei, Zelda              91 Vainqueurs Plus           7.82  
   2 Rheault, Éloise           90 Sherbrooke                7.90  
   3 Brown, Sharonie           98 Vainqueurs Plus           8.00  
   4 Savoury, Jorden           98 Saint-Lauren              8.00  
   5 Parker, Ellen             94 McGill                    8.01  
   6 Fernando, Shelani         95 Ottawa Gg's               8.04  
   7 Touchette, Noémie         96 Perfmax-Raci              8.11  
   8 Césaire, Marilyne         93 Perfmax-Raci              8.20  
 Section  2 Finales
   1 Brooks, Sheri Ann            Puma                      7.31  
   2 Jacques, Farah            91 U.Q. Outaouais            7.49  
   3 Djousou-lorng, Frederiqu  93 Sherbrooke                7.69  
   4 Béliveau, Émy             95 Rive-Sud                  7.69  
   5 De Carufel, Sarah         92 Ottawa Gg's               7.76  
   6 Vanessa, Beaudry          90 Perfmax-Raci              7.90  
   7 Innocent, Marie Husdon    96 Perfmax-Raci              7.91  
   8 Telford, Alexandra        96 On-Ottawa Lions           7.93  
  
 Epreuve 2  Femme 60 Metre Haies Ouvert
 ================================================================
     Nom                    Annee Equipe                 Finales 
 ================================================================
 Section  2  
   1 Beaudet, Laurence         90 Club U. Mont              8.58  
   2 Phillips, Clara           95 Ottawa Gg's               9.22  
   3 Dugas, Katerine           88 CorsaireChap              9.50  
   4 Hayes, Bridget            95 Ottawa Gg's               9.72  
   5 Cere, Susanna             91 McGill                    9.94  
   6 McBride, Alannah          95 Ottawa Gg's              10.07  
   7 Kucheravy, Caila          95 McGill                   10.13  
   8 Gélinas-Lafrenière, Amél  92 Sherbrooke               10.59  
  
 Epreuve 3  Femme 300 Metre Course Ouvert
 ================================================================
     Nom                    Annee Equipe                 Finales 
 ================================================================
 Section  1  
   1 Jacques, Farah            91 U.Q. Outaouais           38.48  
   2 Gardner, Charlotte        94 Ottawa Gg's              40.59  
   3 Jackson, Audrey           98 Rive-Sud                 41.13  
   4 Bouchard-Nguyen, Jade     96 Saint-Lauren             41.21  
   5 Currier, Sydney           96 On-Ottawa Lions          43.17  
 Section  2  
   1 Reinfels, Helena          94 McGill                   40.84  
   2 Thibeault, Jessie         90 Laval                    42.00  
   3 Lamontagne, Myriam        90 Club Laval               42.03  
   4 Sagot-Duvauroux, Lucie    93 Ottawa Gg's              42.86  
 Section  3  
   1 Parker, Ellen             94 McGill                   41.66  
   2 Carrier, Rose-Émilie      95 Coureur Nord             42.44  
   3 Fernando, Shelani         95 Ottawa Gg's              42.70  
   4 Durocher, Ariane          14 Sherbrooke               43.28  
   5 Gillies, Chelsea          93 Ottawa Gg's              43.49  
 Section  4  
   1 Myre-Bourgault, Marianne     McGill                   41.79  
   2 McBride, Alannah          95 Ottawa Gg's              42.73  
   3 Corrigan, Geneviève       98 Cirrus                   43.23  
   4 Williams, Annabelle       93 McGill                   43.60  
   5 Gauhtier-Dussureault, An  91 Sherbrooke               43.62  
   6 Mazal, Zvia               95 Ottawa Gg's              44.00  
 Section  5  
   1 Leclerc, Claudie          96 CorsaireChap             43.38  
   2 Thompson-Merrigan, Victo  91 McGill                   43.94  
   3 Beaudry, Andréanne        97 Sherbrooke               44.55  
   4 Labrie, Christine         87 Sherbrooke               45.11  
   5 Rogic-McLean, Kamila      93 McGill                   45.46  
   6 Lavigne, Stéphanie        88 McGill Olymp             47.00  
 Section  6  
   1 Wiwchar, Katie            95 Ottawa Gg's              43.36  
   2 Narine, Priya             95 Ottawa Gg's              44.79  
   3 Vienneau, Naomi           94 McGill Olymp             45.14  
   4 Giasson, Catherine        92 Club U. Mont             45.49  
   5 Provencher, Bianka        82 Montréal Tra             45.73  
   6 Poirier, Rosalie          00 Coureur Nord             47.50  
 Section  7  
   1 Sidock, Olivia            95 Ottawa Gg's              46.51  
   2 Fauchon, Laurie           98 Coureur Nord             48.46  
   3 Sadaka, Arielle           98 Saint-Lauren             49.74  
   4 Racicot-Biocchi, Desiree  95 Carleton Ravens          50.56  
   5 Lepniakova, Polina        95 Ottawa Gg's              51.14  
 Section  8  
   1 Vagba, Nadreh             98 Vainqueurs Plus          45.25  
   2 Bonnafous, Sarah          96 Rive-Sud                 48.38  
   3 Fontaine, Corine          87 Club U. Mont             51.32  
   4 Bédard, Elsa              99 Saint-Lauren             51.68  
  
 Epreuve 4  Femme 600 Metre Demi-Fond Ouvert
 ================================================================
     Nom                    Annee Equipe                 Finales 
 ================================================================
 Section  1  
   1 Belleau-Beliveau, Karine     Vainqueurs Plus        1:29.54  
   2 Gardner, Charlotte        94 Ottawa Gg's            1:33.39  
   3 Huebert, Sarah            92 University o           1:35.07  
   4 Hayes, Bridget            95 Ottawa Gg's            1:35.94  
   5 Sagot-Duvauroux, Lucie    93 Ottawa Gg's            1:36.63  
   6 Plante-Dubé, Marguerite   92 Laval                  1:37.16  
   7 Picard-Arsenault, Josée   88 Club Laval             1:37.75  
   8 Wiwchar, Katie            95 Ottawa Gg's            1:38.60  
   9 Gillies, Chelsea          93 Ottawa Gg's            1:38.96  
  10 Bourget, Valérie          96 Club Laval             1:40.60  
 Section  2  
   1 Gagné, Catherine          93 Laval                  1:36.66  
   2 Hewitt, Kelly             89 McGill Olymp           1:37.64  
   3 Lalonde, Joanie           97 Saint-Lauren           1:39.77  
   4 Lacourse, Jessy           97 Kalenjins              1:39.87  
   5 Gélinas-Lafrenière, Amél  92 Sherbrooke             1:40.16  
   6 Carrier, Rose-Émilie      95 Coureur Nord           1:40.96  
   7 Giroux, Stéphanie         90 CorsaireChap           1:42.21  
   8 Toussaint-LÉvesque, Sava  97 Rive-Sud               1:42.69  
   9 Currier, Sydney           96 On-Ottawa Lions        1:42.79  
  10 Menard, Alexandria        97 On-Ottawa Lions        1:43.28  
  11 Savoury, Jorden           98 Saint-Lauren           1:44.89  
 Section  3  
   1 Young, Lucy               92 McGill                 1:42.31  
   2 Gregory, Madeline         95 McGill                 1:43.78  
   3 Calver, Christina         87 McGill Olymp           1:43.91  
   4 St-Cyr, Marie-Frederick   91 Sherbrooke             1:45.08  
   5 Pellerin-Lablanc, Malori  95 Sherbrooke             1:46.21  
   6 Mahlig, Alexia            94 Cirrus                 1:46.38  
   7 Laprise, Audrey           92 Club U. Mont           1:46.48  
   8 Haines, Marie             92 McGill                 1:47.08  
   9 Cyr, Laura-Emilie         90 Sherbrooke             1:47.36  
  10 Lacroix, Evelyne          94 Sherbrooke             1:48.28  
  11 Sidock, Olivia            95 Ottawa Gg's            1:49.54  
 Section  4  
   1 Chapdelaine, Beatrice     93 Club U. Mont           1:47.61  
   2 Pugsley, Lauren           98 McGill Olymp           1:51.90  
   3 Fauchon, Laurie           98 Coureur Nord           1:53.06  
   4 Egger, Clara              88 Les Vainqueu           1:53.41  
   5 Poirier, Rosalie          00 Coureur Nord           1:55.22  
   6 Caron, Jeanne             00 Coureur Nord           1:56.70  
   7 Lauzon, EugÉnie           00 St-Jean Olym           1:57.44  
   8 Dupuis, Sarah             89 Club U. Mont           1:58.20  
   9 Laprise, Marie-Claude     88 Club U. Mont           2:01.97  
  10 Gaudreault, Joanie        99 Coureur Nord           2:02.76  
  11 Racicot-Biocchi, Desiree  95 Carleton Ravens        2:05.53  
  
 Epreuve 5  Femme 1500 Metre Demi-Fond Ouvert
 ================================================================
     Nom                    Annee Equipe                 Finales 
 ================================================================
 Section  1  
   1 Belleau-Beliveau, Karine     Vainqueurs Plus        4:34.11  
   2 Sass, Rebekah             95 University o           4:39.00  
   3 Charbonneau-Dufresne, Fl  90 Club U. Mont           4:40.01  
   4 Dubois, Nicole            91 University o           4:40.44  
   5 Caroline, Gendron         89 Cirrus                 4:40.80  
   6 Sadqi, Lina               93 Ottawa Gg's            4:45.36  
   7 Barwick, Alison           93 McGill                 4:46.02  
   8 Kanz, Isabelle            93 Ottawa Gg's            4:47.27  
   9 Murawsky, Jennifer        93 Ottawa Gg's            4:53.30  
  10 Lacourse, Jessy           97 Kalenjins              4:59.05  
  11 Bernard, Sophie           93 Ottawa Gg's            5:05.74  
 Section  2  
   1 Hamilton, Georgia         95 McGill                 4:45.74  
   2 Drouin-Audet, Catherine   88 McGill Olymp           4:49.22  
   3 Sicard-Thibodeau, Valéri  92 McGill Olymp           4:50.97  
   4 Williams, Madeleine       83 McGill                 4:51.74  
   5 Martel, Elaura            89 Sherbrooke             4:54.24  
   6 Porfilio, Jessica         91 McGill                 4:56.26  
   7 Morasse, Anouk            88 Sherbrooke             4:56.40  
   8 St-Gelais, Sabrina        91 Saint-Lauren           4:57.01  
   9 Savidge, Elena            97 Vaudreuil-Do           4:57.14  
  10 Moore, Clara              93 Ottawa Gg's            5:00.58  
  11 Frantz, Kirsten           98 Saint-Lauren           5:01.24  
  12 Codrington, Lia           97 On-Ottawa Lions        5:01.26  
  13 Rossi, Jenna              00 On-Ottawa Lions        5:03.13  
  14 Scheunert, Maggie         96 On-Ottawa Lions        5:07.96  
  15 Kaminski, Stefanie        96 On-Ottawa Lions        5:09.68  
 Section  3  
   1 Ouellet, Béatrice         94 Laval                  4:54.29  
   2 Rivers, Erin              89 McGill                 4:54.61  
   3 Flynn, Jullien            93 McGill                 5:00.48  
   4 Berube, Jade              97 Petite Natio           5:04.32  
   5 Turgeon, Stephanie        92 Cirrus                 5:04.60  
   6 Beaumont, Rebecca         90 Club U. Mont           5:07.81  
   7 Doucet, Camille           92 Club U. Mont           5:09.01  
   8 Camiré, Madeleine         99 Rive-Sud               5:09.80  
   9 Morris, Caitlin           95 McGill                 5:14.91  
  10 Boutin, Savanna           94 Carleton Ravens        5:24.01  
  11 Monette, Carole-Anne      92 Sherbrooke             5:34.90  
 Section  4  
   1 Canse, Jasmine            92 Club U. Mont           5:16.04  
   2 Dumalo, Linda             95 McGill                 5:18.90  
   3 Berry, Erin                  McGill                 5:20.72  
   4 Manning, Grace            99 McGill Olymp           5:29.79  
   5 Morin, Marie-Jeanne       98 Rive-Sud               5:29.99  
   6 Marien, Melissa           93 Club U. Mont           5:35.88  
   7 McRae, Jessica            94 Carleton Ravens        5:42.32  
   8 Ostaszewski, Alexandra    93 Ottawa Gg's            6:13.21  
  
 Epreuve 6  Femme 4x200 Metre Relais Ouvert
 ================================================================
     Equipe                                              Finales 
 ================================================================
 Section  1  
   1 U. Sherbrooke  'A'                                  1:42.67  
   2 Ottawa Gg's  'A'                                    1:44.56  
      1) De Carufel, Sarah 92            2) Fernando, Shelani 95           
      3) Phillips, Clara 95              4) McBride, Alannah 95            
   3 Sherbrooke  'A'                                     1:50.66  
      1) Riberolle, Laurine 96           2) Gaxotte, Noémie 95             
      3) Godber, Andrea 95               4) Tagnit, Sonia 96               
   4 Ottawa Gg's  'B'                                    1:52.05  
      1) Mazal, Zvia 95                  2) Massoud, Caroline 94           
      3) Allison, Alexandria 94          4) Narine, Priya 95               
 Section  2  
   1 McGill Olympic  'A'                                 1:52.55  
   2 Sherbrooke  'B'                                     1:52.67  
   3 St-Jean Olymp.  'B'                                 2:16.89  
   4 Veteran  'B'                                        2:29.77  
  
 Epreuve 7  Femme Saut en longueur Ouvert
 ================================================================
     Nom                    Annee Equipe                 Finales 
 ================================================================
 Groupe  1  
   1 Bonneau, Audrey           92 Sherbrooke               5.64m  
       5.49m  5.64m  5.48m  5.51m  5.63m  FOUL
   2 Kucheravy, Caila          95 McGill                   5.35m  
       FOUL  PASS  5.22m  5.32m  5.29m  5.35m
   3 Bernier, Justine          89 Sherbrooke               5.22m  
       5.22m  5.04m  5.09m  5.00m  5.16m  4.82m
   4 Phillips, Clara           95 Ottawa Gg's              5.19m  
       5.06m  5.19m  5.18m  FOUL  5.06m  4.93m
   5 Reinfels, Helena          94 McGill                   5.08m  
       4.97m  FOUL  5.08m  FOUL  4.79m  4.99m
   6 Djousou-lorng, Frederiqu  93 Sherbrooke               4.96m  
       4.96m  PASS  PASS         
   7 Louis, Anne-Lissa         95 Saint-Lauren             4.93m  
       4.83m  4.93m  4.75m  4.77m  4.81m  4.92m
   8 Loubriat, Soliane         95 Sherbrooke               4.91m  
       FOUL  4.91m  4.70m  4.70m  4.82m  4.84m
   9 Daudelin-Gauthier, Lauri  89 Sherbrooke               4.85m  
       4.85m  4.85m  FOUL         
  10 Lokrou, Milène            85 Club Laval               4.79m  
       4.67m  4.79m  FOUL         
  11 Bédard, Elsa              99 Saint-Lauren             4.14m  
       4.14m  FOUL  3.92m         
  12 Sadaka, Arielle           98 Saint-Lauren             3.91m  
       FOUL  3.36m  3.91m         
  
 Epreuve 8  Femme Saut en hauteur Ouvert
 ================================================================
     Nom                    Annee Equipe                 Finales 
 ================================================================
   1 Tanguay, Caroline         93 McGill                   1.70m  
      1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 
         O    O    O  XXX 
   2 Dugas, Katerine           88 CorsaireChap             1.65m  
      1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
         O    O    O  XXX 
   3 Thibeault, Jessie         90 Laval                    1.60m  
      1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
         O    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
   3 Jean, Noocile             96 Vainqueurs Plus          1.60m  
      1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
         O    O    O    O  XXX 
   5 Léon-Martineau, Carla     90 Laval                    1.55m  
      1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
         O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
   6 Bonnafous, Sarah          96 Rive-Sud                 1.40m  
      1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
         O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  -- Arsenault, Maude          95 Club Laval                  NH  
      1.50 
       XXX 
  
 Epreuve 9  Femme Saut a la perche Ouvert
 ================================================================
     Nom                    Annee Equipe                 Finales 
 ================================================================
   1 Duclos-Lasnier, Gabriell  88 Sherbrooke               3.98m  
      3.98 4.13 
        XO  XXX 
   2 Rock, Melinda             87 On-Ottawa Lions          3.70m  
      3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 
         O    O    O    O  XXX 
   3 Salmon, Brittany          95 Montréal-Int             3.45m  
      3.45 3.60 
         O  XXX 
   3 Tanguay, Caroline         93 McGill                   3.45m  
      3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
         O    P   XO  XXX 
   5 Bewski, Nicole            91 McGill                   3.15m  
      3.00 3.15 3.30 
        XO    O  XXX 
   6 Rollins, Nicole           93 McGill                   3.00m  
      2.80 3.00 3.15 
         O  XXO  XXX 
   6 Kokron, Felicite          94 Ottawa Gg's              3.00m  
      2.80 3.00 3.15 
        XO   XO  XXX 
   8 Benoit-Dunnigan, Virgini  90 Sherbrooke               2.80m  
      2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 
        XO   XO   XO  XXX 
   8 Jagadeesh, Tara           95 McGill                   2.80m  
      2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 
         O   XO    O  XXX 
  10 Berger, Jen               95 McGill                   2.60m  
      2.60 2.80 
        XO  XXX 
  11 Kaczmarek, Pauline        94 Sherbrooke               2.40m  
      2.40 2.60 
       XXO  XXX 
  11 Khawajkie, Yassemine      90 Montréal-Int             2.40m  
      2.40 2.60 
        XO  XXX 
  
 Epreuve 10  Femme Lancer du poids Ouvert
 ================================================================
     Nom                    Annee Equipe                 Finales 
 ================================================================
   1 Ezukuse, Vanisa              McGill                  10.64m  
       10.64m  FOUL  FOUL  10.32m  FOUL  FOUL
   2 Williams, Naquita         98 Kilomaîtres             10.47m  
       9.26m  9.28m  9.76m  10.47m  9.78m  9.70m
   3 Valente, Kristen          92 McGill                   9.05m  
       8.01m  8.99m  9.05m  8.24m  8.73m  FOUL
   4 Fillion, Rosemary         98 Les Gaulois              8.95m  
       8.40m  7.10m  8.58m  8.93m  8.45m  8.95m
   5 Naka, Carole              93 Sherbrooke               7.77m  
       7.77m  7.15m  7.24m  7.50m  7.55m  FOUL
  
 Epreuve 11  Femme Lancer du marteau Ouvert
 ================================================================
     Nom                    Annee Equipe                 Finales 
 ================================================================
   1 Mityaeva, Galina          91 Unattached Q            16.57m  
       FOUL  15.37m  FOUL  15.58m  FOUL  16.57m
   2 Harris, Stephanie         88 McGill Olymp            15.24m  
       14.23m  FOUL  14.05m  14.46m  15.24m  15.19m
   3 Dubois, Ariane            95 Dynamique La            15.00m  
       14.71m  13.15m  13.90m  14.65m  15.00m  14.31m
   4 Allard-Dumas, Rose        91 Laval                   13.68m  
       FOUL  12.82m  13.25m  13.24m  13.68m  PASS
   5 Williams, Naquita         98 Kilomaîtres             12.66m  
       FOUL  10.44m  12.66m           
   6 Desjardins, Sophie        91 Laval                   12.56m  
       11.35m  12.01m  12.04m  11.93m  12.56m  PASS
   7 Ezukuse, Vanisa              McGill                  12.29m  
       12.29m  11.53m  11.91m  10.93m  11.27m  FOUL
   8 Seguin, Nathalie          90 Club Laval              12.09m  
       FOUL  FOUL  12.09m  FOUL  11.81m  11.97m
   9 Slade, Sabrina            92 Ottawa Gg's             11.22m  
       10.21m  FOUL  11.22m         
  10 Tohill, Danielle          89 McGill                  10.80m  
       FOUL  FOUL  10.80m         
  11 Valente, Kristen          92 McGill                  10.12m  
       9.45m  10.05m  10.12m         
  12 Fillion, Rosemary         98 Les Gaulois              8.40m  
       FOUL  6.10m  8.40m         
  
 Epreuve 12  Femme Indoor Pentathlon Ouvert
 ================================================================
     Nom                    Annee Equipe                 Finales 
 ================================================================
   1 Graceffo, Amy             94 University o              3419  
   2 Chartrand, Sonia          92 Sherbrooke                2986  
   3 Lavallé-Bourget, Marie-H  89 Laval                     2888  
   4 Trudel-Sabourin, Jade     93 Sherbrooke                2502  
   5 Urien, Jeanne             92 Sherbrooke                2115  
  
 Epreuve 12  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Femme 60 Metre Haies Ouvert
 =======================================================================
     Nom                    Annee Equipe                 Finales  Points
 =======================================================================
 Section  1  
   1 Graceffo, Amy             94 University o              9.77     756
   2 Chartrand, Sonia          92 Sherbrooke                9.91     729
   3 Lavallé-Bourget, Marie-H  89 Laval                    10.13     688
   4 Urien, Jeanne             92 Sherbrooke               10.41     637
   5 Trudel-Sabourin, Jade     93 Sherbrooke               11.47     462
  
 Epreuve 12  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Femme Saut en hauteur Ouvert
 =======================================================================
     Nom                    Annee Equipe                 Finales  Points
 =======================================================================
 Groupe  1  
   1 Graceffo, Amy             94 University o             1.59m     724
      1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
         O    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
   2 Trudel-Sabourin, Jade     93 Sherbrooke               1.47m     588
      1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
         O    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
   3 Chartrand, Sonia          92 Sherbrooke               1.44m     555
      1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
         O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
   4 Lavallé-Bourget, Marie-H  89 Laval                    1.38m     491
      1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 
         O    O   XO  XXX 
   5 Urien, Jeanne             92 Sherbrooke               1.35m     460
      1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 
         O    O    O  XXX 
  
 Epreuve 12  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Femme Lancer du poids Ouvert
 =======================================================================
     Nom                    Annee Equipe                 Finales  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Chartrand, Sonia          92 Sherbrooke              12.35m     684
       11.95m  12.35m  FOUL            
   2 Graceffo, Amy             94 University o            10.50m     562
       9.86m  10.50m  10.17m            
   3 Trudel-Sabourin, Jade     93 Sherbrooke              10.40m     556
       9.68m  10.40m  10.02m            
   4 Lavallé-Bourget, Marie-H  89 Laval                    8.74m     447
       8.37m  8.74m  7.34m            
   5 Urien, Jeanne             92 Sherbrooke               8.00m     399
       7.22m  8.00m  FOUL            
  
 Epreuve 12  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Femme Saut en longueur Ouvert
 =======================================================================
     Nom                    Annee Equipe                 Finales  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Graceffo, Amy             94 University o             5.41m     674
       5.41m  3.78m  FOUL            
   2 Lavallé-Bourget, Marie-H  89 Laval                    5.13m     595
       5.13m  4.99m  5.04m            
   3 Chartrand, Sonia          92 Sherbrooke               4.79m     503
       4.79m  4.52m  4.71m            
   4 Trudel-Sabourin, Jade     93 Sherbrooke               4.46m     418
       FOUL  FOUL  4.46m            
   5 Urien, Jeanne             92 Sherbrooke               4.24m     364
       4.24m  FOUL  3.97m            
  
 Epreuve 12  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Femme 800 Metre Demi-Fond Ouvert
 =======================================================================
     Nom                    Annee Equipe                 Finales  Points
 =======================================================================
 Section  1  
   1 Graceffo, Amy             94 University o           2:29.20     703
   2 Lavallé-Bourget, Marie-H  89 Laval                  2:32.06     667
   3 Chartrand, Sonia          92 Sherbrooke             2:45.21     515
   4 Trudel-Sabourin, Jade     93 Sherbrooke             2:48.61     478
   5 Urien, Jeanne             92 Sherbrooke             3:12.80     255
  
 Epreuve 13  Homme 60 Metre Course Ouvert
 ================================================================
     Nom                    Annee Equipe                 Prelims 
 ================================================================
 Vague  1 Preliminaries
   1 Martineau, Brandyn        92 Ottawa Gg's               7.07q 
   2 Judge, Jeffrey            96 Vainqueurs Plus           7.18q 
   3 Dion, Guillaume           88 Laval                     7.21q 
   4 Ahouansou, Yannis         95 Vainqueurs Plus           7.29q 
   5 Kaba, Sekou               90 Ottawa Gg's               7.30q 
   6 Richard, Bianco           88 Laval                     7.40  
 Vague  2 Preliminaries
   1 Imamovic, Amar            89 Club U. Mont              7.48  
   2 Blemur, Jean-Philippe     90 Club U. Mont              7.49  
   3 Céli, Léonardo            91 Club Laval                8.09  
   4 Sor, Pierre-Narong        97 Vainqueurs Plus           8.24  
   5 Dieng, Thierno            94 Unattached Q              8.25  
 Vague  3 Preliminaries
   1 Robinson, Lucanus         96 Kilomaîtres               6.83q 
   2 Vulgaire, Harold          89 Sherbrooke                6.85q 
   3 Sévigny, Sébastien        91 Sherbrooke                6.96q 
   4 N'Doye, El-Hadj           89 McGill                    6.98q 
   5 Jodd, Nelson              92 Perfmax-Raci              6.99q 
   6 Makinde, Segun               On-Ottawa Lions           6.99q 
   7 Samking, Wilfred          92 University o              7.02q 
   8 Bussereth, Carl-Olivier   89 Perfmax-Raci              7.11q 
 Vague  4 Preliminaries
   1 Hanna, Patrick            96 Athletica                 7.52  
   2 Tavernier, Telvin         93 Carleton Ravens           7.58  
   3 Langlois, Maxime          78 Montréal Tra              7.61  
   4 Prince, Maxym             97 Les Gaulois               7.65  
   5 Tshilombo-Kambala, Peace  97 Lachine                   7.69  
   6 Sheriko, Matt             89 Ottawa Gg's               7.82  
   7 Primeau, David            83 Montréal Tra              7.91  
   8 Scholssmacher, Thom       94 Ottawa Gg's               7.95  
 Vague  5 Preliminaries
   1 Bédard, Étienne           93 Sherbrooke                7.35q 
   2 Dailleboust, Luke         95 Ottawa Gg's               7.35q 
   3 Shi, Liwei                96 Lachine                   7.35q 
   4 Kangni, Jerry             68 Perfmax-Raci              7.36  
   5 Normandin, Gaétan         86 Perfmax-Raci              7.37  
   6 Baptiste, Hacheming       93 West Island               7.39  
   7 Bibeault, Samuel          92 Sherbrooke                7.46  
   8 McFadden, Philipp         90 Sherbrooke                7.47  
 Vague  6 Preliminaries
   1 Champagne, Cédric         94 Sherbrooke                7.48  
   2 Hunter, Kristoff          93 Ottawa Gg's               7.57  
   3 Aubertin, Marc-Olivier    91 St-Jean Olym              7.70  
   4 Barnabe, Konor            95 Ottawa Gg's               7.91  
   5 Légaré, Jean-Pierre       94 Rive-Sud                  7.93  
   6 Sougene, Kenny            81 Montréal Tra              7.98  
   7 Kang, Julien              94 Ottawa Gg's               8.01  
   8 Chubb, Brandon            94 Royal Milita              8.12  
 Vague  7 Preliminaries
   1 Masys, Jordan             90 McGill                    7.39  
   2 Tavitian, Zaven           66 Perfmax-Raci              7.40  
   3 Christensen, Tommy        95 Lachine                   7.48  
   4 Fiset, Alexandre          90 Sherbrooke                7.53  
   5 Quevillon, Zach           91 Ottawa Gg's               7.56  
   6 Gauthier, Nic             95 Ottawa Gg's               7.59  
   7 Lalonde, Justin           95 Ottawa Gg's               7.68  
   8 Kerr, Jacob               95 Vainqueurs Plus           7.75  
  
 Epreuve 13  Homme 60 Metre Course Ouvert
 ================================================================
     Nom                    Annee Equipe                 Finales 
 ================================================================
 Section  1 Finales
   1 Bussereth, Carl-Olivier   89 Perfmax-Raci              7.08  
   2 Judge, Jeffrey            96 Vainqueurs Plus           7.18  
   3 Ahouansou, Yannis         95 Vainqueurs Plus           7.31  
   3 Dailleboust, Luke         95 Ottawa Gg's               7.31  
   5 Bédard, Étienne           93 Sherbrooke                7.39  
 Section  2 Finales
   1 Robinson, Lucanus         96 Kilomaîtres               6.84  
   2 Vulgaire, Harold          89 Sherbrooke                6.85  
   3 Makinde, Segun               On-Ottawa Lions           6.93  
   4 Jodd, Nelson              92 Perfmax-Raci              6.94  
   5 Sévigny, Sébastien        91 Sherbrooke                6.98  
   6 N'Doye, El-Hadj           89 McGill                    6.98  
   7 Samking, Wilfred          92 University o              6.99  
   8 Martineau, Brandyn        92 Ottawa Gg's               7.14  
  
 Epreuve 14  Homme 60 Metre Haies Ouvert
 ================================================================
     Nom                    Annee Equipe                 Finales 
 ================================================================
 Section  1  
   1 Kaba, Sekou               90 Ottawa Gg's               8.04  
   2 Floestal, Kensley         95 Vainqueurs Plus           8.56  
   3 Hancock, Scott            92 McGill                    8.58  
   4 Cameron, Justin           94 Ottawa Gg's               9.38  
  
 Epreuve 15  Homme 300 Metre Course Ouvert
 ================================================================
     Nom                    Annee Equipe                 Finales 
 ================================================================
   1 Makinde, Segun               On-Ottawa Lions          33.41  
   2 Frenke, Gordon            89 On-Ottawa Lions          33.61  
   3 Tesfaye, Gabriel          92 Ottawa Gg's              34.23  
   4 Slythe-Léveillé, Gabriel  93 Sherbrooke               34.30  
   5 Vulgaire, Harold          89 Sherbrooke               34.31  
   6 Sévigny, Sébastien        91 Sherbrooke               35.24  
 Section  2  
   1 Embury, Wade              94 Ottawa Gg's              34.48  
   2 Moses, Isaiah             93 Ottawa Gg's              34.61  
   3 Montalvo, Javier          94 McGill                   34.73  
   4 Sturkenboom, Mathieu      94 Sherbrooke               34.77  
   5 Steinbrenner, Alexander   90 McGill                   35.45  
   6 Cave, Gordon              91 Ottawa Gg's              37.00  
 Section  3  
   1 Fitkowsky, Matthew        93 University o             34.69  
   2 Tourigny-Plante, Alex     95 Club Laval               35.36  
   3 Ellemo, Eric              89 McGill                   35.41  
   4 Charest, Jonathan         88 Sherbrooke               36.18  
   5 Wyman, Benjamin           92 McGill                   36.42  
   6 Richard, Bianco           88 Laval                    37.60  
 Section  4  
   1 N'Doye, El-Hadj           89 McGill                   34.67  
   2 Aber, Yassine             96 Sherbrooke               35.34  
   3 Roy, Jérémie              96 Sherbrooke               35.36  
   4 Courteau-Godmaire, Huber  91 Club U. Mont             36.45  
   5 Ahouansou, Yannis         95 Vainqueurs Plus          36.45  
   6 Sirois, Pierre            92 Laval                    36.64  
 Section  5  
   1 Wilkinson, Ethan          95 McGill                   36.37  
   2 Weissberg, Elliot         93 McGill                   36.94  
   3 Kong, Tim                    McGill                   37.19  
   4 Lalonde, Justin           95 Ottawa Gg's              37.33  
   5 Raji, Iyinoluwa (David)   94 McGill                   37.42  
   6 El-Naggar, Amr            95 Carleton Ravens          38.80  
 Section  6  
   1 Vatour, Jeffrey           95 McGill                   37.01  
   2 Blemur, Jean-Philippe     90 Club U. Mont             37.52  
   3 Cameron, Justin           94 Ottawa Gg's              37.62  
   4 Baptiste, Hacheming       93 West Island              37.84  
   5 Picard, Francois-olivier  94 Club Laval               38.48  
   6 Sougene, Kenny            81 Montréal Tra             38.58  
 Section  7  
   1 Didier, Benoit            93 Laval                    37.24  
   2 Sheriko, Matt             89 Ottawa Gg's              37.67  
   3 Perlmutar, Noah           92 McGill                   37.71  
   4 Niemtsev, Mykola          97 Lachine                  37.92  
   5 St-Cyr, Anthony           93 Sherbrooke               38.33  
   6 Drapeau, Antoine          95 Club Laval               38.52  
 Section  8  
   1 Morin, Antoine            91 Club U. Mont             37.72  
   2 Imamovic, Amar            89 Club U. Mont             38.18  
   3 Langlois, Maxime          78 Montréal Tra             38.41  
   4 Fiset, Alexandre          90 Sherbrooke               38.47  
   5 Khelaf, Mohand Zine       98 Fleur de Lys             39.07  
   6 Barnabe, Konor            95 Ottawa Gg's              39.36  
 Section  9  
   1 Fleming, Kieran           95 Carleton Ravens          38.17  
   2 MacDonald, Nick           90 Carleton Ravens          38.85  
   3 Prince, Maxym             97 Les Gaulois              40.22  
   4 Chubb, Brandon            94 Royal Milita             40.22  
   5 Céli, Léonardo            91 Club Laval               42.17  
 Section  10  
   1 Fecteau, Jean-Chrystophe  94 Coureur Nord             43.68  
  -- Dieng, Thierno            94 Unattached Q             46.22  
  
 Epreuve 16  Homme 600 Metre Demi-Fond Ouvert
 ================================================================
     Nom                    Annee Equipe                 Finales 
 ================================================================
 Section  1  
   1 Duguay, Vincent           91 Laval                  1:19.65  
   2 Mages, Cody               92 University o           1:19.76  
   3 Veillette, Félix          94 Laval                  1:20.38  
   4 Côté-Landry, Mathieu      90 Laval                  1:21.68  
   5 Plante-Dubé, Sacha        91 Lavironde              1:22.70  
   6 Oiknine, Nicolas          92 Laval                  1:22.71  
   7 Wilkinson, Ethan          95 McGill                 1:23.08  
  -- Raymond, Mathieu          87 Club Laval                 DNF  
 Section  2  
   1 Roy, Marc-André           85 Sherbrooke             1:24.71  
   2 G.Trempe, Jean-Francois   89 Sherbrooke             1:24.79  
   3 Rountree, Cody            93 McGill                 1:24.90  
   4 Favreau, Christian        95 McGill                 1:25.19  
   5 Didier, Benoit            93 Laval                  1:25.28  
   6 Payette, William          98 Rive-Sud               1:25.36  
   7 El Andaloussi, Najib      98 Vaudreuil-Do           1:25.39  
   8 Dupont, Pierre-Antoine    89 Club U. Mont           1:25.83  
   9 Vatour, Jeffrey           95 McGill                 1:26.94  
  10 Del Forno, Pierre         92 Sherbrooke             1:27.33  
  11 Sougene, Kenny            81 Montréal Tra           1:28.83  
  12 Duchesne, Félix           97 Club Laval             1:34.65  
 Section  3  
   1 Khelaf, Mohand Zine       98 Fleur de Lys           1:26.21  
   2 Drouin, Alexandre         93 Club U. Mont           1:26.61  
   3 Niemtsev, Mykola          97 Lachine                1:27.12  
   4 Tedeschi, Jonathan        94 Les Vainqueu           1:27.57  
   5 Labonte, Patrice          93 Les Vainqueu           1:27.67  
   6 MacDonald, Nick           90 Carleton Ravens        1:27.96  
   7 Bousmaha, Nassim          96 Dynamique La           1:28.19  
   8 St-Antoine, Samuel        94 Les Vainqueu           1:28.37  
   9 Hakimi, Sulaiman          89 Les Vainqueu           1:28.52  
  10 Alain, Mikhel-Ange        94 Sherbrooke             1:30.51  
  11 Béland, Olivier           91 Sherbrooke             1:30.61  
  12 Lemire, Xavier            97 Dynamique La           1:32.71  
  13 Faucher, Serge            64 Ottawa Lions           1:34.05  
 Section  4  
   1 Ben Mohamed, Ismael       96 Les Vainqueu           1:26.85  
   2 Claveau, Maxime           92 Les Vainqueu           1:28.23  
   3 Fleming, Kieran           95 Carleton Ravens        1:32.00  
   4 Harvey-Rivard, Charles-E  93 Club U. Mont           1:32.73  
   5 Couture, Jonathan         93 Sherbrooke             1:33.26  
   6 Martin, Nicolas           98 Les Vainqueu           1:36.98  
   7 Boismenu-Queneville, Fré  96 Fleur de Lys           1:37.53  
 Section  5  
   1 Turcot, Alexandre         96 Les Vainqueu           1:34.90  
   2 El-Hajj, Ziad             65 Enduromax              1:37.39  
   3 El Harrar, Amine          97 Lachine                1:37.62  
   4 Belgherbi, Mustapha       59 Enduromax              1:38.66  
   5 Fecteau, Jean-Chrystophe  94 Coureur Nord           1:39.90  
   6 Martel, Francois          54 Fleur de Lys           1:41.73  
   7 Lachance, Bernard         50 St-Jean Olym           1:55.86  
  
 Epreuve 17  Homme 1500 Metre Demi-Fond Ouvert
 ================================================================
     Nom                    Annee Equipe                 Finales 
 ================================================================
 Section  1  
   1 Corbit, John              85 McGill Olymp           3:55.21  
   2 Thibault, Antoine         94 Laval                  3:57.75  
   3 Briand, Jérémy            95 Rive-Sud               3:57.92  
   4 Poulin-Cadovius, James    85 Coureur Nord           3:58.50  
   5 Binns, Remy               91 Ottawa Gg's            3:58.62  
   6 Berhe, Alex               93 Ottawa Gg's            3:58.97  
   7 Mavrovic, Alex            91 Sherbrooke             4:00.37  
   8 Andrin, Evan              91 Queens Unive           4:00.90  
   9 St-Martin, Stephan        94 Coureur Nord           4:02.55  
  10 Walsh, Jeremy             90 Unattached             4:02.79  
  11 Desormeaux, Kyle          80 Unattached             4:10.99  
 Section  2  
   1 Fréchette, Steve          92 Patriotes UQ           4:06.42  
   2 Morin, Jean-Pierre        92 Laval                  4:06.81  
   3 Jarry, Francois           93 McGill                 4:06.94  
   4 Abramson, Michael         92 McGill                 4:09.55  
   5 Gendreau-Fillion, David   94 Cirrus                 4:13.01  
   6 Forestell, Benjamin       95 McGill                 4:14.62  
   7 Hupe, Francis             90 Ottawa Gg's            4:16.02  
   8 Boisvert, Francois        93 McGill                 4:16.99  
   9 Hitchcox, Scott           94 Ottawa Gg's            4:18.92  
 Section  3  
   1 Brassard, Louis-Olivier   96 CorsaireChap           4:12.68  
   2 McConnell, Graeme         94 Ottawa Gg's            4:17.02  
   5 Ladouceur, Mathieu        95 Sherbrooke             4:21.23  
   6 Germain, Gabriel          94 Club U. Mont           4:18.90  
   6 Belanger, Antoine         98 Cirrus                 4:21.41  
   7 Trayan, Voici                Laval                  4:22.07  
   8 Vadala, Jordan            91 Royal Milita           4:40.11  
   9 Bourbonnais, Alexis       95 Ottawa Gg's            4:56.60  
  -- Lavallée, Jean-Daniel     90 Patriotes UQ           4:19.31  
 Section  4  
   1 Pinsonneault, Julien      92 Ottawa Gg's            4:29.50  
   2 Lacasse, Pier-Alexandre   93 Royal Milita           4:28.80  
   3 Si Lakhal, Aghilas        99 Lachine                4:56.87  
   4 Veneziano, Jacques        97 McGill Olymp           4:29.43  
   5 Burns, Jacob              94 Sherbrooke             4:47.15  
  -- Ennaboaui, Nassim         96 McGill Olymp           4:30.08  
  
 Epreuve 18  Homme 4x200 Metre Relais Ouvert
 ================================================================
     Equipe                                              Finales 
 ================================================================
 Section  1  
   1 Ottawa Gg's  'C'                                    1:31.87  
   2 Ottawa Gg's  'B'                                    1:36.59  
   3 Veteran  'A'                                        1:57.26  
   4 St-Jean Olymp.  'A'                                 2:01.89  
  -- Ottawa Gg's  'A'                                   X1:38.01  
  
 Epreuve 19  Homme Saut en longueur Ouvert
 ================================================================
     Nom                    Annee Equipe                 Finales 
 ================================================================
 Groupe  1  
   1 Massok, Patrick           80 Saint-Lauren             7.02m  
       5.19m  7.02m  FOUL           
   2 Fredette, Maxime          85 Sherbrooke               6.81m  
       FOUL  6.49m  6.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
   3 Christensen, Tommy        95 Lachine                  6.79m  
       5.90m  6.79m  FOUL  6.34m  6.19m  6.25m
   4 Blackburn, Justin         90 Perfmax-Raci             6.76m  
       6.44m  6.76m  6.49m  FOUL  6.46m  PASS
   5 Dailleboust, Luke         95 Ottawa Gg's              6.57m  
       4.64m  FOUL  6.57m  4.87m  4.26m  FOUL
   6 Thibodeau, Jesse          97 Saint-Lauren             6.44m  
       FOUL  FOUL  6.35m  6.44m      
   7 van Ryswyk, Riley         93 McGill                   6.08m  
       4.58m  5.61m  6.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
   7 Bédard, Étienne           93 Sherbrooke               6.08m  
       6.08m  5.98m  5.71m  6.00m  FOUL  6.00m
   9 Moussavou, Pierre-Louis   93 Laval                    6.01m  
       6.01m  5.84m  5.91m         
  10 Reulet, Gaspard           97 Sherbrooke               5.76m  
       FOUL  5.76m  5.54m         
  10 Aubertin, Marc-Olivier    91 St-Jean Olym             5.76m  
       5.76m  4.62m  5.47m         
  12 Gungabeesoon, Jeremy      95 McGill                   5.66m  
       5.66m  FOUL            
  13 Hanna, Patrick            96 Athletica                5.59m  
       FOUL  5.59m            
  14 Prince, Maxym             97 Les Gaulois              4.95m  
       4.95m  FOUL  FOUL         
  15 Slythe-Léveillé, Gabriel  93 Sherbrooke               4.91m  
       4.91m               
  16 Léveillé, Simon           90 Sherbrooke               3.93m  
       3.93m  PASS  PASS         
  
 Epreuve 20  Homme Saut en hauteur Ouvert
 ================================================================
     Nom                    Annee Equipe                 Finales 
 ================================================================
   1 Cadet, Pierre-Ermane      96 Vainqueurs Plus          1.90m  
      1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
         O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
   1 Xu, Hao                   94 McGill                   1.90m  
      1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
         O    O   XO  XXX 
   3 St-Cyr, Anthony           93 Sherbrooke               1.75m  
      1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
         O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
   4 N'Doye, El-Hadj           89 McGill                   1.65m  
      1.65 
         O 
   5 Tanguay, Nicolas          92 Sherbrooke               1.60m  
      1.55 1.60 1.65 
         O    O  XXX 
   6 Moussavou, Pierre-Louis   93 Laval                    1.50m  
      1.40 1.45 1.50 
         O    O    O 
   6 Marbehant, Robin          92 Sherbrooke               1.50m  
      1.50 
         O 
   8 Slythe-Léveillé, Gabriel  93 Sherbrooke               1.35m  
      1.35 
         O 
   8 Léveillé, Simon           90 Sherbrooke               1.35m  
      1.35 
         O 
  -- Ollivier, Émile           95 Saint-Lauren                NH  
      1.85 
       XXX 
  
 Epreuve 21  Homme Saut a la perche Ouvert
 ================================================================
     Nom                    Annee Equipe                 Finales 
 ================================================================
   1 Beaumont-Courteau, Maxim  87 McGill                   4.83m  
      4.43 4.53 4.63 4.73 4.83 4.91 
        XO    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
   1 Furletti, Eric            89 Cornwall Leg             4.53m  
      4.43 4.53 4.63 
       XXO   XO  XXX 
   3 Rehel, Wesley             82 CorsaireChap             4.53m  
      4.28 4.43 4.53 4.63 
        XO    O    O  XXX 
   3 Noormohamed, Rahim        91 McGill                   4.43m  
      4.13 4.28 4.43 4.53 
         O  XXO    O  XXX 
   5 van Ryswyk, Riley         93 McGill                   4.43m  
      4.13 4.28 4.43 4.53 
         O   XO    O  XXX 
   5 Marbehant, Robin          92 Sherbrooke               4.43m  
      4.13 4.28 4.43 4.53 
         O  XXO   XO  XXX 
   5 Busque, Nicholas          91 McGill                   4.43m  
      4.13 4.28 4.43 4.53 
       XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
   9 Foley, David              84 Sherbrooke               4.83m  
      4.73 4.83 4.91 
         O    O  XXX 
  10 Cecereu, Nelson           93 Ottawa Gg's              3.98m  
      3.98 4.13 
         O  XXX 
  11 Reid, Gabriel             94 St-Jean Olym             3.78m  
      3.50 3.78 3.98 
        XO  XXO  XXX 
  11 McFadden, Philipp         90 Sherbrooke               3.78m  
      3.50 3.78 3.98 
        XO    O  XXX 
  13 Burton, Samuel            97 Montréal-Int             3.50m  
      3.50 3.78 
         O  XXX 
  13 Solnit, Nate              95 McGill                   3.50m  
      3.50 3.78 
       XXO  XXX 
  13 Roy, Vincent              96 Sherbrooke               3.50m  
      3.50 3.78 
         O  XXX 
  -- Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier    89 Ottawa Gg's                 NH  
      4.28 
       XXX 
  -- Kerr, Zachary             96 On-Ottawa Lions             NH  
      4.28 
       XXX 
  -- Kerr, Jacob               95 Vainqueurs Plus             NH  
      3.50 
       XXX 
  -- Thompson, Timothy         96 Unattached                  NH  
      3.50 
       XXX 
  -- Scholssmacher, Thom       94 Ottawa Gg's                 NH  
      3.50 
        XX 
  -- Courteau, Ambroise        58 Montréal-Int                NH  
      3.50 
        XX 
  -- Tavernier, Telvin         93 Carleton Ravens          4.28m  
      3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 
        XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  
 Epreuve 22  Homme Lancer du poids Ouvert
 ================================================================
     Nom                    Annee Equipe                 Finales 
 ================================================================
   1 Gagné, Alexandre          91 Sherbrooke              14.10m  
       FOUL  14.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
   2 Wingate, Corey            91 Ottawa Gg's             13.39m  
       FOUL  13.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
   3 Bouzianis, Matthew        92 McGill                  10.29m  
       9.71m  10.29m  9.98m  9.73m  9.53m  9.79m
   4 Trottier, Philippe-Olivi     Laval                   10.23m  
       10.23m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  
 Epreuve 23  Homme Lancer du marteau Ouvert
 ================================================================
     Nom                    Annee Equipe                 Finales 
 ================================================================
   1 Wingate, Corey            91 Ottawa Gg's             12.50m  
       PASS  12.50m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
   2 Trottier, Phillippe-Oliv  93 Laval                   11.47m  
       PASS  11.47m  9.70m  9.92m  9.17m  8.30m
   3 Horsford, Brandon         95 Kilomaîtres             10.48m  
       9.59m  9.51m  10.48m  9.45m  10.41m  10.34m
   4 Bouzianis, Matthew        92 McGill                   6.61m  
       5.13m  6.61m  5.84m  5.33m  6.15m  6.07m
  
 Epreuve 24  Homme Indoor Pentathlon Ouvert
 ================================================================
     Nom                    Annee Equipe                 Finales 
 ================================================================
   1 Thibaudier, Yann          88 Sherbrooke                3655  
   2 Golow, Dylan              93 McGill                    3569  
   3 Allison-Abaunza, Alexand  91 Laval                     3513  
   4 Guenette, Jason           87 Laval                     3380  
   5 El Hanbli, Gabriel        90 Laval                     3377  
   6 Eyford, Wyatt             94 University o              3334  
   7 Mbongo, Axel              91 Laval                     2018  
  
 Epreuve 24  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Homme 60 Metre Haies Ouvert
 =======================================================================
     Nom                    Annee Equipe                 Finales  Points
 =======================================================================
 Section  1  
   1 Allison-Abaunza, Alexand  91 Laval                     8.36     893
   2 Guenette, Jason           87 Laval                     8.38     888
   3 El Hanbli, Gabriel        90 Laval                     8.41     881
   4 Thibaudier, Yann          88 Sherbrooke                8.65     825
   5 Eyford, Wyatt             94 University o              8.85     779
   6 Golow, Dylan              93 McGill                    9.08     728
   7 Mbongo, Axel              91 Laval                     9.32     677
  
 Epreuve 24  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Homme Saut en longueur Ouvert
 =======================================================================
     Nom                    Annee Equipe                 Finales  Points
 =======================================================================
 Groupe  1  
   1 Golow, Dylan              93 McGill                   6.76m     757
       6.51m  6.48m  6.76m            
   2 Thibaudier, Yann          88 Sherbrooke               6.62m     725
       6.50m  6.55m  6.62m            
   3 Eyford, Wyatt             94 University o             6.55m     709
       6.48m  6.55m  6.50m            
   4 Allison-Abaunza, Alexand  91 Laval                    6.53m     704
       FOUL  6.40m  6.53m            
   4 Mbongo, Axel              91 Laval                    6.53m     704
       FOUL  6.53m  6.15m            
   6 Guenette, Jason           87 Laval                    6.43m     682
       6.37m  FOUL  6.43m            
   7 El Hanbli, Gabriel        90 Laval                    5.68m     519
       5.64m  5.68m  5.66m            
  
 Epreuve 24  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Homme Lancer du poids Ouvert
 =======================================================================
     Nom                    Annee Equipe                 Finales  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Mbongo, Axel              91 Laval                   12.50m     637
       11.89m  11.95m  12.50m            
   2 Eyford, Wyatt             94 University o            11.70m     588
       10.92m  11.05m  11.70m            
   3 Golow, Dylan              93 McGill                  11.63m     584
       11.63m  11.27m  FOUL            
   4 Allison-Abaunza, Alexand  91 Laval                   11.25m     561
       11.12m  11.25m  10.99m            
   5 El Hanbli, Gabriel        90 Laval                   11.01m     546
       11.01m  10.67m  FOUL            
   6 Guenette, Jason           87 Laval                   10.62m     523
       9.16m  10.62m  9.67m            
   7 Thibaudier, Yann          88 Sherbrooke              10.50m     516
       10.50m  10.49m  FOUL            
  
 Epreuve 24  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Homme Saut en hauteur Ouvert
 =======================================================================
     Nom                    Annee Equipe                 Finales  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Allison-Abaunza, Alexand  91 Laval                    1.91m     723
   2 Thibaudier, Yann          88 Sherbrooke               1.88m     696
   2 Golow, Dylan              93 McGill                   1.88m     696
   4 Guenette, Jason           87 Laval                    1.79m     619
   5 El Hanbli, Gabriel        90 Laval                    1.76m     593
   6 Eyford, Wyatt             94 University o             1.73m     569
  -- Mbongo, Axel              91 Laval                       NH  
  -- Fischetti, Matthew        96 Unattached                  NH  
  
 Epreuve 24  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Homme 1000 Metre Demi-Fond Ouvert
 =======================================================================
     Nom                    Annee Equipe                 Finales  Points
 =======================================================================
 Section  1  
   1 Thibaudier, Yann          88 Sherbrooke             2:38.24     893
   2 El Hanbli, Gabriel        90 Laval                  2:43.21     838
   3 Golow, Dylan              93 McGill                 2:46.37     804
   4 Eyford, Wyatt             94 University o           2:57.51     689
   5 Guenette, Jason           87 Laval                  2:59.60     668
   6 Allison-Abaunza, Alexand  91 Laval                  3:03.28     632
  -- Mbongo, Axel              91 Laval                      DNF  
  
 Epreuve 25  Homme 4x400 Metre Relais Ouvert
 ================================================================
     Equipe                                              Finales 
 ================================================================
   1 Ottawa Gg's  'A'                                    3:16.99  
   2 McGill  'A'                                         3:18.81  
      1) Steinbrenner, Alexander 90      2) Ellemo, Eric 89                
      3) Parent-Pichette, Vincent 91     4) Montalvo, Javier 94            
 

Your sports. Your teams. The ISN Daily Digest.

Sign up to the ISN Daily Digest and sit back while we pick the previous day’s best headlines and speed them straight to your inbox every morning.
Email address
First Name*
We abide by all applicable emailing laws including 100% CAN-SPAM/CASL/US CAN-SPAM Act compliance. No spam!