Men’s Elite Rosters – September 26

79
bc rugby logo

 

Burnaby Lake Seattle Saracens
1 Anth Luca – Capt 1 Mike Sheperd  ©
2 Andrew Lackner  2 Dan Trieweiller
3 Bryce Worden 3 TC Elliott
4 Craig Mclaughlin 4 Nick McKenna
5 Mike Gough 5 Eric Soto
6 Doug Breadon 6 Maile Taufa
7 Nat Hight  7 Cecil Garber
8 Andy Drummond 8 Ryan Snider
9 Jack Caithness (i) 9 Andrew Nelson  
10 Nolan Shelley 10 Russell Armstrong
11 Brian Murphy 11 Mike Nelson
12 Jeke Gotegote  12 Mike Garrity
13 Joe Dolesau 13 Ben Roache
14 Adam Timler  14 Tim Stanfill (USAN)
15 Kimi Vunituraga 15 Bobby Fitzpatrick
Reserves:
16 Valdemar Lee-Lo
17 Andrew Detiveaux
18 Sam Taungakava
19 Sateki Umuumulovo
20 Cecil Ala
21 Drui Naori
22 Tino Paophavihanh
23 Casey Cronk

 

Castaway Wanderers James Bay
1. John Braddock  1. Noah Barker
2. Nate Oliver  2. Blake Van Heyningen
3. Jason Allan 3. Liam Beaulieu
4. Hadyn Evans 4. Jim de Goede
5. Nate Thomas 5. Graham Harriman
6. Kyle Hohort 6. Rupert Curtis
7. Broeghan Carroll 7. Ben Johnson
8. Steve Grdic 8. Keiran McAuley
9. Riley Macpherson 9. Kyle Laberge
10. Regan Crossland  10. Cam Hall
11. Dave Morgan 11. Aaron Evison
12. Mike Fuailefau 12. Andrew de Goede
13. Luke McCloskey 13. Jordan Wilson Ross
14. Anton Ngongo 14. Trenton Cooper
15. Keenan Horton 15. Elliot Mitrou
UBC Capilano
1. C. Martinez 1 Jesse Ryan
2. A. Mascott 2 Clayton Hunter-James
3. N. Courtney 3 Mackenzie Mills
4. M O’Toole 4 Alex McDonnell
5. S. Clark 5 Mike McDonald
6. T. Roche 6 Luke Cudmore
7. C. Thorpe 7 Conor Christopher
8. C. Weyell 8 Glen McKinnon
9. J Sandover-Best 9 Chris Robinson
10. A. McQueen 10 Clement Vernezoul
11. B. Staller 11 Chad Carlson
12. C. Quirke 12 Nate Yanagiya
13. N. Rees 13 Cody Pitman
14. T. Sauder 14 Erik Hunter-James
15. A. Coe 15 Tim Parks
   
  Reserves
  16 Sam Lanigan
  17 Peter Moonen
  18 Steven Ng  
  19 Jamie Rees
  20 Lee Foster
  21 Joel Hulett 
  22 Greg Brown
Meraloma Ravens
1 James Beck 1 Curtis Delmonico
2 Dan Fumano 2 Trystan Clironomos
3 Jeremiah Shields (I) 3 Garet Garbe
4 Dan Stewart 4 Mark Southern
5 Anton Belozerov 5 Kirk Bonnis
6 Shaun Grace (I) 6 Nick Waggot
7 Alex Boyd 7 Aaron Conneely (i)
8 Lee Nystrom 8 Tom McKeen
9 Danny Campbell 9 Eric Ander
10 Franscois du Toit 10 Sean Ferguson
11 Derek Townsend 11 Kelepi Gucake
12 Shaun Mercer 12 Colin Conroy (i)
13 Gavri Grossman 13 Huw Grundy (i)
14 Matthew Chan 14 Kol Henrikson
15 Dean Bender (I) 15 Sean Hase
   
Reserves: Reserves:
   
16 Scott McGinley 16 Bryce Colquhoun
17 David Brammall 17 Benji Couling
18 Adam Webster 18 Sullivan Abbot
19 Greg Georgas 19 Joey Alexis
20 Conrad Rybkowski 20 Ryan Mills
21 Wes Lee 21 Cameron Denhoff-Ball
22 Ross Langill 22 Thomas Gucake
23 Tyler Green 23 Josh Sendler
Westshore UVic
1 Lionel Achari TBA
2 Cory Walker         
3 Toby Berg             
4 Connor Bottrell  
5 Sean Sanders  
6 Desmond Scott  
7 Matt Evans  
8 Ryan Waldriff  
9 Martin Scholtz  
10 Matt Kemp  
11 Mikyle Walcott  
12 Brandon Labbey-Krejci  
13 Conrad Newell  
14 Jae Bowen  
15 D’Shawn Bowen

Your sports. Your teams. The ISN Daily Digest.

Sign up to the ISN Daily Digest and sit back while we pick the previous day’s best headlines and speed them straight to your inbox every morning.
Email address
First Name*
We abide by all applicable emailing laws including 100% CAN-SPAM/CASL/US CAN-SPAM Act compliance. No spam!