Rangers, plus five teams March south

85
etobicoke

* The Etobicoke Rangers are taking four teams to Florida for the March break and bunker down at Fort Pierce. ….

2014Canadians in the Minors … Canadians in College …. All-Canadian Team
2015 Canadian draft list …. Canadians in College
2016 Canadian draft list 
Letters of Intent

Once again Canadian teams plan on heading south for March break.

Filing their schedules to us are the Etobicoke Rangers, plus the Langley Blaze, Ottawa Knights, Ontario Terriers, Ontario Royals and the Brampton Royals.

ETOBICOKE RANGERS (18U, 16U, 15U, 14U)
( Fort Pierce, Fla.)

(At Lawnwood Sports Complex, Lakewood Park)

Saturday, March 14 –– Arrive at camp.
15U & 16U Practice, 6:00 – 10 PM @ Lakewood
14U & 18U Practice 6:00 – 10 PM @ Lakewood

Sunday — 14U 9:00 -11:00 AM Practice (Batting Cages/ Infield)
Game 12:00 PM vs The Hun School @ Lawnwood
15U Game 9:00 AM vs The Hun School @ Lawnwood
Practice 3:00- 5:00 p.m. @ Lawnwood
16U Practice, 9:00 – 11:00 AM @ Lawnwood
Game vs. Worcester Academy, 3 PM @ Lawnwood
18U Game 9:00 AM vs The Hun School @ Lawnwood
Game vs Newark Academy 12:00 @ Lawnwood

Monday — 14U Practice 12:00-2:00 p.m. (Batting Cages/ Infield)
Game 7:00 p.m. vs All American Prospects @Lakewood

15U 9:00 -11:00 AM Practice (Batting Cages/ Infield)
Game 12:00 vs Kingswood Oxford School @Lawnwood
16U Practice, 9:00 – 11:00 AM @ Lakewood
Game vs. Dexter School, 6 PM @ Lakewood
18U Game vs Phillips Academy 12:00 PM @ Lawnwood

Tuesday — 14U Game 3:00 PM vs Hackley School @ Lawnwood
15U Game 9:00 AM vs Worcester Academy @ Lawnwood
Practice 12:00-2:00 PM @ Lawnwood
16U Game vs. Berkshire School, 12 PM @ Lawnwood
Game vs. All American Prospects, 6 PM @ Lakewood
18U Game 8:45 AM vs Westchester Community College @ Lawnwood

Wednesday — 14U Practice 10:00 AM- 2:00 PM @ Lakewood
15U Practice 10:00 AM- 2:00 PM @ Lakewood
16U Practice, 10:00 AM – 2:00 PM @ Lakewood
18U Practice 10:00 AM -2:00 PM @ Lakewood

Thursday — 14U Practice 9:00- 11:00 AM @ Lakewood
Game 7:00 PM vs All American Prospects @ Lakewood
15U 9:00-11:00 AM Practice @ Lakewood
Game 12:00 PM vs Gill St. Bernard’s School @ Lakewood
16U Practice 12:00 – 2 PM (Batting Cages/Infield)
Game vs. Deerfield Academy, 3:00 PM @ Lawnwood
18U Practice 12:00-2:00 PM @ Lawnwood
Game 5:00 PM vs Hackley School @ Lawnwood

Friday — 14U Game 9:00 AM vs Ottawa Knights @ Lawnwood
Practice 5:00-7:00 PM @ Lawnwood
15U Game 3:00 PM vs Kingswood Oxford School- Varsity @ Lawnwood
16U Practice, 12 – 2 PM @ Lawnwood
Game vs. Lenape Valley High School, 8 PM @ Lawnwood
18U Practice 12:00-2:00 PM @ Lawnwood
Game 8:00 PM vs Avon Old Farms @ Lawnwood

LANGLEY BLAZE
(Phoenix, Az.)
Sunday, March 15 – 2PM practice @ ASU Sun Devil Stadium
5:30 PM vs Seminole College, OK @ ASU Sun Devil Stadium (9 innings)

Monday – 1PM & 4PM vs Cochise College, AZ @ ASU Sun Devil Stadium (7 innings)

Tuesday – 11AM vs Chicago Cubs @ Mesa Cubtown (Cubs spring facility) (9 innings)
4PM & 7PM vs Ontario Nationals @ Snedigar Sports Complex, Chandler AZ

Wednesday – 1PM vs San Diego Padres @ Peoria Sports Complex (Padres spring facility) (9 innings) split squad
4PM vs Seminole @ Suprise Royals (Royals spring facility) (9 innings) split squad
6PM vs Ontario @ Snediger Sports Complex, Chandler, AZ (9 innings)

Thursday – 9AM Cincinnati Reds @ Goodyear Sports Complex, Goodyear, AZ (Reds spring facility) (9 innings)
1PM vs Seattle Mariners @ Peoria Sports Complex (Mariners spring facility) (9 innings)

Friday – 12PM & 4PM vs Yavapai College @ Yavapai, AZ (7 innings)

Saturday – 1PM vs San Diego Padres @ Peoria Sports Complex (9 innings) Split squad
1PM vs Cleveland Indians @ Goodyear, AZ (Indians spring facility) (9 innings) Split squad

Sunday – 1PM vs San Diego Padres @ Peoria Sports Complex (Padres spring facility) (9 innings)

Monday – 9AM vs Cincinnati Reds @ Goodyear Sports Complex (9 innings)
1PM vs Kansas City Royals @ Suprise Sports Complex (9 innings)

Tuesday – 9AM vs Cincinnati Reds @ Goodyear Sports Complex (9 innings)
1PM vs Milwaukee Brewers @ Maryvale Sports Complex (Brewers spring facility) (9 innings)

Wednesday – 9AM vs Arizona Diamondbacks @ Talking Stick, Scottsdale, AZ (Dbacks spring facility) (9 innings) Split squad
10AM vs Colorado Springs HS @ Desert Vista Highschool (7 innings) Split squad.

OTTAWA KNIGHTS
(Fort Pierce, Fla.)
Sunday March 15 _ Practice @ Lawnwood Sports Complex 9:00am – 4:00pm

Monday

Worcester Academy Varsity @ 2015 Spring Training Team 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm Lawnwood Sports Complex
Rivers School @ 2015 Spring Training Team 3:00 pm – 3:05 pm Lawnwood Sports Complex
Worcester Academy JV @ 2015 Spring Training Team 3:05 pm – 5:05 pm Lakewood Park

Tuesday
Westchester CC @ 2015 Spring Training Team 12:00 pm – 12:05 pm, Lawnwood Sports Complex
Ontario Blue Jays 16U @ 2015 Spring Training Team 3:00 pm – 3:10 pm, Lakewood Park
Kingswood Oxford School @ 2015 Spring Training Team 4:00 pm – 4:05 pm, Lawnwood Sports Complex
All American Prospects @ 2015 Spring Training Team 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Lakewood Park

Wednesday
Beach & Navy Seal UDT Museum 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
Deerfield Academy @ 2015 Spring Training Team 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm, Lawnwood Sports Complex
Lafleche Baseball Club @ 2015 Spring Training Team 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm, Lakewood Park
All American Prospects @ 2015 Spring Training Team 7:00 pm – 7:05 pm, Lakewood Park

Thursday
Hackley School @ 2015 Spring Training Team 9:00 am – 11:00 am, Lawnwood Sports Complex
Deerfield Academy @ 2015 Spring Training Team 12:00 pm – 12:05 pm, Lawnwood Sports Complex
Kingswood Oxford School @ 2015 Spring Training Team 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm, Lawnwood Sports Complex

Friday
Pro Teach 15U @ 2015 Spring Training Team 9:00 am – 10:00 am, Lawnwood Sports Complex
Dexter School @ 2015 Spring Training Team 12:00 pm – 12:05 pm, Lawnwood Sports Complex
West Orange High School @ 2015 Spring Training Team 12:05 pm – 1:05 pm Lawnwood Sports Complex

Saturday
Fort Pierce to Orlando 10:30 am – 12:00 pm, Braves v Nationals Spring Training Game

ONTARIO TERRIERS
(Lantana, Fla.)

18U

March 12 – Practice 9:30am

March 13 – Practice 10:00am
DH 4:00pm vs Inspiration Academy

March 14 – 2:00pm vs Mater Lakes HS

March 15 – Practice 9:00am
12:00pm vs ASA Baseball

March 16 – Practice 9:00am
4:00pm vs St Thomas University

March 17 – DH 4:30pm vs SF Clippers + Elev 8

March 18 – Practice 10:00am
7:00pm vs Hialeah Warriors

17U
March 12 – Practice 9:30am

March 12- Practice 3:00pm

March 13- Practice 10:00am
7:00pm vs Mater Lakes HS

March 14- 11:00am vs Broward Bandits
4:00pm vs Hialeah Warriors

March 15- 1:30pm vs Broward Bandits
Practice 4:00pm

March 16- Practice 9:00am
7:00pm vs Pro Ball Academy

March 17- DH 5:00pm vs South Florida Bandits

March 18- Practice 10:00am
3:00pm vs Cushing Academy

16U
March 12- Practice 9:30am
Practice 3:00pm
March 13- Practice 10:00am
5:30pm vs Broward Bandits

March 14 – Practice 10:00am
1:00pm vs Warriors

March 15 – DH 10:30am vs Mater Lakes + Warriors

March 16 – Practice 9:00am
5:00pm vs Mater Lakes JV

March 17 – Practice 10:00am
7:00pm vs Arch Bishop McCarthy JV

March 18 – 5:00pm vs Elev 8 Baseball Academy

15U
March 12 – Practice 9:30am
Practice 3:00pm

March 13 – Practice 10:00am
4:30pm vs Elev 8 Baseball Academy

March 14 – Practice 9:00am
DH 12:00pm vs South Florida Prospects

March 15 – 9:00am vs Galaxy Aces
4:00pm vs Galaxy Aces

March 16 – 9:00am Practice

March 17 – 10:00am Practice
6:00pm vs Somerset HS JV

March 18 – 6:00pm vs Broward Bandits

ONTARIO ROYALSejoh
(At St. Petersburg, Fla.)

Wednesday, March 11
3p-6p Practice at Walter Fuller Complex, Fields #2+#3

Thursday
9a-11a Practice at Walter Fuller Complex, Fields #2+#3
1p Game 18U v. JOBA Academy (FL) at Walter Fuller Complex, Field #2
1p Game 16U v. St. James (MD) at Walter Fuller Complex, Field #3

Friday
8:30a-11a Practice at Walter Fuller Complex, Field #2 + mini-field

Saturday
9a-11a Practice at Lake Vista Complex (both fields)
12p Games(DH)18U v. Inspiration (FL) v. at Lake Vista Complex, West Field #1
12p Games(DH)16U WI Academy (FL) v. at Lake Vista Complex, East Field #2

Sunday
11a-1p Practice on campus at Eckerd College
3p Game 18U v. Inspiration Academy (FL) at Lake Vista Complex, West Field #1
3p Game 16U v. SBC Elite (FL) at Lake Vista Complex, East Field #2

Monday
9a-11a Practice at Walter Fuller Complex, Field #1 + mini-field
1p Game 18U v. Faith Baptist (FL) at Walter Fuller Complex, Field #1
1p Game 16U v. Faith Baptist (FL) at Walter Fuller Complex, Field #4

Tuesday
1p Visit at St. Pete College and Joe DiMaggio Complex & Visit

Wednesday
10a Game 16U v. Poly Prep (NY) at Walter Fuller Complex, Field #2
10a-12p Practice for 18U at Walter Fuller Complex, Field #1
1p Game 18U v. Game Ready (FL) at Walter Fuller Complex, Field #4
1p-3p Practice for 16U at Walter Fuller Complex, Fields #2+#3

Thursday
9a-11a Practice at Lake Vista Complex (both fields)

BRAMPTON ROYALS (18U) brampton
St. Petersburg, Fla.

Saturday March 14
9a-11a Practice at Walter Fuller Complex, Fields #3
12p Games(doubleheader)18U v. Jose Ortega BA (FL) at Walter Fuller Complex, Field #3

Sunday
12p Games(doubleheader)18U v. Game Ready Academy (FL) at Walter Fuller Complex, Field #4

Monday
10a Trip to Dunedin Minor League Complex
4p Game 18U v. Inspiration Academy (FL) at Walter Fuller Complex, Field #1

Tuesday
1p Game 18U v. Faith Baptist (FL) at Walter Fuller Complex, Field #4
4p Game 18U v. Game Ready Academy (FL) at Walter Fuller Complex, Field #4

Wednesday
12p-2p Practice at Huggins-Stengel Complex
4p Game 18U v. St. Pete Black Sox (FL) at Walter Fuller Complex, Field #3

Thursday
Depart for home.

BRAMPTON ROYALS (16U)
Saturday
9a-11a Practice at Walter Fuller Complex, Fields #2
12p Games(doubleheader)16U v. St Pete Black Sox (FL) at Walter Fuller Complex, Field #2

Sunday
12p Games(doubleheader)16U v. WI Academy (FL) at Walter Fuller Complex, Field #1

Monday
10a Trip to Dunedin Minor League Complex
4p Game 16U v. WI Academy (FL) at Walter Fuller Complex, Field #4

Tuesday
1p Game 16U v. Loyola School (NY) at Walter Fuller Complex, Field #1
4p Game 16U v. WI Academy (FL) at Walter Fuller Complex, Field #1

Wednesday
12p-2p Practice at Huggins-Stengel Complex
4p Game 16U v. WI Academy (FL) at Walter Fuller Complex, Field #2

Thursday
Depart for home

Your sports. Your teams. The ISN Daily Digest.

Sign up to the ISN Daily Digest and sit back while we pick the previous day’s best headlines and speed them straight to your inbox every morning.
Email address
First Name*
We abide by all applicable emailing laws including 100% CAN-SPAM/CASL/US CAN-SPAM Act compliance. No spam!