College Basketball on TV: Week 3

56
MONDAY, NOV. 24

Purdue vs. Kansas State (at Maui, Hawaii)
2:30 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers:

Arizona vs. Missouri (at Maui, Hawaii)
5 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers:
Paradise Jam Third-Place Game
6:30 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers:

Western Carolina at Oakland
7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:


Villanova vs. VCU (at Brooklyn, N.Y.

)
7 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers:

Murray State at Xavier
7 p.m. | Fox Sports 1
Announcers:

Arizona State vs. Maryland (at Kansas City, Mo.)
7 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers:

Santa Clara at Michigan State
7 p.m. | Big Ten Network
Announcers:

Savannah State at Louisville
7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Nicholls State at Wake Forest
7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Eastern Washington at Indiana
7:30 p.m. | ESPN News
Announcers:

Stephen F. Austin at Baylor
8 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers:

Rider at Kansas
8 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Prairie View A&M at Memphis
8 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Pepperdine at Iowa
8 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Brown at Illinois
8 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Clayton State at Mississippi State
8 p.m. | SEC Network-Plus
Announcers:


Oregon State vs. Oklahoma State (at Las Vegas, Nev.)
8:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

NJIT at Marquette
9 p.m. | Fox Sports 1
Announcers:


Pittsburgh vs. Chaminade (at Maui, Hawaii)
9 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers:
Paradise Jam Championship Game

9 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers:

Oregon vs. Michigan (at Brooklyn, N.Y.)
9 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Alabama vs. Iowa State (at Kansas City, Mo.)
9:30 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers:

Western Michigan at San Diego
10 p.m. | Fox Sports San Diego
Announcers:

Auburn vs. Tulsa (at Las Vegas, Nev.)
11 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers:

BYU vs. San Diego State (at Maui, Hawaii)
11:30 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers:
TUESDAY, NOV. 25
Maui Invitational
2 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers:
Maui Invitational
4:30 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers:

Virginia Tech vs. UNI (at Rivieria Maya, Mexico)
7 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers:

Texas-Arlington at Kentucky
7 p.m. | SEC Network
Announcers:

St. Peter’s at Rutgers
7 p.m. | Big Ten Network
Announcers:

Loyola (Md.) at Syracuse
7 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN3
Announcers:

NC Central at Cincinnati
7 p.m. | Fox Sports Ohio / ESPN3
Announcers:

Hofstra at South Florida
7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Penn at Temple
7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Tennessee State at Virginia
7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

The Citadel at Florida State
7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Chicago State at Oakland
7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:
CBE Classic Third-Place Game

7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:
Maui Invitational Semifinal No. 1

7:30 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers:

Legends Classic Third-Place Game
7:30 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers:

Arkansas at SMU
7:30 p.m. | ESPN News
Announcers:

Akron at Penn State
7:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Eastern Illinois at Creighton
8 p.m. | Fox Sports 1
Announcers:

North Carolina A&T at Saint Louis
8 p.m. | Fox Sports Midwest-Plus / Fox College Sports
Announcers:

St. Francis (Pa.) at Texas
8 p.m. | Longhorn Network
Announcers:

Northwestern State at Texas Tech
8 p.m. | Fox Sports Southwest-Plus / Fox College Sports
Announcers:

Loyola Chicago at UTSA
8 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers:

St. Xavier at Illinois-Chicago
8 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Southern U. at Tulane
8 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:


Omaha at Nebraska
8 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Norfolk State at Vanderbilt
8 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Miami (Fla.) at Charlotte
9 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers:

Air Force at Colorado
9 p.m. | Pac-12 Network
Announcers:

Buffalo at Grand Canyon
9 p.m. | CST
Announcers:
CBE Classic Championship Game
9:30 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers:

Northwestern vs. Miami (Ohio) (at Riviera Maya, Mexico)
9:30 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers:
Maui Invitational Semifinal No. 2
10 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers:
Legends Classic Championship Game
10 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers:

Cal State Fullerton at USC
11 p.m. | Pac-12 Network
Announcers:

Delaware at Stanford
11 p.m. | Pac-12 Network
Announcers:

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 26

Butler vs. North Carolina (Paradise Island, Bahamas)
Noon | ESPN2
Announcers:

Samford at Kennesaw State
2 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Oklahoma vs. UCLA (at Paradise Island, Bahamas)
2:30 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers:
Maui Invitational
2:30 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers:
Maui Invitational
5 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers:

Furman at Duke
5 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers:

Minnesota vs. St. John’s (at New York, N.Y.)
7 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers:
Cancun Challenge Third-Place Game
7 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers:

Campbell at Ohio State
7 p.m. | Big Ten Network
Announcers:

UAB vs. Wisconsin (at Paradise Island, Bahamas)
7 p.m. | AXStv
Announcers:

Georgia State at Oakland
7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

UMKC at Youngstown State
7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Davidson at UCF
7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Richmond at NC State
7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Cleveland State at Louisville
7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Grambling at Notre Dame
7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Mount St. Mary’s at Wake Forest
7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:
Maui Invitational Third-Place Game
7:30 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers:

Lehigh at DePaul
8 p.m. | Fox Sports 1
Announcers:

UNC Asheville at South Carolina
8 p.m. | SEC Network
Announcers:

UTPA at Utah
8 p.m. | Pac-12 Network
Announcers:

Morehead State at Marshall
8 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers:

Texas Southern at SMU
8 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Northern Illinois at Iowa
8:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:
MGM Grand Main Event Third-Place Game
9 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Georgia vs. Gonzaga (at New York, N.Y.)
9:30 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers:
Cancun Challenge Championship Game
9:30 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers:

Florida vs. Georgetown (at Paradise Island, Bahamas)
9:30 p.m. | AXStv
Announcers:
Maui Invitational Championship Game
10 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers:

Cal Poly at California
10 p.m. | Pac-12 Network
Announcers:
MGM Grand Main Event Championship Game
11:30 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers:

Pacific at Alaska-Anchorage
11:30 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers:

Colorado State vs. Missouri State (at Anchorage, Alaska)
2 a.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers:

THURSDAY, NOV. 27

Santa Clara vs. Tennessee (at Orlando, Fla.)
Noon | ESPN2
Announcers:
Battle 4 Atlantis Semifinal No. 1
1 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers:

Kansas vs. Rhode Island (at Orlando, Fla.)
2 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers:

Princeton vs. UTEP (at Fullerton, Calif.)
2 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers:
Battle 4 Atlantis Semifinal No. 2
3:30 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers:

FIU at South Carolina-Upstate
3:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

LIU Brooklyn vs. Stony Brook (at New York, N.Y.)
4 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers:

Xavier vs. San Diego (at Fullerton, Calif.)
4:30 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers:

Illinois vs. Indiana State (at Las Vegas, Nev.)
5 p.m. | Fox Sports 1
Announcers:

Western Kentucky vs. Saint Joseph’s (at New York, N.Y.)
5:30 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers:

Cal State Fullerton vs. Wright State (at Spartanburg, S.C.)
6 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Michigan State vs. Rider (at Orlando, Fla.)
6:30 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers:
Battle 4 Atlantis
7 p.m. | AXStv
Announcers:

Georgia Tech vs. Marquette (at Orlando, Fla.)
8:30 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers:

Long Beach State vs. Western Michigan (at Fullerton, Calif.)
8:30 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers:

Rice vs. Mercer (at Anchorage, Alaska)
9:30 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers:
Battle 4 Atlantis
9:30 p.m. | AXStv
Announcers:

Washington vs. San Jose State (at Fullerton, Calif.)
11 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers:

Baylor vs. Memphis (at Las Vegas, Nev.)
Midnight | Fox Sports 1
Announcers:

Washington State vs. UC Santa Barbara (at Anchorage, Alaska)
Midnight | CBS Sports Network
Announcers:

FRIDAY, NOV. 28

Orlando Classic Semifinal No. 1
Noon | ESPN
Announcers:

New Orleans at Texas A&M
1 p.m. | SEC Network
Announcers:
Battle 4 Atlantis Third-Place Game
2 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers:
Orlando Classic
2:30 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers:
Wooden Legacy Semifinal No. 1
3:30 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers:

FIU vs. Wright State (at Spartanburg, S.C.)
3:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Yale at Providence
4 p.m. | Fox Sports 1
Announcers:

James Madison at Ohio State
4 p.m. | Big Ten Network
Announcers:
Battle 4 Atlantis Championship Game
4:30 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers:
NIT Tip Off Consolation Game
4:30 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers:
Wooden Legacy
5:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Charleston Southern at Florida State
6 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Cal State Fullerton at South Carolina-Upstate
6 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:
Orlando Classic
6:30 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers:
NIT Tip Off Championship
7 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers:

Vanderbilt vs. Rutgers (at Brooklyn, N.Y.)
7 p.m. | NBC Sports Network
Announcers:

Bradley vs. TCU (at Corpus Christi, Texas)
7 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers:

Monmouth at Maryland
7 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Delaware State at Wake Forest
7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Boise State at NC State
7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Holy Cross at Syracuse
7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:


High Point at Clemson
7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

South Alabama at Miami (Fla.)
7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:
Las Vegas Invitational Third-Place Game
8 p.m. | Fox Sports 1
Announcers:
Battle 4 Atlantis
8 p.m. | AXStv
Announcers:

Samford at Louisiana Tech
8 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers:


Southeastern Louisiana at Tulane
8 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Tennessee-Martin at Nebraska
8 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:
Orlando Classic Semifinal No. 2
9 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers:

North Texas at Arkansas
9 p.m. | SEC Network
Announcers:

UNC Greensboro at Indiana
9 p.m. | Big Ten Network
Announcers:
Wooden Legacy
9 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Virginia vs. La Salle (at Brooklyn, N.Y.)
9:30 p.m. | NBC Sports Network
Announcers:

Saint Louis vs. Mississippi State (at Corpus Christi, Texas)
9:30 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers:

North Dakota at Utah
10 p.m. | Pac-12 Network
Announcers:
Las Vegas Invitational Championship
10:30 p.m. | Fox Sports 1
Announcers:
Battle 4 Atlantis
10:30 p.m. | AXStv
Announcers:
Wooden Legacy Semifinal No. 2
11:30 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers:

SATURDAY, NOV. 29


Chattanooga at Kennesaw State
Noon | ESPN3
Announcers:

Georgia State at IUPUI
1 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

VCU at Old Dominion
2 p.m. | Comcast Sports Mid-Atlantic+ / SNY
Announcers:

Illinois-Chicago at Dayton
2 p.m. | Fox Sports Ohio
Announcers:

Jacksonville at South Florida
2 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Chicago State at Notre Dame
2 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Massachusetts at Harvard
2 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Tulsa at Wichita State
3 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Wright State at South Carolina-Upstate
3:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

George Washington at Seton Hall
4 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers:

Maryland-Eastern Shore at Fordham
4 p.m. | Comcast Sports Mid-Atlantic / SNY
Announcers:

Concordia-St. Paul at Milwaukee
4 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Grand Canyon at Central Michigan
6 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

New Mexico State at Wyoming
6:30 p.m. | Root Sports: NW / RM / SW
Announcers:
Barclay Center Classic Third-Place
7 p.m. | NBC Sports Network
Announcers:
Corpus Christi Coastal Classic Championship
7 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers:

Toledo at Oakland
7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

McNeese State at LSU
8 p.m. | SEC Network-Plus
Announcers:
Emerald Coast Classic Championship
9 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers:
Barclay Center Classic Championship
9:30 p.m. | NBC Sports Network
Announcers:

Alabama State at Utah
10 p.m. | Pac-12 Network
Announcers:


Coppin State at Arizona State
11 p.m. | Pac-12 Network
Announcers:
Great Alaska Shootout
11:30 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers:
SUNDAY, NOV. 30
Orlando Classic
10:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Texas at Connecticut
Noon | ESPN2
Announcers:

Army at Duke
Noon | ESPNU
Announcers:
Orlando Classic Championship Game
1 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers:

Providence at Kentucky
2 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers:
Wooden Legacy
2 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers:


Air Force at Texas Tech
2 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers:

Lipscomb at Colorado
2 p.m. | Pac-12 Network
Announcers:

Central Connecticut State at East Carolina
2 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Maine at Northern Illinois
Noon | ESPN3
Announcers:

Stanford at DePaul
2:30 p.m. | Fox Sports 1
Announcers:

Charlotte at UNC Asheville
3 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN3
Announcers:


Richmond at UNI
3 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN3
Announcers:

Bowling Green at Detroit
3 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Morgan State at Virginia Tech
3 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Iona at Arkansas
3:30 p.m. | SEC Network
Announcers:
Orlando Classic Third-Place Game
4 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers:
Wooden Legacy Third-Place Game
4 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers:

USC at New Mexico
4 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers:

Long Island Brooklyn at Temple
4 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Delaware at Villanova
4:30 p.m. | Fox Sports 1
Announcers:

Florida Gulf Coast vs. South Dakota State (at Sioux Falls, S.D.)
5 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks

California at Fresno State
6 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers:

VMI at Maryland
6 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Bethune-Cookman at UCF
6 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:
Orlando Classic
6:30 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers:

Monmouth at SMU
7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:
Wooden Legacy
7:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Portland State at Oregon
8 p.m. | Pac-12 Network
Announcers:
Wooden Legacy Championship
10 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers:

LEAVE A REPLY