College Basketball on TV: Week 17

0
119
MONDAY, MARCH 2

No. 2 Virginia at Syracuse
7 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers: Sean McDonough, Tim Welsh, Allison Williams

No. 14 Baylor at Texas
7 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers: Dave Armstrong, Reid Gettys

Lamar at McNeese State
8 p.m. | Root Sports Southwest
Announcers: Tom Franklin, Jim Haller

No. 15 Oklahoma at No. 17 Iowa State


9 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers: Brent Musburger, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe

Boston College at Virginia Tech
9 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers: Bob Picozzi, Malcolm Huckaby
TUESDAY, MARCH 3

Iowa at Indiana
7 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers: Mike Tirico, Dan Dakich, Samantha Pomder

Georgetown at No. 21 Butler
7 p.m. | Fox Sports 1
Announcers: Joe Davis, Bob Wenzel

No. 19 North Carolina at Georgia Tech
7 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers: Tom Hart, Len Elmore

Rhode Island at Dayton
7 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers: Dave Ryan, Steve Wolf

No. 10 Maryland at Rutgers
7 p.m. | Big Ten Network
Announcers: Kevin Kugler, Stephen Bardo

Mississippi at Alabama
7 p.m. | SEC Network
Announcers: Dave Neal, Darrin Horn

Eastern Michigan at Ball State
7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Vince Welsh, Jerry Peirson

Kent State at Bowling Green
7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Michael Reghi, Dave Cecutti

Toledo at Central Michigan
7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Matt Park, Matt Kearny

Ohio at Buffalo
7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Paul Peck, Kevin Sylvester

Youngstown State at Detroit
Horizon League First Round
7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Dan York

Jacksonville at Florida Gulf Coast
Atlantic Sun Quarterfinals
7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: David Moulton, J. Webb Horton

Lipscomb at Northern Kentucky
Atlantic Sun Quarterfinals
7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Brady Laber, Amber Stocks-Whitford

Kennesaw State at South Carolina-Upstate
Atlantic Sun Quarterfinals
7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Jason Patterson, Michael Keel

Stetson at North Florida
Atlantic Sun Quarterfinals
7:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Brent Martineau, Lee Moon Jr.

Wright State at Illinois-Chicago
Horizon League First Round
8 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Dave Juday, Kenny Williams

Omaha at North Dakota
8 p.m. | Fox Sports North+ / Fox College Sports
Announcers: Kyle Doperalski, Al Bahe

Western Michigan at Northern Illinois
8 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Andy Garcia, Carl Armato

No. 1 Kentucky at Georgia
9 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers: Brad Nessler, Jay Bilas, Shannon Spake

No. 20 West Virginia at No. 9 Kansas
9 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers: Dave Flemming, Miles Simon

No. 4 Villanova at Creighton
9 p.m. | Fox Sports 1
Announcers: Tim Brando, Nick Bahe

Texas A&M at Florida
9 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers: Rich Hollenberg, Dino Gaudio

Auburn at Missouri
9 p.m. | SEC Network
Announcers: Matt Stewart, Dane Bradshaw

Michigan at Northwestern
9 p.m. | Big Ten Network
Announcers: Dave Revsine, Jim Jackson

NC State at Clemson
9 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN3
Announcers: Wes Durham, Dan Bonner
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 4

No. 23 Ohio State at Penn State
6 p.m. | Big Ten Network
Announcers:

No. 12 Notre Dame at No. 16 Louisville
7 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers:

No. 24 Providence at Seton Hall
7 p.m. | Fox Sports 1
Announcers:

UCF at South Florida
7 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers:

La Salle at St. Joseph’s
7 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers:

George Washington at George Mason
7 p.m. | SNY / Comcast Sports: Mid-Atlantic / Phila.
Announcers:

Sacred Heart at Bryant
NEC Quarterfinals

7 p.m. | MSG+ / Fox College Sports
Announcers:

Richmond at Massachusetts
7 p.m. | Altitude / Comcast Sports Chicago+ / CST
Announcers:

Houston at Tulane
8 p.m. | ESPN News
Announcers:

Purdue at Michigan State
8 p.m. | Big Ten Network
Announcers:

St. Bonaventure at Saint Louis
8 p.m. | Fox Sports Midwest / Fox College Sports
Announcers:

Miami (Fla.) at Pittsburgh
8 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN3
Announcers:

Wake Forest at No. 3 Duke
8 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN3
Announcers:

USC at UCLA
9 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers:

St. John’s at Marquette
9 p.m. | Fox Sports 1
Announcers:

TCU at Oklahoma State
9 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers:

Cincinnati at Tulsa
9 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers:

Mississippi State at Vanderbilt
9 p.m. | SEC Network
Announcers:

Nebraska at Illinois
10 p.m. | Big Ten Network
Announcers:

Boise State at San Jose State
10:30 p.m. | Root Sports: NW / RM
Announcers:

Oregon at Oregon State
11 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers:

San Diego State at UNLV
11 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers:
THURSDAY, MARCH 5

No. 6 Wisconsin at Minnesota
7 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers:

No. 18 Arkansas at South Carolina
7 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers:

Temple at East Carolina
7 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers:

Missouri State vs. Southern Illinois (at St. Louis)
MVC First Round
7 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN3
Announcers:

Western Kentucky at Charlotte
7 p.m. | Fox College Sports
Announcers:

Southern Miss at Louisiana Tech
8 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers:

Marshall at Old Dominion
8 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers:

Portland State at Northern Arizona
8:30 p.m. | Fox College Sports
Announcers:

California at No. 5 Arizona
9 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers:

Memphis at Connecticut
9 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers:

Colorado at Washington
9 p.m. | Fox Sports 1
Announcers:

VCU at Davidson
9 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers:

Northwestern State at Stephen F. Austin
9 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Bradley vs. Drake (at St. Louis)
MVC First Round

9:30 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN3
Announcers:

Cal State Northridge at Long Beach State
10 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Stanford at Arizona State
11 p.m. | Fox Sports 1
Announcers:

No. 13 Utah at Washington State
11 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers:
FRIDAY, MARCH 6
Atlantic Sun Semifinal No. 1
TBA | ESPN3
Announcers:
Atlantic Sun Semifinal No. 2
TBA | ESPN3
Announcers:
Big South Quarterfinal No. 1
Noon | ESPN3
Announcers:
MVC Quarterfinal No. 1
1 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN3
Announcers:

Radford vs. Winthrop (at Conway, S.C.)
Big South Quarterfinals

2 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Evansville vs. Illinois State (at St. Louis)
MVC Quarterfinals

3:30 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN3
Announcers:

Samford vs. UNC Greensboro (at Asheville, N.C.)
SoCon First Round

6 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:
Big South Quarterfinal No. 3
6 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Akron at Kent State
7 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers:
MVC Quarterfinal No. 3
7 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN3
Announcers:
Horizon League Second Round No. 1
7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Bowling Green at Buffalo
7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Columbia at Penn
7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:
OVC Semifinal No. 1
7:30 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers:

Yale at Harvard
8 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers:
Big South Quarterfinal No. 4
8 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

The Citadel vs. Furman (at Asheville, N.C.)
SoCon First Round

8:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Texas Tech at No. 14 Baylor
9 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers:

Pacific vs. San Francisco (at Las Vegas)
WCC First Round

9 p.m. | byuTV
Announcers:
OVC Semifinals
9:30 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers:

Indiana State vs. Loyola Chicago (at St. Louis)
MVC Quarterfinals
9:30 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN3
Announcers:
Horizon League Second Round No. 2
9:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Loyola Marymount vs. Santa Clara (at Las Vegas)
WCC First Round

11:30 p.m. | byuTV
Announcers:
SATURDAY, MARCH 7

Seton Hall at Georgetown
Noon | FOX
Announcers:

Syracuse at NC State
Noon | CBS
Announcers:

Michigan State at Indiana
Noon | ESPN
Announcers:

Pittsburgh at Florida State
Noon | ESPN2
Announcers:

No. 21 Butler at No. 24 Providence
Noon | Fox Sports 1
Announcers:

Northwestern at Iowa
Noon | Big Ten Network
Announcers:

Miami (Fla.) at Virginia Tech
Noon | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN3
Announcers:
CAA Quarterfinal No. 1
Noon | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers:
NEC Semifinal No. 1
Noon | MSG / Fox College Sports
Announcers:
MAAC Quarterfinal No. 1
Noon | ESPN3
Announcers:
Big South Semifinal No. 1
Noon | ESPN3
Announcers:
SoCon Quarterfinal No. 1
Noon | ESPN3
Announcers:

Florida at No. 1 Kentucky
2 p.m. | CBS
Announcers:

St. John’s at No. 4 Villanova
2 p.m. | FOX
Announcers:

LSU at No. 18 Arkansas
2 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers:

Connecticut at Temple
2 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers:

Oklahoma State at No. 20 West Virginia
2 p.m. | ESPN News
Announcers:

DePaul at Marquette
2 p.m. | Fox Sports 2
Announcers:

Xavier at Creighton
2 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers:

Alabama at Texas A&M
2 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN3
Announcers:

Wake Forest at Boston College
2 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN3
Announcers:
NEC Semifinal No. 2
2 p.m. | MSG / Fox College Sports
Announcers:

East Tennessee State vs. Western Carolina (at Asheville, N.C.)
SoCon Quarterfinals

2 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:
Big South Semifinal No. 2
2 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Rutgers at Michigan
2:15 | Big Ten Network
Announcers:

California at Arizona State
2:30 p.m. | Pac-12 Network
Announcers:

Hofstra vs. James Madison (at Baltimore)
CAA Quarterfinals

2:30 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers:
MVC Semifinal No. 1
2:30 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN3
Announcers:
MAAC Quarterfinal No. 2
2:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Portland vs. Saint Mary’s (at Las Vegas)
WCC Quarterfinals

3 p.m. | byuTV / Comcast Sports California / Root Sports NW
Announcers:

UMKC at UTPA
3 p.m. | Altitude 2 / CST
Announcers:

Massachusetts at George Washington
3:30 p.m. | NBC Sports Network
Announcers:

Stanford at No. 5 Arizona
4 p.m. | CBS
Announcers:

No. 9 Kansas at No. 15 Oklahoma
4 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers:

Kansas State at Texas
4 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers:

Tulsa at South Florida
4 p.m. | ESPN News
Announcers:

Dayton at La Salle
4 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers:

Georgia at Auburn
4 p.m. | SEC Network
Announcers:

South Carolina at Tennessee
4 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN3
Announcers:

Clemson at No. 12 Notre Dame
4 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN3
Announcers:

Sacramento State at Northern Arizona
4 p.m. | Fox Sports Arizona / Fox College Sports
Announcers:

Illinois at Purdue
4:30 p.m. | Big Ten Network
Announcers:

No. 13 Utah at Washington
4:30 p.m. | Pac-12 Network
Announcers:
MVC Semifinal No. 2
5 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN3
Announcers:

George Mason at VCU
5:30 p.m. | NBC Sports Network
Announcers:

Pepperdine vs. San Diego (at Las Vegas)
WCC Quarterfinal
5:30 p.m. | byuTV / Comcast Sports California / Root Sports NW
Announcers:

Western Kentucky at Old Dominion
5:30 p.m. | Altitude / CST
Announcers:
MAAC Quarterfinal No. 3
5:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:
CAA Quarterfinal No. 3
6 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers:

Brown at Harvard
6 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers:

Cal Poly at UC Santa Barbara
6 p.m. | Fox Sports Prime Ticket / Fox Sports San Diego / Fox College Sports
Announcers:
SoCon Quarterfinal No. 3
6 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

No. 2 Virginia at No. 16 Louisville
6:30 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers:

Missouri at Mississippi State
6:30 p.m. | SEC Network
Announcers:

Colorado at Washington State
6:30 p.m. | Pac-12 Network
Announcers:
OVC Championship Game
7 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers:

South Dakota State vs. Western Illinois (at Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Summit League Quarterfinal
7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:
Horizon League Semifinal No. 1
7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Sam Houston State at Stephen F. Austin
7:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Wyoming at New Mexico
8 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers:

Saint Louis at Richmond
8 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers:

Hawaii at Cal State Fullerton
8 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:
MAAC Quarterfinal No. 4
8 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Fresno State at Boise State
8 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

No. 17 Iowa State at TCU
8:30 p.m. | ESPN News
Announcers:

Delaware vs. Northeastern (at Baltimore)
CAA Quarterfinal

8:30 p.m. | Comcast Sports Philadelphia
Announcers:

Mercer vs. VMI (at Asheville, N.C.)
SoCon Quarterfinal

8:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

No. 3 Duke at No. 19 North Carolina
9 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers:
WCC Quarterfinal No. 3
9 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers:

Vanderbilt at Mississippi
9 p.m. | SEC Network
Announcers:

Colorado State at Utah State
9 p.m. | Root Sports RM
Announcers:

Chicago State at New Mexico State
9 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Seattle at Grand Canyon
9 p.m. | CST
Announcers:
Horizon League Semifinal No. 2
9:30 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers:

Denver vs. North Dakota State (at Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Summit League Quarterfinal

9:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

Nevada at San Diego State
10 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers:

UNLV at San Jose State
10 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:
WCC Quarterfinal No. 4
11 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers:
SUNDAY, MARCH 8
America East Semifinal No. 1
TBA | ESPN3
Announcers:
America East Semifinal No. 2
TBA | ESPN3
Announcers:

Memphis at Cincinnati
Noon | CBS
Announcers:
Big South Championship Game
12:30 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers:

Penn State at Minnesota
1 p.m. | Big Ten Network
Announcers:
MVC Championship Game
2 p.m. | CBS
Announcers:
Patriot League Semifinal No. 1
2 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers:
Atlantic Sun Championship Game
2:30 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers:
CAA Semifinal No. 1
2:30 p.m. | NBC Sports Network
Announcers:

Tulsa at No. 22 SMU
3 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers:

East Carolina at Houston
4 p.m. | ESPN News
Announcers:
Patriot League Semifinal No. 2
4 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers:

No. 6 Wisconsin at No. 23 Ohio State
4:30 p.m. | CBS
Announcers:
MAAC Semifinal No. 1
4:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:
CAA Semifinal No. 2
5 p.m. | NBC Sports Network
Announcers:
SoCon Semifinal No. 1
6 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

IPFW vs. South Dakota (at Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Summit League Quarterfinal

7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:
MAAC Semifinal No. 2
7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

No. 10 Maryland at Nebraska
7:30 p.m. | Big Ten Network
Announcers:
SoCon Semifinal No. 2
8:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

IUPUI vs. Oral Roberts (at Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Summit League Quarterfinal

9:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:

LEAVE A REPLY