College Football on TV: Week 7

56
THURSDAY, OCT. 9

Shorter at Delta State
7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Don Russell, Rick Rhoades

BYU at UCF
7:30 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers: Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Ponder

Hampton at North Carolina A&T
7:30 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers: Mark Neely, Jay Walker


Minnesota State-Mankato at Winona State
8 p.m.

| CBS Sports Network / NCAA.com
FRIDAY, OCT. 10

Washington State at No. 25 Stanford
9 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers: Dave Flemming, Danny Kanell, Allison Williams

San Diego State at New Mexico
9:30 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers: Eamon McAnaney, Dan Hawkins

Fresno State at UNLV
10 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers: Rich Waltz, Adam Archuleta, Dallas Clark, Cassie Gallo
SATURDAY, OCT. 11

No. 13 Georgia at No. 23 Missouri
Noon | CBS
Announcers: Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jamie Erdahl

No. 11 Oklahoma vs. Texas (at Dallas, Texas)
Noon | ABC
Announcers: Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Todd McShay

No. 1 Florida State at Syracuse
Noon | ESPN
Announcers: Bob Wischusen, Matt Millen, Quint Kessenich

Illinois at Wisconsin
Noon | ESPN2
Announcers: Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Paul Carcaterra

West Virginia at Texas Tech
Noon | Fox Sports 1
Announcers: Joe Davis, Joey Harrington, Kris Budden

Indiana at Iowa
Noon | ESPNU
Announcers: Adam Amin, John Congemi

Tulsa at Temple
Noon | ESPN News
Announcers: Dave Lamont, Ray Bentley

Middle Tennessee at Marshall
Noon | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers: Mark Folowill, Brian Baldinger, Lesley McCaslin

Rice at Army
Noon | CBS Sports Network
Announcers: Ben Holden, Kevin O’Connell, Courtney Fallon

Northwestern at Minnesota
Noon | Big Ten Network
Announcers: Kevin Kugler, Glen Mason, Lisa Byington

Louisiana-Monroe at Kentucky
Noon | SEC Network
Announcers: Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Laura Rutledge

Cincinnati at Miami (Fla.)
Noon | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN3
Announcers: Chip Caray, Jim Grobe, Hans Heiserer

Duke at No. 22 Georgia Tech
12:30 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN3
Announcers: Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Rachel Baribeau

Towson at James Madison
12:30 | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers: Mike Corey, Andy Gresh

Buffalo at Eastern Michigan
1 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Dan Gutowsky, Mickey Matthews

Cornell at Harvard
1 p.m. | Fox College Sports
Announcers: Eric Frede, Steve DeOssie, Katie Fitzpatrick

Duquesne at Central Connecticut State
1 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Paul Dottino, Scott Brunner

Columbia at Monmouth
1 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Matt Harmon, Eddy Occhipinti

Massachusetts at Kent State
2 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: David Wilson, Dustin Fox

Bowling Green at Ohio
2 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Dave Weekley, Rocky Boiman

Miami (Ohio) at Akron
2 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Michael Reghi, Jerod Cherry

Arkansas State at Georgia State
2 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Matt Stewart, Wayne Gandy

Southern Illinois at North Dakota State
2 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Kevin Fenney, Jamal Spencer

Coastal Carolina at Presbyterian
2 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Mike Hogewood, Nate Ross

Edinboro at Clarion
2 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Scott Bacon, Dan Watson

New Mexico State at Troy
3 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Brock Bowling, Al Groh

Western Michigan at Ball State
3 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Jim Barbar, Mark Herrmann

Illinois State at Indiana State
3 p.m. | Comcast Sports Chicago
Announcers: Kurt Pegler, Boomer Grigsby, R.C. McBride

Jacksonville State at Tennessee State
3 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Kevin Ingram, Bob Bevlin

No. 12 Oregon at No. 18 UCLA
3:30 p.m. | FOX
Announcers: Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Molly McGrath

North Carolina at No. 6 Notre Dame
3:30 p.m. | NBC
Announcers: Dan Hicks, Mike Mayock, Alex Tappen, Doug Flutie

No. 2 Auburn at No. 3 Mississippi State
3:30 p.m. | CBS
Announcers: Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce

No. 9 TCU at No. 5 Baylor
3:30 p.m. | ABC or ESPN2
Announcers: Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

No. 8 Michigan State at Purdue
3:30 p.m. | ABC or ESPN2
Announcers: Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards

Lousiville at Clemson
3:30 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers: Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer, Cara Capuano

VMI at Navy
3:30 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers: John Sadak, Randy Cross, Sheehan Stanwick-Burch

Boston College at NC State
3:30 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN3
Announcers: Wes Durham, James Bates, Jenn Hildreth

Liberty at Appalachian State
3:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Roy Philpott, Rene Ingoglia

William & Mary at New Hampshire
3:30 p.m. | NBC Sports Network
Announcers: Paul Burmeister, Anthony Herron

Wofford at Western Carolina
3:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Darren Goldwater, Corey Miller

No. 16 Oklahoma State at Kansas
4 p.m. | Fox Sports 1
Announcers: Craig Bolerjack, Ryan Nece

Chattanooga at Tennessee
4 p.m. | SEC Network
Announcers: Tom Hart, Matt Stinchcomb, Heather Mitts

McNeese State at Sam Houston State
4 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN3
Announcers: Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker, Brooke Bentley

UNI at South Dakota
4 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Scott Warmann, Danan Hughes

Austin Peay at Mercer
4 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Dan Matthews, D.J. Shockley, Hannah Chalker

Central Michigan at Northern Illinois
5 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Shawn Kenney, Bob Chmeil

No. 7 Alabama at Arkansas
6 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers: Joe Tessitore, Brock Huard, Shannon Spake

Washington at California
6 p.m. | Pac-12 Network
Announcers: Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Jill Savage

Idaho at Georgia Southern
6 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Drew Fellios, Forrest Conoly

Penn State at Michigan
7 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers: Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Jessica Mendoza

No. 19 East Carolina at South Florida
7 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers: Clay Matvick, Anthony Becht

Houston at Memphis
7 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers: Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Lauren Gardner

FIU at UTSA
7 p.m. | Fox College Sports
Announcers: Mike Morgan, J.C. Pearson, Steffi Sorensen

Montana State at UC Davis
7 p.m. | Root Sports
Announcers: Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller

Maine at Stony Brook
7 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers: Carl Reuter, Marty Lyons

Western Illinois at Youngstown State
7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Chad Krispinsky, Save Sess, Lauren Minenok

Incarnate Word at Northwestern State
7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Lincoln Rose, Gerald Broussard

LSU at Florida
7:30 p.m. | SEC Network
Announcers: Brent Musburger, Jesse Palmer, Maria Taylor

Charleston Southern at Vanderbilt
7:30 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN3
Announcers: Bob Rathbun, Tim Couch

Connecticut at Tulane
8 p.m. | ESPN News
Announcers: Mike Couzens, Brian Kinchen

Old Dominion at UTEP
8 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers: Ron Thulin, Keith Moreland

No. 3 Mississippi at No. 14 Texas A&M
9 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox

Air Force at Utah State
10:15 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers: Mark Neely, David Diaz-Infante

USC at No. 10 Arizona
10:30 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers: Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill

Colorado State at Nevada
10:30 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers: Ron Pitts, Eric Crouch, Rashan Ali

Your sports. Your teams. The ISN Daily Digest.

Sign up to the ISN Daily Digest and sit back while we pick the previous day’s best headlines and speed them straight to your inbox every morning.
Email address
First Name*
We abide by all applicable emailing laws including 100% CAN-SPAM/CASL/US CAN-SPAM Act compliance. No spam!