2015 DIVISION I WOMEN’S BASKETBALL CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Conference *Location Schedule/Results Champion

America East
Vestal, N.Y. / Highest Seed Quarterfinals: March 7
Semifinals: March 8
Championship: March 13

American Athletic
Uncasville, Conn. First Round: March 6
Quarterfinals: March 7
Semifinals: March 8
Championship: March 9

Atlantic 10
Richmond, Va. First Round: March 4
Second Round: March 5
Quarterfinals: March 6
Semifinals: March 7
Championship: March 8

Atlantic Coast
Greensboro, N.C. First Round: March 4
Second Round: March 5
Quarterfinals: March 6
Semifinals: March 7
Championship: March 8
Atlantic Sun Highest Seeds Quarterfinals: March 6
Semifinals: March 11
Championship: March 15

Big 12
Dallas, Texas First Round: March 6
Quarterfinals: March 7
Semifinals: March 8
Championship: March 9
Big East Chicago First Round: March 7
Quarterfinals: March 8
Semifinals: March 9
Championship: March 10
Big Sky Regular Season Champ. Quarterfinals: March 12
Semifinals: March 13
Championship: March 14
Big South Conway, S.C. First Round: March 3
Quarterfinals: March 5
Semifinals: March 7
Championship: March 8
Big Ten Hoffman Estates, Ill. First Round: March 4
Second Round: March 5
Quarterfinals: March 6
Semifinals: March 7
Championship: March 8
Big West Anaheim, Calif. First Round: March 10
Quarterfinals: March 11
Semifinals: March 13
Championship: March 14
Colonial Athletic Upper Marlboro, Md. First Round: March 12
Quarterfinals: March 13
Semifinals: March 14
Championship: March 15
Conference USA Birmingham, Ala. First Round: March 11
Quarterfinals: March 12
Semifinals: March 13
Championship: March 14
Horizon League Highest Seeds First Round: March 9
Quarterfinals: March 11
Semifinals: March 13
Championship: March 15
Ivy League No Tournament
Metro Atlantic Athletic Albany, N.Y. First Round: March 5
Quarterfinals: March 6
Semifinals: March 8
Championship March 9
Mid-American Cleveland First Round: March 9
Second Round: March 11
Quarterfinals: March 12
Semifinals: March 13
Championship: March 14
Mid-Eastern Athletic Nofolk, Va. First Round: March 9
First Round: March 10
Quarterfinals: March 11
Quarterfinals: March 12
Semifinals: March 13
Championship: March 14
Missouri Valley St. Charles, Mo. First Round: March 12
Quarterfinals: March 13
Semifinals: March 14
Championship: March 15
Mountain West Las Vegas First Round: March 9
Quarterfinals: March 10
Semifinals: March 11
Championship: March 13
Northeast Highest Seeds Quarterfinals: March 8
Semifinals: March 11
Championship: March 15
Ohio Valley Nashville Quarterfinals: March 4
Quarterfinals: March 5
Semifinals: March 6
Championship: March 7
Pacific-12 Seattle First Round: March 5
Quarterfinals: March 6
Semifinals: March 7
Championship: March 8
Patriot League Highest Seeds First Round: March 4
Quarterfinals: March 6
Semifinals: March 9
Championship: March 14
Southeastern Little Rock, Ark. First Round: March 4
Second Round: March 5
Quarterfinals: March 6
Semifinals: March 7
Championship: March 8
Southern Asheville, N.C. Quarterfinals: March 5
Semifinals: March 6
Championship: March 8

Southland
Katy, Texas First Round: March 12
Quarterfinals: March 13
Semifinals: March 14
Championship: March 15
Southwestern Athletic Houston First Round: March 10
Quarterfinals: March 11
Quarterfinals: March 12
Semifinals: March 13
Championship: March 14
Summit League Sioux Falls, S.D. Quarterfinals: March 7
Quarterfinals: March 8
Semifinals: March 9
Championship: March 10
Sun Belt New Orleans Quarterfinals: March 11
Semifinals: March 13
Championship: March 14
West Coast Las Vegas

First Round: March 5
Quarterfinals: March 5
Quarterfinals: March 6
Semifinals: March 9
Championship: March 10

Western Athletic Las Vegas Quarterfinals: March 11
Semifinals: March 13
Championship: March 14
* Final site location only

LEAVE A REPLY