The 2021 IIHF World Junior Championship will be played in Edmonton, Alta., from Dec. 25, 2020 to Jan 5, 2021. Canada’s National Junior Team will face a field of nine international entries, which was determined by the results of the 2020 championship in the Czech Republic.

Edmonton will host all 20 preliminary-round games, four quarterfinals, two semifinals and the bronze medal and gold medal games at the home of the Oilers.

Every game will be broadcast live on TSN and be available via live stream on the TSN app and TSN.ca (check local listings for broadcast information in your area).

Friday, December 25, 2020
12:00 PM MST
Gm#: 1
Rnd: Preliminary
Slovakia (SVK) W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Switzerland (SUI) W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Rogers Place
Edmonton, Alta.

4:00 PM MST
Gm#: 2
Rnd: Preliminary
Finland (FIN) W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Germany (GER) W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Rogers Place
Edmonton, Alta.

7:30 PM MST
Gm#: 3
Rnd: Preliminary
United States (USA) W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Russia (RUS) W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Rogers Place
Edmonton, Alta.

Saturday, December 26, 2020
12:00 PM MST
Gm#: 4
Rnd: Preliminary
Czech Republic (CZE) W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Sweden (SWE) W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Rogers Place
Edmonton, Alta.

4:00 PM MST
Gm#: 5
Rnd: Preliminary
Canada (CAN) W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Germany (GER) W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Rogers Place
Edmonton, Alta.

7:30 PM MST
Gm#: 6
Rnd: Preliminary
Austria (AUT) W 0 L 0 OTL 0
United States (USA) W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Rogers Place
Edmonton, Alta.

Sunday, December 27, 2020
12:00 PM MST
Gm#: 7
Rnd: Preliminary
Switzerland (SUI) W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Finland (FIN) W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Rogers Place
Edmonton, Alta.

4:00 PM MST
Gm#: 8
Rnd: Preliminary
Canada (CAN) W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Slovakia (SVK) W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Rogers Arena
Vancouver, B.C.

7:30 PM MST
Gm#: 9
Rnd: Preliminary
Russia (RUS) W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Czech Republic (CZE) W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Rogers Place
Edmonton, Alta.

Monday, December 28, 2020
4:00 PM MST
Gm#: 10
Rnd: Preliminary
Sweden (SWE) W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Austria (AUT) W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Rogers Place
Edmonton, Alta.

7:30 PM MST
Gm#: 11
Rnd: Preliminary
Germany (GER) W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Slovakia (SVK) W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Rogers Place
Edmonton, Alta.

Tuesday, December 29, 2020
12:00 PM MST
Gm#: 12
Rnd: Preliminary

Rogers Place
Edmonton, Alta.

S
4:00 PM MST
Gm#: 13
Rnd: Preliminary
Switzerland (SUI) W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Canada (CAN) W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Rogers Place
Edmonton, Alta.

7:30 PM MST
Gm#: 14
Rnd: Preliminary
Russia (RUS) W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Austria (AUT) W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Rogers Place
Edmonton, Alta.

Wednesday, December 30, 2020
12:00 PM MST
Gm#: 15
Rnd: Preliminary
Slovakia (SVK) W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Finland (FIN) W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Rogers Place
Edmonton, Alta.

4:00 PM MST
Gm#: 16
Rnd: Preliminary
Germany (GER) W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Switzerland (SUI) W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Rogers Arena
Vancouver, B.C.

7:30 PM MST
Gm#: 17
Rnd: Preliminary
Sweden (SWE) W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Russia (RUS) W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Rogers Place
Edmonton, Alta.

Thursday, December 31, 2020
12:00 PM MST
Gm#: 18
Rnd: Preliminary
Austria (AUT) W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Czech Republic (CZE) W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Rogers Place
Edmonton, Alta.

4:00 PM MST
Gm#: 19
Rnd: Preliminary
Finland (FIN) W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Canada (CAN) W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Rogers Place
Edmonton, Alta.

7:30 PM MST
Gm#: 20
Rnd: Preliminary
United States (USA) W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Sweden (SWE) W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Rogers Place
Edmonton, Alta.