West Coast League Keeps Churning Out Big Leaguers

60
Marco Gonzales Among the 45 WCL Alums Active in the Major Leagues in 2019
315 alums of West Coast League teams have appeared in or are active in affiliated professional baseball in 2019.
The WCL’s list of 2019 pros features 45 players that have appeared in major league games or have been on a big league roster.
A number of alums have had outstanding seasons such as 2019 MLB All-Star Game MVP Shane Bieber (Cowlitz, 2014) of the Cleveland Indians and exceptional outfielder Ramon Laureano (Medford, 2014) of the Oakland A’s. Other notable WCL alums include pitchers Matt Boyd of Detroit (Corvallis, 2010) James Paxton of the New York Yankees (Kelowna, 2007) and Marco Gonzales of Seattle (Wenatchee, 2010), along with position players Keston Hiura (Wenatchee, 2015), Rhys Hoskins of Philadelphia (Kitsap, 2012) and Eric Sogard (Bend, 2006) of the Tampa Bay Rays.
In total, 45 alums of WCL teams have appeared on MLB rosters in 2019 including the aforementioned as well as pitcher Matt Andriese of Arizona (Corvallis), first baseman Chris Davis of Baltimore (Kelowna), pitcher Sam Gaviglio of Toronto (Corvallis), outfielder Mitch Haniger of Seattle (Corvallis), pitcher Blaine Hardy of Detroit (Wenatchee/Bend), infielder Nicky Lopez of Kansas City (Bend), pitcher Griffin Canning of the Los Angeles Angels (Wenatchee), infielder Matt Duffy of Tampa Bay (Corvallis), pitcher Tommy Milone of Seattle (Wenatchee), pitcher Jace Fry of the Chicago White Sox (Corvallis), pitcher Josh Osich of the Chicago White Sox (Corvallis), outfielder Jacoby Ellsbury of the New York Yankees (Bend), pitcher Nick Pivetta of Philadelphia (Victoria), pitcher Tyler Anderson of Colorado (Corvallis), infielder Pat Valaika of Colorado (Wenatchee), infielder Seth Brown of Oakland (Bend), pitcher Matt Hall of Detroit (Walla Walla), pitcher Jimmie Sherfy of Arizona (Corvallis), pitcher Adrian Sampson of Texas (Bellingham), pitcher DJ Johnson of Colorado (Corvallis), pitcher Jeff Brigham of Miami (Bend), catcher Rocky Gale with the Los Angeles Dodgers, pitcher Trevor Hildenberger of Minnesota (Bend), pitcher Adam Cimber of Cleveland (Kitsap), pitcher Phil Maton of Cleveland (Kelowna), pitcher Ryan Tepera of Toronto (Kelowna), pitcher Brandon Brennan of Seattle (Bend), outfielder Kyle Garlick of the Los Angeles Dodgers (Cowlitz), pitcher Taylor Williams of Milwaukee (Cowlitz), pitcher Chris Mazza of the New York Mets (Bend), pitcher Cole Irvin of Philadelphia (Cowlitz), pitcher Eric Yardley of San Diego (Walla Walla), pitcher Thomas Eshelman with Baltimore (Klamath Falls), infielder Connor Joe (Kelowna) with San Francisco, pitcher Reed Garrett with Detroit (Yakima Valley), pitcher Stephen Nogosek of the New York Mets (Corvallis) and infielder Mitch Walding of Philedelphia (Cowlitz).
AMERICAN LEAGUE
Baltimore Orioles
MLB – Chris Davis, Kelowna Falcons (Navarro College)
AAA – Thomas Eshelman, Klamath Falls Gems (Cal State Fullerton), Norfolk Tides
AA – Jay Flaa, Walla Walla Sweets (North Dakota State), Bowie Baysox
AA – Brett Cumberland, Klamath Falls Gems (Cal), Bowie Baysox
High A – Cadyn Grenier, Bend Elks (Oregon State), Frederick Keys
High A – Scott Burke, Klamath Falls Gems (UCLA), Frederick Keys
High A – Cameron Bishop, Corvallis Knights (UC Irvine), Frederick Keys
Low A – Adley Rutschman, Corvallis Knights (Oregon State), Delmarva Shorebirds
SS – Kyle Stowers, Bellingham Bells (Stanford), Aberdeen IronBirds
SS – Clay Fisher, Corvallis Knights (UC Santa Barbara), Aberdeen IronBirds
SS – Jake Prizina, Kitsap BlueJackets (Seattle), Aberdeen IronBirds
SS – Parker McFadden, Cowlitz Black Bears (Washington State), Aberdeen IronBirds – released in 2019
SS – Nick Meservery, Kitsap BlueJackets (Seattle), GCL Orioles – released in 2019
Boston Red Sox
AAA – Chad De La Guerra, Klamath Falls Gems (Grand Canyon), Pawtucket Red Sox
AA – Jarren Duran, Walla Walla Sweets (Long Beach State), Portland Sea Dogs
High A – Jake Thompson, Bend Elks (Oregon State), Salem Red Sox
High A – Tanner Nishioka, Wenatchee AppleSox (Pomona-Pitzer), Salem Red Sox
High A – Rio Gomez, Bend Elks (Arizona), Salem Red Sox
High A – Devlin Granberg, Cowlitz Black Bears (Dallas Baptist), Salem Red Sox
Low A – Hunter Haworth, Bellingham Bells (Chico State), Greenville Drive
SS – Chris Murphy, Walla Walla Sweets (San Diego), Lowell Spinners
SS – Cameron Cannon, Victoria HarbourCats (Arizona), Lowell Spinners
SS – Kris Jackson, Bend Elks (Corban), Lowell Spinners
Chicago White Sox
MLB – Jace Fry, Corvallis Knights (Oregon State)
MLB – Josh Osich, Corvallis Knights (Oregon State)
AAA – Nick Madrigal, Corvallis Knights (Oregon State), Charlotte Knights
AA – Brett Nicholas, Kelowna Falcons (Missouri), Birmingham Barons – retired in 2019
High A – Andrew Vaughn, Victoria HarbourCats (Cal), Winston-Salem Dash
High A – JJ Muno, Kelowna Falcons (UC Santa Barbara), Winston-Salem Dash
High A – Tyler Frost, Wenatchee AppleSox (Gonzaga), Winston-Salem Dash
Low A – Ian Dawkins, Kelowna Falcons (Sacramento State), Kannapolis Intimidators
R – Ty Greene, Kitsap BlueJackets (Cal), Great Falls Voyagers
R – Nick Silva, Bellingham Bells (Maine), AZL White Sox
Cleveland Indians
MLB – Shane Bieber, Cowlitz Black Bears (UC Santa Barbara)
MLB – Adam Cimber, Kitsap BlueJackets (San Francisco)
MLB – Phil Maton, Kelowna Falcons (Louisiana Tech)
AA – Logan Ice, Corvallis Knights (Oregon State), Akron RubberDucks
AA – Jake Paulson, Bellingham Bells (Oakland), Akron RubberDucks
AA – Trenton Brooks, Wenatchee AppleSox (Nevada), Akron RubberDucks
AA – Eli Morgan, Yakima Valley Pippins (Gonzaga), Akron RubberDucks
High A – Tyler Friis, Yakima Valley Pippins (Indiana State), Lynchburg Hillcats
High A – Dakody Clemmer, Corvallis Knights (Central Arizona College), Lynchburg Hillcats
High A – Steven Kwan, Corvallis Knights (Oregon State), Lynchburg Hillcats
Low A – Zach Draper, Yakima Valley Pippins (College of Idaho), Lake County Captains
R – Jordan Jones, Cowlitz Black Bears (Washington), AZL Indians
R – Austin Pinorini, Bellingham Bells (Gonzaga), AZL Indians
R – Jacob Forrester, Yakima Valley Pippins (Central Washington), AZL Indians
Detroit Tigers
MLB – Matt Boyd, Corvallis Knights (Oregon State)
MLB – Blaine Hardy, Bend Elks/Wenatchee AppleSox, (Lewis-Clark State)
MLB – Matt Hall, Walla Walla Sweets (Missouri State)
AAA – Daniel Woodrow, Kitsap BlueJackets (Creighton), Toledo Mud Hens
AAA – Spenser Watkins, Kitsap BlueJackets (Western Oregon), Toledo Mud Hens
AAA – Joey Morgan, Medford Rogues (Washington), Toledo Mud Hens
AA – Joe Navilhon, Victoria HarbourCats (USC), Erie SeaWolves
AA – Tarik Skubal, Kitsap BlueJackets (Seattle), Erie SeaWolves
Low A – Austin Sodders, Corvallis Knights (UC Riverside), West Michigan Whitecaps – released in 2019
Low A – Hugh Smith, Wenatchee AppleSox (Whitworth), West Michigan Whitecaps
SS – Ryan Kreidler, Wenatchee AppleSox (UCLA), Connecticut Tigers
SS – Jake Holton, Bend Elks (Creighton), Connecticut Tigers
SS – Kona Quiggle, Cowlitz Black Bears (Grand Canyon), Connecticut Tigers
SS – Chavez Fernander, Victoria HarbourCats (Polk State), Connecticut Tigers
R – Elliott Cary, Cowlitz Black Bears (Oklahoma City), GCL Tigers
R – Vinny Esposito, Kelowna Falcons (Sacramento State), GCL Tigers
Houston Astros
AAA – Alex De Goti, Victoria HarbourCats (Barry), Round Rock Express
AAA – Taylor Jones, Walla Walla Sweets/Wenatchee AppleSox (Gonzaga), Round Rock Express
AA – Brandon Bailey, Wenatchee AppleSox (Gonzaga), Corpus Christi Hooks
Low A – Alex McKenna, Walla Walla Sweets (Cal Poly), Quad Cities River Bandits
SS – Shea Berry, Kelowna Falcons (UC Santa Barbara), Tri-City ValleyCats
Kansas City Royals
MLB – Nicky Lopez, Bend Elks (Creighton)
AAA – Andrew Susac, Corvallis Knights (Oregon State), Omaha Storm Chasers
AA – Kort Peterson, Cowlitz Black Bears (UCLA), Northwest Arkansas Naturals
AA – Nate Esposito, Wenatchee AppleSox/Corvallis Knights (Concordia, OR), Northwest Arkansas Naturals
AA – Holden Capps, Kitsap BlueJackets (Central Oklahoma), Northwest Arkansas Naturals
High A – Josh Mitchell, Victoria HarbourCats (Pittsburgh), Wilmington Blue Rocks
High A – Austin Lambright, Kelowna Falcons (Central Oklahoma), Wilmington Blue Rocks
Low A – Kyle Kasser, Klamath Falls Gems (Oregon), Lexington Legends
Low A – Brhet Bewley, Wenatchee AppleSox (San Diego), Lexington Legends
R – Christian Cosby, Cowlitz Black Bears (Chapman), Idaho Falls Chukars
R – Augie Sylk, Portland Pickles (USC), Idaho Falls Chukars
R – Brad Bonnenfant, Yakima Valley Pippins (Nevada), Idaho Falls Chukars
R – Mikey Filia, Yakima Valley Pippins (UC Irvine), Burlington Royals
Los Angeles Angels
MLB – Griffin Canning, Wenatchee AppleSox (UCLA)
AAA – Forrest Snow, Bend Elks (Washington), Salt Lake Bees – released in 2019
AA – Greg Mahle, Corvallis Knights (UC Santa Barbara), Mobile BayBears
R – Morgan McCullough, Cowlitz Black Bears (Alabama), Orem Owlz
R – Matt Bower, Bellingham Bells (Washington State), Orem Owlz
R – Kyle Molnar, Walla Walla Sweets (UCLA), AZL Angels
Minnesota Twins
MLB – Trevor Hildenberger, Bend Elks (Cal)
AA – Hector Lujan, Medford Rogues (Westmont College), Pensacola Blue Wahoos
AA – Mark Contreras, Walla Walla Sweets (UC Riverside), Pensacola Blue Wahoos
AA – Caleb Hamilton, Cowlitz Black Bears (Oregon State), Pensacola Blue Wahoos
AA – Zack Weiss, Wenatchee AppleSox (UCLA), Pensacola Blue Wahoos – released in 2019
AA – Jeff Ames, Wenatchee AppleSox (Lower Columbia), Pensacola Blue Wahoos – released in 2019
High A – David Banuelos, Bellingham Bells (Long Beach State), Fort Myers Miracle
High A – Derek Molina, Yakima Valley Pippins (Merced College), Fort Myers Miracle
Low A – Nate Hadley, Wenatchee AppleSox (UCLA), Cedar Rapids Kernels
Low A – Tanner Howell, Corvallis Knights/Kitsap BlueJackets (Dixie State), Cedar Rapids Kernels
Low A- Tyler Palm, Bellingham Bells (Oakland), Cedar Rapids Kernels
R – Casey Legumina, Wenatchee AppleSox (Gonzaga), Elizabethton Twins
R – Ryley Widell, Corvallis Knights (Central Arizona College), Elizabethton Twins
R – Niall Windeler, Kelowna Falcons (University of British Columbia), GCL Twins
R – Jon Olsen, Bellingham Bells (UCLA), GCL Twins
R – Rogelio Reyes, Bellingham Bells (Cal), GCL Twins
R – Jake Hirabayashi, Wenatchee AppleSox (UCLA), GCL Twins
New York Yankees
MLB – Jacoby Ellsbury, Bend Elks (Oregon State)
MLB – James Paxton, Kelowna Falcons (Kentucky)
AAA – Cale Coshow, Kelowna Falcons (Oklahoma Christian), Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders
AA – Trevor Lane, Cowlitz Black Bears (Illinois-Chicago), Trenton Thunder
High A – Janson Junk, Bend Elks (Seattle), Tampa Tarpons
High A – Daniel Bies, Bend Elks (Gonzaga), Tampa Tarpons
Low A – Jackson Thoreson, Victoria HarbourCats/Gresham GreyWolves (St Mary’s), Charleston RiverDogs
SS – Alex Junior, Port Angeles Lefties/Kitsap BlueJackets (Tennessee Tech), Staten Island Yankees
SS – Chase Illig, Bellingham Bells (West Virginia), Staten Island Yankees
SS – Mitchell Robinson, Kitsap BlueJackets (University of British Columbia), Staten Island Yankees
SS – Jackson Bertsch, Medford Rogues (Liberty), Staten Island Yankees
R – Ryan Anderson, Walla Walla Sweets (Nevada), Pulaski Yankees
R – Jake Pries, Victoria HarbourCats (UCLA), Pulaski Yankees
R – Nick Paciorek, Portland Pickles (Northwestern), GCL Yankees
Oakland A’s
MLB – Ramon Laureano, Medford Rogues (NE Oklahoma A&M)
MLB – Seth Brown, Bend Elks (Lewis-Clark State)
AAA – Trace Loehr, Corvallis Knights (Rex Putnam High School), Las Vegas Aviators
AAA – James Kaprielian, Wenatchee AppleSox (UCLA), Las Vegas Aviators
AA – Luke Persico, Walla Walla Sweets (UCLA), Midland Rock Hounds – retired in 2019
AA – Seth Martinez, Bellingham Bells (Arizona State), Midland Rock Hounds
High A – Sam Sheehan, Kitsap BlueJackets (Westmont College), Stockton Ports – released in 2019
Low A – Joe DeMers, Walla Walla Sweets (Washington), Beloit Snappers
R – Trayson Kubo, Port Angeles Lefties (Stephen F. Austin), AZL Athletics
 
Seattle Mariners
MLB – Mitch Haniger, Corvallis Knights (Cal Poly)
MLB – Marco Gonzales, Wenatchee AppleSox (Gonzaga)
MLB – Tommy Milone, Wenatchee AppleSox (USC), Syracuse Chiefs
MLB – Brandon Brennan, Bend Elks (Orange Coast College)
AAA – Darin Gillies, Bend Elks (Arizona State), Tacoma Rainiers
AAA – Eric Filia, Wenatchee AppleSox (UCLA), Tacoma Rainiers
AA – Wyatt Mills, Kelowan Falcons/Yakima Valley Pippins (Gonzaga), Arkansas Travelers
High A – Nick Duron, Corvallis Knights (Clark College), Modesto Nuts
High A – Michael Koval, Kelowna Falcons (Cal Poly Pomona), Modesto Nuts
High A – Beau Branton, Bellingham Bells (Stanford), Modesto Nuts
High A – Connor Kopach, Walla Walla Sweets (Southern Illinois), Modesto Nuts
Low A – Austin Shenton, Bellingham Bells (Florida International), West Virginia Power
Low A – J.R. Davis, Yakima Valley Pippins (Oklahoma State), West Virginia Power – released in 2019
SS – Travis Kuhn, Victoria HarbourCats (San Diego), Everett AquaSox
SS – Trent Tingelstad, Kelowna Falcons (Louisiana-Monroe), Everett AquaSox
SS – Garrett Westberg, Port Angeles Lefties (Central Florida), Everett AquaSox
SS – Brennon Kaleiwahea, Port Angeles Lefites/Kitsap BlueJackets (Tennessee Tech/Lower Columbia/Washington State), Everett AquaSox
Tampa Bay Rays
MLB – Matt Duffy, Corvallis Knights (Long Beach State)
MLB – Eric Sogard, Bend Elks (Arizona State)
AAA – Rocky Gale, Corvallis Knights (Portland), Durham Bulls
AAA – Dalton Kelly, Corvallis Knights (UC Santa Barbara), Durham Bulls
AAA – Nathan Lukes, Victoria HarbourCats (Sacramento State), Durham Bulls
AAA – Arturo Reyes, Walla Walla Sweets (Gonzaga), Durham Bulls
AA – Curtis Taylor, Kelowna Falcons (University of British Columbia), Montgomery Biscuits
AA – Kenny Rosenberg, Yakima Valley Pippins (Cal State Northridge), Montgomery Biscuits
AA – Riley O’Brien, Kelowna Falcons (College of Idaho), Montgomery Biscuits
Low A – Jordan Qsar, Corvallis Knights (Pepperdine), Bowling Green Hot Rods
Low A – Seaver Whalen, Cowlitz Black Bears (Lewis-Clark State), Bowling Green Hot Rods
R – Trevor Brigden, Kelowna Falcons (Okanagan College), Princeton Reys
Texas Rangers
MLB – Adrian Sampson, Bellingham Bells (Bellevue CC)
AAA – Reed Garrett, Yakima Valley Pippins (VMI), Nashville Sounds
Low A – Ryan Anderson, Victoria HarbourCats (UC Davis), Hickory Crawdads
Low A – Hever Bueno, Bellingham Bells (Arizona State), Hickory Crawdads
SS – Davis Wenzel, Victoria HarbourCats (Baylor), Spokane Indians
SS – Ryan Garcia, Yakima Valley Pippins (UCLA), Spokane Indians
R- Zach Penrod, Walla Walla Sweets (Northwest Nazarene) AZL Rangers
Toronto Blue Jays
MLB – Sam Gaviglio, Corvallis Knights (Oregon State)
MLB – Ryan Tepera, Kelowna Falcons (Sam Houston State)
AA – Jonathan Harris, Walla Walla Sweets (Missouri State), New Hampshire Fisher Cats
AA – Vinny Capra, Walla Walla Sweets (Richmond), New Hampshire Fisher Cats
Low A – Will McAffer, Victoria HarbourCats (Tulane), Lansing Lugnuts
SS – Gage Burland, Wenatchee AppleSox (Lewis-Clark State), Vancouver Canadians
R – Brandon Eisert, Cowlitz Black Bears (Oregon State), GCL Blue Jays
NATIONAL LEAGUE
Arizona Diamondbacks
MLB – Matt Andriese, Corvallis Knights (UC Riverside)
MLB – Jimmie Sherfy, Corvallis Knights (Oregon)
AAA – Marc Rzepczynski, Bellingham Bells/Aloha Knights (UC Riverside), Reno Aces – released in 2019
AA – Dominic Miroglio, Walla Walla Sweets (San Francisco), Jackson Generals
SS – Joe Gillette, Wenatchee AppleSox (Menlo College), Hillsboro Hops
R – Bobby Ay, Walla Walla Sweets (Cal Poly), Missoula Osprey
R – Kevin Watson, Jr., Corvallis Knights (Beaverton High School), Missoula Osprey
R – Patrick McGuff, Bend Elks (Morehead State), Missoula Osprey – released in 2019
Atlanta Braves
AA – Josh Graham, Klamath Falls Gems (Oregon), Mississippi Braves
High A – AJ Graffanino, Cowlitz Black Bears (Washington), Florida Fire Dogs
R – Beau Philip, Corvallis Knights (Oregon State), Danville Braves
R- Darius Vines, Walla Walla Sweets (CSU Bakersfield), Danville Braves
R – Indogo Diaz, Victoria HarbourCats (Michigan State), GCL Braves
R – James Acuna, Bend Elks (Azusa Pacific), GCL Braves
R- Cameron Kurz, Wenatchee AppleSox (UC San Diego), GCL Braves – released in 2019
Chicago Cubs
AAA – Michael Rucker, Bellingham Bells (BYU), Iowa Cubs
AA – Tommy Nance, Cowlitz Black Bears (Santa Clara), Tennessee Smokies
AA – Wynton Bernard, Bellingham Bells (Niagara), Tennessee Smokies – released in 2019
AA – Christian Donahue, Corvallis Knights (Oregon State), Tennessee Smokies
High A – Chad Hockin, Medford Rogues (Cal State Fullerton), Myrtle Beach Pelicans
Low A – Chase Strumpf, Bellingham Bells (UCLA), South Bend Cubs
SS – John Pomeroy, Wenatchee AppleSox (Oregon State), Eugene Emeralds
SS – Dalton Hurd, Bend Elks (Seattle), Eugene Emeralds – released in 2019
Cincinnati Reds
High A – Ryan Lillie, Yakima Valley Pippins (UC Riverside), Daytona Tortugas
Low A – Jay Schuyler, Yakima Valley Pippins (San Diego), Dayton Dragons
Colorado Rockies
MLB – Tyler Anderson, Corvallis Knights (Oregon)
MLB – Pat Valaika, Wenatchee AppleSox (UCLA)
MLB – DJ Johnson, Corvallis Knights (Western Oregon)
AAA – Chris Rabago, Corvallis Knights (UC Irvine), Albuquerque Isotopes
AA – Matt Whitehouse, Wenatchee AppleSox (UC Irvine), Hartford Yard Goats
AA – Scott Burcham, Kitsap BlueJackets (Sacramento State), Hartford Yard Goats
AA – Scott Griggs, Bellingham Bells (UCLA), Hartford Yard Goats
AA – Vince Fernandez, Yakima Valley Pippins (UC Riverside), Hartford Yard Goats
High A – Taylor Snyder, Yakima Valley Pippins (Colorado State-Pueblo), Lancaster JetHawks
High A – Sean Bouchard, Walla Walla Sweets (UCLA), Lancaster JetHawks
High A – Moises Ceja, Bellingham Bells (UCLA), Lancaster JetHawks
Low A – Willie MacIver, Bellingham Bells (Washington), Asheville Tourists
Low A – Reagan Todd, Bellingham Bells (Colorado Mesa), Asheville Tourists
Low A – Jake Bird, Yakima Valley Pippins (UCLA), Asheville Tourists
SS – Michael Toglia, Wenatchee AppleSox (UCLA), Boise Hawks
SS – Daniel Cope, Yakima Valley Pippins (Cal State Fullerton), Boise Hawks
SS – Zak Baayoun, Gresham GreyWolves (Long Beach State), Boise Hawks
SS – Joel Condreay, Wenatchee AppleSox (Whitworth), Boise Hawks
R – Jared Horn, Bellingham Bells (Cal), Grand Junction Rockies
R – Christian Koss, Yakima Valley Pippins (UC Irvine), Grand Junction Rockies
R – Brandon Lambright, Kelowna Falcons (Abilene Christian), Grand Junction Rockies
Los Angeles Dodgers
AAA – Connor Joe, Kelowna Falcons (San Diego), Oklahoma City Dodgers
AAA – Kyle Garlick, Cowlitz Black Bears (Cal Poly Pomona), Oklahoma City Dodgers
AA – Ben Wetzler, Corvallis Knights (Oregon State), Tulsa Drillers
High A – Max Gamboa, Walla Walla Sweets (Pepperdine), Rancho Cucamonga Quakes
High A – Andre Jackson, Kelowna Falcons (Utah), Rancho Cucamonga Quakes
Low A – Kody Hoese, Bellingham Bells (Tulane), Great Lakes Loons
R – Andrew Shaps, Victoria HarbourCats (William Jessup), Ogden Raptors
R – Reza Aleaziz, Cowlitz Black Bears (Oklahoma State), Ogden Raptors
R – Jordan Martinson, Cowlitz Black Bears (Dallas Baptist), AZL Dodgers
R – Jonny DeLuca, Yakima Valley Pippins (Oregon), AZL Dodgers
R – Danny Sinatro, Walla Walla Sweets (Washington State), AZL Dodgers
R – Jacob Roberts, Yakima Valley Pippins (Gonzaga), AZL Dodgers
R – Gabe Benavides, Gresham GreyWolves (Grand Canyon), AZL Dodgers
Miami Marlins
MLB – Jeff Brigham, Bend Elks (Washington)
AAA – Cody Poteet, Walla Walla Sweets (UCLA), New Orleans Baby Cakes
High A – Gunnar Schubert, Bellingham Bells (Gonzaga), Jupiter Hammerheads
Low A – Hunter Wells, Wenatchee AppleSox (Gonzaga), Clinton LumberKings
Low A – Zach Wolf, Yakima Valley Pippins (Seattle), Clinton LumberKings
SS – Easton Lucas, Walla Walla Sweets (Pepperdine), Batavia Muckdogs
SS – Jack Strunc, Bend Elks (Creighton), Batavia Muckdogs
SS – Gunner Pollman, Victoria HarbourCats/Klamath Falls Gems (Sacramento State), Batavia Muckdogs
R – Tevin Mitchell, Kelowna Falcons (UC Santa Barbara), GCL Marlins
Milwaukee Brewers
MLB – Keston Hiura, Wenatchee AppleSox (UC Irvine)
MLB – Taylor Williams, Cowlitz Black Bears (Kent State)
AAA – Quinton Torres-Costa, Victoria HarbourCats (Hawaii), San Antonio Missions
AA – Drew Rasmussen, Wenatchee AppleSox (Oregon State), Biloxi Shuckers
AA – Cooper Hummel, Walla Walla Sweets/Bend Elks (Portland), Biloxi Shuckers
AA – Ryan Aguilar, Cowlitz Black Bears (Arizona), Biloxi Shuckers
High A – Dallas Carroll, Bellingham Bells (Utah), Carolina Mudcats – released in 2019
Low A – Joey Matulovich, Bellingham Bells (Cal), Wisconsin Timber Rattlers
Low A – Kekai Rios, Victoria HarbourCats (Hawaii), Wisconsin Timber Rattlers
R – Nick Kahle, Corvallis Knights (Washington), Rocky Mountain Vibes
R – Arman Sabouri, Bellingham Bells (Cal), Rocky Mountain Vibes
R – Tate Budnick, Bend Elks (Portland), AZL Brewers
R – Danny Casals, Bellingham Bells (Maine), AZL Brewers
New York Mets
MLB – Chris Mazza, Bend Elks (Menlo), Arkansas Travelers
AAA – Stephen Nogosek, Corvallis Knights (Oregon), Syracuse Chiefs
AA – David Peterson, Medford Rogues (Oregon), Binghamton Rumble Ponies
High A – Austin McGeorge, Klamath Falls Gems (Long Beach State), St. Lucie Mets
High A – Connor O’Neil, Walla Walla Sweets (Cal State Northridge), St. Lucie Mets
High A – Nick Meyer, Victoria HarbourCats (Cal Poly), St. Lucie Mets
SS – Andrew Edwards, Bend Elks (New Mexico State), Brooklyn Cyclones
Philadelphia Phillies
MLB – Nick Pivetta, Victoria HarbourCats (New Mexico JC)
MLB – Rhys Hoskins, Kitsap BlueJackets (Sacramento State)
MLB – Cole Irvin, Cowlitz Black Bears (Oregon)
AAA – Damon Jones, Cowlitz Black Bears (Washington State), Lehigh Valley IronPigs
AAA – Mitch Walding, Cowlitz Black Bears (St. Mary’s), Lehigh Valley IronPigs
AA – Spencer Howard, Bellingham Bells (Cal Poly), Reading Fightin Phils
AA – Danny Mayer, Medford Rogues (Univ. of the Pacific), Reading Fightin Phils
High A – Matt Kroon, Bend Elks (Oklahoma State), Clearwater Threshers
Low A – Josh Hendrickson, Victoria HarbourCats (San Diego), Lakewood BlueClaws
SS – Chris Micheles, Bellingham Bells (Washington), Williamsport Crosscutters
SS – Tyler Burch, Wenatchee AppleSox (Lewis-Clark State), Williamsport Crosscutters
R – Austin Crowson, Bend Elks/Corvallis Knights (Western Oregon), GCL Phillies
Pittsburgh Pirates
High A – Daniel Amaral, Wenatchee AppleSox (UCLA), Bradenton Marauders
High A – Chase Lambert, Victoria HarbourCats (Pepperdine), Bradenton Marauders
Low A – Mike Gretler, Victoria HarbourCats (Oregon State), Greensboro Grasshoppers
Low A – Justin Harrer, Bend Elks (Washington State), Greensboro Grasshoppers
SS – Matthew Fraizer, Wenatchee AppleSox (Arizona), West Virginia Black Bears
SS – Grant Ford, Walla Walla Sweets (Nevada), West Virginia Black Bears
SS – Will Matthiessen, Gresham GreyWolves (Stanford), West Virginia Black Bears
SS – Ethan Paul, Bellingham Bells (Vanderbilt), West Virginia Black Bears
SS – Brendt Citta, Kelowna Falcons (Kansas), West Virginia Black Bears
R – Alex Roth, Portland Pickles/Gresham GreyWolves (Western Oregon), Bristol Pirates
R – Mason Fishback, Bend Elks (New Mexico State), Bristol Pirates – released in 2019
St. Louis Cardinals
AA – Alex Fagalde, Victoria HarbourCats (UC Riverside), Springfield Cardinals
High A – Cole Kreuter, Corvallis Knights/Victoria HarbourCats/Wenatchee AppleSox (UC Irvine), Palm Beach Cardinals
SS – Tommy Jew, Victoria HarbourCats (UC Santa Barbara), State College Spikes
SS – Eric Lex, Bend Elks (Santa Clara), State College Spikes
R – Ben Baird, Walla Walla Sweets (Washington), Johnson City Cardinals
R – Blake Drake, Corvallis Knights (Concordia), Johnson City Cardinals
San Diego Padres
MLB – Eric Yardley, Walla Walla Sweets (Seattle)
AAA – Chris Stewart, Aloha Knights (Riverside CC), El Paso Chihuahuas – released in 2019
AA – Travis Radke, Bend Elks (Portland), Amarillo Sod Poodles
AA – Peter Van Gansen, Corvallis Knights (Cal Poly), Amarillo Sod Poodles
AA – A.J. Kennedy, Klamath Falls Gems (Cal State Fullerton), Amarillo Sod Poodles
AA – Aaron Leasher, Bend Elks (Morehead State), Amarillo Sod Poodles
AA – Chris Baker, Bellingham Bells (Washington), Amarillo Sod Poodles – released in 2019
Low A – Hazahel Quijada, Corvallis Knights (UC Riverside), Fort Wayne Tin Caps
Low A – Ripken Reyes, Walla Walla Sweets (San Diego), Fort Wayne Tin Caps
SS – Chris Lincoln, Walla Walla Sweets (UC Santa Barbara), Tri-City Dust Devils
SS – Jack Stronach, Kitsap BlueJackets (UCLA), Tri-City Dust Devils
R – Tyler Malone, Corvallis Knights (Oregon State), AZL Padres
San Francisco Giants
AAA – Chase Johnson, Corvallis Knights (Cal Poly), Sacramento River Cats
High A – Shane Matheny, Walla Walla Sweets (Washington State), San Jose Giants
High A – Jake Wong, Corvallis Knights (Grand Canyon), San Jose Giants
High A – Ryan Kirby, Bellingham Bells (San Diego), San Jose Giants – released in 2019
Low A – Ryan Walker, Corvallis Knights (Washington State), Augusta GreenJackets
Low A – Trent Toplikar, Corvallis Knights (UC Riverside), Augusta GreenJackets
Low A – Sean Roby, Port Angeles Lefties (Arizona Western College), Augusta GreenJackets
Low A – Zander Clarke, Portland Pickles (UC San Diego), Augusta GreenJackets – released in 2019
SS – Jeff Houghtby, Kelowna Falcons (San Diego), Salem-Keizer Volcanoes
SS – Carter Aldrete, Bend Elks (Arizona State), Salem-Keizer Volcanoes
SS – Connor Cannon, Walla Walla Sweets (UC Riverside), Salem-Keizer Volcanoes
Washington Nationals
High A – K.J. Harrison, Corvallis Knights (Oregon State), Potomac Nationals
SS – Jeremy Ydens, Wenatchee AppleSox (UCLA), Auburn Doubledays
SS – Jordan Bocko, Yakima Valley Pippins (UC Irvine), Auburn Doubledays
R – Troy Stainbrook, Wenatchee AppleSox (Biola), GCL Nationals
R – Leif Strom, Kelowna Falcons (Pierce College), GCL Nationals
Key:
SS – Class A Short-Season
R – Rookie League