RECRUITS: THOMPSON RIVERS UNIVERSITY WOLFPACK

226

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL (USPORTS)

Emily Ferguson (5’7”, guard, Kamloops, BC-NorKam Secondary/Triple Threat), Brooklyn Golt (6’0”, forward, Langley, BC-Brookswood Secondary/BC United), Jenae John (6’2” post, St.Albert, AB-Paul Kane High School), Lauren Walkley (5’6” guard, Kamloops, BC—South Kamloops, Secondary).

MEN’S VOLLEYBALL (USPORTS)

Ryan Adams (6’7”, outside hitter,Sherwood Park, AB-Archbishop Jordan High/Team Alberta/Fog U18), Ryan Hampe (6’6” outside hitter/middle, Prince George, BC-Duchess Park Secondary/Team BC U-18/PGYVA), Sam Elgert (6’1” setter, Athabasca, AB-Strathcona High School/FOG U-18/Team Alberta), Evan Yakymishen (6’5” middle, Sherwood Park, AB-Bev Facey Community High/FOG U18)

MEN’S BASKETBALL (USPORTS)

Nick Sarai (6’2” guard, Kamloops, BC-South Kamloops Secondary/Team BC), Richard Mageto (6’1” guard, Surrey, BC-Clayton Heights Secondary/Team BC), Nathan Pasloske (6’4”guard, Nanaimo, BC-Brentwood College), Brendan Sullivan (6’1” guard, Mill Bay, BC-Brentwood College), Yonathan Michael (6’6”, guard/forward, Seattle, WA-Shoreline High/Bellevue College (NWACC).

WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL (USPORTS)

Erin Mutch (5’9”,outside hitter, Victoria, BC-Oak Bay Secondary/Team BC/Victoria Volleyball Association Black), Elizabeth “Lizzy” Reimer (6’1” middle, Edmonton, AB-Harry Ainlay Composite High/Team Alberta/U-18 Pandas), Hayley McNaught (6’0”, middle, Woking, AB-Spirit River Regional Academy), Macey Hogg (6’2”, middle, Terrace, BC-Caledonia Secondary/Northwest Rage 18U), Siobhan Toal (5’10”, outside hitter, Edmonton, AB,-Strathcona Composite High School/Team Alberta/U-18 Pandas).

MEN’S SOCCER (USPORTS)

Jackson Gardner (6’1” keeper, Chilliwack, BC-Sardis Secondary), Stanley Obinna (6’2” Wing, Kristiansand, Norway-Grim Ungdomskole/Staffordshire County U-18), Kolton Storzuk (5’8” back, Kamloops, BC-Valleyview Secondary/Fraser Valley), Masen Fernandes (5’9” midfield, Kamloops, BC-Sahali Secondary/Midfield College (NAIA), Dylan Hooper (6’0”, striker/midfield, Winnipeg, MB-West Kildonan Collegiate/WSA Winnipeg (PDL)

WOMEN’S SOCCER (USPORTS)

Avery Gilbert( 5’5”midfield, Kamloops, BC-Sahali Secondary/Kamloops Youth Soccer), Julia Burkart  (5’5” defender, Nelson, BC-LV Rogers Secondary/Nelson Selects), Chantal Gammie (5’6” forward, Smithers, BC-Smithers Secondary/Bulkey Valley Soccer Society), Ainsley Grether (5’6”  centre back/midfield, Kamloops, BC-NorKam Secondary/Thompson Okanagan Football Club), Marissa Young (5’7” keeper, Calgary, AB-James Fowler High School/ Blizzard SC 00)

BASEBALL (CCBC)

Josh Wright (5’8”, infielder,  Port Coquitlam, BC-Riverside Secondary/Coquitlam Redlegs, BCJPBL)

SWIMMING (USPORTS)

Emily Dagasso (5’6” Kamloops, BC-St.Ann’s Academy/Kamloops Classics), Tanner Douglas (6’3” Kamloops, BC-Sa-HaliSecondary/Kamloops Classics), Ryley McCrae (6’1”  Kamloops, BC-Sa-Hali Secondary)

CROSS COUNTRY (UPSPORTS)

Calum Carrigan (5’10”  Kamloops, BC-South Kamloops Secondary/Kamloops Track and Field Club), Kristen Hansen (5’6’ St. Albert, AB-Bellerose Composite High/Concordia University-NAIT, Edmonton, AB (ACAC), Emily Young ( 5’3”, Kelowna BC-Carson Graham Secondary/Douglas College/Vancouver Community College), Brooklyn Higgs (5’7”, Squamish, BC-Coast Mountain Academy), Sophie Ogilvie (5’1”, Kamloops, BC-South Kamloops Secondary/Kamloops Track and Field Club).