Meet the athletes nominated to Team Canada’s roster for PyeongChang 2018

213

Alex
Boisvert-Lacroix

Long Track Speed Skating

Alex
Gough

Luge

Alexandre
St-Jean

Long Track Speed Skating

Andrew
Ebbett

Ice Hockey (Men’s)

Andrew
Poje

Figure Skating

Ann-Renée
Desbiens

Ice Hockey (Women’s)

Bailey
Bram

Ice Hockey (Women’s)

Ben
Donnelly

Long Track Speed Skating

Ben
Hebert

Curling

Ben
Scrivens

Ice Hockey (Men’s)

Blayre
Turnbull

Ice Hockey (Women’s)

Brandon
Kozun

Ice Hockey (Men’s)

Brendan
Green

Biathlon

Brent
Laing

Curling

Brianne
Jenner

Ice Hockey (Women’s)

Brianne
Tutt

Long Track Speed Skating

Brigette
Lacquette

Ice Hockey (Women’s)

Brooke
Apshkrum

Luge

Brooke
Voigt

Snowboard

Charle
Cournoyer

Short Track Speed Skating

Charles
Hamelin

Short Track Speed Skating

Charlie
Bilodeau

Figure Skating

Chay
Genoway

Ice Hockey (Men’s)

Cheryl
Bernard

Curling

Chris
Kelly

Ice Hockey (Men’s)

Chris
Lee

Ice Hockey (Men’s)

Christian
Gow

Biathlon

Christian
Thomas

Ice Hockey (Men’s)

Cody
Goloubef

Ice Hockey (Men’s)

Denny
Morrison

Long Track Speed Skating

Derek
Roy

Ice Hockey (Men’s)

Emily
Clark

Ice Hockey (Women’s)

Emma
Lunder

Biathlon

Emma
Miskew

Curling

Eric
O’Dell

Ice Hockey (Men’s)

Eric
Radford

Figure Skating

François
Hamelin

Short Track Speed Skating

Gabrielle
Daleman

Figure Skating

Geneviève
Lacasse

Ice Hockey (Women’s)

Gilbert
Brulé

Ice Hockey (Men’s)

Gilmore
Junio

Long Track Speed Skating

Haley
Irwin

Ice Hockey (Women’s)

Heather
McLean

Long Track Speed Skating

Isabelle
Weidemann

Long Track Speed Skating

Ivanie
Blondin

Long Track Speed Skating

Jamie
Macdonald

Short Track Speed Skating

Jennifer
Wakefield

Ice Hockey (Women’s)

Jillian
Saulnier

Ice Hockey (Women’s)

Joanne
Courtney

Curling

Jocelyne
Larocque

Ice Hockey (Women’s)

John
Morris

Curling

Jordan
Belchos

Long Track Speed Skating

Josie
Morrison

Long Track Speed Skating

Julia
Ransom

Biathlon

Julianne
Séguin

Figure Skating

Justin
Peters

Ice Hockey (Men’s)

Justin
Snith

Luge

Kaetlyn
Osmond

Figure Skating

Kaitlyn
Lawes

Curling

Kaitlyn
Weaver

Figure Skating

Kali
Christ

Long Track Speed Skating

Karl
Stollery

Ice Hockey (Men’s)

Kasandra
Bradette

Short Track Speed Skating

Kaylin
Irvine

Long Track Speed Skating

Keegan
Messing

Figure Skating

Keri
Morrison

Long Track Speed Skating

Kevin
Koe

Curling

Kevin
Poulin

Ice Hockey (Men’s)

Kim
Boutin

Short Track Speed Skating

Kimberley
McRae

Luge

Kirsten
Moore-Towers

Figure Skating

Larkyn
Austman

Figure Skating

Laura
Fortino

Ice Hockey (Women’s)

Laura
Stacey

Ice Hockey (Women’s)

Laurent
Dubreuil

Long Track Speed Skating

Lauriane
Rougeau

Ice Hockey (Women’s)

Laurie
Blouin

Snowboard

Linden
Vey

Ice Hockey (Men’s)

Lisa
Weagle

Curling

Macx
Davies

Biathlon

Marc
Kennedy

Curling

Marc-André
Gragnani

Ice Hockey (Men’s)

Marianne
St-Gelais

Short Track Speed Skating

Marie-Philip
Poulin

Ice Hockey (Women’s)

Mark
McMorris

Snowboard

Marsha
Hudey

Long Track Speed Skating

Mason
Raymond

Ice Hockey (Men’s)

Mat
Robinson

Ice Hockey (Men’s)

Max
Parrot

Snowboard

Maxim
Lapierre

Ice Hockey (Men’s)

Maxim
Noreau

Ice Hockey (Men’s)

Meagan
Duhamel

Figure Skating

Meaghan
Mikkelson

Ice Hockey (Women’s)

Megan
Tandy

Biathlon

Meghan
Agosta

Ice Hockey (Women’s)

Mélodie
Daoust

Ice Hockey (Women’s)

Michael
Marinaro

Figure Skating

Mitchel
Malyk

Luge

Natalie
Spooner

Ice Hockey (Women’s)

Nathan
Smith

Biathlon

Olivier
Jean

Long Track Speed Skating

Pascal
Dion

Short Track Speed Skatin

Patrick
Chan

Figure Skating

Paul
Poirier

Figure Skating

Piper
Gilles

Figure Skating

Quinton
Howden

Ice Hockey (Men’s)

Rachel
Homan

Curling

Rebecca
Johnston

Ice Hockey (Women’s)

Reid
Watts

Luge

Renata
Fast

Ice Hockey (Women’s)

René
Bourque

Ice Hockey (Men’s)

Rob
Klinkhammer

Ice Hockey (Men’s)

Rosanna
Crawford

Biathlon

Samuel
Edney

Luge

Samuel
Girard

Short Track Speed Skating

Sarah
Beaudry

Biathlon

Sarah
Nurse

Ice Hockey (Women’s)

Scott
Gow

Biathlon

Scott
Moir

Figure Skating

Scott
Pfeifer

Curling

Sébastien
Toutant

Snowboard

Shannon
Szabados

Ice Hockey (Women’s)

Spencer
O’Brien

Snowboard

Stefan
Elliott

Ice Hockey (Men’s)

Ted-Jan
Bloemen

Long Track Speed Skating

Tessa
Virtue

Figure Skating

Tristan
Walker

Luge

Tyler
Nicholson

Snowboard

Valérie
Maltais

Short Track Speed Skating

Vincent
De Haître

Long Track Speed Skating

Wojtek
Wolski

Ice Hockey (Men’s)

Your sports. Your teams. The ISN Daily Digest.

Sign up to the ISN Daily Digest and sit back while we pick the previous day’s best headlines and speed them straight to your inbox every morning.
Email address
First Name*
We abide by all applicable emailing laws including 100% CAN-SPAM/CASL/US CAN-SPAM Act compliance. No spam!