Terriers, Royals, Brampton March south

255
ontario terriers

* The Ontario Terriers head for Lantana, Fla., former minor league complex of the Montreal Expos during March break. ….

2014Canadians in the Minors … Canadians in College …. All-Canadian Team
2015 Canadian draft list …. Canadians in College
2016 Canadian draft list 
Letters of Intent

Once again Canadian teams plan on heading south for March break.

The first to file their schedules are the Ontario Terriers, Ontario Royals and the Brampton Royals.

ONTARIO TERRIERS
(Lantana, Fla.)

18U

March 12 – Practice 9:30am

March 13 – Practice 10:00am
DH 4:00pm vs Inspiration Academy

March 14 – 2:00pm vs Mater Lakes HS

March 15 – Practice 9:00am
12:00pm vs ASA Baseball

March 16 – Practice 9:00am
4:00pm vs St Thomas University

March 17 – DH 4:30pm vs SF Clippers + Elev 8

March 18 – Practice 10:00am
7:00pm vs Hialeah Warriors

17U
March 12 – Practice 9:30am

March 12- Practice 3:00pm

March 13- Practice 10:00am
7:00pm vs Mater Lakes HS

March 14- 11:00am vs Broward Bandits
4:00pm vs Hialeah Warriors

March 15- 1:30pm vs Broward Bandits
Practice 4:00pm

March 16- Practice 9:00am
7:00pm vs Pro Ball Academy

March 17- DH 5:00pm vs South Florida Bandits

March 18- Practice 10:00am
3:00pm vs Cushing Academy

16U
March 12- Practice 9:30am
Practice 3:00pm
March 13- Practice 10:00am
5:30pm vs Broward Bandits

March 14 – Practice 10:00am
1:00pm vs Warriors

March 15 – DH 10:30am vs Mater Lakes + Warriors

March 16 – Practice 9:00am
5:00pm vs Mater Lakes JV

March 17 – Practice 10:00am
7:00pm vs Arch Bishop McCarthy JV

March 18 – 5:00pm vs Elev 8 Baseball Academy

15U
March 12 – Practice 9:30am
Practice 3:00pm

March 13 – Practice 10:00am
4:30pm vs Elev 8 Baseball Academy

March 14 – Practice 9:00am
DH 12:00pm vs South Florida Prospects

March 15 – 9:00am vs Galaxy Aces
4:00pm vs Galaxy Aces

March 16 – 9:00am Practice

March 17 – 10:00am Practice
6:00pm vs Somerset HS JV

March 18 – 6:00pm vs Broward Bandits

ONTARIO ROYALS
(At St. Petersburg, Fla.)

Wednesday, March 11
3p-6p Practice at Walter Fuller Complex, Fields #2+#3

Thursday
9a-11a Practice at Walter Fuller Complex, Fields #2+#3
1p Game 18U v. JOBA Academy (FL) at Walter Fuller Complex, Field #2
1p Game 16U v. St. James (MD) at Walter Fuller Complex, Field #3

Friday
8:30a-11a Practice at Walter Fuller Complex, Field #2 + mini-field

Saturday
9a-11a Practice at Lake Vista Complex (both fields)
12p Games(DH)18U v. Inspiration (FL) v. at Lake Vista Complex, West Field #1
12p Games(DH)16U WI Academy (FL) v. at Lake Vista Complex, East Field #2

Sunday
11a-1p Practice on campus at Eckerd College
3p Game 18U v. Inspiration Academy (FL) at Lake Vista Complex, West Field #1
3p Game 16U v. SBC Elite (FL) at Lake Vista Complex, East Field #2

Monday
9a-11a Practice at Walter Fuller Complex, Field #1 + mini-field
1p Game 18U v. Faith Baptist (FL) at Walter Fuller Complex, Field #1
1p Game 16U v. Faith Baptist (FL) at Walter Fuller Complex, Field #4

Tuesday
1p Visit at St. Pete College and Joe DiMaggio Complex & Visit

Wednesday
10a Game 16U v. Poly Prep (NY) at Walter Fuller Complex, Field #2
10a-12p Practice for 18U at Walter Fuller Complex, Field #1
1p Game 18U v. Game Ready (FL) at Walter Fuller Complex, Field #4
1p-3p Practice for 16U at Walter Fuller Complex, Fields #2+#3

Thursday
9a-11a Practice at Lake Vista Complex (both fields)

BRAMPTON ROYALS (18U)
St. Petersburg, Fla.

Saturday March 14
9a-11a Practice at Walter Fuller Complex, Fields #3
12p Games(doubleheader)18U v. Jose Ortega BA (FL) at Walter Fuller Complex, Field #3

Sunday
12p Games(doubleheader)18U v. Game Ready Academy (FL) at Walter Fuller Complex, Field #4

Monday
10a Trip to Dunedin Minor League Complex
4p Game 18U v. Inspiration Academy (FL) at Walter Fuller Complex, Field #1

Tuesday
1p Game 18U v. Faith Baptist (FL) at Walter Fuller Complex, Field #4
4p Game 18U v. Game Ready Academy (FL) at Walter Fuller Complex, Field #4

Wednesday
12p-2p Practice at Huggins-Stengel Complex
4p Game 18U v. St. Pete Black Sox (FL) at Walter Fuller Complex, Field #3

Thursday
Depart for home.

BRAMPTON ROYALS (16U)
Saturday
9a-11a Practice at Walter Fuller Complex, Fields #2
12p Games(doubleheader)16U v. St Pete Black Sox (FL) at Walter Fuller Complex, Field #2

Sunday
12p Games(doubleheader)16U v. WI Academy (FL) at Walter Fuller Complex, Field #1

Monday
10a Trip to Dunedin Minor League Complex
4p Game 16U v. WI Academy (FL) at Walter Fuller Complex, Field #4

Tuesday
1p Game 16U v. Loyola School (NY) at Walter Fuller Complex, Field #1
4p Game 16U v. WI Academy (FL) at Walter Fuller Complex, Field #1

Wednesday
12p-2p Practice at Huggins-Stengel Complex
4p Game 16U v. WI Academy (FL) at Walter Fuller Complex, Field #2

Thursday
Depart for home

Your sports. Your teams. The ISN Daily Digest.

Sign up to the ISN Daily Digest and sit back while we pick the previous day’s best headlines and speed them straight to your inbox every morning.
Email address
First Name*
We abide by all applicable emailing laws including 100% CAN-SPAM/CASL/US CAN-SPAM Act compliance. No spam!