GREATER VICTORIA ALL-CITY 2018-19 SPORTVICTORIA SENIOR BOYS’ BASKETBALL TEAM

616

Players are listed ALPHABETICALLY with 10 players from each league.

# NAME  POS   HT     YR    TEAM
13 Nik Babaeff F 6′ 3″ JR Claremont T1
33 Ethan Boag F 6′ 8″ JR Claremont T1
10 Joseph Bond F 6′ 3″ SR Parkland T2
9 Cormick Brown G 6′ 0″ SO Lambrick T1
14 Zu Chan G 5′ 9″ SR Reynolds 3A
23 Johnny Cole G 5′ 8″ SR Mount Douglas T2
5 Takeshi Croke G 6′ 0″ SR Reynolds 3A
24 Jake Docena G 5′ 9″ JR Victoria 3A
12 Noah Fekete F 6′ 5″ SR Glenlyon Norfolk T2
12 Matthew Geng G 6′ 2″ SR Mount Douglas T2
5 Chris Graham G 5′ 11″ SR Glenlyon Norfolk T2
8 Jung Ho Ham S 5′ 11″ SR Pacific Christian T2
4 Tristan Kuhn G 6′ 0″ SR St. Michaels T1
2 Taye Julien G 5′ 7″ SR Edward Milne 3A
9 Ethan Lee G 6′ 0″ SR Stelly’s 3A
7 Max Leeder S 6′ 2″ SR Belmont T1
6 Eric Luchies F 6′ 2″ JR St. Andrew’s T2
7 Ewan MacKenzie G 6′ 2″ SR Oak Bay T1
6 Diego Maffia G 6′ 2″ SR Oak Bay T1
2 Dallyn McQuarrie F 5′ 10″ SR Spectrum T2
5 Markus Modrovic S 6′ 5″ JR Belmont T1
1 Jamie Molins G 6′ 1″ JR Oak Bay T1
6 Takayuk Nakan F 6′ 0″ SR Royal Bay 3A
11 Jacob Sanders G 6′ 0″ SR Esquimalt 3A
1 Danny Song G 5′ 11″ SR Belmont T1
2 Ethan Stanger G 5′ 11″ SR Glenlyon Norfolk T2
12 Xavier Stark G 6′ 0″ JR Esquimalt 3A
6 Regie Tonilon G 5′ 8″ SR Spectrum T2
15 Sampson Watson F 6′ 8″ JR Esquimalt 3A
9 Ephrem Woldu G 5′ 9″ SR Reynolds 3A

Players are listed BY LEAGUE with 10 players from each league.

13 Nik Babaeff F 6′ 3″ JR Claremont T1
33 Ethan Boag F 6′ 8″ JR Claremont T1
9 Cormick Brown G 6′ 0″ SO Lambrick T1
4 Tristan Kuhn G 6′ 0″ SR St. Michaels T1
7 Max Leeder S 6′ 2″ SR Belmont T1
7 Ewan MacKenzie G 6′ 2″ SR Oak Bay T1
6 Diego Maffia G 6′ 2″ SR Oak Bay T1
5 Markus Modrovic S 6′ 5″ JR Belmont T1
1 Jamie Molins G 6′ 1″ JR Oak Bay T1
1 Danny Song G 5′ 11″ SR Belmont T1
10 Joseph Bond F 6′ 3″ SR Parkland T2
23 Johnny Cole G 5′ 8″ SR Mount Douglas T2
12 Noah Fekete F 6′ 5″ SR Glenlyon Norfolk T2
12 Matthew Geng G 6′ 2″ SR Mount Douglas T2
5 Chris Graham G 5′ 11″ SR Glenlyon Norfolk T2
8 Jung Ho Ham S 5′ 11″ SR Pacific Christian T2
6 Eric Luchies F 6′ 2″ JR St. Andrew’s T2
2 Dallyn McQuarrie F 5′ 10″ SR Spectrum T2
2 Ethan Stanger G 5′ 11″ SR Glenlyon Norfolk T2
6 Regie Tonilon G 5′ 8″ SR Spectrum T2
14 Zu Chan G 5′ 9″ SR Reynolds 3A
5 Takeshi Croke G 6′ 0″ SR Reynolds 3A
24 Jake Docena G 5′ 9″ JR Victoria 3A
2 Taye Julien G 5′ 7″ SR Edward Milne 3A
9 Ethan Lee G 6′ 0″ SR Stelly’s 3A
6 Takayuk Nakan F 6′ 0″ SR Royal Bay 3A
11 Jacob Sanders G 6′ 0″ SR Esquimalt 3A
12 Xavier Stark G 6′ 0″ JR Esquimalt 3A
15 Sampson Watson F 6′ 8″ JR Esquimalt 3A
9 Ephrem Woldu G 5′ 9″ SR Reynolds 3A