WHL playoff schedule

255

WHL PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

(all times local)

(all series best-of-seven; x — if necessary)

EASTERN CONFERENCE

BRANDON vs. EDMONTON

(Season series: Brandon, 3-1-0; Edmonton, 1-2-1)

Thursday, March 26: at Brandon, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 27: at Brandon, 7:30 p.m.

Sunday, March 29: at Edmonton, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, March 31: at Edmonton, 7 p.m.

x-Wednesday, April 1: at Edmonton, 7 p.m.

x-Tuesday, April 7: at Brandon, 7 p.m.

x-Wednesday, April 8: at Brandon, 7 p.m.

——

REGINA vs. SWIFT CURRENT

(Season series: Regina, 3-5-0; Swift Current, 5-2-1)

Friday, March 27: at Regina, 7 p.m.

Saturday, March 28: at Regina, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, March 31: at Swift Current, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, April 1: at Swift Current, 7 p.m.

x-Friday, April 3: at Regina, 7 p.m.

x-Saturday, April 4: at Swift Current, 7 p.m.

x-Tuesday, April 7: at Regina, 7 p.m.

——

CALGARY vs. KOOTENAY

(Season series: Calgary, 4-2-1; Kootenay, 3-4-0)

Friday, March 27: at Calgary, 7 p.m.

Sunday, March 29: at Calgary, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, March 31: at Cranbrook, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, April 1: at Cranbrook, 7 p.m.

x-Friday, April 3: at Calgary, 7 p.m.

x-Saturday, April 4: at Cranbrook, 7 p.m.

x-Monday, April 6: at Calgary, 7 p.m.

——

MEDICINE HAT vs. RED DEER

(Season series: Medicine Hat, 4-2-0; Red Deer, 2-3-1)

Saturday, March 28: at Medicine Hat, 7:30 p.m.

Sunday, March 29: at Medicine Hat, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, April 1: at Red Deer, 7 p.m.

Thursday, April 2: at Red Deer, 7 p.m.

x-Saturday, April 4: Medicine Hat, 7:30 p.m.

x-Sunday, April 5: at Red Deer, 5 p.m.

x-Tuesday, April 7: at Medicine Hat, 7 p.m.

——

WESTERN CONFERENCE

KELOWNA VS. TRI-CITY

(Season series: Kelowna, 3-1-0; Tri-City, 1-3-0)

Friday, March 27: at Kelowna, 7:05 p.m.

Saturday, March 28: at Kelowna, 7:05 p.m.

Tuesday, March 31: at Kennewick, Wash., 7:05 p.m.

Wednesday, April 1: at Kennewick, Wash., 7:05 p.m.

x-Friday, April 3: at Kelowna, 7:05 p.m.

x-Saturday, April 4: at Kennewick, Wash., 7:05 p.m.

x-Tuesday, April 7: at Kelowna, 7:05 p.m.

——

EVERETT vs. SPOKANE

(Season series: Everett, 4-3-0; Spokane, 3-3-1)

Friday, March 27: at Everett, 7:35 p.m.

Saturday, March 28: at Everett, 7:05 p.m.

Wednesday, April 1: at Spokane, 7:05 p.m.

Friday, April 3: at Spokane, 7:05 p.m.

x-Saturday, April 4: at Everett, 7:05 p.m.

x-Tuesday, April 7: at Spokane, 7:05 p.m.

x-Wednesday, April 8: at Everett, 7:05 p.m.

——

VICTORIA vs. PRINCE GEORGE

(Season series: Victoria, 2-2-0; Prince George, 2-2-0)

Friday, March 27: at Victoria, 7:05 p.m.

Saturday, March 28: at Victoria, 7:05 p.m.

Wednesday, April 1: at Prince George, 7 p.m.

Thursday, April 2: at Prince George, 7 p.m.

x-Saturday, April 4: at Victoria, 7:05 p.m.

x-Monday, April 6, at Prince George, 7 p.m.

x-Wednesday, April 8: at Victoria, 7:05 p.m.

——

PORTLAND VS. SEATTLE

(Season series: Portland, 5-5-2; Seattle, 7-4-1)

Saturday, March 28: at Portland, 6 p.m.

Sunday, March 29: at Portland, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, March 31: at Kent, Wash., 7:05 p.m.

Thursday, April 2: at Kent, Wash., 7:05 p.m.

x-Saturday, April 4: Seattle at Portland, 6 p.m.

x-Tuesday, April 7: at Kent, Wash., 7:05 p.m.

x-Wednesday, April 8: at Portland, 7 p.m.