TRACK RESULTS (Day 2 of 2): Sixteen records fall at McGill Team Challenge

116
 
MONTREAL — The York Lions and Guelph Gryphons captured the respective men’s and women’s titles at the 19th annual McGill Team Challenge track and field meet, held at the Richard Tomlinson Fieldhouse, Jan. 24-25.

Sixteen records fell at the two-day competition, including 10 meet standards and a half-dozen fieldhouse marks. Billed as the largest indoor meet in Canada, the event drew 30 university teams and a record 893 athletes, including eight Olympians.

As expected, Santos Zguelin, a silver medalist at the 2012 London Olympics, won his two races. The native of the Dominican Republic broke the fieldhouse record in the men’s 600 metres with a time of one minute, 16.90 seconds. He also claimed a special elite 300m race in 33.27, missing the fieldhouse record of 32.95.

Guelph’s Ross Proudfoot smashed four records, claiming fieldhouse and meet marks in two events, he posted a sizzling 8:02.78 in the 3000m which destroyed the fieldhouse mark of 8:07.38 set in 2010. Proudfoot’s other milestone was in the 1500m, where he clocked 3:44.08 to surpass the previous best of 3:45.71.

Guelph led all schools with a combined 20 medals between their men’s and women’s squads, claiming eight golds, six silvers and a half-dozen bronze. They edged out York, which captured 14 total medals, including six golden and three silvers.

McGill, which finished 11th in the men’s division and 12th on the women’s side, posted silver medal performances from Caroline Tanguay and Dylan Golow. Tanguay, a 20-year-old physical therapy sophomore from St. Hubert, Que., achieved a height of 1.72m in the women’s high jump. Golow, a 20-year-old neuroscience junior from Barrie, Ont., collected 3,495 points in the men’s pentathlon.

McGill’s next event on their schedule is the New York Collegiate Invitational at the Armory in New York City, Feb. 7-8.

A list of standings, medal winners and records broken at the McGill Team Challenge is posted below, followed by the complete results.

SOURCE:

Earl Zukerman
McGill Sports infor Office
514-398-7012


2014 McGill Team Challenge Track & Field Results
     
Team Standings, Medal Winners & Records  
     
(@ Tomlinson Fieldhouse, McGill University, Jan. 24-25, 2014)
     
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS (M):   FINAL TEAM STANDINGS (W):
     
1. York, 123   1. Guelph, 130 pts
2. Guelph, 117.5 pts   2. York, 83
3. Sherbrooke, 89.5   3. Western, 73
4. Laval, 52   4. Toronto, 63
5. Ottawa, 48   5. Victoria, 40
6. Windsor, 47   6. Sherbrooke, 38
7. Toronto, 43.5   7. Laval, 30
8. Dalhousie, 24.5   8. Montreal, 29
9. Western, 22.5   9. Windsor, 27
10. Victoria, 22   10. (tie) Dalhousie, 25
11. McGill, 21.5   10. (tie) Ottawa, 25
12. Middlebury, 11   12. McGill, 17
13. (tie) Waterloo, 9   13. McMaster, 13
14. Calgary, 8   14. (tie) Waterloo, 11
15. (tie) Regina, 5   14. (tie) Trinity Western, 11
15. (tie) Queen’s, 5   16. Saskatchewan, 10
17. (tie) St.FX, 4   17. UQAO, 8
17. (tie) Saskatchewan, 4   18. Middlebury, 7
19. UNB, 3   19. (tie) UNB, 5
20. McMaster, 2   19. (tie) Queen’s, 5
21. St. Thomas, 1   21. (tie) Moncton, 3
22. (tie) UQAM, 0   21. (tie) Lakehead, 3
22. (tie) UQAC, 0   23. St.FX, 2
22. (tie) Montreal, 0   24. Waterloo, 1
22. (tie) UQTR, 0   25. Saint Mary’s, 0
     
————————————————————————
     
EXHIBITION – 300m Elite race    
Fieldhouse Record : 32.95 Shane Niemi, York, 2002
     
1. Luguelin Santos 33.27 Club Puma
2. Gord Frenke 34.04 Club Ottawa Lions
3. Ameer Barbara 34.44 Club Team Add
     
     
EXHIBITION – 800m Elite race    
Fieldhouse Record : (NONE PRIOR TO THIS RACE)
     
1. Melissa Bishop 2:05.18 (F) Club Ottawa Lions
2. Karine Belleau-Beliveau 2:07.44 Club Vainqueurs
3. Rachel Francois 2:07.83 Victoria (CIS)
4. Rachel Aubry 2:08.12 Club Speed Rivers
     
(F) Fieldhouse record    
     
————————————————————————
     
MEDAL WINNERS    
     
Event #1 WOMEN’S 60m    
     
Meet Record : 7.39 Genevieve Thibault, Laval, 2009
Fieldhouse Record : 7.35 Toyin Olupena, Toronto TFC, 2010 & Genevieve Thibault, Laval, 2010
CIS Standard : 7.59  
     
1. Khamica Bingham York 7.34 $ *(F)
2. Farah Jacques UQAO 7.56 $
3.Tameran Defreitas York 7.64
     
NOTE:    
(F) Kimberly Hyacinthe, competing as an independent (Club Vainqueurs),
ran 7.29 for a Fieldhouse record and a Quebec provincial record
     
(F) Fieldhouse record    
* meet record    
$ qualified for CIS championship meet  
     
————————————————————————
     
Event #2 MEN’S 60m    
     
Meet Record : 6.73 Ben Youssef Meite, Sherbrooke, 2010
Fieldhouse Record : 6.56 Nick Macrozonaris, St-Laurent Selects, 2002
CIS Standard : 6.84  
     
1. Dontae Richards-Kwok York 6.71 $*
2. Aaron Bowman Windsor 6.74 $
3. Harold Vulgaire Sherbrooke 6.83 $
     
* meet record    
$ qualified for CIS championship meet  
     
————————————————————————
     
     
Event #3 WOMEN’S 300m    
     
Meet Record : 37.55 Adrienne Power, Dalhousie, 2005
Fieldhouse Record : 37.55 Adrienne Power, Dalhousie, 2005
CIS Standard : 39.47  
     
1. Khamica Bingham York 38.54 $
2. Brenna Thomson Western 39.14 $
3. Marie- Colombe St-Pierre Laval 39.31 $
     
NOTE:    
(F) Kimberly Hyacinthe, competing as an independent (Club Vainqueurs), ran 37.46
     
(F) Fieldhouse record    
$ qualified for CIS championship meet  
     
————————————————————————
     
Event #4 MEN’S 300m    
     
Meet Record : 32.95 Shane Niemi, York, 2002
Fieldhouse Record : 32.95 Shane Niemi, York, 2002
CIS Standard : 34.44  
     
1.Dontae Richards-Kwok York 33.90 $
2.Harold Vulgaire Sherbrooke 34.36 $
3.Greg MacNeill Toronto 34.55
     
$ qualified for CIS championship meet  
     
————————————————————————
     
Event #5 WOMEN’S 600m    
     
Meet Record : 1:30.99 Jennifer Perrault, Ottawa, 2012
Fieldhouse Record : 1:29.51 Holly Ratzlaff, Calgary, 2007
CIS Standard : 1:31.94  
     
1. Grace Annear Victoria 1:30.72 $*
2. Rachel Francois Victoria 1:30.78 $*
3. Nicole Soderberg Victoria 1:32.19
     
* meet record    
$ qualified for CIS championship meet  
     
————————————————————————-
     
Event #6 MEN’S 600m    
     
Meet Record : 1:18.36 Geoff Harris, Dalhousie, 2007
Fieldhouse Record : 1:17.26 Alex Marchand, Sherbrooke, 2000
CIS Standard : 1:19:79  
     
1. Mathieu Sturkenboom Sherbrooke 1:17.95 $*
2. Alex Ullman Windsor 1:19.22 $
3. Anthony Romaniw Guelph 1:19.41 $
     
NOTE:    
(F) Luguelin Santos, competing as an independent (Club Puma), ran 1:16.90
     
(F) Fieldhouse record    
* meet record    
$ qualified for CIS championship meet  
     
————————————————————————
     
Event #7 WOMEN’S 1000m    
     
Meet Record : 2:48.26 Charlene Puel, McGill, 2012
Fieldhouse Record : 2:45.1(h) Sarah Ali-Khan, McGill, 2003
CIS Standard : 2:49:64  
     
1. Amanda Banks Saskatchewan 2:48.90 $
2. Katelyn Ayers Guelph 2:50.76
3. Shauna McInnis Victoria 2:50.83
     
$ qualified for CIS championship meet  
     
————————————————————————
     
Event #8 MEN’S 1000m    
     
Meet Record : 2:23.66 Jaden Ostapowich, Alberta, 2011
Fieldhouse Record : 2:23.08 Sebastien Ouellet, Sherbrooke, 1999
CIS Standard : 2:24:99  
     
1. Thomas Riva Victoria 2:23.63 $*
2. Alex Ullman Windsor 2:23.87 $
3. Sacha Smart Toronto 2:24.23 $
     
* meet record    
$ qualified for CIS championship meet  
     
————————————————————————
     
Event #9 WOMEN’S 1500m    
     
Meet Record : 4:26.11 Genevieve Lalonde, Guelph 2013
Fieldhouse Record : 4:18.75 Megan Brown, Toronto, 2007
CIS Standard : 4:28:71  
     
1. Fiona Benson Trinity Western 4:27.54 $
2. Carise Thompson Guelph 4:29.23
3. Colleen Hennessy Toronto 4:32.57
     
$ qualified for CIS championship meet  
     
————————————————————————
     
Event #10 MEN’S 1500m    
     
Meet Record : 3:45.71 Charles Philibert-Thiboutot, Laval, 2013
Fieldhouse Record : 3:45.71 Charles Philibert-Thiboutot, Laval, 2013
CIS Standard : 3:50:10  
     
1. Ross Proudfoot Guelph 3:44.08 $ * (F)
2. Brad Bickley Calgary 3:44.58 $ * (F)
3. Charles Philibert-Thiboutot Laval 3:45.26 $ * (F)
     
(F) Fieldhouse record    
* meet record    
$ qualified for CIS championship meet  
     
————————————————————————
     
Event #11 WOMEN’S 3000m    
     
Meet Record : 9:11.69 Megan Brown, Toronto, 2009
Fieldhouse Record : 9:11.69 Megan Brown, Toronto, 2009
CIS Standard : 9:45:93  
     
1. Heather Petrick Guelph 9:40.27 $
2. Carise Thompson Guelph 9:41.75 $
3. Joanie Roy Montreal 9:43.36 $
     
$ qualified for CIS championship meet  
     
————————————————————————
     
Event #12 MEN’S 3000m    
     
Meet Record : 8:14.96 Alex Genest, Guelph, 2011
Fieldhouse Record : 8:07.38 Reid Coolaset, Speed River TFC, 2010
CIS Standard : 8:13:21  
     
1. Ross Proudfoot Guelph 8:02.78 $*(F)
2. Charles Philibert-Thiboutot Laval 8:07.08 $ (F)
3. Aaron Hendrikx Guelph 8:10.62 $
     
* meet record    
(F) Fieldhouse record    
$ qualified for CIS championship meet  
     
————————————————————————
     
Event #13 WOMEN’S 60m HURDLES  
     
Meet Record : 8.53 Haley Warren, Toronto 2013
Fieldhouse Record : 8.28 Jessica Zelinska, Calgary, 2007
CIS Standard : 8.60  
     
1. Tomeizel Barry Guelph 8.73
2. Laurence Beaudet Montreal 8.79
3. Sarah Swain Windsor 8.90
     
     
————————————————————————
     
Event #14 MEN’S 60m HURDLES    
     
Meet Record : 7.87 Andrew Lissade, Sherbrooke, 2000
Fieldhouse Record : 7.75 Charles Allen, Ottawa Lions, 2006
CIS Standard : 8.08  
     
1. Sekou Kaba Ottawa 7.98 $
2. Ingvar Moseley York 8.03 $
3. Brandon Wilson Middlebury 8.16
     
$ qualified for CIS championship meet  
     
————————————————————————
     
Event #15 WOMEN’S 4x200m RELAY  
     
Meet Record : 1:40.74 Western 2013
Fieldhouse Record : 1:37.57 Saskatchewan, 1999
CIS Standard : 1:41:43  
     
1. Guelph   1:40.82 $
Marissa Kurtimah, Karry-Ann Cornwall, Heather Rayner, Vivian Stavrakos
     
2. Western   1:41.19 $
Brenna Thomson, Caroline Ehrhardt, Sarah Clancy, Cassandra Pascal
     
3. York   1:41.41 $
Danielle Knight, Sheereen Harris, Meira Dholakia, Tameran Defreitas
     
     
$ qualified for CIS championship meet  
     
————————————————————————
     
Event #16 MEN’S 4x200m RELAY    
     
Meet Record : 1:26.80 Ottawa, 2012
Fieldhouse Record : 1:24.85 Legacy Athletics, 2007
CIS Standard : 1:28.91  
     
1. York 1:27.55 $  
Dontae Richards-Kwok, Bismark Boateng, Wesley Huff, Jameel Brown
     
2. Sherbrooke 1:27.89 $  
Greg MacNeill, Tim Arbido, Rayshaun Franklin, Isiah Weathers
     
3. Toronto 1:28.22 $  
Gabriel Faribault, Gabriel El Hanbli, Mathieu Boudreau, Dominic Allard
     
$ qualified for CIS championship meet  
     
————————————————————————
     
Event #17 WOMEN’S 4x400m RELAY  
     
Meet Record : 3:43.90 Toronto 2013
Fieldhouse Record : 3:43.90 Toronto 2013
CIS Standard : 3:51.64  
     
1. Toronto 3:45.65 $  
Maggie Hanlon, Rachel Jewett, Natalie Geiger, Fiona Callender
     
2. Laval 3:52.03  
Jessie Thibeault, Laurence Cote, Andreanne Frigon, Marie-Colombe St-Pierre
     
3. Toronto ‘B’ 3:52.97  
Alison Frasor, Honor Wamsley, Ellie Hirst, Maddie Kelly
     
$ qualified for CIS championship meet  
     
————————————————————————
     
Event #18 MEN’S 4x400m RELAY    
     
Meet Record : 3:17.08 Ottawa, 2013
Fieldhouse Record : 3:14.12 Calgary, 2008
CIS Standard : 3:18.95  
     
1. Sherbrooke 3:18.40 $  
Sebastien Sevigny, Gabriel Slythe-Leveille, Yann Thibaudier, Mathieu Sturkenboom
     
2. Laval 3:19.19  
Gabriel El-Hanbli, Vincent Duguay, Felix Veillette, Mathieu Boudreau
     
3. Toronto 3:19.97  
Reyshaun Franklin, Isiah Weathers, Greg MacNeill, Sacha Smart
     
     
$ qualified for CIS championship meet  
     
————————————————————————
     
Event #19 WOMEN’S 4X800m RELAY  
     
Meet Record : 8:59.29 Guelph, 2013
Fieldhouse Record : 8:56.63 Toronto, 2007
CIS Standard : 9:03.95  
     
1. Western 9:07.00  
Genny Cyrenne, Katie Bell, Shauna Malek, Madison Halls
     
2. McMaster 9:29.36  
Kaitlyn Pansegrau, Chelsea Mackinnon, Megan Beverley, Maddy Benjamin
     
3. Dalhousie 9:31.41  
Michelle Reddy, Michaela Walker, Emily Clarke, Britany MacArthur
     
     
————————————————————————
     
Event #20 MEN’S 4X800m RELAY    
     
Meet Record : 7:36.01 Dalhousie, 2007
Fieldhouse Record : 7:30.83 Victoria, 2008
CIS Standard : 7:38.86  
     
1. Victoria 7:34.54 $*  
Kyle Irvine, Karl Robertson, Thomas Riva, Cole Peterson
     
2. Guelph 7:36.81 $  
Tommy Land, Anthony Romaniw, Steve Holmes, Drew Anderson
     
3. York 7:46.98  
(names not available)    
     
* meet record    
$ qualified for CIS championship meet  
     
————————————————————————
     
Event #21 WOMEN’S HIGH JUMP  
     
Meet Record : 1.80 Michelle Moody, Guelph, 2008
Fieldhouse Record : 1.89 Natalja Jackheere, Belgium, 1998
CIS Standard : 1.72  
     
1. Rebecca Haworth Dalhousie 1.77 $
2. Caroline Tanguay McGill 1.72 $
3. Laura Strom Middlebury 1.69
     
$ qualified for CIS championship meet  
     
————————————————————————
     
Event #22 MEN’S HIGH JUMP    
     
Meet Record : 2.15 Kwaku Boateng, Concordia, 1998
Fieldhouse Record : 2.27 Kwaku Boateng, Concordia, 1996
CIS Standard : 2.04  
     
1. Isoken Ogieva Western 2.08 $
2. (tie) Yvan Ntivumbura Ottawa 1.95
2. (tie) Sean Cate Guelph 1.95
     
$ qualified for CIS championship meet  
     
————————————————————————
     
Event #23 WOMEN’S POLE VAULT  
     
Meet Record : 4.35 Melanie Blouin, Laval 2013
Fieldhouse Record : 4.35 Melanie Blouin, Laval 2013
CIS Standard : 4.00  
     
1. Gabrielle Duclos-Lasnier Sherbrooke 4.05 $
2. Erika Fiedler Guelph 3.65
3. Alison Fung Guelph 3.55
     
$ qualified for CIS championship meet  
     
————————————————————————
     
Event #24 MEN’S POLE VAULT    
     
Meet Record : 5.40 Jason Wurster, Toronto, 2008
Fieldhouse Record : 5.40 Jason Wurster, Toronto, 2008
CIS Standard : 4.72  
     
1. David McKay York 4.87 $
2. (tie) Olivier Gauthier-Kwan Ottawa 4.52
2. (tie) Paul Worndl Guelph 4.52
     
$ qualified for CIS championship meet  
     
————————————————————————
     
Event #25 WOMEN’S LONG JUMP  
     
Meet Record : 6.01 Laurence Beaudet, Montreal, 2012
Fieldhouse Record : 6.17 Alice Falaiye, Toronto, 1998
CIS Standard : 5.82  
     
1. Caroline Ehrardt Western 5.84 $
2. Laurence Beaudet Montreal 5.84 $ (J)
3. Emily Beaudet Windsor 5.71
     
(J) Finished second on basis of more Jumps  
$ qualified for CIS championship meet  
     
————————————————————————
     
Event #26 MEN’S LONG JUMP    
     
Meet Record : 7.63 Christopher Greenway, Ottawa, 2010
Fieldhouse Record : 7.63 Christopher Greenway, Ottawa, 2010
CIS Standard : 7.14  
     
1. Matt Fontanna Guelph 6.95
2. Charles Akomolafe York 6.93
3. Richard Jansen York 6.90
     
     
————————————————————————
     
Event #27 WOMEN’S TRIPLE JUMP  
     
Meet Record : 12.44 Julia Wallace, Guelph, 2013
Fieldhouse Record : 12.76 Michelle Hastick, Independent, 1999
CIS Standard : 12.05  
     
1. Julia Wallace Guelph 12.56 $*
2. Frederique Djousou-lorng Sherbrooke 11.71
3. Sarah Taplin Dalhousie 11.66
     
* meet record    
$ qualified for CIS championship meet  
     
————————————————————————
     
Event #28 MEN’S TRIPLE JUMP    
     
Meet Record : 15.46 Olivier Huet, Sherbrooke, 2013
Fieldhouse Record : 16.15 Shawn Peters, Regina Athletics, 2003
CIS Standard : 14.16  
     
1. Jordan Bruce Dalhousie 14.71 $
2. Chas Smith Dalhousie 14.48 $
3. Richard Jansen York 14.31 $
     
$ qualified for CIS championship meet  
     
————————————————————————
     
Event #29 WOMEN’S SHOT PUT    
     
Meet Record : 14.36 Kate Forbes, Western Ontario, 2002
Fieldhouse Record : 16.22 Julie Labonte, Sherbrooke, 2009
CIS Standard : 13.37  
     
1. Brittany Crew York 15.27 $*
2. Ashley Connell Guelph 13.80 $
3. Lydia Foley Western 12.89
     
* meet record    
$ qualified for CIS championship meet  
     
————————————————————————
     
Event #30 MEN’S SHOT PUT    
     
Meet Record : 18.33 Tim Hendry, Guelph, 2013
Fieldhouse Record : 18.33 Tim Hendry, Guelph, 2013
CIS Standard : 16.68  
     
1. Eric Brathwaite York 17.17 $
2. Marc-Andre Lafrenaye-Dugas Sherbrooke 15.79
3. Brent Roubos Guelph 15.26
     
$ qualified for CIS championship meet  
     
———————————————————————–
     
Event #31 WOMEN’S WEIGHT THROW  
     
Meet Record : 17.88 Annie Larose, Sherbrooke, 2009
Fieldhouse Record : 18.25 Galina Mitayeva, Independent, 2011
CIS Standard : 16.74  
     
1. Sarah Dougherty Guelph 17.00 $
2. Brittany Crew York 15.05
3. Lydia Foley Western 14.76
     
$ qualified for CIS championship meet  
     
————————————————————————
     
Event #32 MEN’S WEIGHT THROW  
     
Meet Record : 20.26 Daniel Nova, York, 2012
Fieldhouse Record : 23.61 Jim Steacy, Lethbridge, 2007
CIS Standard : 17.98  
     
1. Marc-Andre Lafrenaye-Dugas Sherbrooke 18.87 $
2. Alexandre Gagne Sherbrooke 17.95
3. Philippe Jean Laval 17.89
     
$ qualified for CIS championship meet  
     
————————————————————————
     
Event #33 WOMEN’S PENTATHLON  
     
Meet Record : 3767 Jennifer Cotten, Western Ontario, 2008
Fieldhouse Record : 4380 Jessica Zelinska, Calgary, 2007
CIS Standard : 3561  
     
1. Shaylyn Kowalchuk Western 3392
2. Chantel Pilon Waterloo 3264
3. Allison Gallaugher York 2805
     
————————————————————————
     
Event #34 MEN’S PENTATHLON    
     
Meet Record : 3745 Mark Chenery, Ottawa, 2012
Fieldhouse Record : 3877 Jaimie Adjetey-Nelson, Windsor, 2007
CIS Standard : 3544  
     
1. Branden Wilhelm Windsor 3701 $
2. Dylan Golow McGill 3495
3. Mat West Windsor 3393
     
$ qualified for CIS championship meet  
     
————————————————————————

============================================================================================

 
Tomlinson FH/Molson Stadium – Site License
Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 5:43 PM 2014-01-25 Page 1
19th McGill Team Challenge 2014 – 2014-01-24 to 2014-01-25
Montreal
Results
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
Meet: M 7.39 2009 Genevieve Thibault, Laval
Fieldhouse: F 7.35 2010 Genevieve Thibault, Laval
CIS Standard: ! 7.59
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hyacinthe, Kimberly 89 Club Vainqueurs M X7.38q 1
2 Bingham, Khamica York M 7.39q 1
3 Jacques, Farah 90 Uqao ! 7.58q 1
4 Brohman, Amelia 94 Club C.A.N.I. At X7.67q 1
5 Clarke, Jalicia 01 Windsor 7.74q 1
5 Djousou-lorng, Frederiqu 93 Sherbrooke 7.74q 2
7 Defreitas, Tameran 94 York 7.75q 1
8 Beliveau, Emy 95 Club.Rive Sud 7.76q 2
9 Harris, Sheereen 93 York 7.77q 2
10 De Carufel, Sarah 92 Ottawa 7.80q 1
11 Beals, Shannay 95 Dalhousie 7.81q 2
12 Beaudet, Laurence 90 Montreal 7.84q 1
13 St-Pierre, Marie-Colombe 94 Laval 7.84q 2
14 Adjel, Zelda 91 Club Vainqueurs X7.85q 3
15 Rheault, Éloise 90 Sherbrooke 7.85q 2
16 Mallais, Alexa-Maude 90 Club A S E A X7.87q 2
17 Mallett, Simone Guelph 7.87 3
18 Warren, Maddie 94 Toronto 7.90 3
19 Sauer, Tegan Waterloo 7.93 2
20 Innocent, Marie-Hudson 96 Club PerfMax X7.95 3
21 Finnan, Abbi 95 Sfx 8.00 4
22 Frigon, Andréanne 93 Laval 8.00 3
23 Knight, Danielle 94 York 8.02 3
24 Smith, Sydney 94 Dalhousie 8.04 4
25 Smart, Sian 90 Waterloo 8.05 4
26 MacQuarrie, Eilish 93 Sfx 8.06 3
27 Bonneau, Audrey 92 Sherbrooke 8.10 4
28 Parker, Ellen McGill 8.10 5
29 Murphy, Jillian 94 Sfx 8.12 4
30 Bergeron, Karyane 93 Chicoutimi 8.12 5
31 Dholakia, Meira York 8.15 5
32 Fernando, Shelani 95 Ottawa 8.15 5
33 Poisson, Julie 97 Club Zenix X8.19 3
34 Phillips, Clara 95 Ottawa 8.19 4
34 Armand, Julie 90 Sherbrooke 8.19 4
36 Jacques, Marie-Eve 91 Sherbrooke 8.20 5
37 Ouattara, Jocelyne 93 Moncton 8.22 5
38 Gélinas-Lafrenière, Amél 92 Sherbrooke 8.25 5
39 Myre-Bourgault, Marianne 94 McGill 8.26 6
40 Owen, Anissa 91 Saint Mary’s 8.27 4
41 Henry, Lauren Middlebury 8.28 6
41 Tunde-Byass, Oyinda 93 Dalhousie 8.28 7
43 Gashus, Sonja 93 Dalhousie 8.30 6
44 Clarke, Colleen 92 Saint Mary’s 8.30 6
45 Ugabi, Anne 95 New Brunswick 8.32 6
46 Bernier, Justine 89 Sherbrooke 8.38 6
47 Bancroft, Shanice 94 Saint Mary’s 8.40 7
48 Thibeault, Jessie 90 Laval 8.42 5
49 St-Arnauld-Hivon, Mirioo 96 Moncton 8.45 7

50 Daudelin-Gauthier, Lauri 89 Sherbrooke 8.47 8

51 Beaton, Heather 95 Dalhousie 8.49 7
52 Shannon, Jessica 88 Dalhousie 8.52 7
53 Lamontagne, Myriam 90 Laval 8.52 6
54 Gauhtier-Dussureault, An 91 Sherbrooke 8.56 7
55 Morris, Alexandra Middlebury 8.58 8
56 Mazal, Zvia 95 Ottawa 8.59 6
57 Ebomwonyi, Alma McMaster 8.60 8
58 Lewis, Paige 95 New Brunswick 8.61 8
59 Gallagher, Ashley 95 New Brunswick 8.65 8
60 Pothier, Jesi 95 Saint Mary’s 8.65 7
61 Labrie, Christine 87 Sherbrooke 8.66 8
62 Nolan, Jillian 94 Sfx 8.67 8
63 Mihell, Cydney 94 Dalhousie 8.79 7
64 Naka, Carole 93 Sherbrooke 8.83 9
65 Beauchemin, Marie-Eve 89 Sherbrooke 8.85 9
66 Granger, Marie-Félixe 93 Sherbrooke 8.87 8
67 Kokron, Felicite 94 Ottawa 9.00 9
68 Benoit-Dunnigan, Virgini 90 Sherbrooke 9.10 9
69 Massoud, Caroline 94 Ottawa 9.11 9
70 Guimond, Mylène 91 Moncton 9.16 9
71 Fiedler, Alyssa 94 Ottawa 9.51 9
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash Open
==========================================================================
Meet: M 7.39 2009 Genevieve Thibault, Laval
Fieldhouse: F 7.35 2010 Genevieve Thibault, Laval
CIS Standard: ! 7.59
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hyacinthe, Kimberly 89 Club Vainqueurs X7.29F 2
2 Bingham, Khamica York 7.34F 2 10
3 Jacques, Farah 90 Uqao 7.56! 2 8
4 Brohman, Amelia 94 Club C.A.N.I. At X7.60 2
5 Defreitas, Tameran 94 York 7.64 2 6
6 Clarke, Jalicia 01 Windsor 7.64 2 5
7 Harris, Sheereen 93 York 7.69 1 4
8 Djousou-lorng, Frederiqu 93 Sherbrooke 7.72 2 3
9 De Carufel, Sarah 92 Ottawa 7.75 1 2
10 St-Pierre, Marie-Colombe 94 Laval 7.77 1 1
11 Beliveau, Emy 95 Club.Rive Sud 7.78 2
12 Mallais, Alexa-Maude 90 Club A S E A X7.79 1
13 Adjel, Zelda 91 Club Vainqueurs X7.83 1
14 Beals, Shannay 95 Dalhousie 7.87 1
15 Mallett, Simone Guelph 7.88 1
16 Rheault, Éloise 90 Sherbrooke 7.94 1
Event 2 Women 300 Meter Dash Open
==========================================================================
Meet: M 37.55 2005 Adreienne Power, Dalhousie
Fieldhouse: F 37.55 2010 Adrienne Power, Dalhousie
CIS Standard: ! 39.47
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hyacinthe, Kimberly 89 Club Vainqueurs X37.46F 1
2 Martin, Jenna Club Unattached X37.85! 1
3 Bingham, Khamica York 38.54! 1 10
4 Thomson, Brenna Western 39.14! 1 8
5 St-Pierre, Marie-Colombe 94 Laval 39.31! 1 6
6 Harris, Sheereen 93 York 39.37! 2 5
7 Omene, Ese Club Unattached X39.38! 2
8 Geiger, Natalie 90 Toronto 39.47! 2 4
9 Hanlon, Maggie 87 Toronto 39.84 2 3
10 MacQuarrie, Eilish 93 Sfx 40.45 3 2
11 Kurtimah, Marissa Guelph 40.51 2 1
12 Buttinger, Maddie 89 Club Toronto X40.52 5
13 Beaudry, Vanessa 90 Club PerfMax X40.58 3
14 Rayner, Heather Guelph 40.59 2
15 Cornwall, Karry-Ann Guelph 40.70 4
16 Defreitas, Tameran 94 York 40.74 6
17 Bickle-Ferth, Kate 84 Club Waterloo X40.74 3
18 Smith, Sydney 94 Dalhousie 40.85 7
19 Adams, Carolyn 95 Toronto 40.88 6
20 Omahen, Emily Windsor 40.90 3
21 Halle, Emilie Windsor 41.10 3
22 Lance, Naomi Waterloo 41.12 7
23 Ritchie, Katrin 92 Saskachewan 41.14 3
24 Jackson, Audrey 98 Club.Rive Sud 41.17 4
25 Griffiths, Nathana 01 Windsor 41.32 5
26 Peters, Flo 91 Toronto 41.45 5
27 Wallace, Camille 01 Windsor 41.60 4
28 Clancy, Sarah Western 41.65 8
29 Muma, Rachel Western 41.66 6
30 Reinfels, Helena McGill 41.71 7
31 Jones, Tichina Windsor 41.72 6
32 Bourget, Valérie 96 Club Univ. Laval X41.77 4
33 Bergeron, Karyane 93 Chicoutimi 41.79 9
34 Stavrakos, Vivian Guelph 41.85 6
35 Armand, Julie 90 Sherbrooke 41.87 8
36 Gélinas-Lafrenière, Amél 92 Sherbrooke 41.99 5
37 Jacques, Marie-Eve 91 Sherbrooke 42.16 4
38 Carrique, Jenny 94 Waterloo 42.49 9
39 Rhooms, Latisha McMaster 42.55 7
40 Frasor, Alison 95 Toronto 42.68 8
41 Dholakia, Meira York 42.82 9
42 Kearney, Jackie Middlebury 42.86 11
43 Parker, Ellen McGill 42.91 7
44 Brennan, Bridget 93 Sfx 43.14 8
45 Myre-Bourgault, Marianne 94 McGill 43.18 10
46 Fernando, Shelani 95 Ottawa 43.23 8
47 Arsenault, Kristen 93 Toronto 43.26 9
48 Thibeault, Jessie 90 Laval 43.26 6
49 Lamontagne, Myriam 90 Laval 43.40 8
50 Gashus, Sonja 93 Dalhousie 43.49 11

51 Shannon, Jessica 88 Dalhousie 43.49 10

52 Murphy, Jillian 94 Sfx 43.56 10
53 Williams, Annabelle McGill 43.58 10
54 Beaton, Heather 95 Dalhousie 43.78 12
55 Grant, Amy Lynn 95 Moncton 44.22 9
56 Mihell, Cydney 94 Dalhousie 44.34 10
57 Li, Karen Queen’s 44.39 9
58 Gauhtier-Dussureault, An 91 Sherbrooke 44.46 11
59 Henry, Lauren Middlebury 44.61 15
60 Shanmugaratnam, Abi McMaster 44.69 11
61 Tarnouskaya, Anastasiya Queen’s 44.73 11
62 Sobolewski, Sara Middlebury 44.74 13
63 Montgomery, Emily Queen’s 44.77 11
64 St-Arnauld-Hivon, Mirioo 96 Moncton 45.25 15
65 Goodstein, Madison Middlebury 45.25 13
66 Labrie, Christine 87 Sherbrooke 45.34 13
67 Gregory, Madeline McGill 45.38 12
68 Young, Lucy McGill 45.44 12
69 Thompson-Merrigan, Victo McGill 45.47 14
70 Gallagher, Ashley 95 New Brunswick 45.48 13
71 Smart, Sian 90 Waterloo 45.60 12
72 Granger, Marie-Félixe 93 Sherbrooke 45.72 13
73 Rogic-McLean, Kamila McGill 46.14 14
74 Nolan, Jillian 94 Sfx 46.29 14
75 Reid, Johanna 96 St-Thomas 46.84 14
76 Rigby, Jonneice 95 Saint Mary’s 46.98 15
77 Clarke, Colleen 92 Saint Mary’s 47.09 14
78 Wadden, Brittany 95 Sfx 47.53 13
79 Beauchemin, Marie-Eve 89 Sherbrooke 47.72 14
80 Ouattara, Jocelyne 93 Moncton 47.80 15
81 Gingras, Lynda 80 Chicoutimi 48.43 12
82 Guimond, Mylène 91 Moncton 49.21 15
83 McArthur, Elizabeth 94 St-Thomas 54.92 15
84 Zemlak, Sophia 94 Saskachewan 55.45 5
— Clarke, Jalicia 01 Windsor DQ 4 163.3b
— Beliveau, Emy 95 Club.Rive Sud DQ 7 163.3b
— Bowerman, Emily Guelph DQ 5 163.3b
— Wells, Sarah 89 Club Project Ath XDQ 1 163.3b
Event 3 Women 600 Meter Run Open
==========================================================================
Meet: M 1:30.99 2012 Jennifer Perrault, Ottawa
Fieldhouse: F 1:29.51 2007 Holly Ratzlaff, Calgary
CIS Standard: ! 1:31.94
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Annear, Grace Victoria 1:30.72M 1 10
2 Francois, Rachel Victoria 1:30.78M 1 8
3 Soderberg, Nicole Victoria 1:32.19 1 6
4 Callender, Fiona 92 Toronto 1:32.22 1 5
5 Wamsley, Honor 93 Toronto 1:32.39 2 4
6 Jewett, Rachel 92 Toronto 1:32.71 1 3
7 Gardner, Charlotte 94 Ottawa 1:33.35 2 2
8 Malek, Shauna Western 1:33.78 1 1
9 Ayers, Katelyn Guelph 1:34.14 3

10 Bell, Katie Western 1:34.74 1

11 Kellam, Samantha 01 Windsor 1:36.28 2
12 Halls, Madison Western 1:36.40 3
13 Kelly, Maddie 95 Toronto 1:36.80 2
14 Morris, Alexandra Middlebury 1:37.06 3
15 Brown, Rachel 91 Waterloo 1:38.34 3
16 Creary, Olivia Windsor 1:38.54 3
17 Cyrenne, Genny Western 1:38.60 2
18 Moyen-Sylvestre, Beatric 93 Sherbrooke 1:38.79 3
19 Hirst, Ellie 95 Toronto 1:38.80 2
20 Paré, Marjorie 92 Montreal 1:38.92 3
21 Reddy, Michelle 95 Dalhousie 1:38.93 2
22 Kurpe, Heather 89 Club Runners eage X1:40.16 2
23 Moore, Alexandra Windsor 1:40.33 2
24 Jessica, Baraskewich 92 Lakehead 1:40.64 3
25 Fernandez, Paige Middlebury 1:41.62 5
26 Darcis, Katie 94 Lakehead 1:42.33 4
27 Gillies, Chelsea 93 Ottawa 1:42.69 3
28 Charbonneau-Dufresne, Fl 90 Montreal 1:43.03 4
29 McPherson, Kara McMaster 1:43.28 4
30 Giroux, Stephanie 90 Quebec a Montreal 1:43.61 4
31 Gagné, Catherine 89 Laval 1:43.84 4
32 Young, Lucy McGill 1:43.84 5
33 Robinson, Katie 95 New Brunswick 1:43.85 4
34 Wiwchar, Katie 95 Ottawa 1:44.17 4
35 Cecire, Nathalie 94 New Brunswick 1:44.40 4
36 Benjamin, Maddy McMaster 1:45.26 5
37 Gustafson, Halle Middlebury 1:45.57 6
38 Walker, Michaela 95 Dalhousie 1:45.65 4
39 Silverhart, Perri Middlebury 1:46.00 6
40 Gingras, Lynda 80 Chicoutimi 1:46.16 5
41 Gregory, Madeline McGill 1:46.29 5
42 Robinson, Haley Queen’s 1:47.13 5
43 MacDonald, Elizabeth 95 Sfx 1:47.97 6
44 Villeneuve, Madeleine 93 Sherbrooke 1:48.10 5
45 Barbour, Courtney 87 New Brunswick 1:49.99 5
46 Rigby, Jonneice 95 Saint Mary’s 1:50.29 6
47 Wadden, Brittany 95 Sfx 1:52.03 6
48 David-Riel, Sarah 93 Quebec a Montreal 1:53.31 6
49 Hébert, Joelle 93 Chicoutimi 1:54.94 6
50 Levesque, Marie-Pier 94 St-Thomas 1:58.26 6
Event 4 Women 1000 Meter Run Open
==========================================================================
Meet: M 2:48.26 2012 Charlene Peel, McGill
Fieldhouse: F 2:45.1h 2003 Sarah Ali-Khan, McGill
CIS Standard: ! 2:49.64
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Banks, Amanda 91 Saskachewan 2:48.90! 1 10
2 Ayers, Katelyn Guelph 2:50.76 1 8
3 McInnis, Shauna Victoria 2:50.83 1 6
4 Soderberg, Nicole Victoria 2:50.88 1 5
5 Galbraith, Emma 94 Ottawa 2:50.96 1 4
6 Wamsley, Honor 93 Toronto 2:51.01 1 3

7 Côté, Laurence 91 Laval 2:51.78 1 2

8 Benson, Fiona 92 Trinity Western 2:52.34 1 1
9 Annear, Grace Victoria 2:53.84 1
10 Hennessy, Colleen 92 Toronto 2:54.44 1
11 Kelly, Maddie 95 Toronto 2:56.27 2
12 Charles, Elecktra 92 Saskachewan 2:57.05 2
13 Sagot-Duvauroux, Lucie 93 Ottawa 2:57.61 2
14 Plante-Dubé, Marguerite 92 Laval 2:57.67 2
15 Picard-Arsenault, Josée 88 Club Univ. Laval X2:59.68 2
16 Charbonneau-Dufresne, Fl 90 Montreal 2:59.83 2
17 MacArthur, Britany 92 Dalhousie 3:01.08 3
18 Anderson, Evelyn McGill 3:01.11 2
19 O’Connel, Elizabeth 92 Sfx 3:02.12 3
20 Ferrante, Giulia 93 York 3:03.53 3
21 Hamiltion, Georgia McGill 3:03.59 3
22 Sadqi, Lina 93 Ottawa 3:05.10 2
23 Paré, Marjorie 92 Montreal 3:05.42 2
24 Perreault, Chloe Trois-Rivieres 3:05.76 3
25 Racine, Gabrielle Trois-Rivieres 3:06.41 3
26 Pohl, Abigail Middlebury 3:08.33 4
27 Gilbert, Marie-Hélène 84 Laval 3:08.44 3
28 Drouin-Audet, Catherine 88 Club McGill Olympic X3:09.85 2
29 Jessica, Baraskewich 92 Lakehead 3:09.87 4
30 Giroux, Stephanie 90 Quebec a Montreal 3:10.29 4
31 Clarke, Emily 91 Dalhousie 3:10.43 4
32 Clark, Meghan 89 Saint Mary’s 3:11.33 4
33 Robinson, Katie 95 New Brunswick 3:11.58 3
34 White, Sasha Middlebury 3:11.87 4
35 Gagné, Catherine 89 Laval 3:12.10 3
36 Schachman, Nicole Middlebury 3:12.91 4
37 MacDonald, Elizabeth 95 Sfx 3:13.87 4
38 Gingras, Lynda 80 Chicoutimi 3:16.62 5
39 Llewellyn, Abby 95 Dalhousie 3:16.64 5
40 Cecire, Nathalie 94 New Brunswick 3:20.47 3
41 Barbour, Courtney 87 New Brunswick 3:22.78 5
42 Bhutani, Priya 94 New Brunswick 3:25.61 5
43 Hébert, Joelle 93 Chicoutimi 3:32.64 5
44 David-Riel, Sarah 93 Quebec a Montreal 3:32.64 5
— Robinson, Haley Queen’s NT 4
— DeCamp, Emma Middlebury NT 4
Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run Open
==========================================================================
Meet: M 4:26.11 2013 Genevieve Lalonde, Guelph
Fieldhouse: F 4:18.75 2007 Megan Brown, Toronto
CIS Standard: ! 4:28.71
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Benson, Fiona 92 Trinity Western 4:27.54! 1 10
2 Thompson, Carise Guelph 4:29.23 1 8
3 Hennessy, Colleen 92 Toronto 4:32.57 1 6
4 McInnis, Shauna Victoria 4:33.67 1 5
5 Roy, Joanie 91 Montreal 4:34.15 1 4
6 Côté, Laurence 91 Laval 4:37.81 1 3
7 Petrick, Heather Guelph 4:38.10 1 2

8 Marcotte-Toale, Charlott 92 Toronto 4:39.69 1 1

9 Dubé, Aurélie 96 Club Lavironde X4:40.57 1
10 Mildren, Robyn Guelph 4:42.03 1
11 Plante-Dubé, Marguerite 92 Laval 4:42.33 2
12 Allison, Katrina Guelph 4:42.35 1
13 Picard-Arsenault, Josée 88 Club Univ. Laval X4:42.90 2
14 Chappell, Ellen 93 Dalhousie 4:43.75 2
15 Hardy, Melissa 91 Sfx 4:44.13 2
16 Dowling-Medley, Jenn Guelph 4:44.79 2
17 Mackinnon, Chelsea McMaster 4:45.60 2
18 McDonald, Maddy McMaster 4:45.71 2
19 O’Connel, Elizabeth 92 Sfx 4:46.01 3
20 MacArthur, Britany 92 Dalhousie 4:46.75 3
21 Létourneau, Manon 87 Club Univ. Laval X4:46.76 2
22 Anderson, Evelyn McGill 4:47.88 3
23 Danielle, Thiel 92 Lakehead 4:47.96 1
24 Murawsky, Jennifer 93 Ottawa 4:48.44 2
25 Girard, Liane Queen’s 4:49.81 3
26 Barwick, Alison 93 McGill 4:50.67 3
27 Stubbs, Ceilidh Queen’s 4:51.11 3
28 Sadqi, Lina 93 Ottawa 4:51.48 2
29 Pansegrau, Kaitlyn McMaster 4:51.58 3
30 Burrowes, Ruth 93 Ottawa 4:52.07 3
31 Racine, Gabrielle Trois-Rivieres 4:52.92 3
32 Hamiltion, Georgia McGill 4:53.28 3
33 Zarnke, Sasha Queen’s 4:54.11 3
34 Perreault, Chloe Trois-Rivieres 4:55.57 3
35 Gilbert, Marie-Hélène 84 Laval 4:56.51 4
36 Ferrante, Giulia 93 York 4:57.63 4
37 Ferguson, Emily 94 Dalhousie 4:57.86 4
38 Kanz, Isabelle 93 Ottawa 4:58.30 2
39 Aujla, Navneet York 4:59.86 4
40 Kary, Lyndsay Queen’s 5:00.33 2
41 Ready, Erin 90 Toronto 5:00.89 4
42 Williams, Madeleine McGill 5:00.90 4
43 Mary, Strain 94 Lakehead 5:01.36 4
44 Morin, Isabelle 91 Laval 5:01.40 4
45 McGaugh, Emily 93 York 5:01.50 4
46 Clarke, Emily 91 Dalhousie 5:02.12 4
47 Moore, Clara 93 Ottawa 5:02.30 5
48 Zarins, Alexa 92 Sfx 5:02.41 5
49 Bradley, Brianna Queen’s 5:02.82 2
50 Deschènes, Anais 90 Laval 5:05.75 4
51 Porfilio, Jessica McGill 5:07.34 3
52 Clark, Meghan 89 Saint Mary’s 5:09.45 5
53 Anderson, Ginny 93 Sfx 5:12.80 5
54 Monette, Carole-Anne 92 Sherbrooke 5:13.46 5
55 Haines, Marie McGill 5:17.67 5
56 Morris, Caitlin McGill 5:18.21 5
57 Leroux, Jessica Moncton 5:18.39 5
58 Avery, Brittany 93 Saint Mary’s 5:18.98 5
59 Bhutani, Priya 94 New Brunswick 5:23.19 5
60 Llewellyn, Abby 95 Dalhousie 5:24.63 4
61 Berry, Erin McGill 5:35.66 5
62 Muise, Monique 92 Saint Mary’s 5:39.28 5

63 Levesque, Marie-Pier 94 St-Thomas 5:47.19 5

Event 6 Women 3000 Meter Run Open
==========================================================================
Meet: M 9:11.69 2009 Megan Brown, Toronto
Fieldhouse: F 9:11.69 2009 Megan Brown, Toronto
CIS Standard: ! 9:45.93
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Petrick, Heather Guelph 9:40.27! 1 10
36.572 (36.572) 1:15.196 (38.624) 1:54.444 (39.248) 2:33.223 (38.779)
3:12.643 (39.420) 3:51.559 (38.916) 4:30.253 (38.694) 5:09.017 (38.764)
5:48.391 (39.374) 6:28.082 (39.691) 7:07.175 (39.093) 7:45.907 (38.732)
8:24.802 (38.895) 9:02.866 (38.064) 9:40.269 (37.404)
2 Thompson, Carise Guelph 9:41.75! 1 8
35.790 (35.790) 1:12.555 (36.765) 1:50.643 (38.088) 2:28.810 (38.167)
3:06.665 (37.855) 3:44.299 (37.634) 4:23.049 (38.750) 5:01.899 (38.850)
5:41.301 (39.402) 6:20.643 (39.342) 7:00.995 (40.352) 7:40.483 (39.488)
8:20.783 (40.300) 9:02.648 (41.865) 9:41.741 (39.094)
3 Roy, Joanie 91 Montreal 9:43.36! 1 6
36.728 (36.728) 1:15.325 (38.597) 1:54.341 (39.016) 2:33.331 (38.990)
3:12.512 (39.181) 3:51.272 (38.760) 4:30.582 (39.310) 5:09.547 (38.965)
5:48.884 (39.337) 6:28.755 (39.871) 7:07.947 (39.192) 7:47.486 (39.539)
8:27.110 (39.624) 9:06.634 (39.524) 9:43.358 (36.725)
4 McDonald, Maddy McMaster 9:43.50! 1 5
36.901 (36.901) () 1:54.555 () 2:33.632 (39.077)
3:12.755 (39.123) 3:51.823 (39.068) 4:30.577 (38.754) 5:09.475 (38.898)
5:48.870 (39.395) 6:28.568 (39.698) 7:07.871 (39.303) 7:46.461 (38.590)
8:25.617 (39.156) 9:05.826 (40.209) 9:43.491 (37.666)
5 Létourneau, Manon 87 Club Univ. Laval X9:43.76! 1
39.087 (39.087) 1:17.312 (38.225) 1:55.508 (38.196) 2:34.718 (39.210)
3:13.806 (39.088) 3:52.859 (39.053) 4:31.859 (39.000) 5:10.843 (38.984)
5:49.876 (39.033) 6:29.309 (39.433) 7:08.306 (38.997) 7:47.659 (39.353)
8:27.536 (39.877) 9:07.034 (39.498) 9:43.752 (36.719)
6 Allison, Katrina Guelph 9:44.94! 1 4
36.310 (36.310) 1:14.125 (37.815) 1:53.326 (39.201) 2:32.956 (39.630)
3:12.545 (39.589) 3:51.403 (38.858) 4:30.345 (38.942) 5:09.257 (38.912)
5:48.697 (39.440) 6:28.319 (39.622) 7:07.696 (39.377) 7:47.210 (39.514)
8:27.181 (39.971) 9:06.502 (39.321) 9:44.940 (38.439)
7 Seccafien, Andrea Club Speed Rivers X9:48.07 1
35.349 (35.349) 1:12.265 (36.916) 1:50.377 (38.112) 2:28.368 (37.991)
3:06.419 (38.051) 3:44.678 (38.259) 4:23.510 (38.832) 5:01.647 (38.137)
5:42.055 (40.408) 6:22.597 (40.542) 7:03.008 (40.411) 7:44.931 (41.923)
8:25.397 (40.466) 9:06.940 (41.543) 9:48.067 (41.128)
8 Danielle, Thiel 92 Lakehead 9:49.00 1 3
38.783 (38.783) 1:17.565 (38.782) 1:56.028 (38.463) 2:35.628 (39.600)
3:14.406 (38.778) 3:53.756 (39.350) 4:32.924 (39.168) 5:12.190 (39.266)
5:51.940 (39.750) 6:31.903 (39.963) 7:11.795 (39.892) 7:52.555 (40.760)
8:33.102 (40.547) 9:11.745 (38.643) 9:48.999 (37.255)
9 Dubé, Aurélie 96 Club Lavironde X9:51.30 1
38.390 (38.390) 1:17.113 (38.723) 1:55.826 (38.713) 2:34.871 (39.045)
3:14.220 (39.349) 3:53.154 (38.934) 4:32.317 (39.163) 5:12.039 (39.722)
5:52.588 (40.549) 6:33.062 (40.474) 7:13.955 (40.893) 7:54.846 (40.891)
8:36.587 (41.741) 9:15.638 (39.051) 9:51.293 (35.656)

10 Mildren, Robyn Guelph 9:51.61 1 2

37.309 (37.309) 1:15.821 (38.512) 1:54.879 (39.058) 2:34.076 (39.197)
3:13.025 (38.949) 3:52.124 (39.099) 4:30.924 (38.800) 5:09.938 (39.014)
5:49.280 (39.342) 6:29.036 (39.756) 7:08.596 (39.560) 7:48.282 (39.686)
8:29.717 (41.435) 9:12.190 (42.473) 9:51.605 (39.415)
11 Dowling-Medley, Jenn Guelph 9:56.42 1 1
38.571 (38.571) 1:17.176 (38.605) 1:56.510 (39.334) 2:35.212 (38.702)
3:14.573 (39.361) 3:54.268 (39.695) 4:33.167 (38.899) 5:14.109 (40.942)
5:54.457 (40.348) 6:35.192 (40.735) 7:15.750 (40.558) 7:56.589 (40.839)
8:36.285 (39.696) 9:16.552 (40.267) 9:56.416 (39.865)
12 Frost, Lydia Club Speed Rivers X10:01.77 1
37.503 (37.503) 1:15.980 (38.477) 1:55.226 (39.246) 2:34.331 (39.105)
3:13.255 (38.924) 3:52.343 (39.088) 4:31.223 (38.880) 5:10.522 (39.299)
5:50.338 (39.816) 6:30.937 (40.599) 7:12.457 (41.520) 7:55.023 (42.566)
8:37.955 (42.932) 9:22.035 (44.080) 10:01.769 (39.735)
13 Hardy, Melissa 91 Sfx 10:02.05 1
37.031 (37.031) 1:15.575 (38.544) 1:54.617 (39.042) 2:34.177 (39.560)
3:13.145 (38.968) 3:53.388 (40.243) 4:33.257 (39.869) 5:13.654 (40.397)
5:54.545 (40.891) 6:35.691 (41.146) 7:18.332 (42.641) 8:01.353 (43.021)
8:45.168 (43.815) 9:25.535 (40.367) 10:02.041 (36.507)
14 Marcotte-Toale, Charlott 92 Toronto 10:10.41 1
37.219 (37.219) 1:15.775 (38.556) 1:54.831 (39.056) 2:33.785 (38.954)
3:13.058 (39.273) 3:52.193 (39.135) 4:31.552 (39.359) 5:12.472 (40.920)
5:55.008 (42.536) 6:37.734 (42.726) 7:21.148 (43.414) 8:04.448 (43.300)
8:47.728 (43.280) 9:30.812 (43.084) 10:10.409 (39.598)
15 Chappell, Ellen 93 Dalhousie 10:18.93 1
38.191 (38.191) 1:16.814 (38.623) 1:56.169 (39.355) 2:35.266 (39.097)
3:15.084 (39.818) 3:55.172 (40.088) 4:36.201 (41.029) 5:17.992 (41.791)
6:00.021 (42.029) 6:42.470 (42.449) 7:25.869 (43.399) 8:09.000 (43.131)
8:52.718 (43.718) 9:36.272 (43.554) 10:18.926 (42.655)
16 Gauthier, Anne-Marie 94 Laval 10:19.95 2
39.170 (39.170) 1:20.586 (41.416) 2:02.309 (41.723) 2:43.459 (41.150)
3:24.799 (41.340) 4:05.884 (41.085) 4:47.290 (41.406) 5:29.103 (41.813)
6:11.487 (42.384) 6:54.365 (42.878) 7:36.439 (42.074) 8:18.680 (42.241)
9:00.550 (41.870) 9:40.889 (40.339) 10:19.942 (39.053)
17 Sachrajda, Natalie 90 Dalhousie 10:21.29 2
38.143 (38.143) 1:19.698 (41.555) 2:01.169 (41.471) 2:42.305 (41.136)
3:23.472 (41.167) 4:04.867 (41.395) 4:46.076 (41.209) 5:28.528 (42.452)
6:11.143 (42.615) 6:53.938 (42.795) 7:36.208 (42.270) 8:18.379 (42.171)
9:00.826 (42.447) 9:42.625 (41.799) 10:21.285 (38.660)
18 Ready, Erin 90 Toronto 10:23.49 2
40.994 (40.994) 1:22.666 (41.672) 2:04.135 (41.469) 2:45.133 (40.998)
3:27.180 (42.047) 4:08.892 (41.712) 4:50.171 (41.279) 5:31.427 (41.256)
6:12.355 (40.928) 6:54.738 (42.383) 7:36.605 (41.867) 8:18.973 (42.368)
9:01.075 (42.102) 9:42.925 (41.850) 10:23.487 (40.563)
19 Burgess, Raquel McMaster 10:27.07 2
37.685 (37.685) 1:19.521 (41.836) 2:00.639 (41.118) 2:41.695 (41.056)
3:23.085 (41.390) 4:04.568 (41.483) 4:46.251 (41.683) 5:27.910 (41.659)
6:10.830 (42.920) 6:53.535 (42.705) 7:36.063 (42.528) 8:19.243 (43.180)
9:02.919 (43.676) 9:47.004 (44.085) 10:27.064 (40.061)
20 Ferguson, Emily 94 Dalhousie 10:29.23 2
37.267 (37.267) 1:19.172 (41.905) 2:00.919 (41.747) 2:42.156 (41.237)
3:24.954 (42.798) 4:07.079 (42.125) 4:50.349 (43.270) 5:32.675 (42.326)
6:14.814 (42.139) 6:58.601 (43.787) 7:42.851 (44.250) 8:26.350 (43.499)
9:10.453 (44.103) 9:52.161 (41.708) 10:29.229 (37.068)

21 Morasse, Anouk 88 Sherbrooke 10:29.92 1

37.941 (37.941) 1:16.447 (38.506) 1:55.701 (39.254) 2:35.423 (39.722)
3:15.939 (40.516) 3:58.999 (43.060) 4:41.806 (42.807) 5:25.713 (43.907)
6:09.843 (44.130) 6:53.467 (43.624) 7:37.876 (44.409) 8:22.150 (44.274)
9:06.852 (44.702) 9:50.015 (43.163) 10:29.917 (39.903)
22 Maxwell, Alison Middlebury 10:32.05 2
40.556 (40.556) 1:22.165 (41.609) 2:03.365 (41.200) 2:45.359 (41.994)
3:27.338 (41.979) 4:09.836 (42.498) 4:52.389 (42.553) 5:36.265 (43.876)
6:19.317 (43.052) 7:02.902 (43.585) 7:46.830 (43.928) 8:31.244 (44.414)
9:16.303 (45.059) 9:58.413 (42.110) 10:32.043 (33.630)
23 Barwick, Alison 93 McGill 10:32.79 2
38.471 (38.471) 1:19.911 (41.440) 2:01.742 (41.831) 2:43.455 (41.713)
3:25.212 (41.757) 4:06.942 (41.730) 4:49.861 (42.919) 5:32.048 (42.187)
6:14.540 (42.492) 6:58.289 (43.749) 7:42.606 (44.317) 8:26.653 (44.047)
9:10.338 (43.685) 9:52.380 (42.042) 10:32.789 (40.410)
24 Burrowes, Ruth 93 Ottawa 10:33.23 2
37.282 (37.282) 1:19.066 (41.784) 1:59.702 (40.636) 2:40.459 (40.757)
3:21.726 (41.267) 4:03.719 (41.993) 4:45.844 (42.125) 5:28.129 (42.285)
6:10.994 (42.865) 6:54.314 (43.320) 7:37.030 (42.716) 8:20.681 (43.651)
9:05.810 (45.129) 9:50.491 (44.681) 10:33.228 (42.738)
25 Morin, Isabelle 91 Laval 10:34.85 2
39.458 (39.458) 1:20.851 (41.393) 2:02.480 (41.629) 2:43.922 (41.442)
3:25.216 (41.294) 4:06.762 (41.546) 4:50.121 (43.359) 5:32.376 (42.255)
6:15.531 (43.155) 6:58.835 (43.304) 7:43.182 (44.347) 8:27.004 (43.822)
9:10.730 (43.726) 9:53.268 (42.538) 10:34.849 (41.581)
26 Zarins, Alexa 92 Sfx 10:43.28 2
40.645 (40.645) 1:21.636 (40.991) 2:02.896 (41.260) 2:44.944 (42.048)
3:26.834 (41.890) 4:09.297 (42.463) 4:52.030 (42.733) 5:36.457 (44.427)
6:20.625 (44.168) 7:04.797 (44.172) 7:49.784 (44.987) 8:34.650 (44.866)
9:19.381 (44.731) 10:03.714 (44.333) 10:43.279 (39.565)
27 Williams, Madeleine McGill 10:44.66 2
41.444 (41.444) 1:22.791 (41.347) 2:04.605 (41.814) 2:45.869 (41.264)
3:28.407 (42.538) 4:11.241 (42.834) 4:53.935 (42.694) 5:37.215 (43.280)
6:20.749 (43.534) 7:05.159 (44.410) 7:49.270 (44.111) 8:34.429 (45.159)
9:19.739 (45.310) 10:04.005 (44.266) 10:44.651 (40.647)
28 Flynn, Jullien McGill 10:45.78 2
41.629 (41.629) 1:23.247 (41.618) 2:04.911 (41.664) 2:46.115 (41.204)
3:29.041 (42.926) 4:11.572 (42.531) 4:54.669 (43.097) 5:38.570 (43.901)
6:22.943 (44.373) 7:06.916 (43.973) 7:50.562 (43.646) 8:35.111 (44.549)
9:20.637 (45.526) 10:05.530 (44.893) 10:45.772 (40.242)
29 Bradley, Brianna Queen’s 10:46.83 2
40.019 (40.019) 1:22.905 (42.886) 2:05.105 (42.200) 2:46.159 (41.054)
3:28.666 (42.507) 4:10.845 (42.179) 4:52.923 (42.078) 5:36.209 (43.286)
6:19.041 (42.832) 7:02.404 (43.363) 7:46.503 (44.099) 8:31.034 (44.531)
9:16.693 (45.659) 10:03.123 (46.430) 10:46.829 (43.706)
30 Mary, Strain 94 Lakehead 10:49.74 3
44.577 (44.577) 1:28.920 (44.343) 2:12.896 (43.976) 2:55.254 (42.358)
3:37.536 (42.282) 4:21.083 (43.547) 5:03.786 (42.703) 5:47.283 (43.497)
6:32.137 (44.854) 7:16.857 (44.720) 8:00.537 (43.680) 8:43.549 (43.012)
9:26.562 (43.013) 10:09.429 (42.867) 10:49.737 (40.308)
31 Porfilio, Jessica McGill 10:52.44 2
40.579 (40.579) 1:21.550 (40.971) 2:02.773 (41.223) 2:44.627 (41.854)
3:26.521 (41.894) 4:08.100 (41.579) 4:51.063 (42.963) 5:33.805 (42.742)
6:18.154 (44.349) 7:03.051 (44.897) 7:48.873 (45.822) 8:34.779 (45.906)
9:20.295 (45.516) 10:05.922 (45.627) 10:52.431 (46.509)

32 Rozon, Anika 91 Sherbrooke 10:53.45 3

42.686 (42.686) 1:28.389 (45.703) 2:12.662 (44.273) 2:56.315 (43.653)
3:39.633 (43.318) 4:22.668 (43.035) 5:05.973 (43.305) 5:49.867 (43.894)
6:33.307 (43.440) 7:17.328 (44.021) 8:01.200 (43.872) 8:44.404 (43.204)
9:27.815 (43.411) 10:11.528 (43.713) 10:53.441 (41.913)
33 Deschènes, Anais 90 Laval 10:55.39 2
41.138 (41.138) 1:22.438 (41.300) 2:04.200 (41.762) 2:46.239 (42.039)
3:29.283 (43.044) 4:11.799 (42.516) 4:54.935 (43.136) 5:38.064 (43.129)
6:22.566 (44.502) 7:07.201 (44.635) 7:51.743 (44.542) 8:37.525 (45.782)
9:23.776 (46.251) 10:09.772 (45.996) 10:55.388 (45.617)
34 Aujla, Navneet York 10:57.90 3
44.054 (44.054) 1:29.181 (45.127) 2:13.220 (44.039) 2:55.985 (42.765)
3:39.421 (43.436) 4:22.325 (42.904) 5:05.678 (43.353) 5:49.666 (43.988)
6:33.607 (43.941) 7:17.560 (43.953) 8:02.386 (44.826) 8:48.097 (45.711)
9:33.653 (45.556) 10:17.978 (44.325) 10:57.892 (39.915)
35 Hedden, Lottie Middlebury 10:58.72 3
42.880 (42.880) 1:27.826 (44.946) 2:10.864 (43.038) 2:52.968 (42.104)
3:36.430 (43.462) 4:19.828 (43.398) 5:02.863 (43.035) 5:46.689 (43.826)
6:31.766 (45.077) 7:17.266 (45.500) 8:02.056 (44.790) 8:48.226 (46.170)
9:33.771 (45.545) 10:18.482 (44.711) 10:58.712 (40.230)
36 Taylor, Alyssa Middlebury 10:59.51 3
44.407 (44.407) 1:28.289 (43.882) 2:11.375 (43.086) 2:53.791 (42.416)
3:36.917 (43.126) 4:20.699 (43.782) 5:04.108 (43.409) 5:48.171 (44.063)
6:32.510 (44.339) 7:17.821 (45.311) 8:03.017 (45.196) 8:49.123 (46.106)
9:34.901 (45.778) 10:19.483 (44.582) 10:59.508 (40.025)
37 McGaugh, Emily 93 York 11:00.05 3
44.847 (44.847) 1:29.949 (45.102) 2:13.458 (43.509) 2:56.132 (42.674)
3:39.208 (43.076) 4:21.927 (42.719) 5:04.994 (43.067) 5:48.570 (43.576)
6:33.144 (44.574) 7:18.018 (44.874) 8:03.430 (45.412) 8:49.417 (45.987)
9:35.206 (45.789) 10:19.514 (44.308) 11:00.042 (40.528)
38 Monette, Carole-Anne 92 Sherbrooke 11:17.18 3
43.318 (43.318) 1:29.432 (46.114) 2:14.051 (44.619) 2:58.155 (44.104)
3:42.468 (44.313) 4:26.905 (44.437) 5:12.688 (45.783) 5:58.537 (45.849)
6:44.503 (45.966) 7:30.458 (45.955) 8:17.179 (46.721) 9:04.472 (47.293)
9:50.449 (45.977) 10:36.734 (46.285) 11:17.172 (40.438)
39 Rouleau, Isabelle 92 Sherbrooke 11:18.87 3
43.523 (43.523) 1:28.562 (45.039) 2:11.936 (43.374) 2:54.244 (42.308)
3:37.283 (43.039) 4:20.253 (42.970) 5:03.346 (43.093) 5:47.615 (44.269)
6:32.843 (45.228) 7:18.357 (45.514) 8:05.766 (47.409) 8:54.252 (48.486)
9:43.695 (49.443) 10:32.727 (49.032) 11:18.864 (46.138)
40 Leroux, Jessica Moncton 11:29.15 3
44.265 (44.265) 1:29.651 (45.386) 2:13.377 (43.726) 2:56.129 (42.752)
3:40.024 (43.895) 4:23.307 (43.283) 5:07.449 (44.142) 5:53.297 (45.848)
6:40.639 (47.342) 7:29.487 (48.848) 8:17.622 (48.135) 9:04.876 (47.254)
9:51.750 (46.874) 10:40.296 (48.546) 11:29.143 (48.848)
41 Anderson, Ginny 93 Sfx 11:30.77 3
43.812 (43.812) 1:29.824 (46.012) 2:14.398 (44.574) 2:57.938 (43.540)
3:41.617 (43.679) 4:26.519 (44.902) 5:12.249 (45.730) 5:58.140 (45.891)
6:44.364 (46.224) 7:31.190 (46.826) 8:17.999 (46.809) 9:05.187 (47.188)
9:52.994 (47.807) 10:41.984 (48.990) 11:30.762 (48.779)
42 Morris, Caitlin McGill 11:31.90 3
44.944 (44.944) 1:30.156 (45.212) 2:13.720 (43.564) 2:57.012 (43.292)
3:41.655 (44.643) 4:27.258 (45.603) 5:13.120 (45.862) 5:59.864 (46.744)
6:48.097 (48.233) 7:36.597 (48.500) 8:25.064 (48.467) 9:13.543 (48.479)
10:01.537 (47.994) 10:49.074 (47.537) 11:31.896 (42.822)

43 Synnett, Marie-Danielle 90 Sherbrooke 11:55.02 3

43.874 (43.874) 1:29.392 (45.518) 2:14.449 (45.057) 2:59.241 (44.792)
3:45.073 (45.832) 4:32.598 (47.525) 5:20.456 (47.858) 6:09.411 (48.955)
6:58.933 (49.522) 7:48.954 (50.021) 8:38.702 (49.748) 9:28.388 (49.686)
10:16.865 (48.477) 11:05.493 (48.628) 11:55.013 (49.520)
44 Muise, Monique 92 Saint Mary’s 12:07.20 3
45.838 (45.838) 1:31.530 (45.692) 2:17.920 (46.390) 3:05.844 (47.924)
3:54.579 (48.735) 4:43.913 (49.334) 5:33.812 (49.899) 6:22.629 (48.817)
7:11.687 (49.058) 8:01.700 (50.013) 8:52.152 (50.452) 9:42.603 (50.451)
10:33.766 (51.163) 11:23.662 (49.896) 12:07.196 (43.535)
45 Avery, Brittany 93 Saint Mary’s 12:07.21 3
45.704 (45.704) 1:31.270 (45.566) 2:17.683 (46.413) 3:05.595 (47.912)
3:54.318 (48.723) 4:43.634 (49.316) 5:33.524 (49.890) 6:22.731 (49.207)
7:11.580 (48.849) 8:01.809 (50.229) 8:52.177 (50.368) 9:42.756 (50.579)
10:34.024 (51.268) 11:23.199 (49.175) 12:07.206 (44.008)
46 Merrick, Katherine Middlebury 12:29.59 3
45.372 (45.372) 1:30.904 (45.532) 2:17.371 (46.467) 3:05.150 (47.779)
3:53.901 (48.751) 4:43.358 (49.457) 5:33.527 (50.169) 6:23.389 (49.862)
7:14.753 (51.364) 8:06.802 (52.049) 8:58.773 (51.971) 9:52.166 (53.393)
10:45.665 (53.499) 11:37.937 (52.272) 12:29.584 (51.648)
Event 7 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
Meet: M 8.53 2013 Hayley Warren, Toronto
Fieldhouse: F 8.28 2007 Jessica Zelinka, Calgary
CIS Standard: ! 8.60
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dugas, Marie-Eve 85 Club Corsaire Ch M X8.53q 1
2 Beaudet, Laurence 90 Montreal 8.67q 1
3 Barry, Tomeizel Guelph 8.69q 1
4 Swain, Sarah 01 Windsor 9.00q 1
5 Masse, Emanuelle 97 Club Dynamique L X9.06q 1
6 Delisle, Pascale 87 Club Univ. Laval X9.13q 1
7 Tierney, Alexandra 96 Club C.A.N.I. At X9.19q 2
8 O’Connor, Jaymie 97 Club.Rive Sud 9.20q 3
9 Dholakia, Meira York 9.23q 2
10 Buttinger, Maddie 89 Club Toronto X9.24q 2
11 Adams, Carolyn 95 Toronto 9.26q 2
12 Phillips, Clara 95 Ottawa 9.35q 1
13 Stavrakos, Vivian Guelph 9.36q 1
14 Bowerman, Emily Guelph 9.38q 2
15 Cap, Tamara 89 Club Saint-Laure X9.51q 4
16 Hole, Kaleigh Western 9.51q 2
17 Ollier, Mary Queen’s 9.53 3
18 Taplin, Sarah 94 Dalhousie 9.69 3
19 Kaba, Saran 94 Club C.A.N.I. At X9.69 2
20 Peters, Flo 91 Toronto 9.73 2
21 Kearney, Jackie Middlebury 9.81 3
22 Blackburn, Hannah Middlebury 9.94 3
23 Lewis, Paige 95 New Brunswick 10.05 4
24 Kucheravy, Caila McGill 10.11 3
25 Myre-Bourgault, Marianne 94 McGill 10.12 3
26 Urien, Jeanne 92 Sherbrooke 10.30 4

27 Robbertse, Chantelle 92 Club Halifast X10.59 4

28 Goodstein, Madison Middlebury 10.60 4
29 Wiwchar, Katie 95 Ottawa 10.85 3
30 Trudel-Sabourin, Jade 93 Sherbrooke 11.55 4
Event 7 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Open
==========================================================================
Meet: M 8.53 2013 Hayley Warren, Toronto
Fieldhouse: F 8.28 2007 Jessica Zelinka, Calgary
CIS Standard: ! 8.60
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Dugas, Marie-Eve 85 Club Corsaire Ch X8.60! 2
2 Barry, Tomeizel Guelph 8.73 2 10
3 Beaudet, Laurence 90 Montreal 8.79 2 8
4 Swain, Sarah 01 Windsor 8.90 2 6
5 Masse, Emanuelle 97 Club Dynamique L X8.96 2
6 Dholakia, Meira York 9.04 1 5
7 O’Connor, Jaymie 97 Club.Rive Sud 9.10 2 4
8 Buttinger, Maddie 89 Club Toronto X9.13 1
9 Adams, Carolyn 95 Toronto 9.13 1 3
10 Stavrakos, Vivian Guelph 9.13 1 2
11 Tierney, Alexandra 96 Club C.A.N.I. At X9.19 2
12 Delisle, Pascale 87 Club Univ. Laval X9.23 2
13 Bowerman, Emily Guelph 9.30 1 1
14 Phillips, Clara 95 Ottawa 9.39 1
15 Hole, Kaleigh Western 9.63 1
Event 8 Women High Jump Open
=======================================================================
Meet: M 1.80m 2008 Michelle Moody, Guelph
Fieldhouse: F 1.89m 1998 Natalja Jackheere, Belgium
CIS Standard: ! 1.72m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Haworth, Rebecca 92 Dalhousie 1.77m! 10
1.65 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.77 1.79
O O O O XO XXX
2 Tanguay, Caroline 93 McGill 1.72m! 8
1.60 1.65 1.69 1.72 1.75
O O XXO O XXX
2 Buttinger, Maddie 89 Club Toronto X1.72m
1.65 1.69 1.72 1.75
O O O XXX
4 Strom, Laura Middlebury 1.69m 6
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69 1.72
O XO XXO O XO XXX
5 Vasilyeva, Katia 94 Toronto 1.65m 4.50
1.60 1.65 1.69
XO O XXX
5 Pitman, Jennifer 91 Club Halifast X1.65m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69
O O XO XXX

5 Dugas, Katerine 88 Club Corsaire Ch X1.65m

1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69
XXO XO XO XXX
5 Lefebvre-Oatis, Mikella 98 Club Vainqueurs X1.65m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69
O O XO XO XXX
5 Adams, Carolyn 95 Toronto 1.65m 4.50
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69
O O XO XXX
7 Wallace, Julia Guelph J1.65m 3
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69
O XXO XO XXX
8 James-Ashkewe, Alexa Western J1.65m 2
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69
O XO XXO XXX
10 Robbertse, Chantelle 92 Club Halifast XJ1.60m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XO O XXX
11 Peters, Flo 91 Toronto J1.60m 1
1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO XXX
12 Hole, Kaleigh Western 1.60m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XXO XXX
12 Decarlois, Celina Guelph 1.60m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXO XXX
12 Doiron, Stéphanie 93 Moncton 1.60m
1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXX
16 Léon Martineau, Carla 90 Laval J1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O XXO XXX
17 DeGracia, Belanie 93 York 1.55m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O XXO XXO XXX
17 Cullen, Macayla 95 Dalhousie 1.55m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O XXX
17 Jean, Noocile 96 Club Vainqueurs X1.55m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O XXX
17 Baker, Ali 95 Toronto 1.55m
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
19 Agnew, Lauren 94 Sfx J1.50m
1.45 1.50 1.55
O XO XXX
22 Leonard, Jordan 92 Dalhousie 1.50m
1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXX
24 Mary Catherine, Thompson 95 Sfx 1.45m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O O XXX

25 Urien, Jeanne 92 Sherbrooke 1.35m

1.30 1.35 1.40
O XO XXX
Event 9 Women Pole Vault Open
=======================================================================
Meet: M 4.35m 2013 Melanie Blouin, Laval
Fieldhouse: F 4.35m 2013 Melanie Blouin, Laval
CIS Standard: ! 4.00m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Duclos-Lasnier, Gabriell 88 Sherbrooke 4.05m! 10
3.85 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15
O P P O P XXX
2 Fiedler, Erika Guelph 3.65m 8
3.65 3.75 3.85
XO P XXX
3 Fung, Alison Guelph 3.55m 6
3.30 3.45 3.55 3.65
O P O XXX
4 Allegro, Sam Guelph J3.55m 5
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
O XO P XXX
5 Rock, Melinda 90 Club Ottawa Lions XJ3.55m
3.30 3.45 3.55 3.65
XO O XO XXX
6 Salmon, Brittany 95 Club Montreal Inter X3.30m
3.30 3.45 3.55
XXO P XXX
7 Tanguay, Caroline 93 McGill J3.30m 4
3.15 3.30 3.45
XO XXO XXX
8 Kokron, Felicite 94 Ottawa 3.15m 3
2.80 3.00 3.15 3.30
O O XO XXX
9 Bewski, Nicole McGill 3.00m 2
2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15
XO O O XXX
10 Rollins, Nicole McGill J3.00m 1
2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15
O XXO XO XXX
11 Roulin, Raphaelle 89 Laval 2.80m
2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00
O O O XXX
12 Mellen, Emily Middlebury J2.80m
2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00
O O XO XXX
13 Kaczmarek, Pauline 94 Sherbrooke 2.60m
2.40 2.60 2.80
O O XXX
14 Benoit-Dunnigan, Virgini 90 Sherbrooke J2.60m
2.40 2.60 2.80
XO O XXX

15 Jagadeesh, Tara McGill J2.60m

2.40 2.60 2.80
XXO O XXX
15 Fiedler, Alyssa 94 Ottawa J2.60m
2.40 2.60 2.80
XXO O XXX
— Berger, Jen McGill NH
2.60
XXX
Event 10 Women Long Jump Open
=======================================================================
Meet: M 6.01m 2012 Laurence Beaudet, Montreal
Fieldhouse: F 6.17m 1998 Alice Falaiye, Toronto
CIS Standard: ! 5.82m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ehrhardt, Caroline Western 5.84m! 10
5.78m 5.74m 4.75m FOUL FOUL 5.84m
2 Beaudet, Laurence 90 Montreal J5.84m! 8
5.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.84m FOUL
3 Omahen, Emily Windsor 5.71m 6
5.61m 5.47m FOUL 5.64m FOUL 5.71m
4 Barry, Tomeizel Guelph 5.61m 5
5.23m 5.29m 5.53m 5.61m PASS PASS
5 Bonneau, Audrey 92 Sherbrooke J5.61m 4
5.08m 5.33m 5.24m FOUL 5.48m 5.61m
6 Pitters, Holly 95 York 5.50m 3
FOUL 5.50m 5.46m FOUL 5.34m FOUL
7 Robbertse, Chantelle 92 Club Halifast XJ5.50m
5.50m FOUL 3.97m 3.72m FOUL FOUL
8 Rheault, Éloise 90 Sherbrooke 5.49m 2
5.37m FOUL PASS 5.49m 5.43m FOUL
9 Griffiths, Nathana 01 Windsor 5.47m 1
5.20m 5.18m 5.41m 5.25m 5.47m 5.44m
10 Smart, Sian 90 Waterloo 5.45m
5.26m 5.20m FOUL 5.45m 5.44m 5.09m
11 Stille, Julia 93 Toronto 5.32m
5.32m FOUL 3.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL
12 Oliver, Vanessa Guelph 5.27m
5.27m 4.93m 4.94m 5.05m 5.15m FOUL
13 Kucheravy, Caila McGill 5.25m
FOUL 5.23m 5.25m
14 Owen, Anissa 91 Saint Mary’s 5.22m
FOUL FOUL 5.22m
15 Buttinger, Maddie 89 Club Toronto X5.21m
FOUL 5.09m 5.21m
16 Phillips, Clara 95 Ottawa 5.19m
3.32m 5.19m 4.72m
17 Adams, Carolyn 95 Toronto 5.17m
5.17m FOUL 4.99m
18 Taplin, Sarah 94 Dalhousie 5.14m
5.05m 5.01m 5.14m
19 Bernier, Justine 89 Sherbrooke J5.14m
FOUL FOUL 5.14m

20 Reinfels, Helena McGill 5.12m

FOUL 5.05m 5.12m
21 Brennan, Bridget 93 Sfx 5.10m
5.10m FOUL FOUL
22 Peters, Flo 91 Toronto 5.06m
5.06m 4.77m 4.98m
23 Leonard, Jordan 92 Dalhousie 5.05m
4.96m 4.84m 5.05m
24 Delisle, Pascale 87 Club Univ. Laval X5.03m
FOUL FOUL 5.03m
25 Hole, Kaleigh Western 4.98m
FOUL 4.67m 4.98m
26 Nyemeck, Ivana 99 Club Univ. Laval X4.89m
4.66m 4.89m 4.89m
27 Daudelin-Gauthier, Lauri 89 Sherbrooke 4.71m
4.45m 4.71m 4.55m
28 Montello, Chelsea Middlebury 4.69m
FOUL 4.69m 4.61m
29 Robins, Day Middlebury 4.65m
4.61m 4.59m 4.65m
30 Mazal, Zvia 95 Ottawa J4.65m
4.47m 4.65m 4.44m
31 LeBlanc, Monika 95 Moncton 4.58m
4.58m 4.57m FOUL
32 Blackburn, Hannah Middlebury J4.58m
4.56m 4.43m 4.58m
33 Grandy, Heather 94 Dalhousie 4.56m
FOUL 4.56m 4.44m
34 Gauhtier-Dussureault, An 91 Sherbrooke 4.47m
4.37m 4.31m 4.47m
35 Mary Catherine, Thompson 95 Sfx 4.41m
4.41m 4.05m 4.25m
36 Rea, Erin Middlebury 4.39m
4.35m 3.53m 4.39m
37 Pothier, Jesi 95 Saint Mary’s 4.37m
4.10m 4.37m 3.96m
38 McGuirk, Emma Middlebury 4.35m
4.18m 4.35m 4.04m
39 Urien, Jeanne 92 Sherbrooke 4.29m
FOUL 4.29m 4.16m
40 Decarlois, Celina Guelph 3.30m
FOUL FOUL 3.30m
— Cullen, Macayla 95 Dalhousie FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 11 Women Triple Jump Open
=======================================================================
Meet: M 12.44m 2013 Julia Wallace, Guelph
Fieldhouse: F 12.76m 1999 Michelle Hastick, Independent
CIS Standard: ! 12.05m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wallace, Julia Guelph 12.56mM 10
11.79m 11.90m 11.70m 11.42m 12.19m 12.56m

2 Djousou-lorng, Frederiqu 93 Sherbrooke 11.71m 8

FOUL 11.71m 11.42m FOUL 11.34m FOUL
3 Taplin, Sarah 94 Dalhousie 11.66m 6
11.66m 10.75m 11.27m 11.61m 11.57m 11.56m
4 Morin-Lemay, Audrey 88 Club Sherbrooke X11.37m
FOUL FOUL 11.27m 11.37m 11.15m 11.24m
5 McDonald, Tess 95 New Brunswick 10.90m 5
FOUL 10.90m 10.46m 10.31m 10.56m 10.72m
6 Loubriat, Soliane 95 Sherbrooke 10.84m 4
10.34m 10.84m 10.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Phillips, Clara 95 Ottawa 10.69m 3
FOUL 0.61m 10.69m FOUL PASS PASS
8 Grandy, Heather 94 Dalhousie 10.65m 2
10.65m 10.57m FOUL PASS 9.54m FOUL
9 Oliver, Vanessa Guelph 10.62m 1
10.20m 10.62m 10.36m
10 DeGracia, Belanie 93 York 10.59m
FOUL 10.57m 10.59m
11 Bernier, Justine 89 Sherbrooke 10.42m
10.23m 10.23m 10.42m
12 Nyemeck, Ivana 99 Club Univ. Laval X10.39m
FOUL 10.39m 10.22m
13 Blackburn, Hannah Middlebury 10.29m
10.27m 10.29m 9.66m
14 Robins, Day Middlebury 10.11m
FOUL 10.11m 10.10m
15 McGuirk, Emma Middlebury 9.97m
9.68m 9.97m 9.54m
16 LeBlanc, Monika 95 Moncton 9.83m
FOUL 9.83m FOUL
17 Rea, Erin Middlebury 9.51m
FOUL FOUL 9.51m
— Mazal, Zvia 95 Ottawa FOUL
FOUL
Event 12 Women Shot Put Open
=======================================================================
Meet: M 14.36m 2002 Kate Forbes, Western
Fieldhouse: F 16.22m 2009 Julie Labonte, Sherbrooke
CIS Standard: ! 13.37m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Crew, Brittany 94 York 15.27mM 10
FOUL 14.07m FOUL 13.65m 15.27m 14.79m
2 Connell, Ashley Guelph 13.80m! 8
FOUL 13.57m 13.60m 11.88m 13.31m 13.80m
3 Foley, Lydia Western 12.89m 6
12.89m 12.71m 12.52m 12.83m FOUL 12.73m
4 Hoxar, Brooke Western 12.71m 5
12.71m 12.10m FOUL 12.00m 12.16m 12.57m
5 Ammor, Fatim 95 York 12.46m 4
12.29m 11.63m 12.01m 12.46m 12.41m FOUL
6 Tetreault, Lucie-Maude 92 Montreal 12.19m 3
12.19m 11.64m 11.87m FOUL 11.94m FOUL

7 Dougherty, Sarah Guelph 11.91m 2

FOUL FOUL 11.73m 11.91m FOUL 11.70m
8 Chartrand, Sonia 92 Sherbrooke 11.57m 1
10.86m 11.22m 11.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Shepard, Stephanie Western 11.35m
10.67m 10.69m 11.35m
10 Sleeth, Julie Western 11.23m
11.23m FOUL FOUL
11 Jantzi, Brindley Western 11.22m
11.11m FOUL 11.22m
12 Hole, Kaleigh Western 10.67m
10.67m FOUL 10.17m
13 Dumont, Pascale 93 Laval 10.53m
10.53m 9.91m 9.96m
14 Hailey, Pollock 94 Sfx 10.38m
FOUL 10.38m FOUL
15 Ezukuse, Vanisa McGill 10.36m
9.56m 9.88m 10.36m
16 Maltais, Naomie 92 Moncton 10.26m
9.76m 10.26m 10.00m
17 Murphy, Ellen 94 Sfx 10.13m
10.13m 8.80m 9.49m
18 Hannah, Pollock 95 Sfx 9.70m
9.66m 9.69m 9.70m
19 Tohill, Danielle McGill 9.69m
8.93m 9.69m 9.58m
20 Allard-Dumas, Rose 90 Laval 9.53m
FOUL 8.33m 9.53m
21 Trudel-Sabourin, Jade 93 Sherbrooke 9.46m
9.09m 9.46m 9.20m
22 Di Cesare, Alyssa 95 Dalhousie 9.44m
FOUL 9.44m FOUL
23 Valente, Kristen McGill 9.27m
FOUL 9.27m 9.21m
24 Desjardins, Sophie 91 Laval J9.27m
FOUL 8.33m 9.27m
25 Lanchantin, Holly Middlebury 9.00m
8.55m 9.00m 8.56m
26 Ouimet, Roxanne 92 Sherbrooke 8.94m
FOUL 8.23m 8.94m
27 Oduneye, Victoria 95 New Brunswick 8.34m
7.92m 7.87m 8.34m
28 Jessica, Warrener 95 Sfx 8.31m
8.31m 8.28m 8.13m
29 Palmer, Olivia 94 Saint Mary’s 8.15m
8.15m 8.05m 7.54m
30 Urien, Jeanne 92 Sherbrooke 7.45m
FOUL FOUL 7.45m
31 Andersen, Carly Middlebury 6.95m
6.95m 6.32m 6.72m
32 Wildermuth, Grace Middlebury 6.49m
5.88m 6.36m 6.49m
Event 13 Women Weight Throw Open
=======================================================================
Meet: M 17.88m 2009 Annie Larose, Sherbrooke
Fieldhouse: F 18.25m 2011 Galina Mityaeva, Independant
CIS Standard: ! 16.74m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lejour, Marie-Josee 79 Club Toronto X17.19m!
17.19m FOUL 16.59m FOUL 17.00m 16.75m
2 Mityaeva, Galina 91 Club Saint-Laure X17.15m!
16.05m 15.73m 17.15m 16.59m 16.80m 16.84m
3 Dougherty, Sarah Guelph 17.00m! 10
17.00m 16.18m FOUL FOUL 15.80m 15.55m
4 Harris, Stephanie 88 Club McGill Olympic X15.50m
FOUL 14.04m FOUL 15.20m FOUL 15.50m
5 Crew, Brittany 94 York 15.05m 8
FOUL 13.72m 13.98m FOUL 15.05m FOUL
6 Foley, Lydia Western 14.76m 6
FOUL FOUL 14.76m 14.69m FOUL FOUL
7 Jantzi, Brindley Western 14.13m 5
14.13m 13.72m FOUL FOUL 13.65m 13.81m
8 Allard-Dumas, Rose 90 Laval 13.99m 4
12.88m 13.86m 13.44m 13.90m FOUL 13.99m
9 Maltais, Naomie 92 Moncton 13.50m 3
FOUL 13.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.50m
10 Sleeth, Julie Western 13.45m 2
13.33m FOUL 13.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Cudjoe, Ekua 94 Toronto 13.19m 1
FOUL 13.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
12 Dubois, Ariane 95 Club Dynamique L X13.17m
13.10m FOUL 13.17m
13 Connell, Ashley Guelph 12.75m
FOUL FOUL 12.75m
14 Trudel-Sabourin, Jade 93 Sherbrooke 12.50m
11.76m 12.24m 12.50m
15 Ammor, Fatim 95 York 12.27m
10.25m 12.27m 11.72m
16 Shepard, Stephanie Western 11.83m
11.53m FOUL 11.83m
17 Di Cesare, Alyssa 95 Dalhousie 11.73m
9.99m 10.40m 11.73m
18 Murphy, Ellen 94 Sfx 11.23m
11.23m 10.08m 9.87m
18 Desjardins, Sophie 91 Laval 11.23m
FOUL 11.23m FOUL
20 Tohill, Danielle McGill 11.21m
11.21m FOUL FOUL
21 Ezukuse, Vanisa McGill 11.13m
9.82m 11.13m 10.35m
22 Dumont, Pascale 93 Laval 10.82m
FOUL 10.82m FOUL
23 Valente, Kristen McGill 10.61m
10.61m 9.82m FOUL
24 Chartrand, Sonia 92 Sherbrooke 10.32m
9.55m 9.57m 10.32m
25 Urien, Jeanne 92 Sherbrooke 10.13m
9.97m 10.13m FOUL

26 Hannah, Pollock 95 Sfx 9.54m

9.54m 9.28m 9.29m
27 Ouimet, Roxanne 92 Sherbrooke 9.36m
0.53m 9.32m 9.36m
28 Andersen, Carly Middlebury 9.26m
8.38m 9.26m 8.83m
29 Jessica, Warrener 95 Sfx 9.17m
9.17m FOUL FOUL
30 Wildermuth, Grace Middlebury 8.89m
8.11m 8.00m 8.89m
31 Oduneye, Victoria 95 New Brunswick 8.78m
8.34m 8.78m 7.91m
Event 14 Women Indoor Pentathlon Open
=======================================================================
Meet: M 3767 2008 Jennifer Cotten, Western
Fieldhouse: F 4380 2007 Jessica Zelinka, Calgary
CIS Standard: ! 3561
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Krech, Michele 87 Club Ottawa Lions X3593!
2 Pitman, Jennifer 91 Club Halifast X3510
3 Croteau-Vaillancourt, Ma 98 Club Adrenaline X3402
4 Kowalchuk, Shaylyn Western 3392 10
5 Frantz, Allison 96 Club Saint-Laure X3302
6 Pilon, Chantel 91 Waterloo 3264 8
7 Gallaugher, Allison York 2805 6
8 Hayes, Bridget 95 Ottawa 2802 5
9 Lavallé-Bourget, Marie-H 85 Laval 2782 4
10 Tardif, Pascale 95 Club Dynamique L X2600
11 Mahood, Alix 91 York 2486 3
12 McBride, Alannah 95 Ottawa 2222 2
13 Pronovost, Maddie Middlebury 1943 1
Event 14 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Open Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kowalchuk, Shaylyn Western 8.80 2 952
2 Croteau-Vaillancourt, Ma 98 Club Adrenaline X9.03 2 904
3 Rowland, Brooke 94 Club York X9.12 1 885
4 Frantz, Allison 96 Club Saint-Laure X9.26 2 856
5 Krech, Michele 87 Club Ottawa Lions X9.35 1 838
6 Pitman, Jennifer 91 Club Halifast X9.56 1 796
7 Pilon, Chantel 91 Waterloo 9.66 1 777
8 Hayes, Bridget 95 Ottawa 9.74 1 761
9 Lavallé-Bourget, Marie-H 85 Laval 9.95 2 721
10 Gallaugher, Allison York 10.31 2 655
11 Mahood, Alix 91 York 10.40 1 639
12 Doiron, Stéphanie 93 Moncton 10.85 2 561
13 Tardif, Pascale 95 Club Dynamique L X11.47 2 462
14 McBride, Alannah 95 Ottawa 11.79 1 414
15 Pronovost, Maddie Middlebury 12.52 2 314
16 Horvath, Carley Windsor 13.03 1 251
Event 14 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Open Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pitman, Jennifer 91 Club Halifast X1.71m 867
1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
O P O O XO XXO XXX
1 Doiron, Stéphanie 93 Moncton 1.71m 867
1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
XO O XXO XXO O XO XXX
3 Frantz, Allison 96 Club Saint-Laure X1.68m 830
1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
O O O XXO XXO XXX
3 Croteau-Vaillancourt, Ma 98 Club Adrenaline X1.68m 830
1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
O O O XO XXO XXX
5 Rowland, Brooke 94 Club York X1.65m 795
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
XO O O XXX
6 Kowalchuk, Shaylyn Western 1.62m 759
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
O O O O XXO XO XXX
7 Krech, Michele 87 Club Ottawa Lions X1.59m 724
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
O XO P XO XXX
8 Pilon, Chantel 91 Waterloo 1.50m 621
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
O O O XXX
9 Tardif, Pascale 95 Club Dynamique L X1.47m 588
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
XO O XO O XO O XXX
9 Mahood, Alix 91 York 1.47m 588
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
O O O XO XXX
11 Pronovost, Maddie Middlebury 1.41m 523
1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
O P O O O O O O XXX
11 McBride, Alannah 95 Ottawa 1.41m 523
1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
O O O O XO O O XXX
13 Gallaugher, Allison York 1.38m 491
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41
O O O O XXX
14 Horvath, Carley Windsor 1.35m 460
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41
XO P O P XXX
15 Lavallé-Bourget, Marie-H 85 Laval 1.32m 429
1.29 1.32 1.35
O O XXX
15 Hayes, Bridget 95 Ottawa 1.32m 429
1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35
XO O O O O XXX
Event 14 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Open Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pilon, Chantel 91 Waterloo 11.08m 600
10.51m 10.81m 11.08m
2 Krech, Michele 87 Club Ottawa Lions X10.31m 550
10.31m 10.10m 9.52m
3 Kowalchuk, Shaylyn Western 9.79m 516
9.79m 9.64m 8.40m
4 Frantz, Allison 96 Club Saint-Laure X9.58m 502
9.18m 8.46m 9.58m
5 Croteau-Vaillancourt, Ma 98 Club Adrenaline X9.49m 496
8.27m 9.09m 9.49m
6 Lavallé-Bourget, Marie-H 85 Laval 8.55m 435
8.25m 8.55m 7.90m
7 Tardif, Pascale 95 Club Dynamique L X8.32m 420
8.10m 8.14m 8.32m
8 Horvath, Carley Windsor 8.06m 403
FOUL 8.06m FOUL
9 Gallaugher, Allison York 7.78m 385
7.40m 7.46m 7.78m
10 Pitman, Jennifer 91 Club Halifast X7.74m 383
7.74m 7.57m FOUL
11 Mahood, Alix 91 York 7.72m 381
7.06m 7.72m FOUL
12 Hayes, Bridget 95 Ottawa 7.50m 367
6.68m 7.07m 7.50m
13 Pronovost, Maddie Middlebury 6.59m 309
6.59m 6.51m 6.38m
14 McBride, Alannah 95 Ottawa 5.91m 266
4.99m 5.59m 5.91m
Event 14 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Open Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kowalchuk, Shaylyn Western 5.30m 643
4.98m 5.30m FOUL
2 Krech, Michele 87 Club Ottawa Lions X5.26m 631
5.03m 5.08m 5.26m
3 Gallaugher, Allison York 5.11m 589
5.11m 5.04m 4.99m
4 Pitman, Jennifer 91 Club Halifast X5.09m 584
5.09m 4.99m 4.93m
5 Croteau-Vaillancourt, Ma 98 Club Adrenaline X5.06m 576
5.06m 4.99m 4.96m
6 Frantz, Allison 96 Club Saint-Laure X5.05m 573
5.01m 5.03m 5.05m
7 Pilon, Chantel 91 Waterloo 4.89m 530
4.77m 4.89m FOUL
8 Lavallé-Bourget, Marie-H 85 Laval 4.86m 522
3.95m 4.86m 4.85m
9 Tardif, Pascale 95 Club Dynamique L X4.77m 498
4.75m 4.77m 4.52m
10 Hayes, Bridget 95 Ottawa 4.75m 492
4.75m 4.74m 4.49m

11 Mahood, Alix 91 York 4.60m 454

4.26m 4.33m 4.60m
12 McBride, Alannah 95 Ottawa 4.37m 396
4.34m 4.37m 4.04m
13 Pronovost, Maddie Middlebury 4.26m 369
4.05m 3.98m 4.26m
Event 14 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Open Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pitman, Jennifer 91 Club Halifast X2:15.93 880
2 Krech, Michele 87 Club Ottawa Lions X2:18.09 850
3 Hayes, Bridget 95 Ottawa 2:25.27 753
4 Pilon, Chantel 91 Waterloo 2:26.59 736
5 Gallaugher, Allison York 2:30.60 685
6 Lavallé-Bourget, Marie-H 85 Laval 2:31.42 675
7 Tardif, Pascale 95 Club Dynamique L X2:34.94 632
8 McBride, Alannah 95 Ottawa 2:35.71 623
9 Croteau-Vaillancourt, Ma 98 Club Adrenaline X2:38.01 596
10 Frantz, Allison 96 Club Saint-Laure X2:42.80 541
11 Kowalchuk, Shaylyn Western 2:44.52 522
12 Pronovost, Maddie Middlebury 2:53.46 428
13 Mahood, Alix 91 York 2:53.94 424
Event 15 Men 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
Meet: M 6.73 2010 Ben Youssef Meite, Sherbrooke
Fieldhouse: F 6.56 2002 Nick Macrozonaris, St-Laurent Se
CIS Standard: ! 6.84
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
— Halog, Jonelle 95 Club C.A.N.I. At X7.25 3
1 Richards-Kwok, Dontae 89 York ! 6.77q 1
2 Bowman, Aaron 01 Windsor ! 6.78q 1
3 Vulgaire, Harold 89 Sherbrooke ! 6.84q 1
4 Palmer, Hank 85 Club Vainqueurs X6.85q 1
5 Boateng, Bismark York 6.89q 1
6 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 Club Ottawa Lions X6.90q 1
7 Sévigny, Sébastien 91 Sherbrooke 6.97q 2
8 Allard, Dominic 90 Laval 6.99q 1
9 Nelson, Jodd 92 Club PerfMax X7.00q 2
10 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi 87 Club Waterloo X7.05q 1
11 N’Doye, El-Hadj 89 McGill 7.07q 3
12 Moseley, Ingvar York 7.07q 4
13 Yassin, Mohamed 93 Waterloo 7.08q 2
14 Viger, Alexis 93 Club Montreal Track X7.08q 4
15 Naidoo, Rajiv Western 7.09q 3
16 Stewart, Taylor Western 7.13q 3
17 Martineau, Brandyn 92 Ottawa 7.13 4
18 Muteba, Lionel 90 Club Montreal Track X7.13 4
19 De Castro Goudreau, Jaym 93 Club PerfMax X7.13 2
20 Williams, Lenny 92 Saskachewan 7.14 4
21 Thibaudier, Yann 88 Sherbrooke 7.15 5

22 Bailey, Chafari 88 York 7.15 5

22 Arbido, Tim 94 Toronto 7.15 3
24 Léveillé, Simon 90 Sherbrooke 7.16 4
25 Conforzi, Corey 94 Dalhousie 7.17 2
26 Agusto, Ayo 93 York 7.17 5
27 Ferguson, Demetrius 89 Sfx 7.18 3
28 Faribault, Gabriel 92 Laval 7.19 3
29 Gbaguidi, Alexandre 81 Chicoutimi 7.20 2
30 Williston, Alexander 95 New Brunswick 7.21 6
31 Slythe-Léveillé, Gabriel 93 Sherbrooke 7.22 2
32 Gordon-Maule, Quaysie 95 Club Vainqueurs X7.23 2
33 Huff, Wesley 91 York 7.23 5
34 Carrol, Alex Queen’s 7.24 6
35 Benjamin, Kristian Guelph 7.25 3
36 Bain, Will Middlebury 7.25 12
37 Siakalenge, Mukonka 95 York 7.26 5
38 Kaba, Sekou 90 Ottawa 7.33 6
39 Kofia, Arnold McMaster 7.34 6
39 Murphy, Matt 93 Sfx 7.34 5
41 Fedyk, Alex 94 Saskachewan 7.36 6
42 Goltz, Haiden 94 Dalhousie 7.37 8
43 Hesman, Micah Waterloo 7.37 7
44 Lalonde, Justin 95 Ottawa 7.38 7
45 Markun, Adam Middlebury 7.38 7
46 Diabate, Ibrahim 85 Club Montreal Track X7.38 4
47 Charest, Jonathan 88 Sherbrooke 7.39 5
48 Quirion, Mathieu 90 Sherbrooke 7.40 8
49 Mitchell, Adam 94 Sfx 7.40 5
50 M’Pindou, Kevin 95 Ottawa 7.41 9
51 Cleghorn, Brandon 95 New Brunswick 7.42 10
52 Bédard, Étienne 93 Sherbrooke 7.42 9
53 Schwab, Eric Queen’s 7.43 8
54 Wellington, JP 92 Dalhousie 7.45 6
55 Whitcombe, Mike 94 New Brunswick 7.46 8
55 Brown, Daniel 94 New Brunswick 7.46 9
57 Masys, Jordan McGill 7.46 9
58 Gauthier, Nic 95 Ottawa 7.46 10
59 Gadoury, Bastien 93 Chicoutimi 7.47 8
60 Peabody, Alexander 93 New Brunswick 7.49 8
61 Rigby, M’Kyle 93 Saint Mary’s 7.49 9
62 Sloot, Brandon 95 New Brunswick 7.50 8
63 Saboni, Payam Western 7.52 7
64 Cotnoir-Lacroix, Jean-Mi 90 Sherbrooke 7.52 10
65 Nazari, Artabaz 89 New Brunswick 7.52 10
66 Coholan, Alexandre 93 Moncton 7.53 9
66 Kyle, Scott 95 Dalhousie 7.53 11
68 Abankwah, Melvin 91 Saint Mary’s 7.53 7
69 Nwokobia, Emmanuel 96 Carleton Ravens 7.54 10
70 Adeleye, Adejuwon 92 New Brunswick 7.56 10
71 Fournier, Justin 93 Sherbrooke 7.56 11
72 Imamovic, Amar 89 Montreal 7.58 12
73 Sirois, Pierre 92 Laval 7.62 11
74 Tavernier, Telvin 93 Carleton Ravens 7.63 11
75 Edwards, Andre 95 Saint Mary’s 7.66 11
76 Ferreira, Kristian McMaster 7.66 7

77 Hildebrand, Zach 94 Ottawa 7.67 9

78 Léger, Julien 95 Moncton 7.68 11
79 Norman, Isaac 92 Dalhousie 7.69 7
80 Tremblay, William 95 Chicoutimi 7.72 7
81 Bellefontaine, Matt 94 Saint Mary’s 7.73 9
82 Logan, Huskilson 95 Dalhousie 7.73 11
83 Charron, Samuel 90 Moncton 7.76 12
84 Blais, Anthony 91 Chicoutimi 7.77 10
85 Cecereu, Nelson 93 Ottawa 7.80 12
86 Vallé, Marc-Antoine 92 Sherbrooke 7.85 12
87 Fleming, Kieran 95 Carleton Ravens 7.91 11
88 El-Naggar, Amr 95 Carleton Ravens 7.97 10
89 Wilson, Troy 94 New Brunswick 8.06 12
— Lewis, Adam 92 Dalhousie DQ 4 162.6
— Juha, Thomas Queen’s DQ 8 162.6
Event 15 Men 60 Meter Dash Open
==========================================================================
Meet: M 6.73 2010 Ben Youssef Meite, Sherbrooke
Fieldhouse: F 6.56 2002 Nick Macrozonaris, St-Laurent Select
CIS Standard: ! 6.84
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Richards-Kwok, Dontae 89 York 6.71M 2 10
2 Bowman, Aaron 01 Windsor 6.74! 2 8
3 Palmer, Hank 85 Club Vainqueurs X6.81! 2
4 Vulgaire, Harold 89 Sherbrooke 6.83! 2 6
5 Boateng, Bismark York 6.86 2 5
6 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 Club Ottawa Lions X6.88 2
7 Sévigny, Sébastien 91 Sherbrooke 6.91 2 4
8 Nelson, Jodd 92 Club PerfMax X6.93 1
9 N’Doye, El-Hadj 89 McGill 6.96 1 3
10 Moseley, Ingvar York 6.98 1 2
11 Allard, Dominic 90 Laval J6.98 2 1
12 Yassin, Mohamed 93 Waterloo 6.99 1
13 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi 87 Club Waterloo X7.00 1
14 Stewart, Taylor Western 7.04 1
15 Viger, Alexis 93 Club Montreal Track X7.10 1
Event 16 Men 300 Meter Dash Open
==========================================================================
Meet: M 32.95 2002 Shane Niemi, York
Fieldhouse: F 32.95 2002 Shane Niemi, York
CIS Standard: ! 34.44
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Richards-Kwok, Dontae 89 York 33.90! 1 10
2 Vulgaire, Harold 89 Sherbrooke 34.36! 1 8
3 MacNeill, Greg 92 Toronto 34.55 1 6
4 Nystuen, Tait 91 Regina 34.69 1 5
5 Boateng, Bismark York 34.77 1 4
6 Shirk, Brandon Guelph 35.07 3 3
7 El Hanbli, Gabriel 90 Laval 35.13 2 2
8 McKeegan, Matt Windsor 35.20 2 1

9 Franklin, Rayshaun 94 Toronto 35.24 5

10 Conforzi, Corey 94 Dalhousie 35.32 5
11 Bowman, Aaron 01 Windsor 35.32 3
12 Smith-Drouin, Brandon 91 Club PerfMax X35.34 1
13 Steinbrenner, Alexander 90 McGill 35.36 3
14 Beaudoin, Shawn Guelph 35.36 3
15 Moseley, Ingvar York 35.53 16
16 Sévigny, Sébastien 91 Sherbrooke 35.55 2
17 Brown, Jameel York 35.56 3
18 Bailey, Chafari 88 York 35.68 8
19 Thibaudier, Yann 88 Sherbrooke 35.70 4
20 De Castro Goudreau, Jaym 93 Club PerfMax X35.72 2
21 Naidoo, Rajiv Western 35.74 3
22 Cobbold, Evander 94 York 35.78 7
23 Gadoury, Bastien 93 Chicoutimi 35.92 7
24 Mitchell, Adam 94 Sfx 35.94 8
25 Diabate, Ibrahim 85 Club Montreal Track X35.96 5
26 Ellemo, Eric McGill 35.97 4
27 Weathers, Isiah 94 Toronto 36.02 8
28 Bates, Brent Western 36.03 5
29 Jean-Jacques, Denray 93 Club Ottawa Lions X36.07 4
30 Nicjols, Alex Middlebury 36.09 13
31 Moodie, Triphon Western 36.12 10
32 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi 87 Club Waterloo X36.13 7
33 Allard, Dominic 90 Laval 36.22 5
34 Haenni, Dustin Guelph 36.26 7
35 Sutton, Charlie Guelph 36.28 6
36 Tat, Jimmy Club McMaster X36.30 6
37 Hetzler, Peter Middlebury 36.32 13
38 Huff, Wesley 91 York 36.38 9
39 Siakalenge, Mukonka 95 York 36.38 11
40 Benjamin, Kristian Guelph 36.40 6
41 Norman, Isaac 92 Dalhousie 36.41 10
42 Hesman, Micah Waterloo 36.48 11
43 Martinello, Sam Waterloo 36.57 9
44 Fedyk, Alex 94 Saskachewan 36.76 4
45 Muldoon, Matt Western 36.79 10
45 Noel, Rich McMaster 36.79 11
47 Retallick, Jeffrey 93 New Brunswick 36.79 16
48 Bellaire, Tyler Windsor 36.82 6
49 Faribault, Gabriel 92 Laval 36.82 7
50 Cave, Gordon 91 Ottawa 36.87 6
51 Ugorji, Alexander Middlebury 36.87 14
52 Greenidge, Jameel 91 Club PerfMax X36.92 10
53 Bullen, Brayden Western 36.93 8
53 Sirois, Pierre 92 Laval 36.93 9
55 Coholan, Alexandre 93 Moncton 37.10 12
56 Corolis, Matt Queen’s 37.12 12
57 Parker, Fritz Middlebury 37.13 14
58 Courteau-Godmaire, Huber 91 Montreal 37.50 9
59 Murphy, Matt 93 Sfx 37.59 10
60 Chu, Kevin Club Unattached X37.61 8
61 Williston, Alexander 95 New Brunswick 37.64 16
62 Rombough, Myles Western 37.72 9
63 Leblanc, Brandon 95 St-Thomas 37.75 13

64 Gauthier, Nic 95 Ottawa 37.79 12

65 Weissberg, elliot McGill 37.80 11
66 Raji, Iyinoluwa (David) McGill 37.91 11
67 McFadden, Philipp 90 Sherbrooke 38.07 10
68 Mason, Allister 95 Dalhousie 38.08 15
69 Schwab, Eric Queen’s 38.09 11
70 Musicco, Nicholas Queen’s 38.28 13
71 Kyle, Scott 95 Dalhousie 38.37 14
72 Charron, Samuel 90 Moncton 38.45 15
73 Williams, Greg 95 Saint Mary’s 38.52 15
74 St-Cyr, Anthony 93 Sherbrooke 38.67 15
75 Imamovic, Amar 89 Montreal 38.91 15
76 Rigby, M’Kyle 93 Saint Mary’s 39.00 14
77 Montalvo, Javier McGill 39.28 2
78 Burns-Scully, Leo Queen’s 39.42 12
79 Logan, Huskilson 95 Dalhousie 39.53 16
80 El-Naggar, Amr 95 Carleton Ravens 39.84 13
81 Doré, Olivier-Samuel 93 Chicoutimi 40.50 14
82 Hunsaker, Todd Middlebury 41.95 16
— Martin, Christophe 93 Montreal DNF 13
— Williams, Lenny 92 Saskachewan DNF 9
— Peiris, Yohan 94 Club Team Add XDQ 7 163.3b
— Graham, Jamie 94 St-Thomas DQ 16 163.3b
— Wright, Andre Windsor DQ 4 163.3b
— Caplan, Alexander McGill DQ 12 163.3b
— Veasey, Christophe Middlebury DQ 14 163.3b
— Wyman, Benjamin McGill DQ 6 163.3b
Event 17 Men 600 Meter Run Open
==========================================================================
Meet: M 1:18.36 2007 Geoff Harris, Dalhousie
Fieldhouse: F 1:17.26 2000 Alex Marchand, 2000
CIS Standard: ! 1:19.79
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Santos, Luguelin 93 Club Puma X1:16.90F 1
2 Sturkenboom, Mathieu 94 Sherbrooke 1:17.95M 1 10
3 Ullman, Alex Windsor 1:19.22! 1 8
4 Romaniw, Anthony Guelph 1:19.41! 1 6
5 Smart, Sacha 94 Toronto 1:19.72! 1 5
6 Guenther, Davis 93 Saskachewan 1:19.84 2 4
7 Duguay, Vincent 91 Laval 1:19.87 1 3
8 Bellemore, Corey Windsor 1:20.02 2 2
9 Charlton, Ryan 90 York 1:20.20 2 1
10 Saville, Seb Guelph 1:20.38 1
11 Tourigny-Plante, Alex 95 Club Univ. Laval X1:21.00 2
12 Land, Tommy Guelph 1:21.20 4
13 Bussière, Alex 94 Club Univ. Laval X1:21.23 1
14 Parent-Pichette, Vincent 91 McGill 1:21.93 2
15 Huzevka, Brandon McMaster 1:22.25 4
16 Gendron Daigneault, Math 89 Sherbrooke 1:22.75 5
17 Munroe, MacKenzie 92 Sfx 1:22.96 3
18 Muldoon, Matt Western 1:23.18 3
19 Plante-Dubé, Sacha 91 Club Lavironde X1:23.21 3
20 Landry-Côté, Mathieu 90 Laval 1:23.29 3

21 Boulay, Benoit Guelph 1:23.49 3

22 Badali, Thomas Queen’s 1:23.56 4
23 M’Pindou, Kevin 95 Ottawa 1:23.57 3
24 McArthur, Taylor Windsor 1:23.64 3
25 Lalonde, Marc-Antoine 96 Club Fleurs de Lys X1:23.77 3
26 Mah, Jeff McMaster 1:23.83 4
27 Greenidge, Jameel 91 Club PerfMax X1:23.91 4
28 Hitchon, Greg McMaster 1:24.06 4
29 Manuel, Adam 95 Dalhousie 1:24.28 5
30 Oiknine, Nicolas 92 Laval 1:24.43 3
31 Arlidge, Kip Queen’s 1:24.52 4
32 Brown, Daniel 94 New Brunswick 1:24.77 6
33 Audet, Nicolas 94 Club Univ. Laval X1:24.83 4
34 Neale, Adam Waterloo 1:24.90 5
35 Geoffrey, Chambers-Bedar 92 Lakehead 1:24.90 4
36 Rountree, Cody McGill 1:25.27 5
37 Bunn, Jonathan 95 New Brunswick 1:25.40 8
38 Cushman, Brandon Middlebury 1:25.78 7
39 MacDonald, Nick 90 Carleton Ravens 1:25.89 8
40 McCarthy, Alex 93 Dalhousie 1:25.98 6
41 Dupont, Pierre-Antoine 89 Montreal 1:26.12 6
42 Corolis, Matt Queen’s 1:26.13 6
43 Neal, Sam 93 York 1:26.31 5
44 Burns-Scully, Leo Queen’s 1:26.46 6
45 Paquet-Gagnon, Olivier 88 Chicoutimi 1:26.54 5
46 Wood, Jake Middlebury 1:26.74 7
47 Didier, Benoit 93 Laval 1:26.93 5
48 G.Trempe, Jean-Francois 89 Sherbrooke 1:27.07 7
49 Faour, Thomas 95 Sfx 1:27.11 7
50 Washburn, Ryan 95 Sfx 1:27.28 7
51 Forestell, Ben McGill 1:27.41 6
52 McClelland, Ryan 96 St-Michael’s Col 1:27.99 7
53 Del Forno, Pierre 92 Sherbrooke 1:28.25 7
54 Styba, Michael Queen’s 1:28.60 5
55 Munroe, Bennett 93 Sfx 1:29.15 7
56 Williams, Greg 95 Saint Mary’s 1:29.28 7
57 Holteen, Clayton 94 New Brunswick 1:29.36 8
58 Mason, Allister 95 Dalhousie 1:29.39 8
59 Beaulieu, Julien 94 Sherbrooke 1:29.70 6
60 Weis, Connor Middlebury 1:30.52 7
61 Choquette, Raphaël 95 Moncton 1:31.03 8
62 Alain, Mikhel-Ange 94 Sherbrooke 1:31.12 8
63 Favreau, Christian McGill 1:31.46 5
64 Doré, Olivier-Samuel 93 Chicoutimi 1:32.85 6
65 Wilson, Troy 94 New Brunswick 1:33.41 8
66 Dawson, Scott 96 St-Michael’s Col 1:33.77 5
67 Fleming, Kieran 95 Carleton Ravens 1:33.92 8
— Moodie, Triphon Western DNF 2
— Martin, Christophe 93 Montreal DNF 6
— Wand, Jordan Windsor DNF 2
— Montinat, Birko 92 York DQ 4 163.5
Event 18 Men 1000 Meter Run Open
==========================================================================
Meet: M 2:23.66 2011 Jaden Ostapowich, Alberta
Fieldhouse: F 2:23.08 1999 Sebastien Ouellet, Sherbrooke
CIS Standard: ! 2:24.99
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Riva, Thomas Victoria 2:23.63M 1 10
2 Ullman, Alex Windsor 2:23.87! 1 8
3 Smart, Sacha 94 Toronto 2:24.23! 1 6
4 Souleiman, Mohamed 93 Ottawa 2:24.51! 1 5
5 Bellemore, Corey Windsor 2:24.53! 1 4
6 Romaniw, Anthony Guelph 2:25.16 1 3
7 Peterson, Cole Victoria 2:25.85 2 2
8 Sikubwabo, Yves Guelph 2:26.02 1 1
9 Sturkenboom, Mathieu 94 Sherbrooke 2:26.55 1
10 Rouleau, Marc-Antoine 93 Sherbrooke 2:26.90 2
11 Boulay, Benoit Guelph 2:27.36 2
12 Holmes, Steve Guelph 2:27.54 1
13 Irvine, Kyle Victoria 2:27.62 2
14 McArthur, Taylor Windsor 2:27.79 3
15 Corbitt, John Club McGill Olympic X2:27.83 2
29.860 (29.860) 58.985 (29.125) 1:27.635 (28.650) 1:57.217 (29.582)
2:27.803 (30.586) 4:26.765 (1:58.962)
16 Davenport, Ethan 90 Toronto 2:28.15 3
17 Robertson, Karl Victoria 2:28.40 2
18 Gravel, Christian Guelph 2:28.52 2
19 Wing, Jake 93 Club Halifast X2:29.56 3
20 Outhit, Connor 92 Toronto 2:29.94 3
21 La Marra, Paul Windsor 2:30.06 3
22 Lavoie, Olivier 80 Sherbrooke 2:30.22 3
23 Oiknine, Nicolas 92 Laval 2:30.34 3
24 Plante-Dubé, Sacha 91 Club Lavironde X2:30.88 3
25 Lalonde, Marc-Antoine 96 Club Fleurs de Lys X2:32.96 3
26 Travis, Roske 91 Lakehead 2:33.97 4
27 Christopher, Brown 91 Lakehead 2:34.29 4
28 Paquet-Gagnon, Olivier 88 Chicoutimi 2:34.31 4
29 Karunenthiran, Harishan 93 York 2:34.65 4
30 Audet, Nicolas 94 Club Univ. Laval X2:34.79 3
31 Frechette, Steve Trois-Rivieres 2:36.20 5
32 Tate, Bryden 93 Sfx 2:36.34 4
33 Pellerin, Jérémie 93 Moncton 2:36.39 5
34 Duchesne, Philippe 95 Club Dynamique L X2:36.93 4
35 Styba, Michael Queen’s 2:37.45 4
36 Veillette, Félix 94 Laval 2:38.44 2
37 Boucher, Alexandre 91 Laval 2:39.15 4
38 Béland, Olivier 93 Laval 2:40.05 5
39 Pouliot, Julien 90 Laval 2:40.19 5
40 Dupont, Pierre-Antoine 89 Montreal 2:41.08 4
41 Boucher, Jérome 91 Laval 2:41.27 5
42 Geoffrey, Chambers-Bedar 92 Lakehead 2:41.57 5
43 Didier, Benoit 93 Laval 2:41.89 4
44 MacDonald, Nick 90 Carleton Ravens 2:41.89 6
45 Boglioni Beaulieu, Guill 91 Montreal 2:42.05 6
46 Boucher, Marc 91 Laval 2:42.47 5
47 Washburn, Ryan 95 Sfx 2:42.70 6
48 Wach, Graeme 95 Dalhousie 2:43.22 6

49 Leblanc, Brandon 95 St-Thomas 2:44.06 6

50 Fradet, Laurent 90 Sherbrooke 2:44.06 6
51 Béland, Olivier 91 Sherbrooke 2:44.23 5
52 Ricard, Alex 88 Laval 2:44.38 5
53 Nozicka, Paul 94 St-Thomas 2:46.30 6
54 Choquette, Raphaël 95 Moncton 2:48.97 6
55 Manuel, Marc-Andre 95 New Brunswick 2:50.12 6
56 Robitaille-Lainesse, Lau 93 Chicoutimi 2:54.59 5
— Bussière, Alex 94 Club Univ. Laval XDNF 1
— Parent-Pichette, Vincent 91 McGill DNF 2
Event 19 Men 1500 Meter Run Open
==========================================================================
Meet: M 3:45.71 2013 Charles Philibert-Thiboutot, Laval
Fieldhouse: F 3:45.71 2013 Charles Philibert-Thiboutot, Laval
CIS Standard: ! 3:50.10
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Proudfoot, Ross Guelph 3:44.08F 1 10
2 Bickley, Brad 91 Calgary 3:44.58F 1 8
3 Philibert-Thiboutot, Cha 90 Laval 3:45.26F 1 6
4 Souleiman, Mohamed 93 Ottawa 3:49.24! 1 5
5 Hendrikx, Aaron Guelph 3:49.38! 1 4
6 Gravel, Christian Guelph 3:51.32 1 3
7 Dulhanty, Chris Guelph 3:52.09 1 2
8 Davenport, Ethan 90 Toronto 3:53.25 2 1
9 Poulin-Cadovius, James 85 Club Coureur Nor X3:54.35 1
10 Woodfine, Tristan Guelph 3:54.41 1
11 Holmes, Steve Guelph 3:55.32 1
12 Grieve, Kyle Guelph 3:55.93 1
13 Raymond, Benjamin 92 Laval 3:56.14 1
14 Rouleau, Marc-Antoine 93 Sherbrooke 3:56.26 2
15 Forbes, Taylor McMaster 3:56.99 3
16 Wing, Jake 93 Club Halifast X3:57.48 2
17 Morin, Nicolas 94 Laval 3:57.79 2
18 Sharma, Suraj 93 York 3:58.33 4
19 Outhit, Connor 92 Toronto 3:58.61 2
20 Spalvieri, Justin Club Waterloo X3:58.72 4
21 Hamelin, Patrice 86 Club Univ. Laval X3:59.22 3
22 Lavoie, Olivier 80 Sherbrooke 3:59.33 3
23 De Jong, Garrett 87 Club Ottawa Lions X3:59.66 2
24 Berhe, Alex 93 Ottawa 3:59.88 2
25 Racine, Dany 91 Laval 3:59.98 3
26 Larouche, Anthony 90 Laval 4:00.35 3
27 Hoa Mai, Vincent 87 Club Univ. Laval X4:00.59 4
28 Briand, Jeremy 95 Club.Rive Sud 4:00.63 2
29 Mountjoy, Jeff Queen’s 4:01.10 4
30 McNeil, Matt 93 Dalhousie 4:01.38 3
31 Deane, Patrick McMaster 4:01.39 4
32 Christopher, Brown 91 Lakehead 4:01.55 4
33 Issa, Muad 93 York 4:01.63 5
34 Tweedle, Jeff McMaster 4:01.71 5
35 MacPherson, Eric Queen’s 4:01.71 4
36 Noel-Hodge, Ryan Western 4:01.76 3
37 La Marra, Paul Windsor 4:02.01 3

38 Mason, Quarrell 95 Lakehead 4:02.47 2

39 Binns, Remy 91 Ottawa 4:02.52 3
40 Tate, Bryden 93 Sfx 4:02.81 6
41 Morgan, Blair McMaster 4:03.08 5
42 Lapierre, Maxime 88 Laval 4:03.24 3
43 Anderson, Drew Guelph 4:03.25 4
44 Seneca, Brayden Guelph 4:03.63 3
45 Charbonneau, Luke McMaster 4:03.90 5
46 Dominique, Aulagnon 93 Lakehead 4:04.09 5
47 Barry, Eric McMaster 4:04.14 4
48 Duchesne, Philippe 95 Club Dynamique L X4:04.77 5
49 Cooper, Charles 96 Club McGill Olympic X4:05.10 2
50 Allan, Charles 91 Waterloo 4:05.92 3
51 Pellerin, Jérémie 93 Moncton 4:06.51 5
52 Pallotta, Chris York 4:06.77 6
53 Denault, Alex 91 Toronto 4:06.90 2
54 McGregor, Adam 92 Dalhousie 4:07.19 5
55 Nixon, Andrew Guelph 4:07.27 1
56 Neuffer, Alex 95 Sfx 4:07.38 6
57 Morin, Jean-Pierre 92 Laval 4:07.83 6
58 Murphy, James 91 New Brunswick 4:07.93 7
59 Mueller, Matthias 93 Dalhousie 4:08.63 6
60 White, Tyler 94 Lakehead 4:10.43 6
61 Labranche, Jean-Daniel 91 Laval 4:10.61 3
62 Boucher, Alexandre 91 Laval 4:10.91 6
63 Frechette, Steve Trois-Rivieres 4:12.01 7
64 Fitzgibbon, Chris Queen’s 4:12.98 4
65 DeWolfe, Calvin 94 Sfx 4:13.16 7
66 Dufour, Joé 92 Chicoutimi 4:13.45 7
67 Russell, Will 95 Dalhousie 4:13.68 6
68 Jarry, Francois McGill 4:14.01 8
69 Larochelle, Philippe 90 Laval 4:14.04 6
70 Wach, Graeme 95 Dalhousie 4:14.57 7
71 Travis, Roske 91 Lakehead 4:15.03 6
72 Plouffe, Raphael 91 Laval 4:15.60 7
73 Wood, Nicolas 93 Dalhousie 4:15.92 5
74 Fournier, Daniel 93 Waterloo 4:16.27 7
75 Pouliot, Julien 90 Laval 4:16.51 7
76 Boucher, Jérome 91 Laval 4:16.93 7
77 Hitchcox, Scott 94 Ottawa 4:16.98 6
78 Boglioni Beaulieu, Guill 91 Montreal 4:17.41 8
79 Karunenthiran, Harishan 93 York 4:17.50 6
80 Nozicka, Paul 94 St-Thomas 4:17.79 8
81 Woloshyn, Jake 91 Toronto 4:18.84 4
82 Boucher, Marc 91 Laval 4:19.15 7
83 Béland, Olivier 91 Sherbrooke 4:19.31 8
84 Fradet, Laurent 90 Sherbrooke 4:21.19 8
85 Stewart, Michael Waterloo 4:21.29 7
86 Manuel, Marc-Andre 95 New Brunswick 4:32.55 8
87 Robitaille-Lainesse, Lau 93 Chicoutimi 4:33.58 8
88 Pelletier, Daniel 95 St-Thomas 4:34.16 8
89 Taylor, Cameron 95 Saint Mary’s 4:45.65 8
— Bierema, Jordan McMaster DNF 5
— MacDonald, Angus 92 Saint Mary’s DNF 8
— Ricard, Alex 88 Laval DNF 7

— Raymond, Mathieu 87 Club Univ. Laval XDNF 1

— Forbes, Austen McMaster DNF 5
Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Run Open
==========================================================================
Meet: M 8:14.96 2011 Alex Genest, Guelph
Fieldhouse: F 8:07.38 2010 Reid Coolaset, Speed River
CIS Standard: ! 8:13.21
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Proudfoot, Ross Guelph 8:02.78F 1 10
33.111 (33.111) 1:06.014 (32.903) 1:38.289 (32.275) 2:10.588 (32.299)
2:42.480 (31.892) 3:15.075 (32.595) 3:48.043 (32.968) 4:20.909 (32.866)
4:53.687 (32.778) 5:26.692 (33.005) 5:59.738 (33.046) 6:32.736 (32.998)
7:03.757 (31.021) 7:33.641 (29.884) 8:02.777 (29.137)
2 Philibert-Thiboutot, Cha 90 Laval 8:07.08F 1 8
32.764 (32.764) 1:05.532 (32.768) 1:37.852 (32.320) 2:10.382 (32.530)
2:42.771 (32.389) 3:15.710 (32.939) 3:48.726 (33.016) 4:21.169 (32.443)
4:53.954 (32.785) 5:27.295 (33.341) 6:00.159 (32.864) 6:33.152 (32.993)
7:05.170 (32.018) 7:36.529 (31.359) 8:07.078 (30.550)
3 Corrigan, Peter 89 Club Running Room X8:07.65! 1
32.368 (32.368) 1:04.931 (32.563) 1:37.268 (32.337) 2:09.593 (32.325)
2:42.228 (32.635) 3:14.753 (32.525) 3:47.425 (32.672) 4:20.417 (32.992)
4:53.230 (32.813) 5:26.775 (33.545) 5:59.443 (32.668) 6:32.300 (32.857)
7:04.163 (31.863) 7:36.302 (32.139) 8:07.649 (31.348)
4 Milne, Taylor Club Speed Rivers X8:10.57! 1
31.977 (31.977) 1:04.509 (32.532) 1:37.007 (32.498) 2:09.361 (32.354)
2:41.999 (32.638) 3:14.513 (32.514) 3:47.537 (33.024) 4:20.250 (32.713)
4:53.263 (33.013) 5:27.084 (33.821) 5:59.968 (32.884) 6:33.109 (33.141)
7:06.416 (33.307) 7:39.369 (32.953) 8:10.561 (31.192)
5 Hendrikx, Aaron Guelph 8:10.62! 1 6
33.186 (33.186) 1:06.241 (33.055) 1:38.514 (32.273) 2:10.787 (32.273)
2:43.011 (32.224) 3:15.963 (32.952) 3:48.990 (33.027) 4:21.494 (32.504)
4:54.017 (32.523) 5:27.621 (33.604) 6:00.351 (32.730) 6:33.415 (33.064)
7:06.187 (32.772) 7:38.852 (32.665) 8:10.617 (31.765)
6 Woodfine, Tristan Guelph 8:10.91! 1 5
33.520 (33.520) 1:06.500 (32.980) 1:38.802 (32.302) 2:11.170 (32.368)
2:43.387 (32.217) 3:16.327 (32.940) 3:49.302 (32.975) 4:21.668 (32.366)
4:54.355 (32.687) 5:27.965 (33.610) 6:00.741 (32.776) 6:33.622 (32.881)
7:06.809 (33.187) 7:39.653 (32.844) 8:10.901 (31.248)
7 Dulhanty, Chris Guelph 8:11.36! 1 4
32.602 (32.602) 1:05.324 (32.722) 1:37.570 (32.246) 2:10.142 (32.572)
2:42.683 (32.541) 3:15.484 (32.801) 3:48.472 (32.988) 4:21.717 (33.245)
4:54.519 (32.802) 5:28.225 (33.706) 6:00.624 (32.399) 6:33.444 (32.820)
7:06.345 (32.901) 7:39.109 (32.764) 8:11.353 (32.245)
8 Mavrovic, Alex 91 Sherbrooke 8:23.41 1 3
34.471 (34.471) 1:08.083 (33.612) 1:41.874 (33.791) 2:15.888 (34.014)
2:49.869 (33.981) 3:23.433 (33.564) 3:57.416 (33.983) 4:31.480 (34.064)
5:05.766 (34.286) 5:40.345 (34.579) 6:15.264 (34.919) 6:49.417 (34.153)
7:22.565 (33.148) 7:53.259 (30.694) 8:23.406 (30.148)
9 Labranche, Jean-Daniel 91 Laval 8:24.67 1 2
33.822 (33.822) 1:07.348 (33.526) 1:41.384 (34.036) 2:15.397 (34.013)
2:49.513 (34.116) 3:23.609 (34.096) 3:57.620 (34.011) 4:31.641 (34.021)
5:05.351 (33.710) 5:39.843 (34.492) 6:13.546 (33.703) 6:48.104 (34.558)
7:21.462 (33.358) 7:53.890 (32.428) 8:24.669 (30.780)

10 Noel-Hodge, Ryan Western 8:26.27 1 1

34.593 (34.593) 1:08.265 (33.672) 1:41.625 (33.360) 2:15.381 (33.756)
2:49.298 (33.917) 3:22.749 (33.451) 3:56.931 (34.182) 4:30.685 (33.754)
5:04.356 (33.671) 5:39.003 (34.647) 6:13.822 (34.819) 6:48.350 (34.528)
7:21.760 (33.410) 7:54.305 (32.545) 8:26.270 (31.966)
11 Raymond, Benjamin 92 Laval 8:32.96 1
33.415 (33.415) 1:07.555 (34.140) 1:41.515 (33.960) 2:15.192 (33.677)
2:49.001 (33.809) 3:22.470 (33.469) 3:57.126 (34.656) 4:30.965 (33.839)
5:05.226 (34.261) 5:40.607 (35.381) 6:15.989 (35.382) 6:51.565 (35.576)
7:27.338 (35.773) 8:01.562 (34.224) 8:32.951 (31.389)
12 Forbes, Taylor McMaster 8:33.19 2
35.408 (35.408) 1:08.516 (33.108) 1:42.623 (34.107) 2:17.000 (34.377)
2:51.641 (34.641) 3:25.395 (33.754) 3:59.498 (34.103) 4:32.682 (33.184)
5:06.801 (34.119) 5:41.460 (34.659) 6:16.824 (35.364) 6:52.273 (35.449)
7:27.865 (35.592) 8:02.030 (34.165) 8:33.184 (31.154)
13 Thibeault, Antoine 94 Laval 8:33.68 1
33.988 (33.988) 1:07.412 (33.424) 1:40.394 (32.982) 2:13.019 (32.625)
2:45.773 (32.754) 3:19.627 (33.854) 3:54.455 (34.828) 4:29.425 (34.970)
5:04.017 (34.592) 5:38.638 (34.621) 6:13.984 (35.346) 6:48.832 (34.848)
7:23.733 (34.901) 7:58.683 (34.950) 8:33.680 (34.998)
14 Mason, Quarrell 95 Lakehead 8:34.01 3
33.401 (33.401) 1:07.442 (34.041) 1:41.594 (34.152) 2:15.901 (34.307)
2:49.951 (34.050) 3:24.594 (34.643) 3:59.268 (34.674) 4:33.997 (34.729)
5:08.227 (34.230) 5:43.571 (35.344) 6:19.349 (35.778) 6:54.256 (34.907)
7:29.659 (35.403) 8:03.518 (33.859) 8:34.003 (30.486)
15 Hoa Mai, Vincent 87 Club Univ. Laval X8:34.58 2
34.640 (34.640) 1:09.077 (34.437) 1:42.538 (33.461) 2:17.351 (34.813)
2:52.272 (34.921) 3:25.933 (33.661) 4:00.628 (34.695) 4:34.589 (33.961)
5:09.276 (34.687) 5:43.539 (34.263) 6:18.112 (34.573) 6:53.080 (34.968)
7:28.446 (35.366) 8:02.890 (34.444) 8:34.575 (31.685)
16 Briand, Jeremy 95 Club.Rive Sud 8:35.08 2
33.970 (33.970) 1:08.646 (34.676) 1:43.055 (34.409) 2:17.905 (34.850)
2:52.901 (34.996) 3:26.764 (33.863) 4:01.878 (35.114) 4:36.844 (34.966)
5:11.701 (34.857) 5:46.728 (35.027) 6:21.603 (34.875) 6:56.695 (35.092)
7:31.001 (34.306) 8:04.769 (33.768) 8:35.080 (30.311)
17 Bierema, Jordan McMaster 8:35.18 3
() () () ()
() () () ()
() () () ()
() () 8:35.174 ()
18 De Jong, Garrett 87 Club Ottawa Lions X8:36.11 2
35.611 (35.611) 1:09.572 (33.961) 1:43.901 (34.329) 2:18.601 (34.700)
2:53.371 (34.770) 3:27.311 (33.940) 4:02.293 (34.982) 4:37.422 (35.129)
5:12.134 (34.712) 5:47.727 (35.593) 6:22.367 (34.640) 6:57.677 (35.310)
7:32.745 (35.068) 8:06.283 (33.538) 8:36.105 (29.822)
19 Forbes, Austen McMaster 8:36.16 3
32.995 (32.995) 1:06.855 (33.860) 1:40.754 (33.899) 2:15.195 (34.441)
2:49.397 (34.202) 3:24.043 (34.646) 3:58.765 (34.722) 4:33.071 (34.306)
5:07.813 (34.742) 5:42.654 (34.841) 6:18.283 (35.629) 6:54.005 (35.722)
7:29.423 (35.418) 8:03.871 (34.448) 8:36.152 (32.282)
20 Hamelin, Patrice 86 Club Univ. Laval X8:37.71 3
34.235 (34.235) 1:08.113 (33.878) 1:42.313 (34.200) 2:17.071 (34.758)
2:51.719 (34.648) 3:25.824 (34.105) 4:00.310 (34.486) 4:34.515 (34.205)
5:09.094 (34.579) 5:43.803 (34.709) 6:18.847 (35.044) 6:54.327 (35.480)
7:29.889 (35.562) 8:05.003 (35.114) 8:37.702 (32.699)

21 Lavoie-Gilbert, Alexis 92 Club Univ. Laval X8:37.76 2

36.153 (36.153) 1:09.942 (33.789) 1:44.191 (34.249) 2:19.138 (34.947)
2:54.329 (35.191) 3:28.951 (34.622) 4:02.529 (33.578) 4:36.323 (33.794)
5:11.101 (34.778) 5:46.169 (35.068) 6:21.078 (34.909) 6:55.752 (34.674)
7:30.890 (35.138) 8:05.333 (34.443) 8:37.755 (32.422)
22 Larouche, Anthony 90 Laval 8:37.78 2
35.046 (35.046) 1:08.919 (33.873) 1:42.787 (33.868) 2:16.855 (34.068)
2:51.666 (34.811) 3:25.831 (34.165) 4:00.385 (34.554) 4:35.166 (34.781)
5:09.862 (34.696) 5:44.840 (34.978) 6:20.230 (35.390) 6:55.252 (35.022)
7:30.284 (35.032) 8:04.358 (34.074) 8:37.779 (33.421)
23 Seneca, Brayden Guelph 8:38.03 3
33.320 (33.320) 1:06.948 (33.628) 1:41.113 (34.165) 2:15.388 (34.275)
2:49.558 (34.170) 3:24.189 (34.631) 3:58.760 (34.571) 4:33.226 (34.466)
5:07.914 (34.688) 5:42.959 (35.045) 6:18.402 (35.443) 6:53.707 (35.305)
7:29.020 (35.313) 8:04.819 (35.799) 8:38.023 (33.204)
24 Reid, Taylor McMaster 8:39.65 3
35.117 (35.117) 1:08.942 (33.825) 1:42.771 (33.829) 2:16.725 (33.954)
2:51.123 (34.398) 3:24.974 (33.851) 3:59.443 (34.469) 4:34.264 (34.821)
5:08.804 (34.540) 5:43.713 (34.909) 6:19.001 (35.288) 6:54.428 (35.427)
7:29.625 (35.197) 8:04.379 (34.754) 8:39.647 (35.269)
25 McNeil, Matt 93 Dalhousie 8:40.47 2
34.873 (34.873) 1:08.140 (33.267) 1:43.459 (35.319) 2:17.593 (34.134)
2:52.236 (34.643) 3:26.184 (33.948) 4:01.114 (34.930) 4:35.698 (34.584)
5:10.039 (34.341) 5:45.277 (35.238) 6:20.612 (35.335) 6:56.077 (35.465)
7:32.009 (35.932) 8:07.429 (35.420) 8:40.467 (33.038)
26 Issa, Muad 93 York 8:40.74 2
35.652 (35.652) 1:09.773 (34.121) 1:44.431 (34.658) 2:18.767 (34.336)
2:53.625 (34.858) 3:27.835 (34.210) 4:02.576 (34.741) 4:37.856 (35.280)
5:12.507 (34.651) 5:47.785 (35.278) 6:22.654 (34.869) 6:58.687 (36.033)
7:34.326 (35.639) 8:08.855 (34.529) 8:40.736 (31.881)
27 Allan, Charles 91 Waterloo 8:42.74 3
32.562 (32.562) 1:06.443 (33.881) 1:40.367 (33.924) 2:14.641 (34.274)
2:48.944 (34.303) 3:23.604 (34.660) 3:58.954 (35.350) 4:33.373 (34.419)
5:08.099 (34.726) 5:43.342 (35.243) 6:18.987 (35.645) 6:54.792 (35.805)
7:30.716 (35.924) 8:07.357 (36.641) 8:42.737 (35.380)
28 Dominique, Aulagnon 93 Lakehead 8:43.32 3
33.690 (33.690) 1:07.804 (34.114) 1:41.787 (33.983) 2:16.183 (34.396)
2:50.796 (34.613) 3:25.354 (34.558) 4:00.028 (34.674) 4:35.203 (35.175)
5:10.809 (35.606) 5:46.800 (35.991) 6:22.981 (36.181) 6:59.659 (36.678)
7:35.510 (35.851) 8:10.775 (35.265) 8:43.314 (32.539)
29 Lapierre, Maxime 88 Laval 8:43.64 2
35.815 (35.815) 1:10.036 (34.221) 1:44.643 (34.607) 2:19.325 (34.682)
2:54.005 (34.680) 3:28.534 (34.529) 4:03.077 (34.543) 4:38.180 (35.103)
5:13.276 (35.096) 5:48.440 (35.164) 6:23.667 (35.227) 6:58.501 (34.834)
7:35.373 (36.872) 8:10.497 (35.124) 8:43.639 (33.142)
30 Woloshyn, Jake 91 Toronto 8:45.34 3
33.173 (33.173) 1:07.141 (33.968) 1:41.273 (34.132) 2:15.628 (34.355)
2:49.738 (34.110) 3:24.369 (34.631) 3:59.087 (34.718) 4:33.719 (34.632)
5:08.400 (34.681) 5:44.083 (35.683) 6:19.795 (35.712) 6:56.857 (37.062)
7:34.381 (37.524) 8:11.430 (37.049) 8:45.339 (33.910)
31 Racine, Dany 91 Laval 8:46.15 2
34.669 (34.669) 1:09.264 (34.595) 1:43.648 (34.384) 2:18.177 (34.529)
2:52.947 (34.770) 3:26.893 (33.946) 4:01.613 (34.720) 4:36.616 (35.003)
5:11.504 (34.888) 5:47.036 (35.532) 6:21.432 (34.396) 6:56.465 (35.033)
7:32.356 (35.891) 8:08.119 (35.763) 8:46.150 (38.031)

32 Grieve, Kyle Guelph 8:46.66 1

34.093 (34.093) 1:06.936 (32.843) 1:39.644 (32.708) 2:11.579 (31.935)
2:44.703 (33.124) 3:18.854 (34.151) 3:54.188 (35.334) 4:29.796 (35.608)
5:04.810 (35.014) 5:40.323 (35.513) 6:16.075 (35.752) 6:52.844 (36.769)
7:30.138 (37.294) 8:08.716 (38.578) 8:46.657 (37.942)
33 Morgan, Blair McMaster 8:47.84 2
34.267 (34.267) 1:08.232 (33.965) 1:42.324 (34.092) 2:17.072 (34.748)
2:52.138 (35.066) 3:25.622 (33.484) 4:00.010 (34.388) 4:34.506 (34.496)
5:09.764 (35.258) 5:45.485 (35.721) 6:21.670 (36.185) 6:57.952 (36.282)
7:34.908 (36.956) 8:11.703 (36.795) 8:47.836 (36.133)
34 Viau-Dupuis, Philippe 82 Club Sherbrooke X8:47.99 2
36.099 (36.099) 1:10.427 (34.328) 1:44.852 (34.425) 2:19.478 (34.626)
2:53.761 (34.283) 3:27.692 (33.931) 4:02.127 (34.435) 4:37.214 (35.087)
5:12.027 (34.813) 5:47.511 (35.484) 6:22.788 (35.277) 6:56.749 (33.961)
7:35.187 (38.438) 8:11.533 (36.346) 8:47.985 (36.452)
35 Morin, Nicolas 94 Laval 8:50.58 2
35.295 (35.295) 1:08.967 (33.672) 1:43.338 (34.371) 2:17.662 (34.324)
2:52.597 (34.935) 3:26.066 (33.469) 4:00.946 (34.880) 4:35.850 (34.904)
5:11.263 (35.413) 5:48.029 (36.766) 6:23.267 (35.238) 6:59.006 (35.739)
7:37.465 (38.459) 8:15.715 (38.250) 8:50.576 (34.861)
36 Ghiglione, Gabe McMaster 8:50.73 4
32.181 (32.181) 1:05.953 (33.772) 1:40.863 (34.910) 2:17.070 (36.207)
2:53.002 (35.932) 3:29.120 (36.118) 4:05.657 (36.537) 4:42.327 (36.670)
5:18.353 (36.026) 5:54.484 (36.131) 6:31.118 (36.634) 7:07.038 (35.920)
7:42.828 (35.790) 8:17.519 (34.691) 8:50.726 (33.207)
37 McCarron, Lee 88 Club Halifast X8:53.28 3
34.789 (34.789) 1:09.733 (34.944) 1:44.201 (34.468) 2:18.785 (34.584)
2:53.530 (34.745) 3:28.221 (34.691) 4:03.492 (35.271) 4:38.608 (35.116)
5:14.151 (35.543) 5:50.172 (36.021) 6:26.367 (36.195) 7:03.373 (37.006)
7:40.780 (37.407) 8:17.659 (36.879) 8:53.276 (35.618)
38 Rochus, Paul McMaster 8:54.12 4
33.553 (33.553) 1:09.005 (35.452) 1:45.483 (36.478) 2:22.400 (36.917)
2:58.609 (36.209) 3:34.509 (35.900) 4:09.969 (35.460) 4:45.584 (35.615)
5:21.661 (36.077) 5:57.916 (36.255) 6:33.904 (35.988) 7:10.255 (36.351)
7:46.124 (35.869) 8:21.380 (35.256) 8:54.111 (32.731)
39 Neuffer, Alex 95 Sfx 8:54.32 4
34.990 (34.990) 1:09.826 (34.836) 1:46.119 (36.293) 2:21.998 (35.879)
2:58.081 (36.083) 3:34.046 (35.965) 4:10.161 (36.115) 4:45.687 (35.526)
5:22.060 (36.373) 5:57.718 (35.658) 6:34.146 (36.428) 7:09.638 (35.492)
7:45.148 (35.510) 8:20.611 (35.463) 8:54.317 (33.706)
40 Wesselius, Lee 94 Sfx 8:55.12 2
34.934 (34.934) 1:09.431 (34.497) 1:43.723 (34.292) 2:17.898 (34.175)
2:52.472 (34.574) 3:26.421 (33.949) 4:01.370 (34.949) 4:36.404 (35.034)
5:12.664 (36.260) 5:49.170 (36.506) 6:25.363 (36.193) 7:01.998 (36.635)
7:39.115 (37.117) 8:16.793 (37.678) 8:55.119 (38.326)
41 Marchand, Francois 75 Club Univ. Laval X8:56.79 3
35.404 (35.404) 1:10.415 (35.011) 1:45.098 (34.683) 2:20.184 (35.086)
2:55.453 (35.269) 3:31.206 (35.753) 4:07.382 (36.176) 4:43.454 (36.072)
5:20.177 (36.723) 5:57.027 (36.850) 6:33.077 (36.050) 7:09.276 (36.199)
7:45.705 (36.429) 8:21.797 (36.092) 8:56.788 (34.992)
42 Larochelle, Philippe 90 Laval 8:56.82 4
34.421 (34.421) 1:09.871 (35.450) 1:45.920 (36.049) 2:22.554 (36.634)
2:58.791 (36.237) 3:34.138 (35.347) 4:09.515 (35.377) 4:45.377 (35.862)
5:21.424 (36.047) 5:57.635 (36.211) 6:33.338 (35.703) 7:09.849 (36.511)
7:45.580 (35.731) 8:21.657 (36.077) 8:56.812 (35.155)

43 Stewart, Michael Waterloo 8:57.53 4

35.168 (35.168) 1:10.966 (35.798) 1:47.086 (36.120) 2:23.874 (36.788)
3:00.482 (36.608) 3:35.816 (35.334) 4:11.378 (35.562) 4:46.659 (35.281)
5:22.796 (36.137) 5:59.626 (36.830) 6:35.713 (36.087) 7:11.823 (36.110)
7:47.419 (35.596) 8:23.391 (35.972) 8:57.526 (34.135)
44 Jarry, Francois McGill 8:58.03 4
32.235 (32.235) 1:07.015 (34.780) 1:43.056 (36.041) 2:19.669 (36.613)
2:56.971 (37.302) 3:34.173 (37.202) 4:10.601 (36.428) 4:46.319 (35.718)
5:22.893 (36.574) 6:00.759 (37.866) 6:38.210 (37.451) 7:16.085 (37.875)
7:52.620 (36.535) 8:27.637 (35.017) 8:58.027 (30.390)
45 DeWolfe, Calvin 94 Sfx 8:58.29 4
35.501 (35.501) 1:11.460 (35.959) 1:47.345 (35.885) 2:23.681 (36.336)
2:59.650 (35.969) 3:35.244 (35.594) 4:11.141 (35.897) 4:46.154 (35.013)
5:22.423 (36.269) 5:58.223 (35.800) 6:34.427 (36.204) 7:10.725 (36.298)
7:47.046 (36.321) 8:22.794 (35.748) 8:58.287 (35.493)
46 Mammone, Chris 83 Club Bellmore St X8:58.89 1
35.033 (35.033) 1:08.547 (33.514) 1:42.710 (34.163) 2:17.492 (34.782)
2:52.078 (34.586) 3:26.772 (34.694) 4:01.473 (34.701) 4:36.388 (34.915)
5:11.507 (35.119) 5:48.046 (36.539) 6:25.798 (37.752) 7:04.005 (38.207)
7:41.966 (37.961) 8:20.284 (38.318) 8:58.887 (38.604)
47 Morin, Jean-Pierre 92 Laval 8:59.23 4
34.578 (34.578) 1:09.869 (35.291) 1:46.021 (36.152) 2:22.558 (36.537)
2:58.490 (35.932) 3:33.830 (35.340) 4:09.189 (35.359) 4:45.108 (35.919)
5:21.038 (35.930) 5:57.437 (36.399) 6:33.602 (36.165) 7:10.027 (36.425)
7:46.550 (36.523) 8:23.508 (36.958) 8:59.221 (35.713)
48 Denault, Alex 91 Toronto 9:00.37 3
34.058 (34.058) 1:08.309 (34.251) 1:42.124 (33.815) 2:16.519 (34.395)
2:51.239 (34.720) 3:25.677 (34.438) 4:00.652 (34.975) 4:35.717 (35.065)
5:10.501 (34.784) 5:48.330 (37.829) 6:27.306 (38.976) 7:06.347 (39.041)
7:44.407 (38.060) 8:22.753 (38.346) 9:00.363 (37.610)
49 McGregor, Adam 92 Dalhousie 9:05.02 3
35.038 (35.038) 1:10.126 (35.088) 1:44.560 (34.434) 2:19.055 (34.495)
2:53.675 (34.620) 3:28.406 (34.731) 4:03.732 (35.326) 4:39.265 (35.533)
5:15.325 (36.060) 5:52.487 (37.162) 6:30.593 (38.106) 7:09.526 (38.933)
7:48.445 (38.919) 8:27.118 (38.673) 9:05.018 (37.900)
50 Plouffe, Raphael 91 Laval 9:07.79 4
35.311 (35.311) 1:11.734 (36.423) 1:47.315 (35.581) 2:23.996 (36.681)
3:00.271 (36.275) 3:36.319 (36.048) 4:12.341 (36.022) 4:48.441 (36.100)
5:25.710 (37.269) 6:02.913 (37.203) 6:40.374 (37.461) 7:17.893 (37.519)
7:55.313 (37.420) 8:32.424 (37.111) 9:07.786 (35.362)
51 White, Tyler 94 Lakehead 9:08.63 4
34.086 (34.086) 1:09.503 (35.417) 1:46.157 (36.654) 2:22.832 (36.675)
2:59.136 (36.304) 3:34.885 (35.749) 4:10.702 (35.817) 4:46.824 (36.122)
5:23.159 (36.335) 6:00.448 (37.289) 6:38.002 (37.554) 7:16.353 (38.351)
7:54.624 (38.271) 8:32.759 (38.135) 9:08.630 (35.871)
52 Mueller, Matthias 93 Dalhousie 9:13.14 4
33.694 (33.694) 1:09.063 (35.369) 1:45.544 (36.481) 2:22.190 (36.646)
2:58.356 (36.166) 3:33.987 (35.631) 4:09.482 (35.495) 4:45.848 (36.366)
5:21.974 (36.126) 5:58.494 (36.520) 6:35.914 (37.420) 7:14.933 (39.019)
7:54.916 (39.983) 8:34.294 (39.378) 9:13.131 (38.837)
53 Fournier, Daniel 93 Waterloo 9:20.46 4
36.303 (36.303) 1:12.018 (35.715) 1:47.839 (35.821) 2:24.188 (36.349)
3:00.853 (36.665) 3:36.136 (35.283) 4:11.406 (35.270) 4:46.484 (35.078)
5:22.612 (36.128) 5:59.947 (37.335) 6:38.301 (38.354) 7:17.660 (39.359)
7:57.998 (40.338) 8:39.129 (41.131) 9:20.455 (41.326)

54 Dufour, Joé 92 Chicoutimi 9:24.65 5

34.147 (34.147) 1:11.587 (37.440) 1:50.375 (38.788) 2:29.620 (39.245)
3:07.231 (37.611) 3:45.063 (37.832) 4:23.636 (38.573) 5:00.856 (37.220)
5:37.931 (37.075) 6:15.898 (37.967) 6:54.005 (38.107) 7:31.679 (37.674)
8:09.730 (38.051) 8:47.991 (38.261) 9:24.648 (36.657)
55 Richardson, Ian McGill 9:27.05 4
34.825 (34.825) 1:10.240 (35.415) 1:46.632 (36.392) 2:23.329 (36.697)
3:00.052 (36.723) 3:36.818 (36.766) 4:13.973 (37.155) 4:51.434 (37.461)
5:29.785 (38.351) 6:08.599 (38.814) 6:47.785 (39.186) 7:26.632 (38.847)
8:06.999 (40.367) 8:46.851 (39.852) 9:27.042 (40.191)
56 Perry, Mark Middlebury 9:27.88 5
36.948 (36.948) 1:15.417 (38.469) 1:52.914 (37.497) 2:30.199 (37.285)
3:07.031 (36.832) 3:44.786 (37.755) 4:23.420 (38.634) 5:01.194 (37.774)
5:38.826 (37.632) 6:17.399 (38.573) 6:55.980 (38.581) 7:34.674 (38.694)
8:13.628 (38.954) 8:52.040 (38.412) 9:27.875 (35.835)
57 Lavallee, Jean-Daniel Trois-Rivieres 9:34.51 5
36.816 (36.816) 1:15.661 (38.845) 1:53.716 (38.055) 2:32.077 (38.361)
3:09.900 (37.823) 3:47.177 (37.277) 4:25.415 (38.238) 5:03.476 (38.061)
5:41.709 (38.233) 6:20.212 (38.503) 6:59.419 (39.207) 7:39.178 (39.759)
8:18.813 (39.635) 8:57.838 (39.025) 9:34.504 (36.667)
58 Kelley, Adam Middlebury 9:36.50 5
37.365 (37.365) 1:15.515 (38.150) 1:53.522 (38.007) 2:31.778 (38.256)
3:09.925 (38.147) 3:48.125 (38.200) 4:27.106 (38.981) 5:05.579 (38.473)
5:44.497 (38.918) 6:23.401 (38.904) 7:02.594 (39.193) 7:41.852 (39.258)
8:21.220 (39.368) 9:00.205 (38.985) 9:36.499 (36.294)
59 Jones, Charlie Middlebury 9:50.48 5
37.247 (37.247) 1:15.573 (38.326) 1:53.135 (37.562) 2:30.480 (37.345)
3:07.849 (37.369) 3:46.654 (38.805) 4:26.260 (39.606) 5:05.949 (39.689)
5:46.058 (40.109) 6:27.667 (41.609) 7:08.450 (40.783) 7:49.094 (40.644)
8:30.641 (41.547) 9:11.539 (40.898) 9:50.473 (38.934)
60 Taylor, Cameron 95 Saint Mary’s 10:33.51 5
37.982 (37.982) 1:16.750 (38.768) 1:57.068 (40.318) 2:37.462 (40.394)
3:18.752 (41.290) 3:59.844 (41.092) 4:40.556 (40.712) 5:24.307 (43.751)
6:08.413 (44.106) 6:53.246 (44.833) 7:37.337 (44.091) 8:22.608 (45.271)
9:07.586 (44.978) 9:52.942 (45.356) 10:33.503 (40.561)
61 MacDonald, Angus 92 Saint Mary’s 10:37.45 5
38.284 (38.284) 1:17.117 (38.833) 1:57.405 (40.288) 2:37.855 (40.450)
3:19.169 (41.314) 4:00.182 (41.013) 4:41.319 (41.137) 5:23.713 (42.394)
6:07.811 (44.098) 6:54.264 (46.453) 7:40.310 (46.046) 8:26.851 (46.541)
9:12.475 (45.624) 9:56.627 (44.152) 10:37.442 (40.815)
— Corbitt, John Club McGill Olympic XDNF 1
31.580 (31.580) 1:03.029 (31.449) 1:35.868 (32.839) 2:08.198 (32.330)
2:41.167 (32.969) 3:13.649 (32.482) 10:03.337 (6:49.688)
— Boisvert, Francois 93 McGill DNF 4
35.129 (35.129) 1:10.159 (35.030) 1:46.871 (36.712) 2:23.466 (36.595)
3:00.381 (36.915) 3:37.009 (36.628) 4:13.319 (36.310) 4:50.858 (37.539)
10:18.859 (5:28.001)
— Jeker, David 87 Sherbrooke DNF 4
35.967 (35.967) 1:12.357 (36.390) 1:49.191 (36.834) 2:27.160 (37.969)
3:04.916 (37.756) 3:43.954 (39.038) 4:22.908 (38.954) 5:02.860 (39.952)
5:43.931 (41.071) 6:24.585 (40.654) 7:05.188 (40.603) 7:45.699 (40.511)

— Wood, Nicolas 93 Dalhousie DQ 3 163.3b

34.626 (34.626) 1:10.025 (35.399) 1:44.852 (34.827) 2:19.802 (34.950)
2:55.208 (35.406) 3:30.567 (35.359) 4:06.711 (36.144) 4:42.801 (36.090)
5:19.751 (36.950) 5:57.029 (37.278) 6:34.884 (37.855) 7:13.037 (38.153)
7:51.492 (38.455) 8:26.954 (35.462) 8:59.702 (32.748)
— Ouellet, Guillaume 86 Club Univ. Laval XDQ 3 163.3b
35.780 (35.780) 1:10.641 (34.861) 1:45.447 (34.806) 2:20.437 (34.990)
2:54.962 (34.525) 3:30.829 (35.867) 4:06.963 (36.134) 4:43.101 (36.138)
5:19.917 (36.816) 5:56.753 (36.836) 6:33.368 (36.615) 7:10.199 (36.831)
7:47.729 (37.530) 8:26.684 (38.955) 9:03.141 (36.458)
Event 21 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
Meet: M 7.87 2000 Andrew Lissade, Sherbrooke
Fieldhouse: F 7.75 2006 Charles Allen, Ottawa Lions
CIS Standard: ! 8.08
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaba, Sekou 90 Ottawa ! 8.05q 1
2 Wilson, Brandon 91 Middlebury 8.11q 1
3 Moseley, Ingvar York 8.15q 1
4 Léveillé, Simon 90 Sherbrooke 8.23q 1
5 El Hanbli, Gabriel 90 Laval 8.24q 1
6 Slythe-Léveillé, Gabriel 93 Sherbrooke 8.24q 1
7 Ogieva, Isoken Western 8.28q 1
8 He, Jam 95 Toronto 8.54q 2
9 Hancock, Scott 92 McGill 8.55q 2
10 Wright, Andre Windsor 8.55q 2
11 Allison-Abauza, Alexandr 91 Laval 8.57q 1
12 Turner, James 93 Toronto 8.72q 2
13 Thibaudier, Yann 88 Sherbrooke 8.75q 2
14 Chu, Kevin Club Unattached X8.78q 2
15 White, Sultan Middlebury 9.01q 3
16 Wilkins-Reeves, Steve Queen’s 9.02q 2
17 Hiscock, Vance 92 Saint Mary’s 9.16 3
18 Cauley, Chris Western 9.42 3
19 Blelloch, Nicholas Middlebury 9.42 3
20 Turner, Rostam 95 Toronto 9.53 3
21 M’Pindou, Kevin 95 Ottawa 9.78 3
— McKenna, Jake 94 Sfx DNF 3
Event 21 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Open
==========================================================================
Meet: M 7.87 2000 Andrew Lissade, Sherbrooke
Fieldhouse: F 7.75 2006 Charles Allen, Ottawa Lions
CIS Standard: ! 8.08
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Kaba, Sekou 90 Ottawa 7.98! 2 10
2 Moseley, Ingvar York 8.03! 2 8
3 Wilson, Brandon 91 Middlebury 8.16 2 6
4 Léveillé, Simon 90 Sherbrooke 8.21 2 5
5 Slythe-Léveillé, Gabriel 93 Sherbrooke 8.27 2 4

6 El Hanbli, Gabriel 90 Laval 8.31 2 3

7 Allison-Abauza, Alexandr 91 Laval 8.41 1 2
8 He, Jam 95 Toronto 8.43 2 1
9 Wright, Andre Windsor 8.53 1
10 Turner, James 93 Toronto 8.57 1
11 Hancock, Scott 92 McGill 8.60 1
12 Thibaudier, Yann 88 Sherbrooke 8.61 1
13 Ogieva, Isoken Western 8.62 2
14 Chu, Kevin Club Unattached X8.70 1
15 Wilkins-Reeves, Steve Queen’s 8.95 1
16 White, Sultan Middlebury 8.96 1
Event 22 Men High Jump Open
=======================================================================
Meet: M 2.15m 1998 Kwaku Boateng, Concordia
Fieldhouse: F 2.27m 1996 Kwaku Boateng, Concordia
CIS Standard: ! 2.04m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St-Hilaire, Philippe 95 Club Vainqueurs X2.08m!
1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.11
O O O XXO XXX
2 Ogieva, Isoken Western J2.08m! 10
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.11
XXO XXO XO O XXO XXX
3 Georgevski, Brett 90 Club Toronto X2.00m
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08
XO O O X XX
4 Ntivumbura, Yvan 96 Ottawa 1.95m 7
1.95 2.00
XO XXX
4 Cate, Sean Guelph 1.95m 7
1.90 1.95 2.00
O XO XXX
6 Saboni, Payam Western J1.95m 4.50
1.90 1.95 2.00
XO XO XXX
6 Torres, Mitchell Guelph J1.95m 4.50
1.90 1.95 2.00
XO XO XXX
8 Cauley, Chris Western J1.95m 2.50
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XXO XXX
8 Tesfu, Nathan 92 Toronto J1.95m 2.50
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XXO XXX
10 Devon, Adam Western 1.90m 0.50
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O O O XXX
10 Errington, Devin 93 Dalhousie 1.90m 0.50
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O O O XXX
12 Khan, Bashir 93 Toronto J1.90m
1.85 1.90 1.95
XXO O XXX

13 Johnson, Jordan 93 New Brunswick J1.90m

1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O O O XO XXX
13 Robinson, Deklan Middlebury J1.90m
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O O XO XXX
15 Xu, Hao McGill J1.90m
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O O XXO XXX
16 Galan, Diego Middlebury J1.90m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O XO O XXO XXX
17 Mercier, Maxime 90 Sherbrooke 1.85m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O O O O XXX
17 Yue, Johnathon 95 Toronto 1.85m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O O O XXX
19 Robertson, Chris Western 1.80m
1.75 1.80 1.85
O O XXX
20 Lefort, Kyle 95 New Brunswick J1.80m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
O XO O XXX
21 Cleghorn, Brandon 95 New Brunswick J1.80m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O XO XO P P XXX
22 Grant, Evan 93 New Brunswick J1.80m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
XXO O XO XXX
23 Larsen, Ryan 94 New Brunswick 1.75m
1.70 1.75 1.80
O O XXX
23 Gravel, Ludovick 93 Laval 1.75m
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O O O XXX
25 Fournier, Justin 93 Sherbrooke J1.75m
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O XO O XXX
26 White, Sultan Middlebury 1.70m
1.70 1.75
O XXX
26 Kahmall, McCabe 92 Dalhousie 1.70m
1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXX
26 Kinch, Matthew 95 New Brunswick 1.70m
1.70 1.75
O XXX
29 McKenna, Jake 94 Sfx J1.70m
1.65 1.70 1.75
XO XO XX
30 St-Cyr, Anthony 93 Sherbrooke 1.65m
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
Event 23 Men Pole Vault Open
=======================================================================
Meet: M 5.40m 2008 Jason Wurster, Toronto
Fieldhouse: F 5.40m 2008 Jason Wurster, Toronto
CIS Standard: ! 4.72m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McKay, David 92 York 4.87m! 10
4.72 4.82 4.87 4.92 5.01 5.05
XXO P XO P P XXX
2 Foley, David 84 Club Sherbrooke X4.72m!
4.72 4.82 4.87
XO P XXX
3 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 Ottawa 4.52m 7
4.27 4.42 4.52 4.62
O O O XXX
3 Worndl, Paul Guelph 4.52m 7
4.42 4.52 4.62 4.72
O O P XXX
5 McCallum, Jason Middlebury J4.52m 5
4.12 4.27 4.42 4.52 4.62
XO XO O O XXX
6 Young, Connor Guelph J4.52m 4
4.12 4.27 4.42 4.52 4.62
O XXO O XO XXX
7 Furletti, Eric 89 Club Cornwall Le X4.42m
4.27 4.42 4.52
O O XXX
8 van Ryswyk, Riley McGill 4.27m 3
4.12 4.27 4.42
XO O XXX
9 Kerr, Zach 96 Club Ottawa Lions XJ4.27m
4.27 4.42
XO XXX
9 Marbehant, Robin 92 Sherbrooke J4.27m 1.50
3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42
O O XO XXX
9 Busque, Nick McGill J4.27m 1.50
4.12 4.27 4.42
O XO XXX
12 Noormohamed, Rahim McGill J4.27m
4.12 4.27 4.42
XO XO XXX
13 Arbour, Patrick 88 Club Ottawa Lions X4.12m
4.12 4.27 4.52
O XXX XXX
13 Cecereu, Nelson 93 Ottawa 4.12m
4.12 4.27
O XXX
15 Solnit, Nate McGill 3.97m
3.57 3.77 3.97 4.12
O XO XO XXX
16 Turner, James 93 Toronto 3.77m
3.57 3.77 3.97
XO O XXX

16 Dailleboust, Luke 95 Ottawa 3.77m

3.57 3.77 3.97
XO O XXX
18 McFadden, Philipp 90 Sherbrooke J3.77m
3.57 3.77 3.97
XXO XO XXX
19 Turner, Rostam 95 Toronto 3.37m
3.17 3.37 3.57
O O XXX
20 Tanguay, Nicolas 92 Sherbrooke J3.37m
3.17 3.37 3.57
O XO XXX
21 Hains, Mathieu 92 Sherbrooke 3.17m
3.17 3.37
XXO XXX
— Tavernier, Telvin 93 Carleton Ravens NH
4.12
XXX
— Zanchetta, Cole Western NH
3.97
XXX
— Beaumont-Courteau, Maxim 87 McGill NH
4.52
XXX
Event 24 Men Long Jump Open
=======================================================================
Meet: M 7.63m 2010 Christopher Greenaway, Ottawa
Fieldhouse: F 7.63m 2010 Christopher Greenaway, Ottawa
CIS Standard: ! 7.14m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fontanna, Matt Guelph 6.95m 10
FOUL 6.95m FOUL 6.69m FOUL FOUL
2 Landry, Pierre 88 Club A S E A X6.94m
FOUL FOUL 6.43m 6.77m 6.94m FOUL
3 Akomolafe, Charles 91 York 6.93m 8
6.29m 6.86m 6.93m PASS PASS PASS
4 Jansen, Richard York 6.90m 6
FOUL FOUL 6.90m 5.20m 6.83m FOUL
5 Fredette, Maxime 85 Club Sherbrooke X6.77m
4.78m FOUL 6.68m 6.77m 6.53m FOUL
6 Turner, James 93 Toronto 6.74m 5
6.51m 6.52m 6.60m 6.50m 6.74m FOUL
7 Thibaudier, Yann 88 Sherbrooke 6.54m 4
6.49m 6.54m 6.52m 6.31m 6.32m 6.44m
8 Smith, Chas 95 Dalhousie 6.53m 3
6.48m 6.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.53m
9 Robertson, Chris Western 6.51m 2
6.28m 6.37m 6.51m 6.28m 6.33m PASS
10 Dufresne, Pat Guelph 6.50m 1
6.50m FOUL FOUL 6.20m FOUL PASS
11 Turner, Rostam 95 Toronto 6.49m
6.29m 6.45m 6.10m 6.16m 6.19m 6.49m

12 Nyemeck, Ivan 98 Club Univ. Laval X6.46m

FOUL 6.46m 6.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL
13 Dailleboust, Luke 95 Ottawa 6.34m
6.34m FOUL FOUL
14 Moussavou, Pierre-Louis 93 Laval 6.33m
5.70m 6.07m 6.33m
15 Ntivumbura, Yvan 96 Ottawa 6.31m
6.26m 6.20m 6.31m
16 Zhou, Joey 95 Toronto 6.30m
6.28m 6.30m 4.68m
17 Cleghorn, Brandon 95 New Brunswick 6.27m
FOUL 6.27m 6.25m
17 Pratt, Dahn 91 York J6.25m
6.21m 6.10m 6.25m
18 Guenette, Jason 87 Laval 6.25m
FOUL 6.25m 6.23m
20 Quirion, Mathieu 90 Sherbrooke 6.13m
5.89m 6.13m 5.82m
21 Mok, Garrick 92 Ottawa 6.10m
6.10m 3.57m 5.76m
21 Bruce, Jordan 94 Dalhousie J6.09m
5.03m 5.97m 6.09m
22 Mbongo, Axel 91 Laval 6.09m
FOUL 6.01m 6.09m
24 Tang, Michael York 6.06m
4.48m 6.06m FOUL
25 Bédard, Étienne 93 Sherbrooke 6.05m
5.85m 5.80m 6.05m
26 Drobac, Alec Middlebury 5.98m
5.74m 5.98m FOUL
27 Parker, Brian Middlebury 5.94m
5.94m 5.37m FOUL
28 Munroe, Bennett 93 Sfx 5.93m
5.93m 5.62m 5.87m
29 Mitchell, Adam 94 Sfx 5.85m
5.73m 5.12m 5.85m
30 McKenna, Jake 94 Sfx 5.79m
5.79m FOUL 5.67m
31 Gungabeesoon, Jeremy McGill 5.59m
5.59m 5.29m 4.56m
32 Martinez, Luke Middlebury 5.50m
5.44m 5.31m 5.50m
33 Hervoil, David 90 Laval 5.39m
3.28m 5.39m 5.23m
34 Wilson, Troy 94 New Brunswick 5.35m
4.10m 5.35m 5.03m
35 Edwards, Andre 95 Saint Mary’s 5.12m
4.95m 5.12m 4.83m
36 Okeny, Brian Windsor 4.92m
FOUL FOUL 4.92m
— Blackburn, Justin 90 Club PerfMax XFOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
— Léger, Julien 95 Moncton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 25 Men Triple Jump Open
=======================================================================
Meet: M 15.46m 2013 Olivier Huet, Sherbrooke
Fieldhouse: F 16.15m 2003 Shawn Peters, Regina
CIS Standard: ! 14.16m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bruce, Jordan 94 Dalhousie 14.71m! 10
13.41m 14.71m 14.66m
2 Smith, Chas 95 Dalhousie 14.48m! 8
14.03m 14.37m 14.23m 14.22m FOUL 14.48m
3 Jansen, Richard York 14.31m! 6
12.17m 13.68m 14.07m 13.82m 14.30m 14.31m
4 Nsaka Malonge, Peter 94 Club Univ. Laval X13.84m
13.76m 13.84m 13.63m FOUL 13.10m 13.70m
5 Pratt, Dahn 91 York 13.20m 5
FOUL 13.10m 12.48m 12.91m 13.01m 13.20m
6 Lo, Chris Waterloo 13.08m 4
FOUL 13.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Nyemeck, Ivan 98 Club Univ. Laval X12.97m
12.87m 12.61m 12.97m FOUL 12.95m FOUL
8 Torres, Mitchell Guelph 12.93m 3
11.90m 12.64m 12.48m 12.22m 12.93m 12.75m
9 Mok, Garrick 92 Ottawa 12.60m 2
12.60m 12.55m 12.37m
10 Ancheta, Kyle 94 New Brunswick 12.10m 1
FOUL 12.10m 11.30m
11 Gravel, Ludovick 93 Laval 11.87m
FOUL 11.62m 11.87m
12 Bédard, Étienne 93 Sherbrooke 11.69m
11.36m 11.69m 11.52m
13 Okeny, Brian Windsor 11.47m
11.47m FOUL FOUL
— Martinez, Luke Middlebury FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
— Hervoil, David 90 Laval FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 26 Men Shot Put Open
=======================================================================
Meet: M 18.33m 2013 Tim Hendry, Guelph
Fieldhouse: F 18.33m 2013 Tim Hendry, Guelph
CIS Standard: ! 16.68m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brathwaite, Eric 91 York 17.17m! 10
15.81m 16.72m 17.17m 16.33m 16.51m 16.62m
2 Lafrenaye-Dugas, Marc-An 91 Sherbrooke 15.79m 8
FOUL FOUL 14.37m 15.79m FOUL FOUL
3 Beaulieu, Simon 94 Club Univ. Laval X15.37m
14.74m 15.14m 14.51m 15.30m 15.35m 15.37m
4 Roubos, Brent Guelph 15.26m 6
15.24m FOUL FOUL 15.26m FOUL FOUL
5 Sivalingam, Anojan 94 York 14.66m 5
14.47m FOUL 14.35m 14.66m 14.35m FOUL
6 Girard, Darnell 92 Toronto 14.30m 4
14.02m FOUL 13.69m 14.30m 14.17m FOUL

7 Jean, Philippe 91 Laval 13.77m 3

13.77m FOUL 13.67m 13.15m FOUL FOUL
8 Kennedy, Robert 93 Sfx 13.72m 2
13.55m 13.72m 13.56m 13.63m 13.10m FOUL
9 Brianski, Dennis 93 Sfx 13.67m 1
13.44m 13.67m FOUL
10 Wright, Edward 92 Saint Mary’s 13.35m
13.15m 13.35m FOUL
11 Skeath, Jared Guelph 13.14m
12.58m 12.85m 13.14m
12 Turner, James 93 Toronto 13.04m
FOUL FOUL 13.04m
13 Wingate, Corey 91 Ottawa 12.94m
12.68m 12.94m 12.42m
14 Fortin, Jonathan 88 Laval 12.29m
12.05m 12.29m FOUL
15 Gionet, Jonathan 94 St-Thomas 11.93m
11.93m 10.99m FOUL
16 Turner, Rostam 95 Toronto 11.83m
11.17m 11.83m FOUL
17 Lanouette, Étienne 91 Sherbrooke 11.63m
11.19m 11.63m 11.60m
18 Preece, Chris 92 York 11.62m
FOUL 11.62m FOUL
19 Kerr, David 94 Dalhousie 11.53m
11.20m 11.29m 11.53m
20 Charest, Marc-André 92 Sherbrooke 11.44m
11.44m FOUL 11.23m
21 Walsh, Liam 90 Sfx 11.18m
10.93m 9.90m 11.18m
22 Robertson, Chris Western 11.04m
11.04m 10.35m 10.74m
22 LeBlanc, Aaron 94 Moncton 11.04m
10.75m 11.04m 10.81m
24 Cauley, Chris Western 10.19m
10.19m 9.19m 8.73m
25 Bouzianis, Matt McGill 10.00m
FOUL 10.00m FOUL
26 Wilson, Troy 94 New Brunswick 9.27m
9.26m 9.27m 9.20m
Event 27 Men Weight Throw Open
=======================================================================
Meet: M 20.26m 2012 Daniel Nova, York
Fieldhouse: F 23.61m 2007 Jim Steacy, Lethbridge
CIS Standard: ! 17.98m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Novia, Daniel Club Unattached X20.47mM
FOUL 19.58m 20.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Lafrenaye-Dugas, Marc-An 91 Sherbrooke 18.87m! 10
1.87m FOUL FOUL 18.81m FOUL 18.87m
3 Baines, Jason Club Unattached X18.39m!
FOUL 17.09m 17.91m FOUL FOUL 18.39m

4 Gagné, Alexandre 91 Sherbrooke 17.95m 8

16.77m FOUL FOUL 16.20m 17.95m FOUL
5 Jean, Philippe 91 Laval 17.89m 6
17.53m FOUL 17.89m 16.92m FOUL FOUL
6 Brathwaite, Eric 91 York 17.77m 5
17.77m FOUL FOUL 17.04m FOUL FOUL
7 Preece, Chris 92 York 17.68m 4
16.90m 17.21m FOUL 17.21m 16.56m 17.68m
8 Roubos, Brent Guelph 17.07m 3
15.89m 17.07m 16.53m 16.18m 17.03m 17.04m
9 Skeath, Jared Guelph 16.56m 2
16.05m 16.21m FOUL 15.10m FOUL 16.56m
10 Beaulieu, Simon 94 Club Univ. Laval X14.80m
14.80m FOUL FOUL
11 Girard, Darnell 92 Toronto 14.30m 1
14.30m 14.07m 14.22m FOUL 13.93m FOUL
12 Sivalingam, Anojan 94 York 14.04m
12.73m FOUL 14.04m
13 Fortin, Jonathan 88 Laval 13.11m
12.60m 13.11m FOUL
14 Kennedy, Robert 93 Sfx 12.86m
11.91m 12.86m 12.76m
15 Wingate, Corey 91 Ottawa 12.28m
11.21m 12.02m 12.28m
16 LeBlanc, Aaron 94 Moncton 12.05m
11.20m 11.60m 12.05m
17 Kerr, David 94 Dalhousie 11.78m
FOUL FOUL 11.78m
17 Charest, Marc-André 92 Sherbrooke 11.78m
11.66m 11.69m 11.78m
19 Carragher, Brad 89 New Brunswick 11.54m
11.54m FOUL 11.52m
20 Walsh, Liam 90 Sfx 10.99m
10.99m FOUL 10.15m
21 Wright, Edward 92 Saint Mary’s 9.60m
FOUL FOUL 9.60m
22 Brianski, Dennis 93 Sfx 8.43m
FOUL 8.43m FOUL
— Lanouette, Étienne 91 Sherbrooke FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 28 Men Indoor Pentathlon Open
=======================================================================
Meet: M 3745 2012 Mark Chenery, Ottawa
Fieldhouse: F 3877 2007 Jaimie Adjetey-Nelson, Windsor
CIS Standard: ! 3644
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilhelm, Branden Windsor 3701! 10
2 Golow, Dylan McGill 3495 8
3 MacKenzie, Jason 90 Club A S E A X3453
4 West, Mat Windsor 3393 6
5 Conlon, Justin 91 Waterloo 3356 5
6 Solomon, Junior 94 York 3326 4
7 Mbongo, Axel 91 Laval 3271 3

8 Dow, Levi 90 York 3268 2

9 Massar, Justin 91 York 3208 1
10 Guenette, Jason 87 Laval 3188
11 Powrie, Jacob 93 Club Ottawa Lions X3100
12 Johnson, Matthew 94 Club Ottawa Lions X3071
13 Matheson, Brad 90 York 3054
14 Persaud, Patrick 93 Toronto 2887
15 Mathieu, Austin 95 York 2692
16 Simons, Conor Middlebury 2562
17 Carter, Jeremy Middlebury 2554
18 Allison-Abauza, Alexandr 91 Laval 2495
19 El Hanbli, Gabriel 90 Laval 2379
20 Drennan, Jesse Windsor 2120
21 Ameri, Sasha 92 Waterloo 2111
22 Chenery, Mark 88 Ottawa 1451
23 Quevillon, Zach 91 Ottawa 1083
Event 28 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Open Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Allison-Abauza, Alexandr 91 Laval 8.42 4 879
2 Chenery, Mark 88 Ottawa 8.52 2 855
3 Guenette, Jason 87 Laval 8.57 1 843
4 Wilhelm, Branden Windsor 8.58 4 841
5 Arbour, Patrick 88 Club Ottawa Lions X8.66 4 823
6 Drennan, Jesse Windsor 8.82 4 786
7 Solomon, Junior 94 York 8.84 1 781
8 MacKenzie, Jason 90 Club A S E A X8.94 2 759
9 Golow, Dylan McGill 8.95 1 757
10 West, Mat Windsor 8.99 3 748
11 El Hanbli, Gabriel 90 Laval 9.00 3 746
12 Matheson, Brad 90 York 9.03 2 739
13 Massar, Justin 91 York 9.10 3 724
14 Conlon, Justin 91 Waterloo 9.21 2 700
15 Mbongo, Axel 91 Laval 9.38 3 664
16 Powrie, Jacob 93 Club Ottawa Lions X9.45 1 650
17 Persaud, Patrick 93 Toronto 9.47 1 646
18 Johnson, Matthew 94 Club Ottawa Lions X9.47 2 646
19 Dow, Levi 90 York 9.48 4 644
20 Mathieu, Austin 95 York 9.66 2 607
21 Quevillon, Zach 91 Ottawa 9.74 3 591
22 Ameri, Sasha 92 Waterloo 9.81 4 578
23 Carter, Jeremy Middlebury 9.84 3 572
24 Simons, Conor Middlebury 10.25 3 495
25 Miguel, Paulo Waterloo 10.49 1 452
Event 28 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Open Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Golow, Dylan McGill 6.67m 736
6.67m 6.62m 6.58m
2 Wilhelm, Branden Windsor 6.59m 718
6.59m FOUL FOUL

3 Drennan, Jesse Windsor 6.50m 697

6.43m 3.56m 6.50m
4 Mbongo, Axel 91 Laval 6.46m 688
6.46m 6.24m 6.21m
4 Guenette, Jason 87 Laval 6.46m 688
6.46m 6.25m 6.43m
6 Dow, Levi 90 York 6.45m 686
FOUL 6.36m 6.45m
7 MacKenzie, Jason 90 Club A S E A X6.30m 652
6.00m 6.17m 6.30m
8 Conlon, Justin 91 Waterloo 6.22m 635
6.05m FOUL 6.22m
9 West, Mat Windsor 6.19m 628
FOUL FOUL 6.19m
9 Matheson, Brad 90 York 6.19m 628
FOUL 6.19m 6.14m
11 Johnson, Matthew 94 Club Ottawa Lions X6.17m 624
FOUL FOUL 6.17m
12 Miguel, Paulo Waterloo 6.03m 593
6.03m PASS PASS
13 Massar, Justin 91 York 5.92m 569
5.75m 5.50m 5.92m
14 Mathieu, Austin 95 York 5.91m 567
FOUL 5.91m 5.66m
15 Solomon, Junior 94 York 5.87m 559
FOUL 5.54m 5.87m
16 Powrie, Jacob 93 Club Ottawa Lions X5.81m 546
FOUL FOUL 5.81m
17 Allison-Abauza, Alexandr 91 Laval 5.78m 540
5.78m PASS PASS
18 Simons, Conor Middlebury 5.70m 523
5.20m 5.70m FOUL
18 Ameri, Sasha 92 Waterloo 5.70m 523
FOUL 5.48m 5.70m
20 Persaud, Patrick 93 Toronto 5.67m 516
5.67m FOUL 5.50m
21 Carter, Jeremy Middlebury 5.55m 492
5.22m 5.25m 5.55m
22 El Hanbli, Gabriel 90 Laval 3.73m 164
3.73m PASS PASS
— Quevillon, Zach 91 Ottawa FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
— Chenery, Mark 88 Ottawa FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
— Arbour, Patrick 88 Club Ottawa Lions XFOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
Event 28 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Open Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arbour, Patrick 88 Club Ottawa Lions X13.90m 722
13.80m 13.90m FOUL
2 Conlon, Justin 91 Waterloo 13.28m 684
12.22m 13.28m 3.12m

3 Massar, Justin 91 York 12.80m 655

12.80m 12.11m 12.72m
4 Drennan, Jesse Windsor 12.50m 637
FOUL 12.40m 12.50m
5 Mbongo, Axel 91 Laval 12.19m 618
12.19m 11.75m 11.63m
6 Wilhelm, Branden Windsor 11.93m 602
11.92m 11.43m 11.93m
7 Chenery, Mark 88 Ottawa 11.83m 596
11.50m 11.83m 11.31m
8 Golow, Dylan McGill 11.68m 587
9.63m 10.80m 11.68m
9 West, Mat Windsor 11.26m 562
10.28m 10.53m 11.26m
10 Solomon, Junior 94 York 11.19m 557
11.19m FOUL 10.77m
11 El Hanbli, Gabriel 90 Laval 11.01m 546
11.01m PASS PASS
12 Persaud, Patrick 93 Toronto 10.59m 521
10.59m 10.23m 9.86m
13 Dow, Levi 90 York 10.46m 513
10.46m 9.95m 10.15m
14 Matheson, Brad 90 York 10.27m 502
10.27m 10.21m 9.89m
15 MacKenzie, Jason 90 Club A S E A X10.18m 496
9.45m 9.93m 10.18m
16 Quevillon, Zach 91 Ottawa 10.11m 492
10.11m PASS PASS
17 Powrie, Jacob 93 Club Ottawa Lions X9.73m 469
FOUL 9.25m 9.73m
18 Johnson, Matthew 94 Club Ottawa Lions X9.59m 461
9.59m 9.33m 9.39m
19 Ameri, Sasha 92 Waterloo 9.54m 458
9.54m 9.27m 9.40m
20 Allison-Abauza, Alexandr 91 Laval 9.53m 457
9.53m PASS PASS
21 Guenette, Jason 87 Laval 9.23m 440
9.08m 9.23m 9.11m
22 Carter, Jeremy Middlebury 9.03m 428
8.78m 8.20m 9.03m
23 Mathieu, Austin 95 York 8.88m 419
8.88m 8.30m 8.24m
24 Simons, Conor Middlebury 8.67m 406
8.30m 7.92m 8.67m
25 Miguel, Paulo Waterloo 8.61m 403
8.61m 8.08m 7.73m
Event 28 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump Open Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilhelm, Branden Windsor 2.01m 813
1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07
O P XO P XXX

2 Conlon, Justin 91 Waterloo 1.92m 731

1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
O P XO XXO O XO XO XXX
3 West, Mat Windsor 1.89m 705
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
XO P XO XO XXX
4 Powrie, Jacob 93 Club Ottawa Lions X1.86m 679
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
O XO P XO XXO O O XXO XXX
4 Dow, Levi 90 York 1.86m 679
1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
O XXO O O XXX
4 MacKenzie, Jason 90 Club A S E A X1.86m 679
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
O O O O O O XXX
7 Mbongo, Axel 91 Laval 1.83m 653
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
O O O XO O XXX
8 Solomon, Junior 94 York 1.80m 627
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
O P O O O XO XXX
9 Golow, Dylan McGill 1.77m 602
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
O O O XXX
9 Johnson, Matthew 94 Club Ottawa Lions X1.77m 602
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
O XXO XXO XXO XXO XXX
9 Persaud, Patrick 93 Toronto 1.77m 602
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
O P P O O O O XXX
12 Massar, Justin 91 York 1.74m 577
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
O P XO O XXX
13 Guenette, Jason 87 Laval 1.71m 552
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
O P P P O P O O XXX
13 Ameri, Sasha 92 Waterloo 1.71m 552
1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
XO O O XO O O XXX
15 Carter, Jeremy Middlebury 1.62m 480
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
O O XO O XXO XXX
15 Matheson, Brad 90 York 1.62m 480
1.62 1.65
XXO XXX
15 Simons, Conor Middlebury 1.62m 480
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
O P XO P O XXX
18 Mathieu, Austin 95 York 1.56m 434
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
XO P XO XXX
19 Allison-Abauza, Alexandr 91 Laval 1.50m 389
1.50
O

19 El Hanbli, Gabriel 90 Laval 1.50m 389
1.50
O
— Chenery, Mark 88 Ottawa NH
1.65
X
— Quevillon, Zach 91 Ottawa NH
1.50
X
— Drennan, Jesse Windsor NH
1.74
XXX
Event 28 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Run Open Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 MacKenzie, Jason 90 Club A S E A X2:40.58 2 867
2 Golow, Dylan McGill 2:45.49 2 813
3 Solomon, Junior 94 York 2:46.59 2 802
4 Powrie, Jacob 93 Club Ottawa Lions X2:50.94 2 756
5 West, Mat Windsor 2:51.51 2 750
6 Dow, Levi 90 York 2:51.90 2 746
7 Johnson, Matthew 94 Club Ottawa Lions X2:52.63 1 738
8 Wilhelm, Branden Windsor 2:53.69 2 727
9 Matheson, Brad 90 York 2:55.85 1 705
10 Massar, Justin 91 York 2:58.11 2 683
11 Guenette, Jason 87 Laval 2:59.89 2 665
12 Mathieu, Austin 95 York 2:59.92 1 665
13 Simons, Conor Middlebury 3:00.67 1 658
14 Mbongo, Axel 91 Laval 3:01.64 2 648
15 Conlon, Justin 91 Waterloo 3:06.08 2 606
16 Persaud, Patrick 93 Toronto 3:06.49 1 602
17 Carter, Jeremy Middlebury 3:08.67 1 582
18 El Hanbli, Gabriel 90 Laval 3:13.97 1 534
19 Allison-Abauza, Alexandr 91 Laval 3:54.66 1 230
— Quevillon, Zach 91 Ottawa DNF 1
— Ameri, Sasha 92 Waterloo DNF 1
— Drennan, Jesse Windsor DNF 1
— Chenery, Mark 88 Ottawa DNF 1
Event 29 Men 4×200 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================
Meet: M 1:26.80 2012 Ottawa, Ottawa
Fieldhouse: F 1:24.85 2007 Legacy Athletics, Legacy Athletics
CIS Standard: ! 1:41.43
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 York ‘A’ 1:27.55! 1 10
1) Richards-Kwok, Dontae 89 2) Boateng, Bismark
3) Huff, Wesley 91 4) Brown, Jameel
2 Sherbrooke ‘A’ 1:27.89! 3 8
1) Vulgaire, Harold 89 2) Sévigny, Sébastien 91
3) Slythe-Léveillé, Gabriel 93 4) Léveillé, Simon 90
3 Toronto ‘A’ 1:28.22! 1 6

1) MacNeill, Greg 92 2) Arbido, Tim 94

3) Franklin, Rayshaun 94 4) Weathers, Isiah 94
4 Laval ‘A’ 1:29.28! 1 5
1) Faribault, Gabriel 92 2) El Hanbli, Gabriel 90
3) Boudreau, Mathieu 91 4) Allard, Dominic 90
5 Ottawa ‘A’ 1:30.19! 1 4
1) Kaba, Sekou 90 2)
3) Embury, Wade 94 4) M’Pindou, Kevin 95
6 McGill ‘A’ 1:30.21! 2 3
1) N’Doye, El-Hadj 89 2) Ellemo, Eric
3) Steinbrenner, Alexander 90 4) Wyman, Benjamin
7 Western ‘A’ 1:30.33! 1 2
1) Naidoo, Rajiv 2) Stewart, Taylor
3) Bullen, Brayden 4) Rombough, Myles
8 York ‘B’ 1:30.62! 2 1
1) Cobbold, Evander 94 2) Bailey, Chafari 88
3) Agusto, Ayo 93 4) Moseley, Ingvar
9 Windsor ‘A’ 1:30.62! 1
1) Bowman, Aaron 01 2) McKeegan, Matt
3) Bellaire, Tyler 4) Wright, Andre
10 Guelph ‘A’ 1:30.80! 2
1) Benjamin, Kristian 2) Shirk, Brandon
3) Sutton, Charlie 4) Beaudoin, Shawn
11 Sfx ‘A’ 1:32.39! 2
1) Murphy, Matt 93 2) Faour, Thomas 95
3) Munroe, MacKenzie 92 4) Mitchell, Adam 94
12 Middlebury ‘A’ 1:32.83! 3
1) Hetzler, Peter 2) Bain, Will
3) White, Sultan 4) Nicjols, Alex
13 Ottawa ‘B’ 1:33.12! 3
1) Martineau, Brandyn 92 2) Lalonde, Justin 95
3) Mok, Garrick 92 4)
14 Waterloo ‘A’ X1:33.68 2
1) Yassin, Mohamed 93 2) Hesman, Micah
3) Martinello, Sam 4) Neale, Adam
15 McMaster ‘A’ 1:33.92! 3
1) Baronette, Rudy 2) Noel, Rich
3) Ferreira, Kristian 4) Kofia, Arnold
16 New Brunswick ‘A’ 1:34.33! 4
1) Cleghorn, Brandon 95 2) Williston, Alexander 95
3) Brown, Daniel 94 4) Retallick, Jeffrey 93
17 Dalhousie ‘A’ 1:36.79! 2
1) Conforzi, Corey 94 2) Norman, Isaac 92
3) Goltz, Haiden 94 4) Lewis, Adam 92
18 Queen’s ‘A’ 1:36.84! 3
1) Musicco, Nicholas 2) Juha, Thomas
3) Schwab, Eric 4) Carrol, Alex
19 Carleton Ravens ‘A’ 1:38.80! 4
1) Nwokobia, Emmanuel 96 2) El-Naggar, Amr 95
3) Fleming, Kieran 95 4) MacDonald, Nick 90
20 Saint Mary’s ‘A’ 1:39.06! 4
1) Abankwah, Melvin 91 2) Hiscock, Vance 92
3) Williams, Greg 95 4) Rigby, M’Kyle 93
— Chicoutimi ‘A’ DQ 3 170.11
1) Tremblay, William 95 2) Doré, Olivier-Samuel 93

3) Gadoury, Bastien 93 4) Gbaguidi, Alexandre 81

Event 30 Women 4×800 Meter Relay Open
=======================================================================
Meet: M 8:59.29 2013 Guelph, Guelph
Fieldhouse: F 8:56.63 2007 Toronto, Toronto
CIS Standard: ! 7:38.86
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Western ‘A’ 9:07.00 10
1) Cyrenne, Genny 2) Bell, Katie
3) Malek, Shauna 4) Halls, Madison
2 McMaster ‘A’ 9:29.36 8
1) Pansegrau, Kaitlyn 2) Mackinnon, Chelsea
3) Beverley, Megan 4) Benjamin, Maddy
3 Dalhousie ‘A’ 9:31.41 6
1) Reddy, Michelle 95 2) Walker, Michaela 95
3) Clarke, Emily 91 4) MacArthur, Britany 92
4 Club Saint-Laurent Select ‘A’ X9:34.13
1) Bouchard Nguyen, Jade 96 2) Bedard, Lara 97
3) Lalonde, Joanie 97 4) Frantz, Kirsten 98
5 Queen’s ‘A’ 9:38.76 5
1) Girard, Liane 2) Stubbs, Ceilidh
3) Zarnke, Sasha 4) Kary, Lyndsay
6 Ottawa ‘A’ 9:49.22 4
1) Kanz, Isabelle 93 2) Wiwchar, Katie 95
3) Gillies, Chelsea 93 4) Moore, Clara 93
7 Sherbrooke ‘A’ 9:54.15 3
1) Moyen-Sylvestre, Beatrice 93 2) Martel, Elaura 89
3) Cyr, Laura-Emilie 90 4) Lacroix, Evelyne 94
8 McGill ‘A’ 10:20.90 2
1) Young, Lucy 2) Haines, Marie
3) Gregory, Madeline 4) Flynn, Jullien
Event 31 Men 4×800 Meter Relay Open
=======================================================================
Meet: M 7:36.01 2007 Dalhousie, Dalhousie
Fieldhouse: F 7:30.83 2008 Victoria, Victoria
CIS Standard: ! 9:03.95
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Victoria ‘A’ 7:34.54M 10
1) Irvine, Kyle 2) Robertson, Karl
3) Riva, Thomas 4) Peterson, Cole
2 Guelph ‘A’ 7:36.81! 8
1) Land, Tommy 2) Romaniw, Anthony
3) Holmes, Steve 4) Anderson, Drew
3 York ‘A’ 7:46.98! 6
4 Queen’s ‘A’ 7:56.65! 5
1) Mountjoy, Jeff 2) Fitzgibbon, Chris
3) Badali, Thomas 4) MacPherson, Eric
5 Ottawa ‘A’ 7:59.89! 4
1) Berhe, Alex 93 2) Binns, Remy 91
3) Trapeau, Lucas 96 4) Moses, Isaiah 93
6 Dalhousie ‘A’ 8:09.57! 3

1) Manuel, Adam 95 2) McCarthy, Alex 93

3) Russell, Will 95 4) McNeil, Matt 93
7 New Brunswick ‘A’ 8:11.64! 2
1) Bunn, Jonathan 95 2) Holteen, Clayton 94
3) Lamarche, Taylor 92 4) Murphy, James 91
8 St-Thomas ‘A’ 9:15.65 1
1) Leblanc, Brandon 95 2) Graham, Jamie 94
3) Nozicka, Paul 94 4) Pelletier, Daniel 95
— McGill ‘A’ DNF
1) Rountree, Cody 2) Favreau, Christian
3) Marsan-Loyer, Philippe 4) Wilkinson, Ethan
— Sherbrooke ‘A’ DQ 170.7
1) Beaulieu, Julien 94 2) Gendron Daigneault, Mathieu 89
3) Belgherbi, Lotfi 94 4) G.Trempe, Jean-Francois 89
Event 32 Women 4×400 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================
Meet: M 3:43.90 2013 Toronto, Toronto
Fieldhouse: F 3:43.90 2013 Toronto, Toronto
CIS Standard: ! 3:18.95
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Toronto ‘A’ 3:45.65 1 10
1) Hanlon, Maggie 87 2) Jewett, Rachel 92
3) Geiger, Natalie 90 4) Callender, Fiona 92
2 Laval ‘A’ 3:52.03 1 8
1) Thibeault, Jessie 90 2) Côté, Laurence 91
3) Frigon, Andréanne 93 4) St-Pierre, Marie-Colombe 94
3 Toronto ‘B’ 3:52.97 1 6
1) Frasor, Alison 95 2) Wamsley, Honor 93
3) Hirst, Ellie 95 4) Kelly, Maddie 95
4 Guelph ‘A’ 3:54.08 1 5
1) Rayner, Heather 2) Kurtimah, Marissa
3) Connell, Ashley 4) Ayers, Katelyn
5 Windsor ‘A’ 3:58.44 2 4
1) Jones, Tichina 2) Creary, Olivia
3) Kellam, Samantha 01 4) Wallace, Camille 01
6 York ‘A’ 3:59.15 2 3
1) Harris, Sheereen 93 2) Dholakia, Meira
3) Ferrante, Giulia 93 4) Defreitas, Tameran 94
7 Waterloo ‘A’ 4:01.30 2 2
1) Sauer, Tegan 2) Lance, Naomi
3) Carrique, Jenny 94 4) Brown, Rachel 91
8 Dalhousie ‘A’ 4:03.00 2 1
1) Smith, Sydney 94 2) Reddy, Michelle 95
3) Beaton, Heather 95 4) Shannon, Jessica 88
9 Sherbrooke ‘A’ 4:03.13 3
1) Gélinas-Lafrenière, Amélie 92 2) Moyen-Sylvestre, Beatrice 93
3) Armand, Julie 90 4) Jacques, Marie-Eve 91
10 Club.Rive Sud ‘A’ 4:05.21 3
1) 2) Long, Audrey 97
3) Jackson, Audrey 98 4) Beliveau, Emy 95
11 Ottawa ‘A’ 4:11.12 2
1) Fernando, Shelani 95 2) Gardner, Charlotte 94
3) Gillies, Chelsea 93 4) Phillips, Clara 95

12 McMaster ‘A’ 4:11.58 2
1) Shanmugaratnam, Abi 2) McPherson, Kara
3) Rhooms, Latisha 4) Mackinnon, Chelsea
13 Ottawa ‘B’ 4:13.47 3
1) Wiwchar, Katie 95 2) Mazal, Zvia 95
3) Sadqi, Lina 93 4) Murawsky, Jennifer 93
14 New Brunswick ‘A’ 4:20.21 3
1) Gallagher, Ashley 95 2) Robinson, Katie 95
3) Cecire, Nathalie 94 4) Lewis, Paige 95
15 St-Thomas ‘A’ 5:07.84 3
1) Reid, Johanna 96 2) Levesque, Marie-Pier 94
3) McArthur, Elizabeth 94 4) Flood, Claire 95
— Lakehead ‘A’ DNF 3
1) Jessica, Baraskewich 92 2) Darcis, Katie 94
3) Mary, Strain 94 4) Danielle, Thiel 92
Event 33 Men 4×400 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================
Meet: M 3:17.08 2013 Ottawa, Ottawa
Fieldhouse: F 3:14.12 2008 Calgary, Calgary
CIS Standard: ! 3:51.64
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sherbrooke ‘A’ 3:18.40! 1 10
1) Sévigny, Sébastien 91 2) Slythe-Léveillé, Gabriel 93
3) Thibaudier, Yann 88 4) Sturkenboom, Mathieu 94
2 Laval ‘A’ 3:19.19! 1 8
1) El Hanbli, Gabriel 90 2) Duguay, Vincent 91
3) Veillette, Félix 94 4) Boudreau, Mathieu 91
3 Toronto ‘A’ 3:19.97! 1 6
1) Franklin, Rayshaun 94 2) Weathers, Isiah 94
3) MacNeill, Greg 92 4) Smart, Sacha 94
4 Guelph ‘A’ 3:20.71! 1 5
1) Beaudoin, Shawn 2) Land, Tommy
3) Saville, Seb 4) Shirk, Brandon
5 Ottawa ‘A’ 3:23.04! 1 4
1) Moses, Isaiah 93 2)
3) M’Pindou, Kevin 95 4) Gauthier, Nic 95
6 McGill ‘A’ 3:23.58! 2 3
1) Steinbrenner, Alexander 90 2) Wyman, Benjamin
3) Ellemo, Eric 4) Parent-Pichette, Vincent 91
7 McMaster ‘A’ 3:26.35! 2 2
1) Noel, Rich 2) Huzevka, Brandon
3) Mah, Jeff 4) Hutchinson, Scott
8 Sfx ‘A’ 3:26.38! 2 1
1) Faour, Thomas 95 2) Washburn, Ryan 95
3) Mitchell, Adam 94 4) Munroe, MacKenzie 92
9 Waterloo ‘A’ 3:29.35! 2
1) Martinello, Sam 2) Neale, Adam
3) Hesman, Micah 4) Allan, Charles 91
10 New Brunswick ‘A’ 3:29.79! 2
1) Brown, Daniel 94 2) Lefort, Kyle 95
3) Retallick, Jeffrey 93 4) Bunn, Jonathan 95
11 Lakehead ‘A’ 3:35.77! 3
1) Geoffrey, Chambers-Bedard 92 2) Travis, Roske 91

3) White, Tyler 94 4) Dominique, Aulagnon 93

12 Montreal ‘A’ 3:38.09! 3
1) Courteau-Godmaire, Hubert 91 2) Dupont, Pierre-Antoine 89
3) Imamovic, Amar 89 4) Boglioni Beaulieu, Guillaume 91
13 Carleton Ravens ‘A’ 3:52.87 3
1) MacDonald, Nick 90 2) Fleming, Kieran 95
3) Tavernier, Telvin 93 4) Nwokobia, Emmanuel 96
— York ‘A’ DQ 1 163.5
1) Montinat, Birko 92 2) Brown, Jameel
3) Boateng, Bismark 4) Charlton, Ryan 90
Event 34 Women 4×200 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================
Meet: M 1:40.74 2013 Western, Western
Fieldhouse: F 1:37.57 1999 Saskatchewan, Saskatchewan
CIS Standard: ! 1:28.91
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Guelph ‘A’ 1:40.82 1 10
1) Kurtimah, Marissa 2) Cornwall, Karry-Ann
3) Rayner, Heather 4) Stavrakos, Vivian
2 Western ‘A’ 1:41.19 1 8
1) Thomson, Brenna 2) Ehrhardt, Caroline
3) Clancy, Sarah 4) Pascal, Cassandra 01
3 York ‘A’ 1:41.41 1 6
1) Knight, Danielle 94 2) Harris, Sheereen 93
3) Dholakia, Meira 4) Defreitas, Tameran 94
4 Windsor ‘A’ 1:41.59 1 5
1) Jones, Tichina 2) Halle, Emilie
3) Omahen, Emily 4) Clarke, Jalicia 01
5 Toronto ‘A’ 1:41.66 1 4
1) Geiger, Natalie 90 2) Hanlon, Maggie 87
3) Frasor, Alison 95 4) Peters, Flo 91
6 Sherbrooke ‘A’ 1:43.32 2 3
1) Rheault, Éloise 90 2) Djousou-lorng, Frederique 93
3) Armand, Julie 90 4) Jacques, Marie-Eve 91
7 Laval ‘A’ 1:43.87 1 2
1) Frigon, Andréanne 93 2) Thibeault, Jessie 90
3) Lamontagne, Myriam 90 4) St-Pierre, Marie-Colombe 94
8 Waterloo ‘A’ 1:43.88 2 1
1) Sauer, Tegan 2) Carrique, Jenny 94
3) Lance, Naomi 4) Pilon, Chantel 91
9 Windsor ‘B’ 1:44.10 2
1) Wallace, Camille 01 2) Swain, Sarah 01
3) Creary, Olivia 4) Griffiths, Nathana 01
10 Ottawa ‘A’ 1:45.26 2
1) De Carufel, Sarah 92 2) Gardner, Charlotte 94
3) Phillips, Clara 95 4) Fernando, Shelani 95
11 Toronto ‘B’ 1:46.38 3
1) Warren, Maddie 94 2) Hopkin, Aneeka 92
3) Mclean, Alexandra 94 4) Hirst, Ellie 95
12 Middlebury ‘A’ 1:47.45 3
1) Morris, Alexandra 2) Sobolewski, Sara
3) Henry, Lauren 4) Kearney, Jackie
13 Dalhousie ‘A’ 1:47.59 2

1) Tunde-Byass, Oyinda 93 2) Shannon, Jessica 88

3) Gashus, Sonja 93 4) Smith, Sydney 94
14 McGill ‘A’ 1:49.34 2
1) Parker, Ellen 2) Reinfels, Helena
3) Myre-Bourgault, Marianne 94 4) Williams, Annabelle
15 Queen’s ‘A’ 1:50.66 3
1) Ollier, Mary 2) Montgomery, Emily
3) Tarnouskaya, Anastasiya 4) Li, Karen
16 New Brunswick ‘A’ 1:51.82 4
1) Lewis, Paige 95 2) Ugabi, Anne 95
3) Gallagher, Ashley 95 4) McDonald, Tess 95
17 Moncton ‘A’ 1:52.08 4
1) Ouattara, Jocelyne 93 2) LeBlanc, Monika 95
3) St-Arnauld-Hivon, Miriook 96 4) Grant, Amy Lynn 95
18 Sherbrooke ‘B’ 1:54.28 3
1) Gauhtier-Dussureault, Anne 91 2) Bernier, Justine 89
3) Granger, Marie-Félixe 93 4) Beauchemin, Marie-Eve 89
19 Ottawa ‘B’ 1:58.96 3
1) Mazal, Zvia 95 2) Massoud, Caroline 94
3) Kokron, Felicite 94 4) Fiedler, Alyssa 94
— St-Thomas ‘A’ DQ 4 168.6
1) Flood, Claire 95 2) Levesque, Marie-Pier 94
3) Reid, Johanna 96 4) McArthur, Elizabeth 94
Event 35 Women 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bishop, Melissa 88 Club Ottawa Lions X2:05.18
2 Belleau-Beliveau, Karine 84 Club Vainqueurs X2:07.44
3 Francois, Rachel Victoria X2:07.83
4 Aubry, Rachel Club Speed Rivers X2:08.12
— Kurpe, Heather 89 Club Runners eage XDNF
Event 36 Men 300 Meter Dash A Open
================================================================
Meet: M 32.95 2002 Shane Niemi, York
Fieldhouse: F 32.95 2002 Shane Niemi
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Santos, Luguelin 93 Club Puma X33.27
2 Frenke, Gord 89 Club Ottawa Lions X34.04
3 Barbara, Ameer 89 Club Team Add X34.44
=========================================================================================
Women – Open – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Guelph 130 2) York 83
3) Western 73 4) Toronto 63
5) Victoria 40 6) Sherbrooke 38
7) Laval 30 8) Montreal 29
9) Windsor 27 10) Ottawa 25
10) Dalhousie 25 12) McGill 17
13) McMaster 13 14) Waterloo 11
14) Trinity Western 11 16) Saskachewan 10
17) UQAO 8 18) Middlebury 7 19) New Brunswick 5 19) Queen’s 5
21) Lakehead 3 21) Moncton 3
23) SFX 2
=========================================================================================
Men – Open – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) York 123 2) Guelph 117.50
3) Sherbrooke 89.50 4) Laval 52
5) Ottawa 48 6) Windsor 47
7) Toronto 43.50 8) Dalhousie 24.50
9) Western 22.50 10) Victoria 22
11) McGill 21.50 12) Middlebury 11
13) Waterloo 9 14) Calgary 8
15) Queen’s 5 15) Regina 5
17) SFX 4 17) Saskachewan 4
19) New Brunswick 3 20) McMaster 2
21) St-Thomas 1