College Football on TV: Week 8

58
TUESDAY, OCT. 14

Louisiana-Lafayette at Texas State
7 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers: Kevin Dunn, Ahmad Brooks, Sean Adams

THURSDAY, OCT. 16

West Alabama at Shorter
7 p.m. | ESPN3

Virginia Tech at Pittsburgh
7:30 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers: Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Ponder


Colorado School of Mines at Fort Lewis

8 p.m. | CBS Sports Network / NCAA.com

No. 20 Utah at Oregon State
10 p.m. | Fox Sports 2 / Pac-12 Network
Announcers: Tim Brando, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft

FRIDAY, OCT. 17


Fresno State at Boise State
8 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers: Dave Flemming, David Diaz-Infante, Allison Williams

Temple at Houston
9 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers: Eamon McAnaney, Dan Hawkins
SATURDAY, OCT. 18

No. 14 Kansas State at No. 11 Oklahoma
Noon | ESPN
Announcers: Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill

Iowa at Maryland
Noon | ESPN2
Announcers: Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Paul Carcaterra

No. 4 Baylor at West Virginia
Noon | Fox Sports 1
Announcers: Craig Bolerjack, Ryan Nece

Tulane at UCF
Noon | ESPNU
Announcers: Adam Amin, John Congemi

South Florida at Tulsa
Noon | ESPN News
Announcers: Mark Neely, Rene Ingoglia

UTSA at Louisiana Tech
Noon | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers: Brendan Burke, Ben Leber, Christian Steckel

Purdue at Minnesota
Noon | Big Ten Network
Announcers: Eric Collins, Chuck Long, Rebecca Haarlow

Furman at South Carolina
Noon | SEC Network
Announcers: Tom Hart, Matt Stinchcomb, Kayce Smith

Syracuse at Wake Forest
Noon | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN3
Announcers: Chip Caray, Jim Grobe, Jenn Hildreth

Western Kentucky at Florida Atlantic
Noon | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers: Dave Armstrong, Michael Young

Virginia at Duke
12:30 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN3
Announcers: Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Rachel Baribeau

Albany at Maine
12:30 p.m. | Fox College Sports
Announcers: Dan Hannigan, Brian Sullivan, Brittany Devane

Towson at Delaware
12:30 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers: Brent Harris, Andy Gresh, Lou Holder

Lafayette at Harvard
1 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN3
Announcers: Scott Sudikoff, Eric Stekling

Norfolk State at Hampton
1 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Mike Corey, Jay Walker

Chattanooga at The Citadel
1 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers: Darren Goldwater, Corey Miller

Western Michigan at Bowling Green
2 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Greg Franke, Tom Cole, Kate Longenecker

Akron at Ohio
2 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Jim Barbar, John Gregory

Eastern Michigan at Massachusetts
3 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Bob Picozzi, Matt Chatham

Appalachian State at Troy
3 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Roy Philpott, Al Groh

South Dakota at Missouri State
3 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Scott Warmann, Danan Hughes

Presbyterian at Charleston Southern
3 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Mike Hogewood, Nate Ross

Chadron State at Colorado State-Pueblo
3 p.m. | Altitude

No. 21 Texas A&M at No. 7 Alabama
3:30 p.m. | CBS
Announcers: Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce

Rutgers at No. 13 Ohio State
3:30 p.m. | ABC or ESPN2
Announcers: Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Todd McShay

UCLA at California
3:30 p.m. | ABC or ESPN2
Announcers: Bob Wischusen, Matt Millen, Quint Kessenich

No. 8 Michigan State at Indiana
3:30 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers: Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards

No. 24 Clemson at Boston College
3:30 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers: Clay Matvick, Anthony Becht

Kansas at Texas Tech
3:30 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers: Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, Leslie McCaslin

NC State at Louisville
3:30 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN3
Announcers: Wes Durham, James Bates, Hans Heiserer

Cincinnati at SMU
3:30 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers: Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Lauren Gardner

UAB at Middle Tennessee
3:30 p.m. | Fox College Sports
Announcers: Mike Morgan, JC Pearson, Steffi Sorensen

New Mexico at Air Force
3:30 p.m. | Root Sports: Northwest / Rocky Mtn.
Announcers: Ari Wolfe, Sherdrick Bonner, Marc Stout

Army at Kent State
3:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Michael Reghi, Jerod Cherry

Ball State at Central Michigan
3:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Dan Gutowsky, Dustin Fox

Brown at Princeton
3:30 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers: Randy Moss, Ross Tucker

Indiana State at North Dakota State
3:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Kevin Fenney, Jamal Spencer

No. 15 Oklahoma State at No. 12 TCU
4 p.m. | Fox Sports 1
Announcers: Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Molly McGrath

No. 10 Georgia at Arkansas
4 p.m. | SEC Network
Announcers: Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Laura Rutledge

San Jose State at Wyoming
4 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Trey Bender, Jay Taylor

Sam Houston State at Northwestern State
4 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker, Jessica Province

Southern Illinois at Youngstown State
4 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Chad Krispinsky, Dave Sess, Lauren Minenok

Western Carolina at Mercer
4 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Dan Matthews, D.J. Shockley, Hannah Chalker

Miami (Ohio) at Northern Illinois
5 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Shawn Kenney, Rocky Boiman

New Mexico State at Idaho
5 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Joel Meyers, Darius Walker

South Dakota State at UNI
5 p.m. | Comcast Sports Chicago
Announcers: Jeff Mickey, Rick Coleman, Eric Braley

Colorado at No. 22 USC
6 p.m. | Pac-12 Network
Announcers: Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Jill Savage

Tennessee at No. 3 Mississippi
7 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers: Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

Missouri at Florida
7 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers: Joe Tessitore, Brock Huard, Shannon Spake

Georgia Tech at North Carolina
7 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers: Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer, Cara Capuano

Utah State at Colorado State
7 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers: Rich Waltz, Adam Archuleta, Cassie Gallo

Southern Miss at North Texas
7 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers: Ron Thulin, Keith Moreland, Evan Nemec

Northern Arizona at Portland State
7 p.m. | Root Sports: Northwest / Rocky Mtn.
Announcers: Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller

Murray State at Austin Peay
7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin

Abilene Christian at McNeese State
7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Lincoln Rose, Nate Griffin

Kentucky at LSU
7:30 p.m. | SEC Network
Announcers: Brent Musburger, Jesse Palmer, Maria Taylor

No. 19 Nebraska at Northwestern
7:30 p.m. | Big Ten Network
Announcers: Kevin Kugler, Glen Mason, Lisa Byington

Georgia State at South Alabama
7:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Drew Fellios, Forrest Conoly

No. 5 Notre Dame at No. 2 Florida State
8 p.m. | ABC
Announcers: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox

Washington at No. 9 Oregon
8 p.m. | Fox Sports 1
Announcers: Joe Davis, Joey Harrington, Kris Budden

Iowa State at Texas
8 p.m. | Longhorn Network
Announcers: Kevin Dunn, Ahmad Brooks, Jane Slater

Eastern Kentucky at Tennessee Tech
8 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Dave Weekley, Mickey Matthews

Nevada at BYU
10:15 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers: Dave Lamont, Ray Bentley, Dawn Davenport

No. 23 Stanford at No. 17 Arizona State
10:30 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers: Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Jessica Mendoza

Hawaii at San Diego State
10:30 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers: Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jamie Erdahl

Your sports. Your teams. The ISN Daily Digest.

Sign up to the ISN Daily Digest and sit back while we pick the previous day’s best headlines and speed them straight to your inbox every morning.
Email address
First Name*
We abide by all applicable emailing laws including 100% CAN-SPAM/CASL/US CAN-SPAM Act compliance. No spam!