WHL Completes 2018 WHL Bantam Draft in Red Deer

247

The Western Hockey League completed the 2018 WHL Bantam Draft today at the Sheraton Red Deer Hotel in Red Deer, Alta.

After retaining the first-overall pick from the 2018 WHL Bantam Draft Lottery, the Edmonton Oil Kings used the pick to select forward Dylan Guenther (Edmonton, Alta./Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep).

In total, 223 players were selected in the 2018 WHL Bantam Draft, with 124 forwards, 76 defencemen and 23 goaltenders selected.

Alberta led all provincial branches with 68 players selected. A total of 50 players from British Columbia were selected, with the 42 from Saskatchewan coming in close behind. A total of 33 Manitoba players were selected in Thursday’s Bantam Draft, with 30 more selected from the United States of America.

A record 15 players were selected from Canadian Sports School Hockey League teams in the first round. In the first three rounds, 37 CSSHL players were chosen, comprising 56 per cent of the first 66 players chosen. In total, a record 79 players from the CSSHL were chosen, 35 per cent of all players selected.

Players eligible for the 2018 WHL Bantam Draft were 2003-born players residing in Alberta, B.C., Manitoba, Saskatchewan, Northwest Territories, Yukon, Alaska, Arizona, California, Colorado, Hawaii, Idaho, Kansas, Minnesota, Montana, Nebraska, Nevada, New Mexico, North Dakota, Oklahoma, Oregon, South Dakota, Texas, Utah, Washington and Wyoming.

2018 WHL Bantam Draft Results – First Round

#1 – Edmonton Oil Kings
Name: Dylan Guenther Position: Forward             Hometown: Edmonton, Alta.
Previous Team: Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep
Stats: 30 GP – 56G – 47A – 103PTS – 22 PIM

#2 – Kootenay ICE
Name: Carson Lambos           Position: Defence             Hometown: Winnipeg, Man.
Previous Team: Rink Hockey Academy Nationals Bantam Prep
Stats: 30 GP – 15G – 25A – 40PTS – 52 PIM

#3 – Prince Albert Raiders
Name: Nolan Allan       Position: Defence             Hometown: Davidson, Sask.
Previous Team: Humboldt Broncos Bantam AA
Stats: 26 GP – 12G – 32A – 44PTS – 57 PIM

#4 – Calgary Hitmen
Name: Sean Tschigerl                 Position: Forward       Hometown: Whitecourt, Alta.
Previous Team: OHA Edmonton Bantam Prep
Stats: 30 GP – 31G – 39A – 70PTS – 26 PIM

#5 – Kamloops Blazers
Name: Logan Stankoven                Position: Forward            Hometown: Kamloops, B.C.
Previous Team: Yale Hockey Academy Bantam Prep
Stats: 30 GP – 57G – 33A – 90PTS – 6 PIM

#6 – Saskatoon Blades
Name: Colton Dach             Position: Forward       Hometown: Fort Saskatchewan, Alta.
Previous Team: OHA Edmonton Bantam Prep
Stats: 30 GP – 22G – 47A – 69PTS – 28 PIM

#7 – Red Deer Rebels
Name: Jayden Grubbe         Position: Forward             Hometown: Calgary, Alta.
Previous Team: Calgary CBHA Bisons Bantam AAA
Stats: 35 GP – 29G – 37A – 66PTS – 104 PIM

#8 – Lethbridge Hurricanes
Name: Zack Stringer            Position: Forward             Hometown: Lethbridge, Alta.
Previous Team: Lethbridge Hurricanes Midget AAA
Stats: 32 GP – 32G – 36A – 68PTS – 86 PIM

#9 – Prince George Cougars
Name: Craig Armstrong       Position: Forward             Hometown: Airdrie, Alta.
Previous Team: Airdrie Xtreme Bantam AAA
Stats: 34 GP – 23G – 31A – 54PTS – 69 PIM

#10 – Seattle Thunderbirds
Name: Kai Uchacz       Position: Forward             Hometown: De Winton, Alta.
Previous Team: Okotoks Oilers Bantam AAA
Stats: 33 GP – 25G – 17A – 42PTS – 71 PIM

#11 – Medicine Hat Tigers
Name: Cole Sillinger            Position: Forward             Hometown: Regina, Sask.
Previous Team: Okanagan Hockey Academy Bantam Prep
Stats: 30 GP – 46G – 32A – 82PTS – 36 PIM

#12 – Vancouver Giants
Name: Zack Ostapchuk         Position: Forward             Hometown: St. Albert, Alta.
Previous Team: Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep
Stats: 30 GP – 24G – 21A – 45PTS – 12 PIM

#13 – Victoria Royals
Name: Nolan Bentham                Position: Defence             Hometown: Victoria, B.C.
Previous Team: Yale Hockey Academy Bantam Prep
Stats: 30 GP – 5G – 17A – 22PTS – 34 PIM

#14 – Tri-City Americans
Name: Marc Lajoie              Position: Defence             Hometown: St. Albert, Alta.
Previous Team: Northern Alberta Xtreme Bantam Prep
Stats: 20 GP – 12G – 18A – 30PTS – 22PIM

#15 – Brandon Wheat Kings
Name: Jake Chiasson      Position: Forward             Hometown: Abbotsford, B.C.
Previous Team: Yale Hockey Academy Bantam Prep
Stats: 30 GP – 20G – 48A – 68PTS – 26 PIM

#16 – Red Deer Rebels
Name: Kyle Masters         Position: Defence             Hometown: Edmonton, Alta.
Previous Team: Okanagan Hockey Academy Edmonton Bantam Prep
Stats: 29 GP – 7G – 19A – 26PTS – 24 PIM

#17 – Spokane Chiefs
Name: Graham Sward             Position: Defence              Hometown: Abbotsford, B.C.
Previous Team: Yale Hockey Academy Bantam Prep
Stats: 26 GP – 2G – 16A – 18PTS – 48 PIM

#18 – Kelowna Rockets
Name: Trevor Wong         Position: Forward             Hometown: Vancouver, B.C.
Previous Team: St. George’s School Bantam Varsity
Stats: 30 GP – 64G – 77A – 141PTS – 34 PIM

#19 – Portland Winterhawks
Name: Gabe Klassen     Position: Forward             Hometown: Prince Albert, Sask.
Previous Team: Prince Albert Pirates Bantam AA
Stats: 31 GP – 52G – 37A – 89PTS – 18 PIM

#20 – Edmonton Oil Kings
Name: Keegan Slaney       Position: Defence             Hometown: Airdrie, Alta.
Previous Team: Airdrie Xtreme Bantam AAA
Stats: 35 GP – 13G – 23A – 36PTS – 40 PIM

#21 – Prince George Cougars
Name: Tyler Brennan   Position: Goal    Hometown: Winnipeg, Man.
Previous Team: Rink Hockey Academy Nationals Bantam Prep
Stats: 1.52 GAA – .947 SV% – 5 SO

#22 – Moose Jaw Warriors
Name: Eric Alarie    Position: Forward             Hometown: Winnipeg, Man.
Previous Team: Rink Hockey Academy Nationals Bantam Prep
Stats: 30 GP – 28G – 27A – 55PTS – 4 PIM

Round Two
#23 – Edmonton Oil Kings: Kobe Verbicky, LW, Victoria, B.C.; #24 – Brandon Wheat Kings: Brett Hyland, C/LW, Edmonton, Alta.; #25 – Calgary Hitmen: Tyson Galloway, LD, Kamloops B.C.; #26 – Kootenay ICE: Karter Prosofsky, RD, Saskatoon, Sask.: #27 – Kamloops Blazers: Logan Bairos, RD, Saskatoon, Sask.; #28 – Red Deer Rebels: Trey Patterson, LD, Calgary, Alta.; #29 – Kootenay ICE: Skyler Bruce, RW, Winnipeg, Man.; #30 – Saskatoon Blades: Marek Schneider, RD, Prince Albert, Sask. #31 – Prince Albert Raiders: Tyson Laventure, RW, Lloydminster, Alta. #32 – Seattle Thunderbirds: Lucas Ciona, F, Edmonton, Alta.; #33 – Prince George Cougars: Hudson Thornton, LD, Winnipeg, Man.; #34 – Seattle Thunderbirds: Conner Roulette, F, Winnipeg, Man. #35 – Lethbridge Hurricanes: Joe Arntsen, LD, Swift Current, Sask.; #36 – Calgary Hitmen: Tristan Zandee, F, Airdrie, Alta.; #37 – Brandon Wheat Kings: Dylan James, F, Calgary, Alta.; #38 – Medicine Hat Tigers: Dru Krebs, LD, Okotoks, Alta.; #39 – Spokane Chiefs: Owen Macneil, F, Calgary, Alta.; #40 – Kelowna Rockets: Elias Carmichael, LD, Langley, B.C.; #41 – Brandon Wheat Kings: Jacob Hoffrogge, RD, Saskatoon, Sask.; #42 – Everett Silvertips: Olen Zellweger, LD, Fort Saskatchewan, Sask.; #43 – Calgary Hitmen: Zackary Funk, F, Colstream, B.C.; #44 – Prince George Cougars: Blake Eastman, F, Ardrossan, Alta.

Round Three
#45 – Edmonton Oil Kings: Matt Smith, LD, Edmonton, Alta.; #46 – Vancouver Giants: Drew Sim, G, Tees, Alta.; #47 – Calgary Hitmen: Marek Pocherewny, G, Calgary, Alta.; #48 – Edmonton Oil Kings: Carson Latimer, RW, Surrey, B.C.; #49 – Edmonton Oil Kings: Caeden Bankier, C, Surrey, B.C.; #50 – Red Deer Rebels: Josh Medernach, C, Lloydminster, Alta.; #51 – Seattle Thunderbirds, Thomas Milic, G, Coquitlam, B.C.; #52 – Victoria Royals: Matty Hodson, F, Saskatoon, Sask.; #53 – Prince Albert Raiders: Dean Spak, C, Calgary, Alta.; #54 – Swift Current Broncos: Finlay Williams, F, North Vancouver, B.C.; #55 – Medicine Hat Tigers: Liam Vanderkooi, G, Abbotsford, B.C.; #56 – Vancouver Giants: Justin Lies, F, Flin Flon, Man.; #58 – Tri-City Americans: Carson Hayes, LD, Taber, Alta.; #59 – Brandon Wheat Kings: Cabrel LaBossiere, F, Lorette, Man.; #60 – Prince George Cougars: Ty Mueller, C, Cochrane, Alta.; #61 – Spokane Chiefs: Blake Swetlikoff, F, Regina, Sask.; #62 – Calgary Hitmen: Rory Neill, LD, Winnipeg, Man.; #63 – Portland Winterhawks: Ty Murchison, LD, Corona, Calif.; #64 – Everett Silvertips: Ty Gibson, RD, Victoria, B.C.; #65 – Prince George Cougars: Ethan Samson, D, Delta, B.C.; #66 – Medicine Hat Tigers: Jayden Davis, C, Calgary, Alta.

Round Four
#67 – Edmonton Oil Kings: Michael Abgrail, F, Richmond, B.C.; #68 – Prince Albert Raiders: Adam McNutt, RD, Saskatoon, Sask.; #69 – Calgary Hitmen: David Hymovitch, F, Phoenix, Ariz.; #70 – Saskatoon Blades: Charlie Wright, LD, Olds, Alta.; #71 – Calgary Hitmen: James Gibson, F, Edmonton, Alta.; #72 – Red Deer Rebels: Jeremy Hancock, D, Melfort, Sask.; #73 – Lethbridge Hurricanes: Jaden Uy, RW, Richmond, B.C.; #74 – Portland Winterhawks: Chaz Lucuis, F, Blain, Minn; #75 – Spokane Chiefs: Devin Adam, LD, Falher, Alta.; #76 – Seattle Thunderbirds: Aidan Brook, LD, Roblin, Man.; #77 – Medicine Hat Tigers: Ashton Ferster, F, Prince Albert, Sask. #78 – Vancouver Giants: Nicco Camazzola, LD, Burnaby, B.C.; #79 – Moose Jaw Warriors: Josh Hoekstra, F, Edmonton, Alta.; #80 – Tri-City Americans: Tyson Greenway, F, St. Albert, Alta.; #81 – Regina Pats: Jake Snashall, F, Calgary, Alta.; #82 – Spokane Chiefs: Logan Cox, C, Prince Albert, Sask.; #84 – Kelowna Rockets: Jackson DeSouza, RD, Erie, Colo.; #85 – Portland Winterhawks: Dawson Pasternak, RD, Winnipeg, Man.; #86 – Everett Silvertips: Carter Halamandaris, F, Portage Le Prairie, Man.; #87 – Saskatoon Blades: Garin Scherr, RD, Unity, Sask.; #88 – Kelowna Rockets: Noah Dorey, D, Surrey, B.C.;

Round Five
#89 – Kelowna Rockets: Steel Quiring, F, Vernon, B.C.; #90 – Aidan Hreschuk, LD, Long Beach, Calif.; #91 – Seattle Thunderbirds: Sam Popowich, F, Camrose, Alta.; #92 – Edmonton Oil Kings: Colby Knight, G, Red Deer, Alta.; #93 – Kamloops Blazers: Matthew Seminoff, RW, Coquitlam, B.C.; #94 – Red Deer Rebels: Chase Bertholet, F, Thompson, Man.; #95 – Brandon Wheat Kings: Owen Weihs, LW, Winnipeg, Man.; #96 – Saskatoon Blades: Alex Bernauer, F, Saskatoon, Sask.; #97 – Prince Albert Raiders: Brett Moravec, C, Airdrie, Alta.; #98 – Lethbridge Hurricanes: Fischer O’Brien, LW, Prince George, B.C.; #99 – Medicine Hat Tigers: Rhett Parsons, RD, Cremona, Alta.; #100 – Moose Jaw Warriors: Corson Ceulemans, RD, Beaumont, Alta.; #101 – Brandon Wheat Kings: Logen Hammett, LD, Regina, Sask.; #102 – Tri-City Americans: Parker Bell, F, Campbell River, B.C.; #103 – Victoria Royals: Trentyn Crane, F, Morden, Man.; #104 – Prince George Cougars: Mike Svenson, RW, Ile Des Chênes, Man.; #105 – Spokane Chiefs: Chase Friedt-Mohr, RD, Prince Albert, Sask.; #106 – Kelowna Rockets: Hayden Wilm, C, Central Butte, Sask.; #107 – Portland Winterhawks: Ryan McCleary, LD, Swift Current, Sask.; #108 – Brandon Wheat Kings: Jaxon Dube, LW, St. Albert, Alta.; #109 – Portland Winterhawks: Jonah Bevington, F, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories; #110 – Kootenay ICE: Nathan Airey, G, Cochrane, Alta.;

Round Six
#111 – Moose Jaw Warriors: Lucas Brenton, LD, Winnipeg, Man.; #112 – Prince George Cougars: Kent Anderson, RD, Calgary, Alta.; #113 – Calgary Hitmen: Jacob Romanchuk, RD, Fort McMurray, Alta.; #114 – Swift Current Broncos: Braeden Lewis, F, Virden, Man.; #115 – Prince Albert Raiders: Logan Linklater, C, Kindersley, Sask.; #116 – Lethbridge Hurricanes: Wyatt Wilson, LD, Swift Current, Sask.; #117 – Victoria Royals: Braden Smith, LD, Kamloops, B.C.; #118 – Tri-City Americans: Mason Dunsford, G, New Westminster, B.C.; #119 – Prince Albert Raiders: Tayern Gislason, LD, Winnipeg, Man.; #120 – Red Deer Rebels: Dylan Lacroix, G, Calgary, Alta.; #121 – Medicine Hat Tigers: Hayden Cox, F, Garland, Texas; #120 – Vancouver Giants: Wyatt Cook, F, Sherwood Park, Alta.; #123 – Moose Jaw Warriors: Sam Boldt, RD, Regina, Sask.; #124 – Tri-City Americans: Benjamin Coghlan, LD, Surrey, B.C.; #125 – Brandon Wheat Kings: Tyler Teasdale, RD, Winnipeg, Man; #126 – Vancouver Giants: Brendan Pentecost, LD, Surrey, B.C.; #127 – Kootenay ICE: Ethan Sundar, F, St. Albert, Alta.; #128 – Kelowna Rockets: William Irvine, D, Morden, Man.; #129 – Portland Winterhawks: Aidan Litke, F, Winnipeg, Man.; #130 – Regina Pats: Daylan Weigel, RD, Warman, Sask.; #131 – Edmonton Oil Kings: Hunter Larocque, RD, Saskatoon, Sask.; #132 – Moose Jaw Warriors: Kirk Mullen, C, Moose Jaw, Sask.

Round Seven
#133 – Edmonton Oil Kings: Jayden Henderson, C, Sylvan Lake, Alta.; #134 – Medicine Hat Tigers: Alex Walicki, F, Calgary, Alta.; #135 – Calgary Hitmen: Rylan Jockims, RD, Saskatoon, Sask.; #136 – Regina Pats: Colby Wotton, F, Foxwarren, Man.; #137 – Kamloops Blazers: Luke Rybinski, LD, Vancouver, B.C.; #138 – Red Deer Rebels: Hunter Brown, F, Fort St. John, B.C.; #139 – Kamloops Blazers: Brayden Ross, RD, Campbell River, B.C.; #140 – Everett Silvertips: Davis Fry, F, Regina, Sask.; #141 – Prince Albert Raiders: Matthew Gross, F, Las Vegas, Nev.; #142 – Seattle Thunderbirds: Noah Barlage, RD, Humboldt, Sask.; #143 – Medicine Hat Tigers: Devin Benson, RD, Lac Le Jeune, B.C.; #144 – Vancouver Giants: Matthew Peterson, F, Delta, B.C.; #145 – Everett Silvertips: Sloan Stanick, F, Rapid City, Man.; #146 – Tri-City Americans: Paul Minnehan, RW, Los Angeles, Calif.; #147 – Victoria Royals: Cage Newans, F, Parksville, B.C.; #148 – Lethbridge Hurricanes: Jared Picklyk, G, Kelowna, B.C.; #149 – Kootenay ICE: Hughie Hooker, LD, Brandon, Man.; #150 – Kelowna Rockets: Ryan Nutt, D, Vacaville, Calif.; #151 – Kamloops Blazers: Karter McNarland, F, Saskatoon, Sask.; #152 – Everett Silvertips: Nate Goodbrandson, F, St. Andrews, Man.; #153 – Swift Current Broncos: Blake Heward, RD, Regina, Sask.; #154 – Moose Jaw Warriors: Brett Mirwald, G, Saskatoon, Sask.

Round Eight
#155 – Saskatoon Blades: Jayden Wiens, F, Carrot River, Sask.; #156 – Spokane Chiefs: Grady Lane, F, Virden, Man.; #157 – Regina Pats: Parker Berge, LD, Edmonton, Alta.; #158 – Kootenay ICE: Evan Waldie, F, Sherwood Park, Alta.; #159 – Kamloops Blazers: Joshua Wessels, LD, Richmond, B.C.; #160 – Red Deer Rebels: Zane Winter, G, Carlyle, Sask.; #161 – Lethbridge Hurricanes: Bosten Lajeunesse, LD, Red Deer, Alta.; #162 – Saskatoon Blades: Jayden Watson, F, Grande Prairie, Alta.; #163 –  Prince Albert Raiders: Eric Robbie, RD, Rosetown, Sask.; #164 – Seattle Thunderbirds: Reid Schaefer, F, Spruce Grove, Alta.; #165 – Victoria Royals: Keegan Maddocks, G, Langford, B.C.; #166 – Lethbridge Hurricanes: Ashton Romaniuk, F, La Broquerie, Man.; #167 – Victoria Royals: Karsten Senden, LD, Anchorage, Alaska; #168 – Victoria Royals: Christopher Alexander, C, Santa Clarita, Calif.; #169 – Brandon Wheat Kings: Charles Larsen, RD, Minot, N.D.; #170 – Victoria Royals: Roux Bazin, F, Treherne, Man.; #171 – Kelowna Rockets: Arvega Hovsepyan, ,C, Los Angeles, Calif.; #172 – Moose Jaw Warriors: Keenan Allan, C, Meadow Lake, Sask.; #173 – Portland Winterhawks: Brady Tallman, LD, Lethbridge, Alta.; #174 – Everett Silvertips: Holden Cardinal, F, Surrey, B.C.; #175 – Swift Current Broncos: Brian Majic, F, Campbell River, B.C.; #176 – Kamloops Blazers: Benjamin Palmersheim, F, Palm Spring, Calif.

Round Nine
#177 – Edmonton Oil Kings: Kade Turner, RD, Calgary, Alta.; #178 – Saskatoon Blades: Brayden Melnyk, G, Chilliwack, B.C.; #179 – Regina Pats: Adam Grenier, F, Coquitlam, B.C.; #180 – Kootenay ICE: Kevin Anderson, F, Regina, Sask.; #181 – Kamloops Blazers: Olivier Gabrielson, RD, Vancouver, B.C.; #182 – Red Deer Rebels: Dylan Fader, C, Vancouver, B.C.; #183 – Lethbridge Hurricanes: Ty Nash, F, Blackfalds, Alta.; #186 – Seattle Thunderbirds: Mekai Sanders, F, Gig Harbor, Wash.; #187 – Medicine Hat Tigers: Owen Millward, G, Vacaville, Calif.; #188 – Swift Current Broncos: Shea Dougan, RD, Vermillon, Alta.; #189 – Victoria Royals: Graeme Hampton, RD, Sturgeon County, Alta.; #190 – Tri-City Americans: Bryson Andregg, RD, Dallas, Texas; #191 – Kelowna Rockets: Turner McMillen, F, Carievale, Sask.; #192 – Regina Pats: Marcus Taylor, LD, Coquitlam, B.C.; #193 – Spokane Chiefs: Zachery Burns, F, Eckville, Alta.; #194 – Spokane Chiefs: Copeland Fricker, F, Odessa, Texas; #195 – Lethbridge Hurricanes: Kayden Sadrha-Kang, LD, Richmond, B.C.; #196 – Everett Silvertips: Connor McGrath, F, Leroy, Sask.; #197 – Swift Current Broncos: Caleb Wyrostok, F, Medicine Hat, Alta.; #198 – Moose Jaw Warriors: Trey Fechko, F, Eden Prairie, Minn.

Round Ten
#199 – Tri-City Americans: Calvin Osterberger, F, Boise, Idaho; #200 – Victoria Royals: Ross Roloson, RD, Victoria, B.C.; #201 – Regina Pats: Jake Johnson, LD, Scottsdale, Ariz.; #202 – Kootenay ICE; #203 – Kamloops Blazers: PASS, #204 – Kelowna Rockets: Justin Dueckm GM Waldeck, Sask.; #205 – Lethbridge Hurricanes: PASS; #206 – Saskatoon Blades: Brodie Guenther, G, Warman, Sask.; #207 – Prince Albert Raiders: PASS; #208 – Spokane Chiefs: Brandt Young, LD, Neepawa, Man.; #209 – Medicine Hat Tigers: PASS; #210 – Vancouver Giants: Noah Alvarez, C, Torrance, Calif.; #211 – Swift Current Broncos: Zack Davis, LD, Winnipeg, Man.; #212 – Tri-City Americans: Cole Larocque, F, Lethbridge, Alta.; #213 – Portland Winterhawks: Parker Murray, F, Los Angeles, Calif.; #214 – Regina Pats: Easton Armstrong, F; #215 – Spokane Chiefs: Tyler Palmer, G, Lethbridge, Alta.; #216 – Swift Current Broncos: Ashton McNelly, RW, Westlock, Alta.; #217 – Tri-City Americans: Alexander Bonrouhi, G, Marina Del Rey, Calif. #218 – Portland Winterhawks: Max Burkholder, D, Chaska, Minn.; #219 – Swift Current Broncos: Cameron Emigh, D; #220 – Moose Jaw Warriors: PASS

Round Eleven
#221 – Edmonton: PASS; #222 – Prince George Cougars: PASS; #223 – Calgary Hitmen: PASS; #224 – Kootenay ICE: PASS; #226 – Red Deer Rebels: PASS; #228 – Saskatoon Blades: Sammy May, C, Richmond, B.C.; #230 – Seattle Thunderbirds: PASS; #232 – Vancouver Giants: Kyle Melo, RD, Lorette, Man.; #233 – Victoria Royals: Brett Huxley, C, Calgary, Alta.; #234 – Tri-City Americans: Matt Dorsey, C/RW, Wenatchee, Wash.; #235 – Brandon Wheat Kings: PASS; #236 – Colby Bear, F, Peguis, Man.; #237 – Spokane Chiefs: PASS; #238 – Kelowna Rockets: PASS; #239 – Portland Winterhawks: PASS; #240 – Everett Silvertips: Brent Johnson, D, Dallas, Texas; #241 – Swift Current Broncos: Ashton Billesberger, G, Edmonton, Alta.;

Round Twelve
#248 – Red Deer: PASS; #250 – Saskatoon Blades: PASS; #254 – Vancouver Giants: Kyle Bochek, C, Moosomin, Sask.; #255 – Victoria Royals: PASS; #256 – Tri-City Americans: PASS; #258 – Regina Pats: PASS; #262 – Everett Silvertips: Braden Holt, G, Bozeman, Mont.; #263 – Swift Current Broncos: PASS;

Round Thirteen
#276 – Vancouver Giants: PASS; #284 – Ean Somoza, F, Los Angeles, Calif.;

Your sports. Your teams. The ISN Daily Digest.

Sign up to the ISN Daily Digest and sit back while we pick the previous day’s best headlines and speed them straight to your inbox every morning.
Email address
First Name*
We abide by all applicable emailing laws including 100% CAN-SPAM/CASL/US CAN-SPAM Act compliance. No spam!