A look at the key events for the week of November 14    

November 13 to 21
ATP World Tour Finals – London, England
Milos Raonic (Thornhill, ON)

November 12 to 20
Brescia Challenger – Brescia, Italy
ATP Challenger Tour event – €42,500
Frank Dancevic (Niagara Falls, ON)

November 12 to 20
Pensacola Futures – Pensacola, Florida, USA
ITF Men’s Futures event – $10,000
Félix Auger-Aliassime (Montréal, QC)
Jack Mingjie Lin (Markham, ON)

November 14 to 20
Abierto Juvenil Mexicano – Mexico City, Mexico
Grade A ITF junior event
Carson Branstine (Toronto, ON)
Layne Sleeth (Unionville, ON)
Benjamin Sigouin (Vanvouver, BC)

November 14 to 19
International Juniors Tournament – Haifa, Israel
Grade 2 ITF junior event
Chih Chi Huang (Port Moody, BC)
Nicaise Muamba (Gatineau, QC)
Luka Vukovic (Vancouver, BC)

Here are the top Canadians in each category as of November 14, 2016:

WTA Rankings                                                                                              
Eugenie Bouchard (Montréal, QC) : 46
Francoise Abanda (Montréal, QC) : 163
Bianca Andreescu (Toronto, ON) : 297
Aleksandra Wozniak (Blainville, QC): 299

Doubles
Gabriela Dabrowski (Ottawa, ON): 39

ATP Rankings
Milos Raonic (Thornhill, ON): 4
Vasek Pospisil (Vancouver, BC): 134
Peter Polansky (Thornhill, ON): 136
Steven Diez (Toronto, ON): 168
Denis Shapovalov (Richmond Hill, ON): 241
Frank Dancevic (Niagara Falls, ON): 257

Doubles
Daniel Nestor (Toronto, ON): 13
Vasek Pospisil (Vancouver, BC): 20
Adil Shamasdin (Toronto, ON): 67
Peter Polansky (Thornhill, ON): 138
Philip Bester (Vancouver, BC): 149

ITF Junior Rankings – Girls
Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (Mississauga, ON): 7
Charlotte Robillard-Millette (Blainville, QC) : 90

ITF Junior Rankings – Boys
Félix Auger-Aliassime (Montreal, QC) : 3
Denis Shapovalov (Richmond Hill, ON): 9
Benjamin Sigouin (Vancouver, BC) : 12

Wheelchair Women’s Division
Tara Llanes (Vancouver, BC) : 55
Maude Jacques (Sherbrooke, QC) : 81

Wheelchair Men’s Division
Philippe Bédard (Montreal, QC): 69
Marko Golic (Oakville, ON): 145

Wheelchair Quad Division
Robert Shaw (North Bay, ON): 24
Gary Luker (Stoney Creek, ON): 27

SHARE